2/14/2014 - 2/15/2014
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Centennial SportsPlex - Site License 2/16/2014 - 5:03 PM
2014 TISCA TN HS Swimming and Diving Champ. - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Hosted by Nashville Aquatic Club
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
State: S 1:30.96 2/12/2012 Montgomery Bell Academy
C Dobbs, A Dobbs, M Davis, A Cornett
Tie: 1:30.96 2010 Montgomery Bell Academy
J Murfee, C Lovelace, M Davis, J Werkhaven
AA Consider: C 1:36.18
AA Automatic: A 1:34.51
Nat''l Public: P 1:30.01 3/13/2013 Saline High School
D. Boland, J. Ehman, M. Bundas, A. Whitener
Nat''l Indep: I 1:28.02 11/11/2012Bolles School
R. Murphy, J. Schooling, J. Booth, S. Condoreli
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 BAYVR ''A'' 1:33.62 1:27.74I
1) Kaliszak, Luke SR 2) Tynes, Dustin SR
3) McHugh, Sam SR 4) Selby, Christian Jr
21.81 46.64 (24.83)
1:07.66 (21.02) 1:27.74 (20.08)
2 MHEA ''A'' 1:37.95 1:37.29
1) Stelling, Garrett 2) Darling, Ryland
3) Weaver, Caelin 4) Weaver, Jordan
24.90 51.78 (26.88)
1:15.87 (24.09) 1:37.29 (21.42)
3 MUS ''A'' 1:37.47 1:37.55
1) Robinson, Alex 2) Kaye, Parker
3) Tabor, Sherman 4) Brooksbank, Thornton
23.95 52.37 (28.42)
1:15.53 (23.16) 1:37.55 (22.02)
4 MBA ''A'' 1:38.24 1:37.93
1) Dobbs, Hudson 2) Carpenter, Ryan
3) Dupuis, Andrew 4) Duke, Harold
24.40 53.54 (29.14)
1:17.13 (23.59) 1:37.93 (20.80)
5 Makos ''A'' 1:39.92 1:39.10
1) Lefler, Cade SR 2) Browne, Ethan JR
3) Grant, Byron SR 4) Howell, Samuel SR
27.06 52.94 (25.88)
1:16.72 (23.78) 1:39.10 (22.38)
6 MCCAL ''A'' 1:40.65 1:40.07
1) Danks, Trey SR 2) Magat, Dean SR
3) Parker, Simon SR 4) Sohn, Dennis SR
27.00 55.04 (28.04)
1:18.75 (23.71) 1:40.07 (21.32)
7 Oakland ''A'' 1:41.35 1:41.35
1) Leskinen, Eli JR 2) Dunkley, Joshua SO
3) Waldecker, Seth SR 4) Kelly, Patrick SO
26.41 54.90 (28.49)
1:19.01 (24.11) 1:41.35 (22.34)
-- BEST ''A'' 1:36.77 DQ
1) Burcham, Ryan SR 2) Long, Bryar SO
3) Knight, Ryan SO 4) Kerr, Will JR
24.16 50.11 (25.95)
1:14.24 (24.13) DQ (21.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Irish ''A'' 1:41.47 1:41.29
1) Connolly, Alec SO 2) Bond, Addison SO
3) Dovgan, Matt JR 4) Connolly, Derek SR
24.83 54.43 (29.60)
1:19.67 (25.24) 1:41.29 (21.62)
10 BHS ''A'' 1:41.43 1:41.30
1) DeFore, Jackson FR 2) Skoda, Clay JR
3) Klinsky, Spencer FR 4) Welch, Matthew FR
24.17 54.86 (30.69)
1:19.31 (24.45) 1:41.30 (21.99)
11 SHHS ''A'' 1:42.28 1:41.56
1) O''Connor, Sean JR 2) Brown, Aaron SO
3) Bier, Nathan JR 4) Robbins, Clay SR
26.58 55.55 (28.97)
1:19.66 (24.11) 1:41.56 (21.90)
12 USN ''A'' 1:42.26 1:42.38
1) Rusznak, Mark SR 2) Ng, Nicholas SR
3) Jones, Will SR 4) Dobie, Robert SR
25.77 54.44 (28.67)
1:19.87 (25.43) 1:42.38 (22.51)
13 CENT ''A'' 1:42.92 1:42.46
1) O''Heron, Michael 2) Gray, Alex
3) Beach, Matthew 4) Ammon, Evan
26.84 57.51 (30.67)
1:20.16 (22.65) 1:42.46 (22.30)
14 Farragut ''A'' 1:42.81 1:42.69
1) Mustard, Matthew SR 2) Bales, Matthew SO
3) Schechter, Paul FR 4) Welch, James SO
26.66 53.88 (27.22)
1:20.36 (26.48) 1:42.69 (22.33)
15 FRHS ''A'' 1:42.66 1:42.71
1) Powell, Will JR 2) Neuser, Will JR
3) Donnelly, Eamonn SO 4) Wehby, Matthew FR
26.78 54.54 (27.76)
1:20.76 (26.22) 1:42.71 (21.95)
16 DBHS ''A'' 1:42.50 1:42.73
1) Greenhill, Grant JR 2) Lupi, Ryan SR
3) Devine, Owen FR 4) Wagner, Cameron JR
26.20 55.72 (29.52)
1:19.88 (24.16) 1:42.73 (22.85)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 COLIE ''A'' 1:43.06
1) Simcoe, Lucas 2) Douglas, Caelan
3) Erwin, Austin 4) VanDyke, Josh
26.63 54.38 (27.75)
1:20.17 (25.79) 1:43.06 (22.89)
18 ENHS ''A'' 1:43.09
1) McCall, Will 2) Clifton, Charlie
3) Rose, Casey JR 4) Rose, Benton
26.68 53.80 (27.12)
1:19.00 (25.20) 1:43.09 (24.09)
19 BCHS ''A'' 1:43.36
1) Goss, Jonathan JR 2) Glandon, Nathan JR
3) Hinsley, J T JR 4) Lewis, James JR
27.66 57.07 (29.41)
1:21.01 (23.94) 1:43.36 (22.35)
20 SGIS ''A'' 1:43.77
1) Barton, Wil 2) Kutteh, Michael
3) Adkins, Will 4) McBride, William
25.47 56.64 (31.17)
1:21.60 (24.96) 1:43.77 (22.17)
21 Stem Gryphon ''A'' 1:43.83
1) Bretscher, James 2) Sanders, Owen
3) Nicely, Preston 4) Lara, Jonathan
53.11 ( )
1:19.11 (26.00) 1:43.83 (24.72)
22 CPA ''A'' 1:43.91
1) Condidorio, Trevor JR 2) Stopkotte, Noah FR
3) Fenton, George SO 4) Benny, Paul JR
26.24 53.90 (27.66)
1:20.90 (27.00) 1:43.91 (23.01)
23 BCH ''A'' 1:44.72
1) Graves, Josh SR 2) Trenner, Sam JR
3) Sperlich, Brycen SO 4) Hodges, Wade JR
26.10 55.73 (29.63)
1:20.53 (24.80) 1:44.72 (24.19)
24 WEBB ''A'' 1:45.46
1) Hines, Alex FR 2) Primka, Dan FR
3) Parker, Sam SR 4) Callaway, Liam SR
26.14 57.35 (31.21)
1:22.62 (25.27) 1:45.46 (22.84)
25 West High School ''A'' 1:45.84
1) Chesney, Ben SR 2) Tidwell, Jake SO
3) Woo, Nicholas JR 4) Jones, Dylan SR
26.88 57.15 (30.27)
1:23.00 (25.85) 1:45.84 (22.84)
26 AHS ''A'' 1:45.91
1) Ma, Daniel 2) Wilcher, Jordan
3) Gaines, Donnie 4) Kring, Gunner
28.69 57.29 (28.60)
1:22.28 (24.99) 1:45.91 (23.63)
27 FCHS ''A'' 1:47.03
1) Shaw, Blake SR 2) Dunphy, Matthew JR
3) Snead, Stetson JR 4) Clark, Colton JR
29.48 56.80 (27.32)
1:24.42 (27.62) 1:47.03 (22.61)
28 Grhs Devils ''A'' 1:47.21
1) Hudson, Brandt SO 2) Fletcher, Ethan JR
3) Hudson, Coy SR 4) Ward, Clay SR
26.73 58.47 (31.74)
1:23.61 (25.14) 1:47.21 (23.60)
29 Orhs Wildcats ''A'' 1:47.46
1) Zhang, Gaibo SR 2) Riggs, Foster SR
3) Hondorf, Tyr FR 4) Hondorf, Loki SR
27.76 57.73 (29.97)
1:25.86 (28.13) 1:47.46 (21.60)
30 SMSD ''A'' 1:48.07
1) Johnson, James FR 2) Porter, Thomas FR
3) Porter, Mathias SR 4) Smith, Joseph SO
30.22 59.79 (29.57)
1:22.83 (23.04) 1:48.07 (25.24)
31 HVA ''A'' 1:49.03
1) Arthur, Will JR 2) Joyeuse, Zane JR
3) Strange, Noah JR 4) Byrd, Zach JR
23.81 54.70 (30.89)
1:21.87 (27.17) 1:49.03 (27.16)
32 SMY ''A'' 1:49.19
1) Miller, Jacob JR 2) Ziff, Jared SR
3) Bowers, Michael SR 4) Brooks, Craig SR
27.19 58.64 (31.45)
1:25.96 (27.32) 1:49.19 (23.23)
33 CRS ''A'' 1:49.20
1) Shelton, Guy SO 2) Chung, Nelson JR
3) Cooper, Ben FR 4) Chung, Jason FR
59.30 ( )
1:24.99 (25.69) 1:49.20 (24.21)
34 SBA ''A'' 1:49.67
1) Barczak, Matthew 2) Dudek, JD
3) Wynne, Ray 4) Wagner, Brett
27.91 59.73 (31.82)
1:26.69 (26.96) 1:49.67 (22.98)
35 HOU ''A'' 1:49.78
1) Gould, Justin 2) Brown, Jarrod
3) Glasgow, Stephen 4) Keck, Jesse
29.40 57.88 (28.48)
1:24.05 (26.17) 1:49.78 (25.73)
36 FHS ''A'' 1:49.89
1) Fischer, Cole 10 2) Harry, Matthew 12
3) Hawkins, Uriah 12 4) Bender, Ty 12
29.35 1:01.03 (31.68)
1:26.57 (25.54) 1:49.89 (23.32)
37 Grace ''A'' 1:50.04
1) O''Connor, Jack SR 2) Keelty, Jordan JR
3) O''Connor, Sean FR 4) Prieto, Aaron SR
26.71 1:00.89 (34.18)
1:25.36 (24.47) 1:50.04 (24.68)
38 CAK ''A'' 1:50.55
1) Beets, Preston JR 2) Tedford, Teddy
3) Cates, Pete SR 4) Ragland, Jamie JR
29.92 1:02.64 (32.72)
1:29.10 (26.46) 1:50.55 (21.45)
39 Hume Fogg ''A'' 1:50.64
1) Crenshaw, John 2) Clark, Shelton
3) Cooper, Simon 4) Morris, Eamon
28.30 1:00.79 (32.49)
1:26.85 (26.06) 1:50.64 (23.79)
40 SMHEA ''A'' 1:50.65
1) Cagle, Matthew 2) Melhorn, Sam
3) Higgins, Walker 4) Hodgin, Andrew
31.70 1:01.17 (29.47)
1:24.28 (23.11) 1:50.65 (26.37)
41 LCHS ''A'' 1:50.66
1) Denton, Graham SO 2) Haney, Ben JR
3) Gump, Jacob SO 4) Valentine, Charlie SR
28.45 58.68 (30.23)
1:25.19 (26.51) 1:50.66 (25.47)
42 RAV ''A'' 1:51.26
1) Byrd, Jake SO 2) Igarashi, Takahiro JR
3) Axon, Will SO 4) Williams, Tyler SO
29.55 1:00.41 (30.86)
1:27.46 (27.05) 1:51.26 (23.80)
43 WILS ''A'' 1:51.86
1) Bartow, Jake FR 2) Miller, Malcolm FR
3) Rawls, Eli 4) Leckenby, Hayden SO
28.36 1:02.95 (34.59)
1:26.75 (23.80) 1:51.86 (25.11)
44 Ihs Eagles ''A'' 1:51.94
1) Smith, Hunter SR 2) Dugger, Canaan SO
3) Retersdorf, Will JR 4) Raines, Jarrell SR
29.70 1:02.40 (32.70)
1:27.73 (25.33) 1:51.94 (24.21)
45 CBHS ''A'' 1:55.81
1) Kelly, Jack 2) Sosnowski, Nick
3) Ramsey, Joseph 4) Schaeffer, Beau
30.85 1:01.56 (30.71)
1:30.84 (29.28) 1:55.81 (24.97)
46 SCENT ''A'' 2:03.75
1) Holt, Wesley SO 2) Dougherty, Steven SR
3) Weakley, Jordan SO 4) Johnson, Zach SR
33.41 1:05.41 (32.00)
1:39.34 (33.93) 2:03.75 (24.41)
47 MHWHS ''A'' 2:07.59
1) Bass, Joseph JR 2) Creazzo, Michael SR
3) Sia, Michael SO 4) Lynam, Ross FR
33.87 1:06.40 (32.53)
1:38.20 (31.80) 2:07.59 (29.39)
-- MUS ''B'' 1:42.34
1) Colerick, Forest 2) McCaghren, Jack
3) Harrison, Reed 4) Turner, CJ
27.23 55.80 (28.57)
1:19.84 (24.04) 1:42.34 (22.50)
-- DBHS ''B'' 1:48.59
1) Dotson, Riley SO 2) Sloan, Brandon SR
3) Lin, Michael SR 4) Duncan, Seth SO
28.04 57.49 (29.45)
1:24.64 (27.15) 1:48.59 (23.95)
-- MCCAL ''B'' 1:49.17
1) Milam, Max SO 2) Seay, Nicholas SO
3) King, Grayson SO 4) Bryant, John JR
27.88 57.67 (29.79)
1:24.31 (26.64) 1:49.17 (24.86)
-- SHHS ''B'' 1:51.91
1) Bracey, Steven JR 2) Lance, Joshua FR
3) Mills, Lucas FR 4) Bracey, Spencer SO
28.43 1:00.69 (32.26)
1:27.25 (26.56) 1:51.91 (24.66)
-- BAYVR ''B'' 1:41.02
1) Espy, Chandler Jr 2) Trombley, Christian Jr
3) Giddens, David Jr 4) Chennault, Alec Jr
24.51 53.39 (28.88)
1:17.36 (23.97) 1:41.02 (23.66)
-- USN ''B'' 1:44.58
1) Pannock, Daniel SR 2) Myers, Mackenzie JR
3) Zheng, Neil JR 4)
26.40 55.96 (29.56)
1:21.93 (25.97) 1:44.58 (22.65)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State: S 1:37.11 2/8/2008 Jackson Wilcox, Ensworth HS
AA Consider: C 1:41.14
AA Automatic: A 1:39.35
Nat''l Public: P 1:33.83 5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Edison HS
Nat''l Indep: I 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl, St Xavier
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Higgins, Walker SMHEA 1:39.60 1:38.89A
22.95 47.69 (24.74)
1:13.42 (25.73) 1:38.89 (25.47)
2 Burns, Hayden JR BEST 1:40.90 1:39.17A
23.26 48.00 (24.74)
1:13.54 (25.54) 1:39.17 (25.63)
3 Beach, Matthew CENT 1:39.89 1:39.61C
23.66 48.93 (25.27)
1:14.35 (25.42) 1:39.61 (25.26)
4 Barton, Wil SGIS 1:42.40 1:42.16
24.18 49.95 (25.77)
1:15.94 (25.99) 1:42.16 (26.22)
5 Hayes, Daniel COLIE 1:42.69 1:42.30
23.80 49.85 (26.05)
1:16.35 (26.50) 1:42.30 (25.95)
6 Raines, Will Jr BAYVR 1:42.70 1:43.04
23.41 49.13 (25.72)
1:15.93 (26.80) 1:43.04 (27.11)
7 Cook, Jaron WEBB 1:42.46 1:43.90
24.39 50.45 (26.06)
1:16.94 (26.49) 1:43.90 (26.96)
8 Hondorf, Loki SR Orhs Wildcats 1:42.79 1:47.91
24.37 51.42 (27.05)
1:19.82 (28.40) 1:47.91 (28.09)
=== B - Final ===
9 Glafenhein, Chris JR Farragut 1:44.05 1:42.96
24.27 50.18 (25.91)
1:16.51 (26.33) 1:42.96 (26.45)
10 Grant, Byron SR Makos 1:43.97 1:43.94
25.20 51.86 (26.66)
1:18.12 (26.26) 1:43.94 (25.82)
11 Walsh, Joshua COLIE 1:42.79 1:44.32
24.19 50.56 (26.37)
1:17.54 (26.98) 1:44.32 (26.78)
12 McCrary, Ben SR Rapids 1:45.23 1:44.33
24.43 51.05 (26.62)
1:17.54 (26.49) 1:44.33 (26.79)
13 Devine, Owen FR DBHS 1:45.91 1:44.41
24.44 51.15 (26.71)
1:18.11 (26.96) 1:44.41 (26.30)
14 Ransom, JonPat SO MCCAL 1:45.55 1:45.17
24.44 51.35 (26.91)
1:18.29 (26.94) 1:45.17 (26.88)
15 Van Patten, Chase SO STARS 1:44.31 1:45.90
24.54 51.16 (26.62)
1:18.76 (27.60) 1:45.90 (27.14)
16 Forsythe, Raymond LYNX 1:45.30 1:47.15
25.28 51.90 (26.62)
1:19.74 (27.84) 1:47.15 (27.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hinson, Chandler SR BAYVR 1:46.22
23.69 49.94 (26.25)
1:18.14 (28.20) 1:46.22 (28.08)
18 Rusznak, Mark SR USN 1:46.89
24.92 51.65 (26.73)
1:19.52 (27.87) 1:46.89 (27.37)
19 Welch, Matthew FR BHS 1:47.52
24.50 51.85 (27.35)
1:20.05 (28.20) 1:47.52 (27.47)
20 Evans, Drew MUS 1:47.54
24.88 52.39 (27.51)
1:19.84 (27.45) 1:47.54 (27.70)
21 Bolton, Cooper HHS 1:49.19
24.50 51.73 (27.23)
1:20.36 (28.63) 1:49.19 (28.83)
22 Lochmaier, Peter Fr BAYVR 1:49.50
25.12 52.75 (27.63)
1:21.01 (28.26) 1:49.50 (28.49)
23 Clarke, Taylor JR MCCAL 1:50.29
25.80 53.92 (28.12)
1:22.74 (28.82) 1:50.29 (27.55)
24 Patey, Kellon JR USN 1:50.65
25.03 52.88 (27.85)
1:21.99 (29.11) 1:50.65 (28.66)
25 Abu-Shanab, Samad SO Riverdale 1:50.72
24.68 51.94 (27.26)
1:21.04 (29.10) 1:50.72 (29.68)
26 Bartow, Jake FR WILS 1:50.88
25.29 52.96 (27.67)
1:21.86 (28.90) 1:50.88 (29.02)
27 Robbins, Matthew MBA 1:51.13
25.80 53.64 (27.84)
1:22.35 (28.71) 1:51.13 (28.78)
28 Hudson, Brandt SO Grhs Devils 1:51.47
25.38 52.90 (27.52)
1:22.03 (29.13) 1:51.47 (29.44)
29 Keil, Drew JR Blue Devils 1:51.50
25.61 53.74 (28.13)
1:22.86 (29.12) 1:51.50 (28.64)
30 O''Connor, Sean JR SHHS 1:51.70
25.68 53.64 (27.96)
1:22.69 (29.05) 1:51.70 (29.01)
31 Long, Jalen SO BEST 1:51.77
25.54 53.63 (28.09)
1:23.24 (29.61) 1:51.77 (28.53)
32 Steffey, Tyler COLIE 1:52.01
24.38 52.70 (28.32)
1:22.81 (30.11) 1:52.01 (29.20)
33 Duke, Paden MHEA 1:52.75
25.83 54.36 (28.53)
1:24.10 (29.74) 1:52.75 (28.65)
34 Wallace, Connor CENT 1:53.14
25.58 54.24 (28.66)
1:23.58 (29.34) 1:53.14 (29.56)
35 Nicely, Preston Stem Gryphon 1:53.20
26.28 54.94 (28.66)
1:24.44 (29.50) 1:53.20 (28.76)
36 Kelly, Jack CBHS 1:53.99
26.30 55.51 (29.21)
1:25.11 (29.60) 1:53.99 (28.88)
37 Wilkerson, Hunter MCHS 1:54.35
25.87 54.62 (28.75)
1:24.45 (29.83) 1:54.35 (29.90)
38 Carpenter, Ryan MBA 1:54.79
25.84 54.91 (29.07)
1:25.61 (30.70) 1:54.79 (29.18)
39 Crumpler, Jordan FR Ndhs Swim Team 1:54.84
26.36 55.17 (28.81)
1:24.99 (29.82) 1:54.84 (29.85)
40 McFalls, Matthew SO SEV 1:54.89
24.95 53.02 (28.07)
1:23.16 (30.14) 1:54.89 (31.73)
41 Jennings, Harrison SO MCCAL 1:55.11
27.32 56.52 (29.20)
1:25.87 (29.35) 1:55.11 (29.24)
42 Bryant, John JR MCCAL 1:55.28
26.81 55.86 (29.05)
1:25.48 (29.62) 1:55.28 (29.80)
43 Lupi, Mitchell FR DBHS 1:55.46
26.06 55.46 (29.40)
1:25.68 (30.22) 1:55.46 (29.78)
44 Koenig, Mitchell SR FRA 1:55.62
26.02 55.58 (29.56)
1:25.66 (30.08) 1:55.62 (29.96)
45 Fitzhenry, Seamus MUS 1:55.76
25.87 54.70 (28.83)
1:25.14 (30.44) 1:55.76 (30.62)
46 Colerick, Forest MUS 1:55.77
26.87 56.14 (29.27)
1:26.48 (30.34) 1:55.77 (29.29)
47 Catron, Reese SO West High School 1:55.78
26.48 55.44 (28.96)
1:25.57 (30.13) 1:55.78 (30.21)
48 Ouyang, Richard MUS 1:56.86
26.21 55.69 (29.48)
1:26.84 (31.15) 1:56.86 (30.02)
49 Dugger, Canaan SO Ihs Eagles 1:56.91
28.15 58.34 (30.19)
1:28.07 (29.73) 1:56.91 (28.84)
50 Martin, Clark SO Riverdale 1:57.05
26.53 56.25 (29.72)
1:26.94 (30.69) 1:57.05 (30.11)
51 Osteen, Nicholas SO BHS 1:57.09
25.89 55.33 (29.44)
1:26.20 (30.87) 1:57.09 (30.89)
52 McCrory, Jacob JR SCAMP 1:58.54
26.97 56.83 (29.86)
1:27.91 (31.08) 1:58.54 (30.63)
53 Smith, Logan FR Hhst 1:58.76
26.70 56.69 (29.99)
1:27.90 (31.21) 1:58.76 (30.86)
54 Kerns, Dmitri FR MCCAL 1:58.81
27.32 57.08 (29.76)
1:27.75 (30.67) 1:58.81 (31.06)
55 Bartz, Sam MUS 1:59.59
27.39 57.48 (30.09)
1:28.81 (31.33) 1:59.59 (30.78)
56 Kuzmanoff, Alex SR DBHS 1:59.75
26.92 56.77 (29.85)
1:28.47 (31.70) 1:59.75 (31.28)
57 Snead, Stetson JR FCHS 1:59.85
27.72 58.37 (30.65)
1:29.60 (31.23) 1:59.85 (30.25)
58 Harrison, Cainan FR Makos 2:00.14
27.13 57.43 (30.30)
1:29.31 (31.88) 2:00.14 (30.83)
59 Schechter, Paul FR Farragut 2:00.60
26.40 56.17 (29.77)
1:28.15 (31.98) 2:00.60 (32.45)
60 Hondorf, Tyr FR Orhs Wildcats 2:00.90
27.34 58.06 (30.72)
1:30.45 (32.39) 2:00.90 (30.45)
61 Moeller, Evan FR MCCAL 2:01.19
27.35 57.64 (30.29)
1:29.46 (31.82) 2:01.19 (31.73)
62 Marshall, Jack JR Ohs Owls 2:01.30
26.75 56.60 (29.85)
1:28.91 (32.31) 2:01.30 (32.39)
63 Bracey, Spencer SO SHHS 2:01.61
27.68 58.40 (30.72)
1:30.43 (32.03) 2:01.61 (31.18)
64 Hardin, Tucker SO Hhst 2:02.82
28.19 58.70 (30.51)
1:30.71 (32.01) 2:02.82 (32.11)
65 Harrison, John SR LOUHS 2:03.33
26.86 57.32 (30.46)
1:30.00 (32.68) 2:03.33 (33.33)
-- Wilson, Peyton SO SHHS DQ
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
State: S 1:47.22 2/13/2009 Kyle S Owens, Science Hill
AA Consider: C 1:53.19
AA Automatic: A 1:51.12
Nat''l Public: P 1:41.39 3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey HS
Nat''l Indep: I 1:45.27 2/28/2009 Matt Thompson, Jesuit Coll Prep
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McHugh, Sam SR BAYVR 1:51.40 1:46.29S
22.88 48.50 (25.62)
1:20.78 (32.28) 1:46.29 (25.51)
2 Chang, Daniel SO SHHS 1:53.95 1:50.83A
24.38 51.94 (27.56)
1:23.77 (31.83) 1:50.83 (27.06)
3 Long, Bryar SO BEST 1:51.98 1:51.62C
24.69 53.58 (28.89)
1:24.89 (31.31) 1:51.62 (26.73)
4 Porter, Mathias SR SMSD 1:53.50 1:53.12C
25.31 54.46 (29.15)
1:25.83 (31.37) 1:53.12 (27.29)
5 Espy, Chandler Jr BAYVR 1:54.56 1:54.09
24.46 53.42 (28.96)
1:26.93 (33.51) 1:54.09 (27.16)
6 Kyriakidis, Seth FR JPII 1:55.37 1:54.35
23.95 53.59 (29.64)
1:26.69 (33.10) 1:54.35 (27.66)
7 Dunphy, Matthew JR FCHS 1:55.77 1:55.47
24.95 54.92 (29.97)
1:28.14 (33.22) 1:55.47 (27.33)
8 McCaghren, Jack MUS 1:56.19 1:56.50
24.79 54.38 (29.59)
1:28.80 (34.42) 1:56.50 (27.70)
=== B - Final ===
9 Browne, Ethan JR Makos 1:56.47 1:55.19
25.90 56.75 (30.85)
1:27.83 (31.08) 1:55.19 (27.36)
10 Tynes, Dustin SR BAYVR 1:59.07 1:55.97
25.32 57.35 (32.03)
1:29.17 (31.82) 1:55.97 (26.80)
11 Kelly, Patrick SO Oakland 1:58.00 1:57.25
25.63 54.64 (29.01)
1:29.57 (34.93) 1:57.25 (27.68)
12 Stopkotte, Noah FR CPA 1:56.41 1:57.45
25.29 56.66 (31.37)
1:30.86 (34.20) 1:57.45 (26.59)
13 Weaver, Jordan MHEA 1:59.29 1:58.52
25.83 56.44 (30.61)
1:31.00 (34.56) 1:58.52 (27.52)
14 Bales, Matthew SO Farragut 1:58.51 1:59.73
26.55 56.31 (29.76)
1:30.49 (34.18) 1:59.73 (29.24)
15 Hines, Alex FR WEBB 1:58.90 2:00.00
24.98 54.69 (29.71)
1:30.77 (36.08) 2:00.00 (29.23)
16 Wilcher, Jordan AHS 2:00.09 2:01.40
26.06 56.31 (30.25)
1:32.03 (35.72) 2:01.40 (29.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Butler, Chris SO CSAS 2:00.22
26.18 56.59 (30.41)
1:30.31 (33.72) 2:00.22 (29.91)
18 Darling, Ryland MHEA 2:00.67
26.93 57.65 (30.72)
1:31.08 (33.43) 2:00.67 (29.59)
19 Townsdin, James HARD 2:00.72
26.16 56.62 (30.46)
1:32.08 (35.46) 2:00.72 (28.64)
20 Dunkley, Joshua SO Oakland 2:02.02
25.10 56.57 (31.47)
1:32.57 (36.00) 2:02.02 (29.45)
21 Kaye, Parker MUS 2:02.19
27.18 58.25 (31.07)
1:33.30 (35.05) 2:02.19 (28.89)
22 Hillyard, Joseph MHEA 2:02.47
26.18 56.14 (29.96)
1:34.76 (38.62) 2:02.47 (27.71)
23 Magat, Dean SR MCCAL 2:03.06
26.46 58.48 (32.02)
1:33.38 (34.90) 2:03.06 (29.68)
24 Klinsky, Spencer FR BHS 2:03.82
27.50 58.53 (31.03)
1:35.62 (37.09) 2:03.82 (28.20)
25 Shelton, Adam SSHS 2:04.20
25.87 58.22 (32.35)
1:35.57 (37.35) 2:04.20 (28.63)
26 Melhorn, Sam SMHEA 2:04.53
27.40 59.78 (32.38)
1:35.06 (35.28) 2:04.53 (29.47)
27 Bond, Addison SO Irish 2:04.90
27.02 58.87 (31.85)
1:36.65 (37.78) 2:04.90 (28.25)
28 Lee, Mitchell MHEA 2:05.13
27.31 59.54 (32.23)
1:35.90 (36.36) 2:05.13 (29.23)
29 Dobbs, Hudson MBA 2:05.34
26.83 57.81 (30.98)
1:36.63 (38.82) 2:05.34 (28.71)
30 Skoda, Clay JR BHS 2:05.51
27.36 58.82 (31.46)
1:36.83 (38.01) 2:05.51 (28.68)
31 Brown, Jarrod HOU 2:05.64
26.65 57.17 (30.52)
1:35.47 (38.30) 2:05.64 (30.17)
32 Trombley, Christian Jr BAYVR 2:05.79
26.71 1:00.54 (33.83)
1:36.26 (35.72) 2:05.79 (29.53)
33 Biller, Christopher HHS 2:06.81
26.71 58.25 (31.54)
1:35.93 (37.68) 2:06.81 (30.88)
34 Retersdorf, Will JR Ihs Eagles 2:06.94
26.15 58.77 (32.62)
1:36.89 (38.12) 2:06.94 (30.05)
35 Turner, CJ MUS 2:07.07
27.96 59.72 (31.76)
1:36.56 (36.84) 2:07.07 (30.51)
36 Brown, Aaron SO SHHS 2:07.18
27.41 1:00.51 (33.10)
1:37.13 (36.62) 2:07.18 (30.05)
37 Torgersen, Torger SR ERHS 2:07.23
27.35 1:01.21 (33.86)
1:37.52 (36.31) 2:07.23 (29.71)
38 Zhang, Gaibo SR Orhs Wildcats 2:07.26
26.47 1:00.04 (33.57)
1:37.30 (37.26) 2:07.26 (29.96)
39 Milam, Max SO MCCAL 2:07.49
27.71 58.93 (31.22)
1:37.67 (38.74) 2:07.49 (29.82)
40 Sloan, Brandon SR DBHS 2:08.49
28.46 1:00.65 (32.19)
1:38.16 (37.51) 2:08.49 (30.33)
41 Greenhill, Grant JR DBHS 2:09.22
26.71 57.48 (30.77)
1:39.27 (41.79) 2:09.22 (29.95)
42 Ma, Daniel AHS 2:09.34
27.47 1:00.71 (33.24)
1:39.07 (38.36) 2:09.34 (30.27)
43 Betts, Sam SR Oakland 2:09.48
27.97 1:00.89 (32.92)
1:38.15 (37.26) 2:09.48 (31.33)
44 Dudek, JD SBA 2:09.88
28.02 1:01.80 (33.78)
1:40.67 (38.87) 2:09.88 (29.21)
45 Wynne, Ray SBA 2:10.67
28.26 1:01.16 (32.90)
1:40.56 (39.40) 2:10.67 (30.11)
46 Patterson, Alex SR BEST 2:10.82
27.64 1:00.01 (32.37)
1:40.30 (40.29) 2:10.82 (30.52)
47 Douglas, Caelan COLIE 2:10.97
28.00 1:02.85 (34.85)
1:40.03 (37.18) 2:10.97 (30.94)
48 Morris, Eamon Hume Fogg 2:11.59
28.46 1:00.38 (31.92)
1:40.93 (40.55) 2:11.59 (30.66)
49 Carmichael, Paul JR Oakland 2:11.74
29.35 1:02.30 (32.95)
1:40.03 (37.73) 2:11.74 (31.71)
50 Tidwell, Jake SO West High School 2:12.50
29.26 1:05.59 (36.33)
1:43.41 (37.82) 2:12.50 (29.09)
51 Howell, Harrison SO Hixson 2:12.55
27.43 1:00.99 (33.56)
1:41.93 (40.94) 2:12.55 (30.62)
52 Trenner, Sam JR BCH 2:12.76
27.59 1:02.35 (34.76)
1:39.47 (37.12) 2:12.76 (33.29)
53 Simcoe, Lucas COLIE 2:13.29
28.59 1:00.77 (32.18)
1:44.03 (43.26) 2:13.29 (29.26)
54 Fleet, Tim 11 FHS 2:13.46
28.84 1:02.55 (33.71)
1:43.08 (40.53) 2:13.46 (30.38)
55 Crenshaw, John Hume Fogg 2:13.83
28.25 1:02.47 (34.22)
1:42.21 (39.74) 2:13.83 (31.62)
56 Mills, Lucas FR SHHS 2:14.11
28.68 1:02.58 (33.90)
1:44.24 (41.66) 2:14.11 (29.87)
57 Fenton, George SO CPA 2:14.26
29.30 1:03.48 (34.18)
1:45.76 (42.28) 2:14.26 (28.50)
58 Barton, John SGIS 2:14.33
29.28 1:03.41 (34.13)
1:43.18 (39.77) 2:14.33 (31.15)
59 Rollins, Grant SO TKA 2:14.87
27.86 1:01.56 (33.70)
1:42.71 (41.15) 2:14.87 (32.16)
60 Sun, Kevin COLIE 2:15.63
28.48 1:02.72 (34.24)
1:43.91 (41.19) 2:15.63 (31.72)
60 Hudson, Chase SR CSAS 2:15.63
28.50 1:03.23 (34.73)
1:43.98 (40.75) 2:15.63 (31.65)
62 Chung, Nelson JR CRS 2:15.76
28.23 1:01.70 (33.47)
1:43.14 (41.44) 2:15.76 (32.62)
63 Fischer, Cole 10 FHS 2:16.29
29.58 1:04.78 (35.20)
1:46.19 (41.41) 2:16.29 (30.10)
64 Seay, Nicholas SO MCCAL 2:16.88
29.04 1:03.90 (34.86)
1:42.77 (38.87) 2:16.88 (34.11)
65 Zheng, Neil JR USN 2:17.11
27.95 1:02.76 (34.81)
1:44.29 (41.53) 2:17.11 (32.82)
66 Lance, Joshua FR SHHS 2:18.13
30.17 1:05.47 (35.30)
1:46.13 (40.66) 2:18.13 (32.00)
67 Dotson, Riley SO DBHS 2:18.35
30.31 1:04.34 (34.03)
1:47.57 (43.23) 2:18.35 (30.78)
68 Dacus, David COLIE 2:18.49
27.04 1:01.49 (34.45)
1:46.64 (45.15) 2:18.49 (31.85)
69 Byrd, Jake SO RAV 2:18.74
30.69 1:04.94 (34.25)
1:46.41 (41.47) 2:18.74 (32.33)
70 Keerthi, Arjun FR BHS 2:20.63
30.99 1:04.31 (33.32)
1:47.67 (43.36) 2:20.63 (32.96)
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State: S 20.51 2/12/2011 Brian Lee, Baylor School
AA Consider: C 21.14
AA Automatic: A 20.84
Nat''l Public: P 19.29 11/9/2013 Caleb Dressel, Clay HS, FL
Nat''l Indep: I 19.54 11/11/2012Ryan Murphy, Bolles School
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kaliszak, Luke SR BAYVR 20.44 20.43S
2 Myhre, John SR WEBB 21.13 21.07C
3 Arthur, Will JR HVA 21.07 21.20
4 Duke, Harold MBA 21.25 21.35
5 Thomas, Adam JR WEBB 21.48 21.40
6 O''Connor, Jack SR Grace 21.65 21.58
7 Berry, Christian MUS 21.40 21.60
8 Keel, Henry MUS 21.62 21.63
=== B - Final ===
9 Cathers, Evan JR SHHS 21.99 21.45
10 Ragland, Jamie JR CAK 21.94 21.84
11 DeFore, Jackson FR BHS 21.96 21.91
12 Tabor, Sherman MUS 21.82 21.95
13 Connolly, Derek SR Irish 22.08 22.04
14 Sohn, Dennis SR MCCAL 21.84 22.17
15 Brooksbank, Thornton MUS 22.31 22.30
16 Hughes, Seth JR Midway High 22.34 22.34
=== Preliminaries ===
17 McBride, William SGIS 22.42
18 Ammon, Evan CENT 22.53
19 Burnett, Sterling SO SEV 22.57
20 Lewis, James JR BCHS 22.66
21 Blanks, Dean SR THS 22.72
22 Franklin, Lucas MHEA 22.74
23 Welch, James SO Farragut 22.77
24 Wireman, Jackson SR SHHS 22.78
25 Howell, Samuel SR Makos 22.82
26 Kerr, Will JR BEST 22.83
27 Steffey, Tyler COLIE 22.88
28 McCarty, Justin SR BTHS 22.94
29 Sperlich, Brycen SO BCH 22.97
30 Dupuis, Andrew MBA 23.01
31 Dobie, Robert SR USN 23.04
32 Robbins, Clay SR SHHS 23.05
33 Wilkerson, Hunter MCHS 23.07
34 Wagner, Brett SBA 23.10
35 Clifton, Charlie ENHS 23.14
36 Davis, John Peter SO MCCAL 23.15
37 Newton, Kevin SO Riverdale 23.19
38 Clark, Colton JR FCHS 23.21
39 Hudson, Coy SR Grhs Devils 23.26
39 Tattersfield, Ben SR USN 23.26
41 Cowan, Blayne FR MLKHS 23.33
42 Benny, Paul JR CPA 23.34
43 Beets, Preston JR CAK 23.35
44 VanDyke, Josh COLIE 23.36
45 Glasgow, Stephen HOU 23.44
46 Bender, Ty 12 FHS 23.47
47 Hilliker, Will CRS 23.49
48 Crumpler, Ryan JR Ndhs Swim Team 23.50
49 Brooks, Craig SR SMY 23.51
50 Wagner, Cameron JR DBHS 23.52
51 Lupi, Ryan SR DBHS 23.55
52 Condidorio, Trevor JR CPA 23.56
53 Parker, Sam SR WEBB 23.58
54 Burns, Phillip HHS 23.59
55 King, Grayson SO MCCAL 23.61
55 Ward, Clay SR Grhs Devils 23.61
57 Jones, Wesley MBA 23.75
58 Callaway, Liam SR WEBB 23.85
59 Goodrum, Cole SO FRHS 23.89
60 Raines, Jarrell SR Ihs Eagles 24.01
61 Johnson, Zach SR SCENT 24.13
62 Slack, Thomas SR BEST 24.20
63 Haney, Ben JR LCHS 24.28
64 Rose, Casey JR ENHS 24.30
65 Freeman, Drew SR BEST 24.31
65 Sullivan, Stephen MBA 24.31
67 Cates, Pete SR CAK 24.42
68 McCall, Will ENHS 24.45
69 Hodges, Wade JR BCH 24.50
-- Chlasta, Troy HHS DFS
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
State: S 46.64 2/10/2012 Maclin Davis, Montgomery Bell
AA Consider: C 50.61
AA Automatic: A 49.64
Nat''l Public: P 47.08 2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Madison HS, VA
Nat''l Indep: I 45.52 11/8/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles School
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Beach, Matthew CENT 49.82 48.82A
23.17 48.82 (25.65)
2 Burcham, Ryan SR BEST 49.91 49.81C
22.52 49.81 (27.29)
3 Bretscher, James Stem Gryphon 50.64 50.34C
23.29 50.34 (27.05)
4 Kyriakidis, Seth FR JPII 51.95 50.55C
23.53 50.55 (27.02)
5 Salcido, Chris JR Rebels 52.03 51.39
23.99 51.39 (27.40)
6 Kelton, Grant BCS 52.54 51.51
24.12 51.51 (27.39)
7 Reed, Trenton JR Rebels 52.13 51.84
24.16 51.84 (27.68)
8 Rawls, Eli WILS 51.46 51.95
23.99 51.95 (27.96)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sanders, Owen Stem Gryphon 53.59 52.09
24.53 52.09 (27.56)
10 Parker, Simon SR MCCAL 53.05 52.73
24.39 52.73 (28.34)
11 Ng, Nicholas SR USN 53.29 53.38
25.03 53.38 (28.35)
12 Hines, Alex FR WEBB 53.44 53.62
24.90 53.62 (28.72)
13 Kelly, Patrick SO Oakland 53.60 53.80
25.28 53.80 (28.52)
14 Bier, Nathan JR SHHS 54.27 53.89
24.96 53.89 (28.93)
15 Knight, Ryan SO BEST 53.95 54.21
24.64 54.21 (29.57)
16 Leskinen, Eli JR Oakland 53.59 54.42
25.02 54.42 (29.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hinsley, J T JR BCHS 54.28
25.25 54.28 (29.03)
18 Graves, Josh SR BCH 54.52
25.13 54.52 (29.39)
19 Neuser, Will JR FRHS 54.54
25.25 54.54 (29.29)
20 Harrison, Reed MUS 54.55
25.38 54.55 (29.17)
21 Goss, Jonathan JR BCHS 54.70
25.09 54.70 (29.61)
22 O''Connor, Sean FR Grace 54.81
25.05 54.81 (29.76)
23 Giddens, David Jr BAYVR 54.86
25.06 54.86 (29.80)
24 Klinsky, Spencer FR BHS 54.89
26.14 54.89 (28.75)
25 Weaver, Caelin MHEA 54.92
25.57 54.92 (29.35)
26 O''Heron, Michael CENT 55.12
26.10 55.12 (29.02)
27 Gaines, Donnie AHS 55.21
25.58 55.21 (29.63)
28 Retersdorf, Will JR Ihs Eagles 55.26
25.76 55.26 (29.50)
29 Johnson, Morgan JR BTHS 55.71
26.22 55.71 (29.49)
30 Waldecker, Seth SR Oakland 55.97
26.00 55.97 (29.97)
31 Cooper, Simon Hume Fogg 56.14
26.62 56.14 (29.52)
32 Cooper, Ben FR CRS 56.17
26.04 56.17 (30.13)
33 Joyeuse, Zane JR HVA 56.25
26.39 56.25 (29.86)
34 Hudson, Coy SR Grhs Devils 56.32
25.72 56.32 (30.60)
35 Larsen, Daniel CCCHS 56.41
25.93 56.41 (30.48)
36 Adkins, Will SGIS 56.56
26.23 56.56 (30.33)
37 Rose, Casey JR ENHS 56.58
26.50 56.58 (30.08)
38 Fluker, Ivan MHEA 56.64
26.72 56.64 (29.92)
39 Charles, Casey FR Makos 56.84
26.34 56.84 (30.50)
40 Chung, Jason FR CRS 57.13
26.28 57.13 (30.85)
41 Colerick, Keltner MUS 57.56
26.74 57.56 (30.82)
42 Fitzhenry, Seamus MUS 57.80
27.08 57.80 (30.72)
43 Dovgan, Matt JR Irish 57.88
27.20 57.88 (30.68)
44 Zheng, Neil JR USN 58.01
27.12 58.01 (30.89)
45 Kring, Gunner AHS 58.07
27.32 58.07 (30.75)
46 Igarashi, Takahiro JR RAV 58.19
27.07 58.19 (31.12)
47 Violassi, Sam CENT 58.37
26.92 58.37 (31.45)
48 Erwin, Austin COLIE 58.61
27.30 58.61 (31.31)
48 Woo, Nicholas JR West High School 58.61
26.95 58.61 (31.66)
50 Jones, Will SR USN 58.62
27.42 58.62 (31.20)
51 Gump, Jacob SO LCHS 58.78
27.26 58.78 (31.52)
51 Jones, Lucus Central 58.78
26.70 58.78 (32.08)
53 Gammil, Kneeland SGIS 59.01
27.78 59.01 (31.23)
54 Smith, Logan FR Hhst 59.30
27.76 59.30 (31.54)
55 Kuzmanoff, Alex SR DBHS 59.75
28.30 59.75 (31.45)
56 Parker, Sam SR WEBB 59.83
27.77 59.83 (32.06)
57 Wagoner, Kevin SO Hixson 59.86
28.52 59.86 (31.34)
58 Drake, Taylor FR Rebels 59.95
28.22 59.95 (31.73)
59 Harrison, Cainan FR Makos 1:00.15
28.44 1:00.15 (31.71)
60 Beddingfield, Cole FR Lcohs Falcons 1:00.20
26.34 1:00.20 (33.86)
61 Lin, Michael SR DBHS 1:00.69
27.69 1:00.69 (33.00)
62 Everett, Hayden WACHS 1:00.72
28.14 1:00.72 (32.58)
63 Duncan, Seth SO DBHS 1:00.86
28.39 1:00.86 (32.47)
64 Fletcher, Ethan JR Grhs Devils 1:00.90
28.18 1:00.90 (32.72)
65 Mills, Lucas FR SHHS 1:00.96
28.28 1:00.96 (32.68)
66 Cates, Pete SR CAK 1:00.98
27.84 1:00.98 (33.14)
67 Kredich, Miles FR West High School 1:01.07
28.29 1:01.07 (32.78)
68 Soehn, Grant JR GPHS 1:01.79
29.07 1:01.79 (32.72)
69 McReynolds, Charlie 12 FHS 1:01.92
28.48 1:01.92 (33.44)
70 Naren, Nevin MUS 1:02.09
28.29 1:02.09 (33.80)
71 Dougherty, Steven SR SCENT 1:02.64
29.11 1:02.64 (33.53)
-- Evans, Ethan JR SAS DFS
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State: S 44.79 2/21/2004 Gil Stovall, Ridgeway HS
AA Consider: C 46.18
AA Automatic: A 45.50
Nat''l Public: P 42.34 3/18/2011 David Nolan, Torrance HS, CA
Nat''l Indep: I 42.81 2/9/2013 Jack Conger, Our Lady of Good
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Selby, Christian Jr BAYVR 45.90 44.76S
21.48 44.76 (23.28)
2 Myhre, John SR WEBB 45.88 45.43A
21.99 45.43 (23.44)
3 Higgins, Walker SMHEA 46.36 46.45
22.33 46.45 (24.12)
4 Ragland, Jamie JR CAK 47.27 46.94
22.82 46.94 (24.12)
5 Berry, Christian MUS 47.06 46.95
22.42 46.95 (24.53)
6 Raines, Will Jr BAYVR 47.32 47.06
22.51 47.06 (24.55)
7 Thomas, Adam JR WEBB 47.29 47.38
22.66 47.38 (24.72)
8 Connolly, Alec SO Irish 47.39 47.48
23.00 47.48 (24.48)
=== B - Final ===
9 Salcido, Chris JR Rebels 47.48 46.75
22.82 46.75 (23.93)
10 Walsh, Joshua COLIE 47.64 47.33
23.00 47.33 (24.33)
11 Grant, Byron SR Makos 48.50 47.56
23.08 47.56 (24.48)
12 Cathers, Evan JR SHHS 48.55 47.63
23.18 47.63 (24.45)
13 Sohn, Dennis SR MCCAL 48.11 47.95
22.83 47.95 (25.12)
14 McCrary, Ben SR Rapids 48.40 48.14
22.91 48.14 (25.23)
15 Keel, Henry MUS 47.81 48.28
23.11 48.28 (25.17)
16 Stelling, Garrett MHEA 48.36 48.56
23.12 48.56 (25.44)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 O''Connor, Jack SR Grace 48.68
23.29 48.68 (25.39)
18 Goss, Jonathan JR BCHS 48.89
23.76 48.89 (25.13)
19 Ammon, Evan CENT 48.98
23.24 48.98 (25.74)
20 Welch, Matthew FR BHS 49.22
23.66 49.22 (25.56)
21 Leskinen, Eli JR Oakland 49.41
23.46 49.41 (25.95)
22 Dupuis, Andrew MBA 49.58
24.14 49.58 (25.44)
23 McCarty, Justin SR BTHS 49.64
23.48 49.64 (26.16)
23 Brooksbank, Thornton MUS 49.64
23.72 49.64 (25.92)
25 Danks, Trey SR MCCAL 50.13
23.99 50.13 (26.14)
26 Wilcher, Jordan AHS 50.20
23.85 50.20 (26.35)
27 Davis, John Peter SO MCCAL 50.25
24.38 50.25 (25.87)
27 Lewis, James JR BCHS 50.25
23.95 50.25 (26.30)
29 Long, Jalen SO BEST 50.45
23.96 50.45 (26.49)
29 Newton, Kevin SO Riverdale 50.45
23.96 50.45 (26.49)
31 Harrison, Reed MUS 50.54
24.08 50.54 (26.46)
32 Wehby, Matthew FR FRHS 50.60
24.30 50.60 (26.30)
33 McFalls, Matthew SO SEV 50.75
23.92 50.75 (26.83)
34 Hinsley, J T JR BCHS 50.78
24.00 50.78 (26.78)
35 Howell, Samuel SR Makos 50.90
24.37 50.90 (26.53)
36 Wagner, Cameron JR DBHS 51.15
24.78 51.15 (26.37)
37 Jones, Dylan SR West High School 51.25
24.16 51.25 (27.09)
38 Keil, Drew JR Blue Devils 51.26
24.75 51.26 (26.51)
39 Wagner, Brett SBA 51.29
24.68 51.29 (26.61)
40 Donnelly, Eamonn SO FRHS 51.30
24.50 51.30 (26.80)
41 McBride, William SGIS 51.33
24.27 51.33 (27.06)
42 Kerr, Will JR BEST 51.36
24.68 51.36 (26.68)
43 Hudson, Brandt SO Grhs Devils 51.37
24.71 51.37 (26.66)
44 Abu-Shanab, Samad SO Riverdale 51.47
23.94 51.47 (27.53)
45 Lupi, Ryan SR DBHS 51.51
24.57 51.51 (26.94)
46 Glasgow, Stephen HOU 51.96
25.07 51.96 (26.89)
47 Gaines, Donnie AHS 51.97
24.95 51.97 (27.02)
47 Ma, Daniel AHS 51.97
24.69 51.97 (27.28)
49 Harry, Matthew 12 FHS 52.09
24.98 52.09 (27.11)
50 Tingle, Sam SR ALCOA 52.17
24.56 52.17 (27.61)
51 Kring, Gunner AHS 52.18
25.35 52.18 (26.83)
52 Osteen, Nicholas SO BHS 52.36
25.06 52.36 (27.30)
53 Hawkins, Uriah 12 FHS 52.45
25.00 52.45 (27.45)
54 Miller, Jacob JR SMY 52.52
24.92 52.52 (27.60)
55 Cowan, Blayne FR MLKHS 52.54
25.10 52.54 (27.44)
56 Bartow, Jake FR WILS 52.55
24.96 52.55 (27.59)
57 Dacus, David COLIE 52.58
25.09 52.58 (27.49)
58 Weaver, Matthew SR Riverdale 52.77
25.44 52.77 (27.33)
59 Slack, Thomas SR BEST 53.00
25.18 53.00 (27.82)
60 Ward, Clay SR Grhs Devils 53.02
25.28 53.02 (27.74)
61 Burns, Phillip HHS 53.41
25.20 53.41 (28.21)
62 Raines, Jarrell SR Ihs Eagles 53.54
25.57 53.54 (27.97)
63 Schechter, Paul FR Farragut 54.89
25.51 54.89 (29.38)
-- Wireman, Jackson SR SHHS
-- Hinson, Chandler SR BAYVR
-- Chlasta, Troy HHS DFS
Event 16 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State: S 4:21.14 2/13/2010 Sean Ryan, McCallie School-
AA Consider: C 4:35.31
AA Automatic: A 4:30.22
Nat''l Public: P 4:16.39 5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland HS
Nat''l Indep: I 4:13.87 2/9/2013 Jack Conger, Our Lady of Good
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McHugh, Sam SR BAYVR 4:37.94 4:16.76S
23.80 49.61 (25.81)
1:15.24 (25.63) 1:40.90 (25.66)
2:06.92 (26.02) 2:32.84 (25.92)
2:59.04 (26.20) 3:25.33 (26.29)
3:51.47 (26.14) 4:16.76 (25.29)
2 Burns, Hayden JR BEST 4:35.40 4:33.35C
24.26 49.94 (25.68)
1:16.44 (26.50) 1:43.39 (26.95)
2:10.89 (27.50) 2:38.33 (27.44)
3:06.50 (28.17) 3:35.36 (28.86)
4:04.67 (29.31) 4:33.35 (28.68)
3 Barton, Wil SGIS 4:38.88 4:36.57
24.98 52.23 (27.25)
1:20.04 (27.81) 1:47.98 (27.94)
2:15.96 (27.98) 2:44.34 (28.38)
3:12.65 (28.31) 3:40.79 (28.14)
4:09.14 (28.35) 4:36.57 (27.43)
4 Robinson, Alex MUS 4:40.98 4:36.63
25.23 52.68 (27.45)
1:20.47 (27.79) 1:48.28 (27.81)
2:16.28 (28.00) 2:44.68 (28.40)
3:13.18 (28.50) 3:41.43 (28.25)
4:09.91 (28.48) 4:36.63 (26.72)
5 Cook, Jaron WEBB 4:43.08 4:37.45
25.40 53.34 (27.94)
1:21.43 (28.09) 1:49.35 (27.92)
2:17.53 (28.18) 2:46.23 (28.70)
3:14.47 (28.24) 3:42.26 (27.79)
4:10.28 (28.02) 4:37.45 (27.17)
6 Van Patten, Chase SO STARS 4:39.68 4:39.57
25.21 52.51 (27.30)
1:20.79 (28.28) 1:49.02 (28.23)
2:17.46 (28.44) 2:45.77 (28.31)
3:14.62 (28.85) 3:43.73 (29.11)
4:12.61 (28.88) 4:39.57 (26.96)
7 McCaghren, Jack MUS 4:42.73 4:40.12
25.45 52.80 (27.35)
1:20.73 (27.93) 1:49.26 (28.53)
2:17.79 (28.53) 2:46.47 (28.68)
3:15.17 (28.70) 3:43.90 (28.73)
4:12.72 (28.82) 4:40.12 (27.40)
8 Hayes, Daniel COLIE 4:43.52 4:40.40
25.60 53.31 (27.71)
1:21.15 (27.84) 1:49.57 (28.42)
2:18.27 (28.70) 2:47.16 (28.89)
3:15.94 (28.78) 3:44.66 (28.72)
4:13.12 (28.46) 4:40.40 (27.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Glafenhein, Chris JR Farragut 4:46.94 4:43.73
25.85 54.50 (28.65)
1:23.32 (28.82) 1:52.28 (28.96)
2:20.91 (28.63) 2:49.85 (28.94)
3:19.03 (29.18) 3:47.27 (28.24)
4:15.92 (28.65) 4:43.73 (27.81)
10 Wallace, Connor CENT 4:45.15 4:45.83
25.23 53.90 (28.67)
1:23.03 (29.13) 1:52.15 (29.12)
2:21.29 (29.14) 2:50.35 (29.06)
3:19.79 (29.44) 3:48.98 (29.19)
4:18.04 (29.06) 4:45.83 (27.79)
11 Hondorf, Loki SR Orhs Wildcats 4:50.10 4:46.01
25.47 53.35 (27.88)
1:22.54 (29.19) 1:52.28 (29.74)
2:22.11 (29.83) 2:52.07 (29.96)
3:21.75 (29.68) 3:51.06 (29.31)
4:19.46 (28.40) 4:46.01 (26.55)
12 Ransom, JonPat SO MCCAL 4:50.53 4:47.87
26.37 55.30 (28.93)
1:24.58 (29.28) 1:53.77 (29.19)
2:23.13 (29.36) 2:52.29 (29.16)
3:21.46 (29.17) 3:50.46 (29.00)
4:19.41 (28.95) 4:47.87 (28.46)
13 Charles, Casey FR Makos 4:48.97 4:48.95
26.51 54.58 (28.07)
1:23.45 (28.87) 1:52.58 (29.13)
2:22.09 (29.51) 2:51.23 (29.14)
3:21.19 (29.96) 3:51.08 (29.89)
4:20.62 (29.54) 4:48.95 (28.33)
14 Weaver, Jordan MHEA 4:49.27 4:49.53
26.97 55.64 (28.67)
1:24.75 (29.11) 1:54.01 (29.26)
2:23.27 (29.26) 2:52.41 (29.14)
3:21.83 (29.42) 3:51.33 (29.50)
4:20.97 (29.64) 4:49.53 (28.56)
15 Bolton, Cooper HHS 4:54.10 4:51.99
25.64 54.67 (29.03)
1:24.43 (29.76) 1:54.25 (29.82)
2:24.31 (30.06) 2:54.43 (30.12)
3:24.66 (30.23) 3:55.14 (30.48)
4:24.56 (29.42) 4:51.99 (27.43)
16 Forsythe, Raymond LYNX 4:53.91 4:53.57
26.40 55.10 (28.70)
1:24.60 (29.50) 1:54.42 (29.82)
2:24.38 (29.96) 2:54.30 (29.92)
3:24.43 (30.13) 3:54.67 (30.24)
4:24.42 (29.75) 4:53.57 (29.15)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Skoda, Clay JR BHS 4:54.36
25.80 53.76 (27.96)
1:22.41 (28.65) 1:51.60 (29.19)
2:21.58 (29.98) 2:52.09 (30.51)
3:22.68 (30.59) 3:53.83 (31.15)
4:24.67 (30.84) 4:54.36 (29.69)
18 Duke, Paden MHEA 4:57.61
27.04 56.13 (29.09)
1:25.82 (29.69) 1:55.94 (30.12)
2:26.82 (30.88) 2:57.20 (30.38)
3:27.99 (30.79) 3:58.39 (30.40)
4:28.57 (30.18) 4:57.61 (29.04)
19 Clarke, Taylor JR MCCAL J4:57.61
26.18 54.99 (28.81)
1:24.58 (29.59) 1:54.78 (30.20)
2:25.36 (30.58) 2:56.04 (30.68)
3:26.71 (30.67) 3:57.57 (30.86)
4:28.03 (30.46) 4:57.61 (29.58)
20 Claiborne, Cannon FR SEV 4:58.59
27.27 56.58 (29.31)
1:26.75 (30.17) 1:57.03 (30.28)
2:27.13 (30.10) 2:57.64 (30.51)
3:28.11 (30.47) 3:58.52 (30.41)
4:28.97 (30.45) 4:58.59 (29.62)
21 Lochmaier, Peter Fr BAYVR 4:59.47
26.87 56.39 (29.52)
1:26.54 (30.15) 1:56.86 (30.32)
2:27.82 (30.96) 2:58.27 (30.45)
3:28.43 (30.16) 3:59.22 (30.79)
4:30.08 (30.86) 4:59.47 (29.39)
22 Nicely, Preston Stem Gryphon 5:03.53
26.88 56.20 (29.32)
1:26.16 (29.96) 1:56.50 (30.34)
2:27.30 (30.80) 2:58.24 (30.94)
3:29.56 (31.32) 4:01.08 (31.52)
4:32.83 (31.75) 5:03.53 (30.70)
23 Kelly, Jack CBHS 5:04.80
27.43 57.28 (29.85)
1:27.59 (30.31) 1:58.72 (31.13)
2:30.19 (31.47) 3:01.43 (31.24)
3:33.29 (31.86) 4:05.14 (31.85)
4:36.02 (30.88) 5:04.80 (28.78)
24 Wynne, Ray SBA 5:04.90
27.90 57.73 (29.83)
1:27.82 (30.09) 1:58.49 (30.67)
2:29.75 (31.26) 3:00.94 (31.19)
3:32.27 (31.33) 4:03.76 (31.49)
4:34.93 (31.17) 5:04.90 (29.97)
25 Jennings, Harrison SO MCCAL 5:05.30
28.01 58.37 (30.36)
1:29.43 (31.06) 2:00.53 (31.10)
2:31.67 (31.14) 3:02.46 (30.79)
3:33.03 (30.57) 4:03.73 (30.70)
4:34.80 (31.07) 5:05.30 (30.50)
26 Crumpler, Jordan FR Ndhs Swim Team 5:05.84
26.73 56.39 (29.66)
1:26.72 (30.33) 1:57.65 (30.93)
2:28.97 (31.32) 3:00.47 (31.50)
3:32.14 (31.67) 4:03.85 (31.71)
4:35.45 (31.60) 5:05.84 (30.39)
27 Carpenter, Ryan MBA 5:09.32
27.33 57.73 (30.40)
1:28.88 (31.15) 2:00.75 (31.87)
2:32.40 (31.65) 3:04.50 (32.10)
3:36.50 (32.00) 4:08.05 (31.55)
4:39.32 (31.27) 5:09.32 (30.00)
28 Cooper, Simon Hume Fogg 5:10.76
27.95 58.55 (30.60)
1:29.89 (31.34) 2:01.27 (31.38)
2:32.86 (31.59) 3:04.27 (31.41)
3:36.00 (31.73) 4:07.92 (31.92)
4:39.94 (32.02) 5:10.76 (30.82)
29 Kredich, Miles FR West High School 5:12.90
28.17 59.37 (31.20)
1:30.51 (31.14) 2:01.91 (31.40)
2:33.50 (31.59) 3:05.17 (31.67)
3:36.93 (31.76) 4:09.28 (32.35)
4:41.44 (32.16) 5:12.90 (31.46)
30 Betts, Sam SR Oakland 5:13.76
27.67 57.75 (30.08)
1:28.95 (31.20) 2:00.76 (31.81)
2:32.52 (31.76) 3:04.82 (32.30)
3:37.34 (32.52) 4:09.73 (32.39)
4:42.18 (32.45) 5:13.76 (31.58)
31 Snead, Stetson JR FCHS 5:14.87
28.00 58.79 (30.79)
1:30.95 (32.16) 2:03.85 (32.90)
2:36.42 (32.57) 3:09.22 (32.80)
3:41.70 (32.48) 4:13.09 (31.39)
4:44.79 (31.70) 5:14.87 (30.08)
32 Koenig, Mitchell SR FRA 5:15.38
27.40 58.39 (30.99)
1:29.58 (31.19) 2:01.09 (31.51)
2:33.33 (32.24) 3:05.94 (32.61)
3:38.74 (32.80) 4:11.52 (32.78)
4:43.93 (32.41) 5:15.38 (31.45)
33 Lupi, Mitchell FR DBHS 5:15.75
27.55 59.06 (31.51)
1:31.34 (32.28) 2:03.50 (32.16)
2:36.03 (32.53) 3:08.88 (32.85)
3:41.38 (32.50) 4:13.40 (32.02)
4:45.57 (32.17) 5:15.75 (30.18)
34 Bryant, John JR MCCAL 5:16.08
28.11 58.96 (30.85)
1:30.35 (31.39) 2:02.16 (31.81)
2:33.94 (31.78) 3:06.47 (32.53)
3:38.91 (32.44) 4:11.40 (32.49)
4:44.32 (32.92) 5:16.08 (31.76)
35 Bracey, Spencer SO SHHS 5:17.20
28.79 1:00.48 (31.69)
1:33.00 (32.52) 2:05.48 (32.48)
2:37.99 (32.51) 3:10.01 (32.02)
3:42.60 (32.59) 4:15.11 (32.51)
4:47.52 (32.41) 5:17.20 (29.68)
36 Gump, Jacob SO LCHS 5:17.59
27.96 58.42 (30.46)
1:30.02 (31.60) 2:02.64 (32.62)
2:35.99 (33.35) 3:08.85 (32.86)
3:41.48 (32.63) 4:13.86 (32.38)
4:46.65 (32.79) 5:17.59 (30.94)
37 McCrory, Jacob JR SCAMP 5:19.74
28.74 1:00.01 (31.27)
1:31.72 (31.71) 2:04.63 (32.91)
2:37.37 (32.74) 3:09.80 (32.43)
3:42.21 (32.41) 4:15.31 (33.10)
4:47.86 (32.55) 5:19.74 (31.88)
38 Wireman, Will FR SHHS 5:20.80
27.58 59.25 (31.67)
1:31.60 (32.35) 2:03.95 (32.35)
2:37.02 (33.07) 3:09.78 (32.76)
3:43.29 (33.51) 4:16.52 (33.23)
4:49.78 (33.26) 5:20.80 (31.02)
39 Martin, Clark SO Riverdale 5:20.86
27.73 58.40 (30.67)
1:30.55 (32.15) 2:03.32 (32.77)
2:35.76 (32.44) 3:08.43 (32.67)
3:41.34 (32.91) 4:14.73 (33.39)
4:47.99 (33.26) 5:20.86 (32.87)
40 Byrd, Jake SO RAV 5:21.69
28.97 1:00.79 (31.82)
1:33.04 (32.25) 2:05.91 (32.87)
2:38.60 (32.69) 3:11.23 (32.63)
3:43.92 (32.69) 4:16.63 (32.71)
4:49.50 (32.87) 5:21.69 (32.19)
41 Moeller, Evan FR MCCAL 5:22.12
27.95 58.82 (30.87)
1:31.08 (32.26) 2:03.91 (32.83)
2:36.89 (32.98) 3:10.33 (33.44)
3:43.72 (33.39) 4:17.19 (33.47)
4:50.37 (33.18) 5:22.12 (31.75)
42 Marshall, Jack JR Ohs Owls 5:22.21
28.00 58.77 (30.77)
1:30.62 (31.85) 2:03.33 (32.71)
2:36.54 (33.21) 3:09.29 (32.75)
3:42.39 (33.10) 4:16.23 (33.84)
4:49.87 (33.64) 5:22.21 (32.34)
43 Hondorf, Tyr FR Orhs Wildcats 5:23.47
28.64 1:00.50 (31.86)
1:32.52 (32.02) 2:05.61 (33.09)
2:38.77 (33.16) 3:12.16 (33.39)
3:45.78 (33.62) 4:19.42 (33.64)
4:52.79 (33.37) 5:23.47 (30.68)
44 Bartz, Sam MUS 5:24.12
28.53 1:00.19 (31.66)
1:32.05 (31.86) 2:04.94 (32.89)
2:38.85 (33.91) 3:12.49 (33.64)
3:46.33 (33.84) 4:20.74 (34.41)
4:53.93 (33.19) 5:24.12 (30.19)
45 Bourgeois, Tyler 8 DBHS 5:24.61
29.36 1:01.73 (32.37)
1:34.94 (33.21) 2:07.81 (32.87)
2:40.61 (32.80) 3:13.85 (33.24)
3:46.93 (33.08) 4:20.56 (33.63)
4:53.82 (33.26) 5:24.61 (30.79)
46 O''Connor, Sean FR Grace 5:26.95
25.96 55.11 (29.15)
1:25.93 (30.82) 1:59.10 (33.17)
2:33.79 (34.69) 3:07.84 (34.05)
3:41.97 (34.13) 4:16.36 (34.39)
4:51.78 (35.42) 5:26.95 (35.17)
47 Fischer, Cole 10 FHS 5:27.03
29.06 1:01.76 (32.70)
1:35.10 (33.34) 2:08.76 (33.66)
2:42.12 (33.36) 3:16.02 (33.90)
3:49.77 (33.75) 4:23.64 (33.87)
4:55.63 (31.99) 5:27.03 (31.40)
48 Cantrell, Daulton SR CMS 5:27.18
27.30 58.15 (30.85)
1:31.34 (33.19) 2:05.00 (33.66)
2:40.03 (35.03) 3:13.42 (33.39)
3:47.45 (34.03) 4:21.49 (34.04)
4:54.86 (33.37) 5:27.18 (32.32)
49 Tidwell, Jake SO West High School 5:27.88
29.04 1:01.66 (32.62)
1:35.19 (33.53) 2:09.01 (33.82)
2:42.10 (33.09) 3:15.29 (33.19)
3:49.49 (34.20) 4:23.13 (33.64)
4:56.29 (33.16) 5:27.88 (31.59)
50 Dugger, Canaan SO Ihs Eagles 5:28.38
30.79 1:04.21 (33.42)
1:38.03 (33.82) 2:11.49 (33.46)
2:45.33 (33.84) 3:18.71 (33.38)
3:52.35 (33.64) 4:25.57 (33.22)
4:57.89 (32.32) 5:28.38 (30.49)
51 Hudson, Chase SR CSAS 5:30.88
28.43 59.93 (31.50)
1:32.75 (32.82) 2:06.08 (33.33)
2:39.65 (33.57) 3:13.54 (33.89)
3:48.18 (34.64) 4:23.27 (35.09)
4:58.09 (34.82) 5:30.88 (32.79)
52 Denton, Graham SO LCHS 5:32.24
28.53 1:00.01 (31.48)
1:32.98 (32.97) 2:07.11 (34.13)
2:40.47 (33.36) 3:14.36 (33.89)
3:48.72 (34.36) 4:23.58 (34.86)
4:58.58 (35.00) 5:32.24 (33.66)
53 Lundberg, Nelson JR BTHS 5:34.94
29.56 1:02.45 (32.89)
1:36.03 (33.58) 2:09.78 (33.75)
2:43.94 (34.16) 3:18.17 (34.23)
3:53.30 (35.13) 4:28.39 (35.09)
5:02.53 (34.14) 5:34.94 (32.41)
54 Primka, Dan FR WEBB 5:35.62
29.53 1:01.88 (32.35)
1:35.44 (33.56) 2:10.15 (34.71)
2:43.60 (33.45) 3:17.91 (34.31)
3:52.37 (34.46) 4:26.91 (34.54)
5:02.30 (35.39) 5:35.62 (33.32)
55 Smith, Quinn JR Hhst 5:37.11
29.45 1:01.76 (32.31)
1:35.19 (33.43) 2:09.34 (34.15)
2:43.98 (34.64) 3:18.84 (34.86)
3:53.78 (34.94) 4:29.03 (35.25)
5:04.08 (35.05) 5:37.11 (33.03)
56 Burt, Collin COLIE 5:39.20
27.55 59.45 (31.90)
1:33.43 (33.98) 2:07.67 (34.24)
2:42.36 (34.69) 3:17.40 (35.04)
3:53.51 (36.11) 4:29.27 (35.76)
5:05.00 (35.73) 5:39.20 (34.20)
57 McNeely, Jake AHS 5:39.96
28.44 1:00.62 (32.18)
1:34.17 (33.55) 2:08.90 (34.73)
2:44.08 (35.18) 3:19.80 (35.72)
3:55.62 (35.82) 4:30.76 (35.14)
5:06.99 (36.23) 5:39.96 (32.97)
58 Sun, Kevin COLIE 5:40.65
28.50 1:00.86 (32.36)
1:35.08 (34.22) 2:09.23 (34.15)
2:43.93 (34.70) 3:18.36 (34.43)
3:53.79 (35.43) 4:30.17 (36.38)
5:06.01 (35.84) 5:40.65 (34.64)
59 Robbins, Tyler JR CLINT 5:42.08
27.67 58.42 (30.75)
1:30.51 (32.09) 2:04.67 (34.16)
2:40.47 (35.80) 3:17.34 (36.87)
3:53.33 (35.99) 4:29.97 (36.64)
5:06.31 (36.34) 5:42.08 (35.77)
60 Via, William SO MCCAL 5:42.34
29.31 1:02.11 (32.80)
1:36.20 (34.09) 2:10.97 (34.77)
2:46.11 (35.14) 3:21.40 (35.29)
3:57.01 (35.61) 4:32.79 (35.78)
5:08.29 (35.50) 5:42.34 (34.05)
61 Barber, Christian JR BOL 5:43.84
29.64 1:02.34 (32.70)
1:36.06 (33.72) 2:10.97 (34.91)
2:46.36 (35.39) 3:21.75 (35.39)
3:57.70 (35.95) 4:33.19 (35.49)
5:08.61 (35.42) 5:43.84 (35.23)
62 Eissler, Jake MUS 5:45.38
29.34 1:02.28 (32.94)
1:36.76 (34.48) 2:11.63 (34.87)
2:46.59 (34.96) 3:22.00 (35.41)
3:57.57 (35.57) 4:32.77 (35.20)
5:09.41 (36.64) 5:45.38 (35.97)
63 Howe, Davis MUS 6:06.17
30.54 1:05.56 (35.02)
1:42.23 (36.67) 2:19.37 (37.14)
2:56.76 (37.39) 3:35.03 (38.27)
4:13.36 (38.33) 4:52.02 (38.66)
5:29.53 (37.51) 6:06.17 (36.64)
-- Wilson, Peyton SO SHHS
-- Abrams, Brandon SO Oakland NS
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
State: S 575.20 2/9/2013 Samuel Smith, SIII-SE
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Clifton, Charlie ENHS 370.15 531.10
2 Siler, Jacob Stem Gryphon 329.55 463.35
3 Bretscher, Paul Stem Gryphon 280.85 394.95
4 Smith, Ryan Jr BAYVR 250.00 371.70
5 Chennault, Alec Jr BAYVR 264.50 370.10
6 Bynum, Clarke SR KA 273.90 368.75
7 Downs, Harrison SR MCCAL 248.00 341.95
8 Smith, Sumner Fr BAYVR 245.75 329.05
9 McFadden, Eamon SO SMSD 236.80 328.20
10 Patrick, Cole Stem Gryphon 222.90 324.10
11 Danks, Clark SO MCCAL 237.00 309.55
12 Barringer, John MBA 228.60 301.85
13 Coffey, Sutton SO SHHS 212.85 301.65
14 Powell, Parker JR Riverdale 212.40 295.40
15 Chang, Peter SR SHHS 206.95 282.80
16 Evans, John-Alex Stem Gryphon 231.55 266.35
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Simpson, Christian FR FRHS 216.85
18 Edwards, Rob Hume Fogg 206.30
19 Robinson, Jack JR MCCAL 198.60
20 Hankwitz, Austin JR DBHS 193.90
21 Jellicorse, Trevor FR Farragut 123.80
22 Wallace, Jackson FR DBHS 123.10
23 Pemberton, Caleb SR BEST 122.10
24 McMillan, Gill FR Irish 115.05
25 Fahn, Jeremy SR BTHS 113.35
26 Wampler, Noah SO BTHS 111.70
27 Knudsen, Julian JR Irish 110.70
28 Durrett, Will SO BHS 108.20
29 McCay, Ben JR HVA 96.05
30 Horner, Alex SO DBHS 92.40
31 Bielski, Sebastian FR RAV 91.25
32 da Ponte, Davis SR WEBB 84.45
-- Gray, Alex FR MCCAL NS
-- Bundros, Anthony FR MCCAL NS
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
State: S 1:22.72 2/14/2009 Baylor School
G Roop, R Shirey, J Sosna, J Sosna
AA Consider: C 1:26.75
AA Automatic: A 1:25.26
Nat''l Public: P 1:21.01 3/18/2011 Hershey HS
Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young
Nat''l Indep: I 1:19.27 11/11/2012Bolles School
R. Murphy, J. Schooling, E. Goossen, S. Condoreli
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 BAYVR ''A'' 1:26.22 1:23.23A
1) Kaliszak, Luke SR 2) Hinson, Chandler SR
3) Tynes, Dustin SR 4) Selby, Christian Jr
20.59 41.58 (20.99)
1:03.03 (21.45) 1:23.23 (20.20)
2 MUS ''A'' 1:27.88 1:26.39C
1) Berry, Christian 2) Tabor, Sherman
3) Brooksbank, Thornton 4) Keel, Henry
21.40 42.95 (21.55)
1:05.12 (22.17) 1:26.39 (21.27)
3 WEBB ''A'' 1:27.99 1:26.40C
1) Myhre, John SR 2) Cook, Jaron
3) Callaway, Liam SR 4) Thomas, Adam JR
22.33 45.00 (22.67)
1:05.79 (20.79) 1:26.40 (20.61)
4 BEST ''A'' 1:28.08 1:27.58
1) Burcham, Ryan SR 2) Kerr, Will JR
3) Long, Jalen SO 4) Burns, Hayden JR
21.60 43.56 (21.96)
1:06.06 (22.50) 1:27.58 (21.52)
5 SHHS ''A'' 1:29.34 1:28.71
1) Chang, Daniel SO 2) Cathers, Evan JR
3) Brown, Aaron SO 4) Robbins, Clay SR
21.79 43.18 (21.39)
1:06.80 (23.62) 1:28.71 (21.91)
6 Irish ''A'' 1:28.81 1:29.03
1) Connolly, Alec SO 2) Dovgan, Matt JR
3) Bond, Addison SO 4) Connolly, Derek SR
22.07 44.28 (22.21)
1:07.74 (23.46) 1:29.03 (21.29)
7 MBA ''A'' 1:29.53 1:29.10
1) Duke, Harold 2) Dupuis, Andrew
3) Robbins, Matthew 4) Dobbs, Hudson
21.38 44.01 (22.63)
1:07.47 (23.46) 1:29.10 (21.63)
8 MCCAL ''A'' 1:29.68 1:29.39
1) Ransom, JonPat SO 2) Davis, John Peter SO
3) Danks, Trey SR 4) Parker, Simon SR
22.57 45.01 (22.44)
1:07.35 (22.34) 1:29.39 (22.04)
=== B - Final ===
9 COLIE ''A'' 1:30.18 1:31.02
1) Steffey, Tyler 2) VanDyke, Josh
3) Hayes, Daniel 4) Walsh, Joshua
22.96 46.51 (23.55)
1:09.07 (22.56) 1:31.02 (21.95)
10 CAK ''A'' 1:32.90 1:31.66
1) Beets, Preston JR 2) Cates, Pete SR
3) Tedford, Teddy 4) Ragland, Jamie JR
21.98 44.65 (22.67)
1:07.74 (23.09) 1:31.66 (23.92)
11 Farragut ''A'' 1:32.94 1:31.91
1) Glafenhein, Chris JR 2) Mustard, Matthew SR
3) Schechter, Paul FR 4) Welch, James SO
22.81 45.80 (22.99)
1:09.98 (24.18) 1:31.91 (21.93)
12 Riverdale ''A'' 1:33.05 1:31.97
1) Abu-Shanab, Samad SO 2) Jeter, Mikey SO
3) Martin, Clark SO 4) Newton, Kevin SO
23.07 46.82 (23.75)
1:10.31 (23.49) 1:31.97 (21.66)
13 MHEA ''A'' 1:32.12 1:32.04
1) Hillyard, Joseph 2) Duke, Paden
3) Fluker, Ivan 4) Franklin, Lucas
22.80 45.58 (22.78)
1:09.53 (23.95) 1:32.04 (22.51)
14 FRHS ''A'' 1:32.51 1:32.38
1) Neuser, Will JR 2) Donnelly, Eamonn SO
3) Powell, Will JR 4) Wehby, Matthew FR
23.24 46.09 (22.85)
1:09.91 (23.82) 1:32.38 (22.47)
15 Rebels ''A'' 1:32.65 1:32.79
1) Salcido, Chris JR 2) Reed, Trenton JR
3) Drake, Taylor FR 4) Smith, Clay JR
21.95 44.29 (22.34)
1:07.97 (23.68) 1:32.79 (24.82)
16 USN ''A'' 1:33.05 1:32.93
1) Tattersfield, Ben SR 2) Patey, Kellon JR
3) Zheng, Neil JR 4) Dobie, Robert SR
23.20 46.17 (22.97)
1:09.92 (23.75) 1:32.93 (23.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 BCHS ''A'' 1:33.19
1) Goss, Jonathan JR 2) Glandon, Nathan JR
3) Lewis, James JR 4) Hinsley, J T JR
22.48 47.45 (24.97)
1:09.85 (22.40) 1:33.19 (23.34)
18 HHS ''A'' 1:33.24
1) Burns, Phillip 2) Chlasta, Troy
3) Biller, Christopher 4) Bolton, Cooper
23.42 47.17 (23.75)
1:09.64 (22.47) 1:33.24 (23.60)
19 SGIS ''A'' 1:33.35
1) McBride, William 2) Kutteh, Michael
3) Adkins, Will 4) Barton, Wil
22.71 47.61 (24.90)
1:11.02 (23.41) 1:33.35 (22.33)
20 HVA ''A'' 1:34.34
1) Arthur, Will JR 2) Strange, Noah JR
3) Joiner, Rusty FR 4) Joyeuse, Zane JR
21.17 45.90 (24.73)
1:11.30 (25.40) 1:34.34 (23.04)
21 Grhs Devils ''A'' 1:34.35
1) Ward, Clay SR 2) Hudson, Brandt SO
3) Fletcher, Ethan JR 4) Hudson, Coy SR
23.67 46.96 (23.29)
1:10.94 (23.98) 1:34.35 (23.41)
22 FHS ''A'' 1:34.59
1) Gobel, Evan 11 2) Bender, Ty 12
3) McReynolds, Charlie 12 4) Hawkins, Uriah 12
24.27 47.58 (23.31)
1:11.73 (24.15) 1:34.59 (22.86)
23 West High School ''A'' 1:34.63
1) Jones, Dylan SR 2) Catron, Reese SO
3) Kredich, Miles FR 4) Chesney, Ben SR
23.14 46.81 (23.67)
1:12.09 (25.28) 1:34.63 (22.54)
24 CRS ''A'' 1:34.65
1) Cooper, Ben FR 2) Chung, Jason FR
3) Foley, Logan FR 4) Hilliker, Will
23.39 47.48 (24.09)
1:11.39 (23.91) 1:34.65 (23.26)
25 ENHS ''A'' 1:34.90
1) Clifton, Charlie 2) McCall, Will
3) Rose, Casey JR 4) Rose, Benton
23.36 46.48 (23.12)
1:09.84 (23.36) 1:34.90 (25.06)
26 BCH ''A'' 1:35.42
1) Hodges, Wade JR 2) Sperlich, Brycen SO
3) Trenner, Sam JR 4) Graves, Josh SR
24.57 47.67 (23.10)
1:12.49 (24.82) 1:35.42 (22.93)
27 DBHS ''A'' 1:35.85
1) Dotson, Riley SO 2) Duncan, Seth SO
3) Sloan, Brandon SR 4) Kuzmanoff, Alex SR
24.59 48.66 (24.07)
1:11.95 (23.29) 1:35.85 (23.90)
28 SBA ''A'' 1:36.23
1) Dudek, JD 2) Barczak, Matthew
3) Mitchell, Garrett 4) Wagner, Brett
24.64 49.35 (24.71)
1:13.53 (24.18) 1:36.23 (22.70)
29 SMY ''A'' 1:37.05
1) Brooks, Craig SR 2) Anderson, John FR
3) Bowers, Michael SR 4) Miller, Jacob JR
23.39 48.03 (24.64)
1:13.62 (25.59) 1:37.05 (23.43)
30 Ihs Eagles ''A'' 1:37.16
1) Raines, Jarrell SR 2) Smith, Hunter SR
3) Dugger, Canaan SO 4) Retersdorf, Will JR
24.37 49.24 (24.87)
1:13.47 (24.23) 1:37.16 (23.69)
31 SMSD ''A'' 1:37.41
1) Porter, Mathias SR 2) Johnson, James FR
3) Porter, Thomas FR 4) Smith, Joseph SO
21.87 47.59 (25.72)
1:12.47 (24.88) 1:37.41 (24.94)
32 BTHS ''A'' 1:37.61
1) McCarty, Justin SR 2) Lundberg, Nelson JR
3) Johnson, Morgan JR 4) Hurt, Logan SR
22.87 46.43 (23.56)
1:12.84 (26.41) 1:37.61 (24.77)
33 Grace ''A'' 1:37.77
1) O''Connor, Sean FR 2) Prieto, Aaron SR
3) Keelty, Jordan JR 4) O''Connor, Jack SR
22.49 49.62 (27.13)
1:14.31 (24.69) 1:37.77 (23.46)
34 FCHS ''A'' 1:38.28
1) Clark, Colton JR 2) Snead, Stetson JR
3) Smith, Sam SR 4) Dunphy, Matthew JR
23.18 49.50 (26.32)
1:15.35 (25.85) 1:38.28 (22.93)
35 CPA ''A'' 1:38.76
1) Benny, Paul JR 2) McGreary, Connor JR
3) Ellis, Luke FR 4) Stopkotte, Noah FR
22.75 49.17 (26.42)
1:15.54 (26.37) 1:38.76 (23.22)
36 WILS ''A'' 1:39.04
1) Bartow, Jake FR 2) Leckenby, Hayden SO
3) Rawls, Eli 4) Ochoa, Daniel FR
27.75 51.73 (23.98)
1:17.51 (25.78) 1:39.04 (21.53)
37 RAV ''A'' 1:39.30
1) Williams, Tyler SO 2) Igarashi, Takahiro JR
3) Axon, Will SO 4) Byrd, Jake SO
24.25 48.69 (24.44)
1:13.60 (24.91) 1:39.30 (25.70)
38 Hhst ''A'' 1:39.76
1) Ledgerwood, Tyler SO 2) Smith, Quinn JR
3) Smith, Logan FR 4) Hardin, Tucker SO
25.38 50.41 (25.03)
1:15.16 (24.75) 1:39.76 (24.60)
39 SMHEA ''A'' 1:39.90
1) Melhorn, Sam 2) Cagle, Matthew
3) Hodgin, Andrew 4) Higgins, Walker
25.20 52.19 (26.99)
1:18.69 (26.50) 1:39.90 (21.21)
40 Hume Fogg ''A'' 1:40.62
1) Clark, Shelton 2) Crenshaw, John
3) Cooper, Simon 4) Morris, Eamon
26.63 52.27 (25.64)
1:16.96 (24.69) 1:40.62 (23.66)
41 BHS ''A'' 1:41.94
1) Osteen, Nicholas SO 2) Buckley, Sean SR
3) Osteen, Ben SR 4) Keerthi, Arjun FR
24.25 50.24 (25.99)
1:15.77 (25.53) 1:41.94 (26.17)
42 AHS ''A'' 1:43.21
1) 2) McNeely, Jake
3) McCarthy, Conor 4) Mazur, Grayden
28.10 53.83 (25.73)
1:19.01 (25.18) 1:43.21 (24.20)
43 CBHS ''A'' 1:47.38
1) Kelly, Jack 2) Maddock, Matthew
3) Drennan, Michael 4) Sosnowski, Nick
25.97 59.56 (33.59)
1:22.20 (22.64) 1:47.38 (25.18)
44 MHWHS ''A'' 1:52.02
1) Lynam, Ross FR 2) Creazzo, Michael SR
3) Sia, Michael SO 4) Bass, Joseph JR
28.02 57.33 (29.31)
1:25.81 (28.48) 1:52.02 (26.21)
-- MUS ''B'' 1:31.62
1) Turner, CJ 2) Harrison, Reed
3) Fitzhenry, Seamus 4) Evans, Drew
22.83 45.89 (23.06)
1:09.09 (23.20) 1:31.62 (22.53)
-- MCCAL ''B'' 1:38.33
1) King, Grayson SO 2) Clarke, Taylor JR
3) Jennings, Harrison SO 4) Bryant, John JR
24.02 48.25 (24.23)
1:13.26 (25.01) 1:38.33 (25.07)
-- BEST ''B'' 1:34.63
1) Knight, Ryan SO 2) Freeman, Drew SR
3) Patterson, Alex SR 4) Slack, Thomas SR
23.64 47.96 (24.32)
1:11.01 (23.05) 1:34.63 (23.62)
-- DBHS ''B'' 1:42.78
1) Harless, Joshua JR 2) Lin, Michael SR
3) Bourgeois, Tyler 8 4) Lupi, Mitchell FR
26.86 52.85 (25.99)
1:18.23 (25.38) 1:42.78 (24.55)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
State: S 48.00 2/13/2010 Michael Sheppard, St. Georges Ind
AA Consider: C 51.38
AA Automatic: A 50.13
Nat''l Public: P 45.49 3/18/2011 David Nolan, Friendswood HS
Nat''l Indep: I 45.34 11/11/2012Ryan Murphy, Bolles School
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kaliszak, Luke SR BAYVR 47.36 47.82S
22.56 47.82 (25.26)
2 Arthur, Will JR HVA 50.78 50.50C
24.29 50.50 (26.21)
3 DeFore, Jackson FR BHS 51.54 51.07C
24.89 51.07 (26.18)
4 Bretscher, James Stem Gryphon 51.47 51.30C
24.79 51.30 (26.51)
5 Espy, Chandler Jr BAYVR 51.40 51.51
24.66 51.51 (26.85)
6 Kelton, Grant BCS 52.03 51.72
25.04 51.72 (26.68)
7 Reed, Trenton JR Rebels 52.38 52.38
25.23 52.38 (27.15)
8 Dobbs, Hudson MBA 52.54 54.03
25.76 54.03 (28.27)
=== B - Final ===
9 Robinson, Alex MUS 52.64 52.16
24.88 52.16 (27.28)
10 Duke, Harold MBA 53.82 53.16
25.79 53.16 (27.37)
11 Stelling, Garrett MHEA 52.91 53.17
25.74 53.17 (27.43)
12 Hughes, Seth JR Midway High 53.05 53.44
25.26 53.44 (28.18)
13 Devine, Owen FR DBHS 53.49 53.49
26.29 53.49 (27.20)
14 Rusznak, Mark SR USN 53.91 54.78
26.32 54.78 (28.46)
15 Weaver, Caelin MHEA 54.99 55.43
26.59 55.43 (28.84)
16 Greenhill, Grant JR DBHS 55.07 55.51
27.20 55.51 (28.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Burnett, Sterling SO SEV 55.23
26.72 55.23 (28.51)
18 Hillyard, Joseph MHEA 55.73
27.55 55.73 (28.18)
19 Patey, Kellon JR USN 55.74
27.11 55.74 (28.63)
20 Brown, Jarrod HOU 55.89
27.24 55.89 (28.65)
21 Crumpler, Ryan JR Ndhs Swim Team 55.94
27.14 55.94 (28.80)
22 Giddens, David Jr BAYVR 56.09
26.99 56.09 (29.10)
23 Larsen, Daniel CCCHS 56.19
27.21 56.19 (28.98)
24 Graves, Josh SR BCH 56.49
27.60 56.49 (28.89)
25 Morris, Eamon Hume Fogg 56.87
27.98 56.87 (28.89)
26 Joyeuse, Zane JR HVA 56.90
28.25 56.90 (28.65)
27 Shelton, Adam SSHS 57.09
28.04 57.09 (29.05)
28 O''Heron, Michael CENT 57.33
28.01 57.33 (29.32)
29 Evans, Drew MUS 57.36
28.04 57.36 (29.32)
30 Mustard, Matthew SR Farragut 57.38
27.72 57.38 (29.66)
31 Condidorio, Trevor JR CPA 57.42
27.54 57.42 (29.88)
32 Blanks, Dean SR THS 57.47
27.80 57.47 (29.67)
33 O''Connor, Sean JR SHHS 57.52
27.78 57.52 (29.74)
34 Chesney, Ben SR West High School 57.62
27.96 57.62 (29.66)
35 Gray, Alex CENT 57.91
28.20 57.91 (29.71)
36 Milam, Max SO MCCAL 57.96
28.12 57.96 (29.84)
37 Pannock, Daniel SR USN 58.01
27.49 58.01 (30.52)
38 Cooper, Ben FR CRS 58.38
28.07 58.38 (30.31)
39 Howell, Harrison SO Hixson 58.42
28.19 58.42 (30.23)
40 Powell, Will JR FRHS 58.59
28.23 58.59 (30.36)
41 Simcoe, Lucas COLIE 58.73
28.35 58.73 (30.38)
42 Colerick, Forest MUS 58.95
28.17 58.95 (30.78)
43 Miller, Jacob JR SMY 58.98
29.01 58.98 (29.97)
44 Franklin, Lucas MHEA 59.21
28.66 59.21 (30.55)
45 McCall, Will ENHS 59.24
29.08 59.24 (30.16)
46 Freeman, Drew SR BEST 59.30
29.04 59.30 (30.26)
47 Waldecker, Seth SR Oakland 59.45
28.58 59.45 (30.87)
48 Barczak, Matthew SBA 59.75
28.70 59.75 (31.05)
49 Lefler, Cade SR Makos 59.77
28.52 59.77 (31.25)
50 Ouyang, Richard MUS 59.78
28.95 59.78 (30.83)
51 Barton, John SGIS 59.82
29.40 59.82 (30.42)
52 Shelton, Guy SO CRS 1:00.06
28.63 1:00.06 (31.43)
53 Catron, Reese SO West High School 1:00.10
29.41 1:00.10 (30.69)
54 Rollins, Grant SO TKA 1:00.26
29.31 1:00.26 (30.95)
55 Robbins, Matthew MBA 1:00.30
29.35 1:00.30 (30.95)
56 Alexander, Laine FR Page High 1:00.31
29.77 1:00.31 (30.54)
57 Dotson, Riley SO DBHS 1:00.35
28.96 1:00.35 (31.39)
58 Woo, Nicholas JR West High School 1:00.87
28.66 1:00.87 (32.21)
59 Mazur, Grayden AHS 1:01.06
29.35 1:01.06 (31.71)
60 Drake, Taylor FR Rebels 1:01.08
29.89 1:01.08 (31.19)
61 Smith, Quinn JR Hhst 1:01.27
29.52 1:01.27 (31.75)
62 Denton, Graham SO LCHS 1:01.29
29.22 1:01.29 (32.07)
63 Fenton, George SO CPA 1:01.30
29.78 1:01.30 (31.52)
64 Bracey, Steven JR SHHS 1:01.33
29.02 1:01.33 (32.31)
65 Crenshaw, John Hume Fogg 1:01.44
30.14 1:01.44 (31.30)
66 Harry, Matthew 12 FHS 1:01.59
30.09 1:01.59 (31.50)
67 Keerthi, Arjun FR BHS 1:01.65
30.03 1:01.65 (31.62)
68 Foley, Logan FR CRS 1:01.81
29.69 1:01.81 (32.12)
69 Duncan, Seth SO DBHS 1:01.82
30.56 1:01.82 (31.26)
70 Shaw, Blake SR FCHS 1:02.03
29.98 1:02.03 (32.05)
71 Hauge, Micah SO TH 1:02.98
30.54 1:02.98 (32.44)
72 Harless, Joshua JR DBHS 1:04.27
30.78 1:04.27 (33.49)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
State: S 54.88 2/8/2008 Curtis Lovelace, Montgomery Bell
AA Consider: C 57.85
AA Automatic: A 56.79
Nat''l Public: P 53.39 5/18/2013 Steven Stumph, Campolindo HS,CA
Nat''l Indep: I 53.66 2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tynes, Dustin SR BAYVR 57.17 55.77A
26.25 55.77 (29.52)
2 Chang, Daniel SO SHHS 56.26 56.58A
26.79 56.58 (29.79)
3 Browne, Ethan JR Makos 57.06 56.67A
26.96 56.67 (29.71)
4 Porter, Mathias SR SMSD 56.80 56.82C
26.71 56.82 (30.11)
5 Long, Bryar SO BEST 57.68 57.14C
27.08 57.14 (30.06)
6 Butler, Chris SO CSAS 57.83 57.92
27.41 57.92 (30.51)
7 Dunphy, Matthew JR FCHS 59.22 58.16
27.87 58.16 (30.29)
8 Bales, Matthew SO Farragut 59.35 58.60
27.38 58.60 (31.22)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bier, Nathan JR SHHS 59.87 59.33
27.90 59.33 (31.43)
10 Darling, Ryland MHEA 59.70 59.36
27.95 59.36 (31.41)
11 Douglas, Caelan COLIE 1:00.01 1:00.29
28.14 1:00.29 (32.15)
12 Townsdin, James HARD 1:00.99 1:00.45
28.60 1:00.45 (31.85)
13 Stopkotte, Noah FR CPA 1:01.24 1:01.23
29.45 1:01.23 (31.78)
14 Rawls, Eli WILS 1:00.80 1:01.44
28.78 1:01.44 (32.66)
15 Neuser, Will JR FRHS 1:01.59 1:01.86
28.49 1:01.86 (33.37)
16 Sanders, Owen Stem Gryphon 1:01.51 1:02.29
29.71 1:02.29 (32.58)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Erwin, Austin COLIE 1:01.87
29.00 1:01.87 (32.87)
18 Robbins, Clay SR SHHS 1:02.58
29.03 1:02.58 (33.55)
19 Dunkley, Joshua SO Oakland 1:02.63
29.09 1:02.63 (33.54)
20 Kaye, Parker MUS 1:02.64
29.34 1:02.64 (33.30)
21 Turner, CJ MUS 1:02.85
29.62 1:02.85 (33.23)
22 Melhorn, Sam SMHEA 1:03.17
29.79 1:03.17 (33.38)
23 Magat, Dean SR MCCAL 1:03.37
29.73 1:03.37 (33.64)
24 Ng, Nicholas SR USN 1:03.58
29.14 1:03.58 (34.44)
25 Brown, Aaron SO SHHS 1:04.33
30.37 1:04.33 (33.96)
26 Claiborne, Cannon FR SEV 1:04.42
30.49 1:04.42 (33.93)
27 Trombley, Christian Jr BAYVR 1:04.50
30.16 1:04.50 (34.34)
28 Fluker, Ivan MHEA 1:04.55
29.62 1:04.55 (34.93)
29 Torgersen, Torger SR ERHS 1:04.60
30.54 1:04.60 (34.06)
30 Biller, Christopher HHS 1:04.67
31.35 1:04.67 (33.32)
31 Lee, Mitchell MHEA 1:05.04
31.22 1:05.04 (33.82)
32 Tingle, Sam SR ALCOA 1:05.14
29.80 1:05.14 (35.34)
33 Seay, Nicholas SO MCCAL 1:05.45
30.62 1:05.45 (34.83)
34 Zhang, Gaibo SR Orhs Wildcats 1:05.48
30.30 1:05.48 (35.18)
35 Carmichael, Paul JR Oakland 1:05.49
30.39 1:05.49 (35.10)
36 Glandon, Nathan JR BCHS 1:05.67
31.06 1:05.67 (34.61)
37 Colerick, Keltner MUS 1:05.77
31.28 1:05.77 (34.49)
38 Barber, Christian JR BOL 1:06.04
31.53 1:06.04 (34.51)
39 Porter, Thomas FR SMSD 1:06.07
31.82 1:06.07 (34.25)
40 Knight, Ryan SO BEST 1:06.08
31.26 1:06.08 (34.82)
41 Trenner, Sam JR BCH 1:06.25
30.48 1:06.25 (35.77)
42 Chung, Jason FR CRS 1:06.33
31.28 1:06.33 (35.05)
43 Sloan, Brandon SR DBHS 1:06.37
31.38 1:06.37 (34.99)
44 Patterson, Alex SR BEST 1:06.59
30.75 1:06.59 (35.84)
45 Weaver, Matthew SR Riverdale 1:06.61
30.84 1:06.61 (35.77)
46 Chung, Nelson JR CRS 1:06.79
31.15 1:06.79 (35.64)
46 VanDyke, Josh COLIE 1:06.79
30.86 1:06.79 (35.93)
48 Igarashi, Takahiro JR RAV 1:06.86
31.82 1:06.86 (35.04)
49 Dobbs, Austin MBA 1:07.10
30.66 1:07.10 (36.44)
50 Johnson, Morgan JR BTHS 1:07.18
31.55 1:07.18 (35.63)
51 Riggs, Foster SR Orhs Wildcats 1:07.34
31.81 1:07.34 (35.53)
52 Haney, Ben JR LCHS 1:07.55
30.83 1:07.55 (36.72)
53 Jones, Will SR USN 1:07.56
31.52 1:07.56 (36.04)
54 Ashbaugh, Connor SR Riverdale 1:07.82
31.15 1:07.82 (36.67)
55 Hauge, Micah SO TH 1:08.03
32.21 1:08.03 (35.82)
56 Andreen, Patrick MBA 1:08.17
31.35 1:08.17 (36.82)
57 Benorden, Aaron JR Farragut 1:08.37
31.96 1:08.37 (36.41)
58 Dougherty, Steven SR SCENT 1:08.42
32.56 1:08.42 (35.86)
59 Cantrell, Daulton SR CMS 1:08.88
31.90 1:08.88 (36.98)
60 Lance, Joshua FR SHHS 1:08.90
32.39 1:08.90 (36.51)
60 Myers, Mackenzie JR USN 1:08.90
32.10 1:08.90 (36.80)
62 Callaway, Liam SR WEBB 1:08.92
31.09 1:08.92 (37.83)
63 Primka, Dan FR WEBB 1:08.93
32.00 1:08.93 (36.93)
64 Smith, Sam FR SAS 1:09.14
31.27 1:09.14 (37.87)
65 Lim, Ethan SO Merrol Hyde 1:09.25
32.23 1:09.25 (37.02)
66 Whitson, Conner ACHS 1:09.46
33.21 1:09.46 (36.25)
67 Price, Will JR SCAMP 1:09.63
32.83 1:09.63 (36.80)
68 Powell, Drew MBA 1:10.02
33.09 1:10.02 (36.93)
69 Creazzo, Michael SR MHWHS 1:12.41
33.69 1:12.41 (38.72)
70 Bass, Joseph JR MHWHS 1:13.10
34.01 1:13.10 (39.09)
71 Lefler, Cade SR Makos 1:13.74
34.62 1:13.74 (39.12)
-- Sosnowski, Nick CBHS DFS
Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
State: S 3:04.01 2/14/2009 Baylor School
G Roop, M Limerick, N Vredeveld, M Grodzki
AA Consider: C 3:10.51
AA Automatic: A 3:07.43
Nat''l Public: P 2:59.76 2/24/2012 New Trier HS
Skinner, Malone, Mangan, Grodecki
Nat''l Indep: I 2:54.43 11/11/2012Bolles School
M. Limerick, R. Shirey, N. Vredeveld, M. Grodski
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 BAYVR ''A'' 3:10.35 3:04.00S
1) McHugh, Sam SR 2) Hinson, Chandler SR
3) Raines, Will Jr 4) Selby, Christian Jr
21.90 45.57 (45.57)
1:07.39 (21.82) 1:31.95 (46.38)
1:53.80 (21.85) 2:18.85 (46.90)
2:40.34 (21.49) 3:04.00 (45.15)
2 WEBB ''A'' 3:11.32 3:09.08C
1) Hines, Alex FR 2) Thomas, Adam JR
3) Cook, Jaron 4) Myhre, John SR
23.48 49.72 (49.72)
1:11.58 (21.86) 1:36.47 (46.75)
1:59.11 (22.64) 2:24.35 (47.88)
2:45.59 (21.24) 3:09.08 (44.73)
3 MUS ''A'' 3:13.27 3:10.65
1) Berry, Christian 2) Evans, Drew
3) Keel, Henry 4) Robinson, Alex
22.60 47.26 (47.26)
1:10.80 (23.54) 1:36.20 (48.94)
1:58.47 (22.27) 2:23.33 (47.13)
2:45.62 (22.29) 3:10.65 (47.32)
4 BEST ''A'' 3:13.16 3:11.65
1) Burcham, Ryan SR 2) Long, Bryar SO
3) Long, Jalen SO 4) Burns, Hayden JR
22.34 47.70 (47.70)
1:10.37 (22.67) 1:35.64 (47.94)
1:59.14 (23.50) 2:25.45 (49.81)
2:47.52 (22.07) 3:11.65 (46.20)
5 MCCAL ''A'' 3:15.68 3:13.41
1) Ransom, JonPat SO 2) Danks, Trey SR
3) Parker, Simon SR 4) Sohn, Dennis SR
23.33 48.86 (48.86)
1:12.10 (23.24) 1:37.85 (48.99)
2:00.30 (22.45) 2:25.98 (48.13)
2:48.49 (22.51) 3:13.41 (47.43)
6 SHHS ''A'' 3:15.81 3:14.12
1) Cathers, Evan JR 2) Bier, Nathan JR
3) O''Connor, Sean JR 4) Chang, Daniel SO
22.99 47.78 (47.78)
1:11.13 (23.35) 1:36.40 (48.62)
2:00.82 (24.42) 2:27.72 (51.32)
2:49.62 (21.90) 3:14.12 (46.40)
7 MHEA ''A'' 3:16.77 3:14.69
1) Hillyard, Joseph 2) Weaver, Jordan
3) Franklin, Lucas 4) Stelling, Garrett
23.53 49.62 (49.62)
1:12.17 (22.55) 1:37.73 (48.11)
2:00.74 (23.01) 2:27.80 (50.07)
2:49.60 (21.80) 3:14.69 (46.89)
8 COLIE ''A'' 3:17.66 3:17.11
1) Dacus, David 2) Steffey, Tyler
3) Walsh, Joshua 4) Hayes, Daniel
24.64 52.23 (52.23)
1:15.18 (22.95) 1:42.28 (50.05)
2:04.68 (22.40) 2:29.46 (47.18)
2:52.37 (22.91) 3:17.11 (47.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Makos ''A'' 3:18.32 3:17.26
1) Howell, Samuel SR 2) Charles, Casey FR
3) Browne, Ethan JR 4) Grant, Byron SR
24.03 50.26 (50.26)
1:14.63 (24.37) 1:41.27 (51.01)
2:04.55 (23.28) 2:30.63 (49.36)
2:52.80 (22.17) 3:17.26 (46.63)
10 BHS ''A'' 3:18.54 3:17.41
1) Welch, Matthew FR 2) Skoda, Clay JR
3) Klinsky, Spencer FR 4) DeFore, Jackson FR
23.36 48.96 (48.96)
1:12.83 (23.87) 1:39.23 (50.27)
2:03.56 (24.33) 2:30.42 (51.19)
2:52.72 (22.30) 3:17.41 (46.99)
11 CENT ''A'' 3:22.05 3:18.41
1) Ammon, Evan 2) Beach, Matthew
3) Wallace, Connor 4) Gray, Alex
23.08 48.66 (48.66)
1:11.16 (22.50) 1:35.08 (46.42)
1:59.31 (24.23) 2:26.47 (51.39)
2:51.16 (24.69) 3:18.41 (51.94)
12 Oakland ''A'' 3:20.23 3:19.42
1) Kelly, Patrick SO 2) Waldecker, Seth SR
3) Dunkley, Joshua SO 4) Leskinen, Eli JR
23.56 48.98 (48.98)
1:13.08 (24.10) 1:40.74 (51.76)
2:04.21 (23.47) 2:30.97 (50.23)
2:53.53 (22.56) 3:19.42 (48.45)
13 Farragut ''A'' 3:20.67 3:19.44
1) Glafenhein, Chris JR 2) Bales, Matthew SO
3) Mustard, Matthew SR 4) Welch, James SO
23.53 48.59 (48.59)
1:12.02 (23.43) 1:38.22 (49.63)
2:01.82 (23.60) 2:28.79 (50.57)
2:52.39 (23.60) 3:19.44 (50.65)
14 Irish ''A'' 3:19.90 3:20.25
1) Connolly, Derek SR 2) Dovgan, Matt JR
3) Bond, Addison SO 4) Connolly, Alec SO
23.47 49.82 (49.82)
1:13.64 (23.82) 1:39.89 (50.07)
2:04.75 (24.86) 2:32.93 (53.04)
2:55.07 (22.14) 3:20.25 (47.32)
15 USN ''A'' 3:22.57 3:21.14
1) Rusznak, Mark SR 2) Patey, Kellon JR
3) Pannock, Daniel SR 4) Ng, Nicholas SR
24.16 50.74 (50.74)
1:14.11 (23.37) 1:40.23 (49.49)
2:03.66 (23.43) 2:30.54 (50.31)
2:53.98 (23.44) 3:21.14 (50.60)
16 DBHS ''A'' 3:23.84 3:23.02
1) Wagner, Cameron JR 2) Greenhill, Grant JR
3) Lupi, Ryan SR 4) Devine, Owen FR
24.64 51.32 (51.32)
1:15.85 (24.53) 1:43.19 (51.87)
2:07.41 (24.22) 2:34.21 (51.02)
2:57.20 (22.99) 3:23.02 (48.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 HHS ''A'' 3:24.70
1) Burns, Phillip 2) Chlasta, Troy
3) Biller, Christopher 4) Bolton, Cooper
24.91 52.64 (52.64)
1:17.26 (24.62) 1:44.86 (52.22)
2:08.77 (23.91) 2:34.79 (49.93)
2:58.56 (23.77) 3:24.70 (49.91)
18 AHS ''A'' 3:24.75
1) Gaines, Donnie 2) Wilcher, Jordan
3) Ma, Daniel 4) Kring, Gunner
24.69 51.94 (51.94)
1:15.12 (23.18) 1:40.67 (48.73)
2:05.41 (24.74) 2:33.12 (52.45)
2:57.59 (24.47) 3:24.75 (51.63)
19 Riverdale ''A'' 3:26.32
1) Abu-Shanab, Samad SO 2) Weaver, Matthew SR
3) Jeter, Mikey SO 4) Newton, Kevin SO
23.76 50.28 (50.28)
1:15.51 (25.23) 1:42.65 (52.37)
2:07.68 (25.03) 2:35.68 (53.03)
2:59.78 (24.10) 3:26.32 (50.64)
20 Rebels ''A'' 3:26.61
1) Reed, Trenton JR 2) Drake, Taylor FR
3) Smith, Clay JR 4) Salcido, Chris JR
23.79 49.38 (49.38)
1:14.96 (25.58) 1:43.42 (54.04)
2:09.74 (26.32) 2:39.43 (56.01)
3:02.57 (23.14) 3:26.61 (47.18)
21 Stem Gryphon ''A'' 3:26.63
1) Lara, Jonathan 2) Nicely, Preston
3) Sanders, Owen 4) Bretscher, James
25.79 56.50 (56.50)
1:21.32 (24.82) 1:49.56 (53.06)
2:12.81 (23.25) 2:38.49 (48.93)
3:01.44 (22.95) 3:26.63 (48.14)
22 West High School ''A'' 3:27.57
1) Jones, Dylan SR 2) Catron, Reese SO
3) Woo, Nicholas JR 4) Chesney, Ben SR
24.53 51.31 (51.31)
1:15.55 (24.24) 1:42.65 (51.34)
2:08.38 (25.73) 2:36.90 (54.25)
3:00.65 (23.75) 3:27.57 (50.67)
23 FRHS ''A'' 3:29.68
1) Wehby, Matthew FR 2) Powell, Will JR
3) Wehby, Sam SO 4) Donnelly, Eamonn SO
24.04 50.85 (50.85)
1:15.70 (24.85) 1:43.43 (52.58)
2:09.30 (25.87) 2:39.14 (55.71)
3:03.08 (23.94) 3:29.68 (50.54)
24 Orhs Wildcats ''A'' 3:29.95
1) Hondorf, Loki SR 2) Riggs, Foster SR
3) Hondorf, Tyr FR 4) Zhang, Gaibo SR
23.69 48.54 (48.54)
1:14.96 (26.42) 1:43.67 (55.13)
2:09.80 (26.13) 2:39.06 (55.39)
3:03.33 (24.27) 3:29.95 (50.89)
25 FHS ''A'' 3:30.86
1) Hawkins, Uriah 12 2) Fischer, Cole 10
3) Bender, Ty 12 4) Harry, Matthew 12
24.48 52.07 (52.07)
1:17.73 (25.66) 1:45.64 (53.57)
2:10.10 (24.46) 2:37.41 (51.77)
3:02.54 (25.13) 3:30.86 (53.45)
26 BTHS ''A'' 3:34.36
1) McCarty, Justin SR 2) Johnson, Morgan JR
3) Lundberg, Nelson JR 4) Hurt, Logan SR
24.02 50.05 (50.05)
1:15.24 (25.19) 1:42.13 (52.08)
2:08.89 (26.76) 2:38.62 (56.49)
3:04.79 (26.17) 3:34.36 (55.74)
27 SBA ''A'' 3:35.13
1) Wynne, Ray 2) Mitchell, Garrett
3) Norris, Brice 4) Dudek, JD
26.66 55.14 (55.14)
1:20.80 (25.66) 1:49.18 (54.04)
2:15.29 (26.11) 2:43.84 (54.66)
3:08.36 (24.52) 3:35.13 (51.29)
28 MBA ''A'' 3:35.64
1) Robbins, Matthew 2) Jones, Wesley
3) Carpenter, Ryan 4) Sullivan, Stephen
25.49 53.76 (53.76)
1:19.22 (25.46) 1:48.19 (54.43)
2:13.99 (25.80) 2:42.74 (54.55)
3:07.74 (25.00) 3:35.64 (52.90)
29 HOU ''A'' 3:36.22
1) Brown, Jarrod 2) Gould, Justin
3) Keck, Jesse 4) Glasgow, Stephen
25.20 52.22 (52.22)
1:18.17 (25.95) 1:46.44 (54.22)
2:13.86 (27.42) 2:44.47 (58.03)
3:09.11 (24.64) 3:36.22 (51.75)
30 LCHS ''A'' 3:36.56
1) Denton, Graham SO 2) Valentine, Charlie SR
3) Haney, Ben JR 4) Gump, Jacob SO
25.98 54.98 (54.98)
1:20.84 (25.86) 1:49.96 (54.98)
2:15.30 (25.34) 2:43.58 (53.62)
3:08.66 (25.08) 3:36.56 (52.98)
31 Hhst ''A'' 3:41.82
1) Ledgerwood, Tyler SO 2) Smith, Logan FR
3) Smith, Quinn JR 4) Hardin, Tucker SO
26.81 57.16 (57.16)
1:23.30 (26.14) 1:52.66 (55.50)
2:18.62 (25.96) 2:47.23 (54.57)
3:13.01 (25.78) 3:41.82 (54.59)
32 SGIS ''A'' 3:44.89
1) Gammil, Kneeland 2) McGough, Payton
3) Kutteh, John 4) Barton, John
26.10 54.11 (54.11)
1:20.55 (26.44) 1:51.02 (56.91)
2:19.25 (28.23) 2:51.47 (1:00.45)
3:17.03 (25.56) 3:44.89 (53.42)
33 CRS ''A'' 3:45.10
1) Shelton, Guy SO 2) Culpepper, Jasper
3) Byerly, Austin JR 4) Chung, Nelson JR
26.71 56.35 (56.35)
1:23.36 (27.01) 1:53.70 (57.35)
2:20.45 (26.75) 2:50.11 (56.41)
3:15.73 (25.62) 3:45.10 (54.99)
34 CPA ''A'' 3:49.03
1) Condidorio, Trevor JR 2) Tatum, Thomas SO
3) Condidorio, Justin FR 4) Fenton, George SO
26.43 53.28 (53.28)
1:21.57 (28.29) 1:52.50 (59.22)
2:21.33 (28.83) 2:55.79 (1:03.29)
3:21.22 (25.43) 3:49.03 (53.24)
35 SCENT ''A'' 4:00.93
1) Johnson, Zach SR 2) Weakley, Jordan SO
3) Holt, Wesley SO 4) Dougherty, Steven SR
26.60 54.94 (54.94)
1:26.63 (31.69) 2:00.86 (1:05.92)
2:30.02 (29.16) 3:03.37 (1:02.51)
3:30.81 (27.44) 4:00.93 (57.56)
-- USN ''B'' 3:35.80
1) 2) Myers, Mackenzie JR
3) Jones, Will SR 4) Tattersfield, Ben SR
24.88 52.08 (52.08)
1:18.35 (26.27) 1:47.46 (55.38)
2:14.21 (26.75) 2:43.69 (56.23)
3:08.35 (24.66) 3:35.80 (52.11)
-- MUS ''B'' 3:24.30
1) Fitzhenry, Seamus 2) Kaye, Parker
3) Colerick, Forest 4)
25.22 52.41 (52.41)
1:17.11 (24.70) 1:44.02 (51.61)
2:08.10 (24.08) 2:35.22 (51.20)
2:59.00 (23.78) 3:24.30 (49.08)
-- DBHS ''B'' 3:41.45
1) Bourgeois, Tyler 8 2) Harless, Joshua JR
3) Lupi, Mitchell FR 4) Kuzmanoff, Alex SR
26.87 56.37 (56.37)
1:23.48 (27.11) 1:55.46 (59.09)
2:20.74 (25.28) 2:49.01 (53.55)
3:14.03 (25.02) 3:41.45 (52.44)
-- MCCAL ''B'' 3:31.07
1) King, Grayson SO 2) Clarke, Taylor JR
3) Milam, Max SO 4) Jennings, Harrison SO
25.46 53.17 (53.17)
1:18.40 (25.23) 1:45.65 (52.48)
2:10.30 (24.65) 2:38.27 (52.62)
3:03.71 (25.44) 3:31.07 (52.80)
-- SHHS ''B'' 3:41.66
1) Mills, Lucas FR 2) Wireman, Will FR
3) Bracey, Spencer SO 4) Lance, Joshua FR
25.69 54.06 (54.06)
1:20.14 (26.08) 1:48.34 (54.28)
2:14.52 (26.18) 2:44.01 (55.67)
3:11.10 (27.09) 3:41.66 (57.65)
-- MHEA ''B'' 3:28.93
1) Duke, Paden 2) Lee, Mitchell
3) Weaver, Caelin 4) Fluker, Ivan
25.00 52.44 (52.44)
1:18.26 (25.82) 1:45.26 (52.82)
2:08.76 (23.50) 2:35.33 (50.07)
3:00.28 (24.95) 3:28.93 (53.60)