5/16/2012 - 5/19/2012
Fresno and Porterville, California, USA
2012 CIF Central Section Division I Championships
Thursday, May 17 thru Saturday, May 19, 2012
Hosted by: Clovis West High School
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:53.21 1:51.65
1) Mangrum, Mikayla SR 2) Washburn, Haley SR
3) Hatayama, Leah SR 4) Imfeld, Amanda SR
30.16 1:00.61 1:26.71 1:51.65
2 Redwood High School ''A'' 1:56.54 1:55.22
1) Peters, Taylor SR 2) Blaylock, Erika SO
3) Rizzo, Tenney SR 4) Hoover, Cori JR
29.44 1:02.80 1:29.91 1:55.22
3 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:54.36 1:55.55
1) Dandridge, Kiara FR 2) Marr, Emily SR
3) Chacon, Courtney JR 4) Turner, Victoria JR
29.01 1:02.98 1:30.74 1:55.55
4 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:58.17 1:57.10
1) Mudge, Angela JR 2) Caneta, Jorie SO
3) Bullman, Chandler JR 4) Ash, Taylor SO
32.66 1:03.28 1:30.36 1:57.10
5 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:59.62 1:57.17
1) Prestridge, Jessica SO 2) Schouten, Nicole JR
3) Nino, Megan SO 4) Montes, Vanessa SR
29.49 1:04.33 1:31.77 1:57.17
6 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:58.30 1:57.55
1) Moebes, Meghan JR 2) Reed, Michelle JR
3) Givertz, Dessere SR 4) Del Carlo, Lauren SO
28.96 1:02.73 1:31.47 1:57.55
7 Golden West High School ''A'' 2:00.65 2:00.22
1) Walsh, Kelsey JR 2) Needham, Kendall SR
3) Draper, Elaine SO 4) Richardson, Jessica JR
31.52 1:04.60 1:33.82 2:00.22
-- Clovis High School ''A'' 1:56.19 DQ
1) Chavez, Marissa SR 2) Nabors, Hannah SO
3) Collard, Maecie JR 4) Hauss, McKenna FR
30.73 1:02.36 1:29.46 DQ
B - Final
9 Stockdale High School ''A'' 2:01.04 2:00.54
1) Collatz, Tatum 2) Ramos, Natalie
3) Paulson, Lindsey 4) Bonetti, Brooke
30.58 1:03.62 1:34.14 2:00.54
10 Madera High School ''A'' 2:01.23 2:01.13
1) Ryan, Hannah FR 2) Tucker, Maddie JR
3) Sotelo, Angel FR 4) Page, Leanna SO
29.94 1:03.73 1:34.53 2:01.13
11 Liberty High School ''A'' 2:02.88 2:02.40
1) McMurray, Elizabeth FR 2) Olinger, Madi JR
3) Willoughby, Audrey FR 4) McBride, Hailey SO
34.60 1:08.43 1:36.30 2:02.40
12 Bullard High School ''A'' 2:05.32 2:02.45
1) Owensby, Dylan SR 2) Angel, Emily SR
3) Mosby, Victoria SR 4) Mayes, Amanda FR
30.25 1:03.43 1:34.45 2:02.45
13 Centennial High School ''A'' 2:01.48 2:03.28
1) White, Whitney SR 2) Smith, Brianna SO
3) Webb, Hanna SR 4) Arms, Aly SR
29.68 1:06.16 1:36.63 2:03.28
14 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 2:02.29 2:03.30
1) Rudie, Kendall FR 2) Atchison, Madeline JR
3) Shambaugh, Anne JR 4) Berry, Annie SR
32.12 1:06.94 1:37.31 2:03.30
15 Lemoore High School ''A'' 2:03.61 2:03.36
1) Gudgel, Jennifer JR 2) Shaw, Taylor SO
3) Brown, Anneka SR 4) Brown, Amy SO
32.16 1:06.44 1:36.63 2:03.36
16 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 2:07.84 2:08.56
1) Turpin, Lauren SR 2) Zimmerman, Lexi JR
3) Delgadillo, Jade JR 4) Chung, Colleen SR
34.48 1:08.99 1:39.94 2:08.56
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:52.87 1:53.21
1) Mangrum, Mikayla SR 2) Washburn, Haley SR
3) Hatayama, Leah SR 4) Imfeld, Amanda SR
30.08 1:01.08 1:27.61 1:53.21
2 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:56.13 1:54.36
1) Dandridge, Kiara FR 2) Marr, Emily SR
3) Chacon, Courtney JR 4) Turner, Victoria JR
28.89 1:01.94 1:29.58 1:54.36
3 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:57.01 1:56.19
1) Chavez, Marissa SR 2) Nabors, Hannah SO
3) Collard, Maecie JR 4) Hauss, McKenna FR
31.27 1:02.57 1:30.18 1:56.19
4 Redwood High School ''A'' 1:54.12 1:56.54
1) Peters, Taylor SR 2) Blaylock, Erika SO
3) Rizzo, Tenney SR 4) Hoover, Cori JR
29.81 1:03.28 1:30.54 1:56.54
5 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:56.56 1:58.17
1) Mudge, Angela JR 2) Caneta, Jorie SO
3) Bullman, Chandler JR 4) Ash, Taylor SO
32.33 1:03.66 1:31.08 1:58.17
6 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:54.72 1:58.30
1) Moebes, Meghan JR 2) Reed, Michelle JR
3) Givertz, Dessere SR 4) Del Carlo, Lauren SO
29.75 1:03.43 1:32.22 1:58.30
7 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:56.41 1:59.62
1) Prestridge, Jessica SO 2) Ekezian, Madison FR
3) Nino, Megan SO 4) Montes, Vanessa SR
30.53 1:04.83 1:34.10 1:59.62
8 Golden West High School ''A'' 2:00.74 2:00.65
1) Walsh, Kelsey JR 2) Needham, Kendall SR
3) Draper, Elaine SO 4) Richardson, Jessica JR
32.28 1:04.80 1:34.36 2:00.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stockdale High School ''A'' 2:00.30 2:01.04
1) Collatz, Tatum 2) Ramos, Natalie
3) Paulson, Lindsey 4) Bonetti, Brooke
30.47 1:04.04 1:34.57 2:01.04
10 Madera High School ''A'' 2:06.53 2:01.23
1) Ryan, Hannah FR 2) Tucker, Maddie JR
3) Sotelo, Angel FR 4) Page, Leanna SO
30.03 1:03.37 1:34.25 2:01.23
11 Centennial High School ''A'' 2:00.50 2:01.48
1) White, Whitney SR 2) Smith, Brianna SO
3) Webb, Hanna SR 4) Bardet, Annie SO
29.22 1:04.47 1:34.35 2:01.48
12 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 2:03.96 2:02.29
1) Rudie, Kendall FR 2) Atchison, Madeline JR
3) Shambaugh, Anne JR 4) Berry, Annie SR
31.59 1:05.95 1:35.99 2:02.29
13 Liberty High School ''A'' 2:02.52 2:02.88
1) McMurray, Elizabeth FR 2) Olinger, Madi JR
3) Willoughby, Audrey FR 4) McBride, Hailey SO
31.29 1:05.32 1:37.67 2:02.88
14 Lemoore High School ''A'' 2:04.86 2:03.61
1) Gudgel, Jennifer JR 2) Shaw, Taylor SO
3) Brown, Anneka SR 4) Brown, Amy SO
32.44 1:06.45 1:36.32 2:03.61
15 Bullard High School ''A'' 2:01.12 2:05.32
1) Owensby, Dylan SR 2) Angel, Emily SR
3) Mosby, Victoria SR 4) Mayes, Amanda FR
31.12 1:06.12 1:36.80 2:05.32
16 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 2:06.41 2:07.84
1) Turpin, Lauren SR 2) Zimmerman, Lexi JR
3) Delgadillo, Jade JR 4) Chung, Colleen SR
34.21 1:08.71 1:38.74 2:07.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 2:09.31 2:08.88
1) Glossbrenner, Emily SR 2) Shuford, Rachel JR
3) Kelly, Amber JR 4) Dalke, Claire SR
33.34 1:16.09 1:40.66 2:08.88
-- Clovis East High School ''A'' 1:59.65 DQ
1) Fletcher, Kaitlin JR 2) Sternfels, Karissa SR
3) Tillinghast, Michaela SR 4) Haley, Natalie JR
33.08 1:05.05 1:33.16 DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:38.32 1:36.66
1) Williams, Ting JR 2) Capper, Jordan SR
3) Wright, Justin SO 4) Barrows, Elijah SR
25.18 52.46 1:15.20 1:36.66
2 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:40.00 1:39.71
1) Clayman, Phillip SR 2) Cusator, Max SO
3) Kaiser, Josh SR 4) Palacek, Adam JR
25.40 54.45 1:17.71 1:39.71
3 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:40.29 1:39.81
1) Alexander, Nick JR 2) Stearns, Jon SO
3) Liddell, Scott JR 4) Perry, Ryan JR
25.73 54.48 1:17.90 1:39.81
4 Lemoore High School ''A'' 1:39.31 1:40.37
1) Landweer, Colin JR 2) Bauer, Austin SR
3) Weas, Cameron SR 4) Paul, Clayton JR
25.88 53.43 1:18.14 1:40.37
5 Stockdale High School ''A'' 1:43.14 1:40.46
1) Bonetti, Brock 2) Sande, Eric
3) Powell, David 4) Collier, Logan
24.67 50.96 1:16.24 1:40.46
6 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:42.79 1:41.66
1) Hickerson, Cody SO 2) Mobley, Dustin JR
3) Chavez, Nick JR 4) Christiansen, Ty JR
27.25 55.02 1:19.35 1:41.66
7 Liberty High School ''A'' 1:41.10 1:41.75
1) Lari, Drew JR 2) Rensel, Eric SR
3) Keller, Brooks SR 4) Russell, Grant SO
25.86 53.95 1:19.36 1:41.75
8 Madera High School ''A'' 1:42.62 1:42.42
1) Montalvo, Jordan JR 2) Gill, Ashton SR
3) Montalvo, Christian FR 4) Ryan, Brandyn JR
27.37 54.38 1:19.69 1:42.42
B - Final
9 Bullard High School ''A'' 1:44.13 1:44.13
1) Overstreet, Eric FR 2) Brasali, Hanaya SR
3) Salcido, Jordan SO 4) Nicholls, Jared JR
27.16 54.27 1:20.38 1:44.13
10 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:43.98 1:44.16
1) Morales, Javier JR 2) Marshall, Devan JR
3) Montes, Drew SO 4) Feil, Nate SR
27.77 55.80 1:21.55 1:44.16
11 Centennial High School ''A'' 1:47.40 1:46.02
1) McCrary, Scott SR 2) Carbajal, Daniel JR
3) Eknoian, Caleb SR 4) Drake, Nick SO
28.47 57.23 1:22.71 1:46.02
12 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 1:46.89 1:46.96
1) Bustos, Mark SO 2) Gray, Richard JR
3) Farias, Alex SR 4) Fisk, Cameron SR
29.34 58.37 1:24.99 1:46.96
13 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 1:48.04 1:47.54
1) Sparling, Andrew SO 2) Brown, Cody SR
3) Ayers, Alan Michael SO 4) Somers, Scott SR
28.23 57.92 1:23.86 1:47.54
14 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:47.29 1:48.32
1) Rabanal, Evan FR 2) Bender, Brian FR
3) Cunningham, John SR 4) Clark, Robert JR
28.30 59.25 1:24.01 1:48.32
15 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 1:46.56 1:48.67
1) Campbell, Chad SO 2) Kerwin, Spencer JR
3) Burger, Brock JR 4) Farr, Andrew SO
28.78 59.90 1:25.83 1:48.67
16 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 1:51.12 1:51.30
1) Olson, Taylor JR 2) McDuff, Nathan SR
3) Bergam, Jacob SR 4) Bush, Griffin SR
29.39 1:00.56 1:26.70 1:51.30
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:39.25 1:38.32
1) Williams, Ting JR 2) Capper, Jordan SR
3) Wright, Justin SO 4) Barrows, Elijah SR
25.63 53.54 1:16.62 1:38.32
2 Lemoore High School ''A'' 1:40.22 1:39.31
1) Landweer, Colin JR 2) Bauer, Austin SR
3) Weas, Cameron SR 4) Paul, Clayton JR
25.61 53.04 1:17.70 1:39.31
3 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:41.09 1:40.00
1) Clayman, Phillip SR 2) Cusator, Max SO
3) Kaiser, Josh SR 4) Palacek, Adam JR
25.85 54.31 1:17.63 1:40.00
4 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:41.80 1:40.29
1) Alexander, Nick JR 2) Stearns, Jon SO
3) Liddell, Scott JR 4) Perry, Ryan JR
25.44 54.11 1:18.60 1:40.29
5 Liberty High School ''A'' 1:42.92 1:41.10
1) Lari, Drew JR 2) Rensel, Eric SR
3) Keller, Brooks SR 4) Russell, Grant SO
25.86 53.62 1:19.02 1:41.10
6 Madera High School ''A'' 1:43.98 1:42.62
1) Montalvo, Jordan JR 2) Gill, Ashton SR
3) Montalvo, Christian FR 4) Ryan, Brandyn JR
27.39 54.62 1:20.30 1:42.62
7 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:46.70 1:42.79
1) Hickerson, Cody SO 2) Mobley, Dustin JR
3) Chavez, Nick JR 4) Christiansen, Ty JR
27.57 55.87 1:20.33 1:42.79
8 Stockdale High School ''A'' 1:43.08 1:43.14
1) Bonetti, Brock 2) Sande, Eric
3) Powell, David 4) Collier, Logan
25.35 52.88 1:19.01 1:43.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:43.29 1:43.98
1) Morales, Javier JR 2) Marshall, Devan JR
3) Mainord, Garrett SR 4) Feil, Nate SR
27.45 55.10 1:21.51 1:43.98
10 Bullard High School ''A'' 1:44.71 1:44.13
1) Overstreet, Eric FR 2) McEwen, Dario JR
3) Armstrong, Baker FR 4) Nicholls, Jared JR
27.14 54.11 1:20.09 1:44.13
11 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 1:45.65 1:46.56
1) Campbell, Chad SO 2) Kerwin, Spencer JR
3) Burger, Brock JR 4) Farr, Andrew SO
27.73 58.05 1:24.09 1:46.56
12 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 1:46.69 1:46.89
1) Bustos, Mark SO 2) Gray, Richard JR
3) Farias, Alex SR 4) Fisk, Cameron SR
29.38 58.27 1:24.64 1:46.89
13 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:47.61 1:47.29
1) Rabanal, Evan FR 2) Bender, Brian FR
3) Cunningham, John SR 4) Clark, Robert JR
28.19 59.11 1:24.02 1:47.29
14 Centennial High School ''A'' 1:47.27 1:47.40
1) McCrary, Scott SR 2) Carbajal, Daniel JR
3) Eknoian, Caleb SR 4) Drake, Nick SO
27.87 56.60 1:28.27 1:47.40
15 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 1:47.54 1:48.04
1) Sparling, Andrew SO 2) Brown, Cody SR
3) Ayers, Alan Michael SO 4) Somers, Scott SR
27.78 57.29 1:24.37 1:48.04
16 Redwood High School ''A'' 1:48.11 1:48.70
1) Turney, Avery SO 2) Ford, Josh JR
3) Armagost, Daniel SR 4) Medders, Kyle FR
27.73 58.83 1:25.10 1:48.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 1:53.73 1:51.12
1) Olson, Taylor JR 2) McDuff, Nathan SR
3) Bergam, Jacob SR 4) Bush, Griffin SR
29.48 1:00.49 1:26.34 1:51.12
18 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 1:53.35 1:51.85
1) Metzner, Alex 2) Tashima, Daniel
3) Linderman, Dan 4) Lebow, Dalton
30.12 1:01.87 1:27.55 1:51.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fresno High School ''A'' 1:52.28 1:53.16
1) Martin, Joshua JR 2) Gonzalez, Ricardo SR
3) Rodriquez, Cristobal SR 4) Morgutia, David JR
30.40 1:01.81 1:28.55 1:53.16
20 Golden West High School ''A'' 1:50.64 2:01.88
1) Gostanian, Alex SO 2) Brown, Hayden SO
3) Konrad, Markus FR 4) Green, Robert SO
32.85 1:08.83 1:36.99 2:01.88
-- Clovis East High School ''A'' 1:47.51 DQ
1) Corsi, Zach SO 2) Larsen, David JR
3) Ables, Cameron SR 4) Hess, Cliff JR
28.67 59.07 1:22.60 DQ
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Harvey, Hannah JR Clovis 1:56.21 1:56.22
26.45 55.45 1:25.42 1:56.22
2 Hoover, Cori JR Redwood 2:00.79 1:59.71
27.19 57.18 1:27.74 1:59.71
3 Imfeld, Amanda SR Sanger 2:00.72 2:00.06
26.58 56.12 1:27.27 2:00.06
4 Turner, Whitney FR Buchanan 1:59.99 2:00.82
27.58 57.24 1:28.57 2:00.82
5 Hauss, McKenna FR Clovis 2:01.86 2:01.39
27.63 57.44 1:29.15 2:01.39
6 Cruz, Emily JR Centennial 2:01.82 2:01.85
28.18 58.39 1:30.24 2:01.85
7 Milano, Gianna JR Clovis East 2:01.80 2:02.60
27.33 57.76 1:29.93 2:02.60
8 Holden, Lauren FR Buchanan 2:00.93 2:04.33
27.59 58.34 1:31.13 2:04.33
B - Final
9 Rudie, Kendall FR Garces 2:02.71 2:03.14
29.27 1:00.36 1:32.11 2:03.14
10 Mahnke, Catie JR Clovis 2:03.36 2:03.40
29.03 1:00.26 1:32.03 2:03.40
11 Merz, Ashley SR Clovis West 2:02.88 2:03.44
28.66 59.64 1:31.57 2:03.44
12 Klang, Sara SO Garces 2:05.08 2:05.56
28.54 59.57 1:32.49 2:05.56
13 Starkweather, Charlee JR Clovis West 2:03.22 2:05.96
28.77 1:00.68 1:33.52 2:05.96
14 Del Carlo, Lauren SO Clovis West 2:05.72 2:06.20
29.20 1:00.64 1:33.59 2:06.20
15 Cavazos, Ariana SO Clovis West 2:06.89 2:07.51
30.66 1:02.99 1:35.82 2:07.51
16 Greenwood, Lindsey SO Sanger 2:05.32 2:07.54
29.04 1:00.99 1:34.67 2:07.54
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Hannah JR Clovis 1:56.67 1:56.21
26.60 55.86 1:25.96 1:56.21
2 Turner, Whitney FR Buchanan 2:02.09 1:59.99
27.91 58.68 1:29.96 1:59.99
3 Imfeld, Amanda SR Sanger 2:02.39 2:00.72
27.51 58.09 1:29.52 2:00.72
4 Hoover, Cori JR Redwood 2:01.65 2:00.79
27.06 57.02 1:28.52 2:00.79
5 Holden, Lauren FR Buchanan 2:04.19 2:00.93
27.76 57.92 1:29.30 2:00.93
6 Milano, Gianna JR Clovis East 2:03.07 2:01.80
28.26 59.24 1:31.05 2:01.80
7 Cruz, Emily JR Centennial 2:04.42 2:01.82
27.93 58.22 1:29.76 2:01.82
8 Hauss, McKenna FR Clovis 2:04.21 2:01.86
28.58 58.94 1:30.63 2:01.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rudie, Kendall FR Garces 2:04.12 2:02.71
29.25 1:00.38 1:32.17 2:02.71
10 Merz, Ashley SR Clovis West 2:05.96 2:02.88
28.49 59.49 1:31.36 2:02.88
11 Starkweather, Charlee JR Clovis West 2:07.88 2:03.22
28.01 58.74 1:30.76 2:03.22
12 Mahnke, Catie JR Clovis 2:06.32 2:03.36
29.30 1:00.62 1:32.55 2:03.36
13 Klang, Sara SO Garces 2:10.36 2:05.08
28.33 1:00.13 1:33.07 2:05.08
14 Greenwood, Lindsey SO Sanger 2:06.24 2:05.32
29.07 1:00.46 1:32.77 2:05.32
15 Del Carlo, Lauren SO Clovis West 2:05.16 2:05.72
28.60 1:00.29 1:32.85 2:05.72
16 Cavazos, Ariana SO Clovis West 2:08.66 2:06.89
30.11 1:02.14 1:34.81 2:06.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Villanueva, Cat FR Buchanan 2:07.65 2:07.33
29.22 1:00.92 1:34.05 2:07.33
18 Chavez, Sara SO Sanger 2:08.17 2:08.29
29.57 1:01.56 1:34.94 2:08.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Nelson, Hannah JR Bullard 2:10.22 2:09.36
30.04 1:02.58 1:36.18 2:09.36
20 Willoughby, Audrey FR Liberty 2:09.65 2:09.78
29.34 1:01.76 1:35.58 2:09.78
21 Bricks, Corbin FR Buchanan 2:10.11 2:10.07
29.55 1:01.59 1:35.48 2:10.07
22 Balangue, Mikayla FR Porterville 2:08.70 2:10.10
29.28 1:01.88 1:36.15 2:10.10
23 Tragitt, Giuliana SO Clovis 2:12.75 2:12.07
30.79 1:04.12 1:38.40 2:12.07
24 Stevens, Danielle SO Redwood 2:13.57 2:12.16
30.86 1:04.77 1:39.21 2:12.16
25 Paulson, Lindsey Stockdale 2:12.94 2:12.31
30.02 1:03.48 1:38.66 2:12.31
26 Dravis, Anna Stockdale 2:12.49 2:12.62
29.70 1:03.35 1:38.55 2:12.62
27 Garcia, Joie JR Garces 2:10.54 2:13.17
29.15 1:02.39 1:37.55 2:13.17
28 Glass, Kailyn SO Redwood 2:08.43 2:13.42
30.30 1:03.66 1:38.46 2:13.42
29 Arellano, Angel SR Sanger 2:13.56 2:13.44
30.28 1:03.98 1:38.96 2:13.44
30 Mercado, Amanda JR Liberty 2:13.67 2:14.50
29.77 1:03.74 1:39.12 2:14.50
31 Hogan, Samantha FR Clovis East 2:12.26 2:14.77
29.78 1:03.89 1:39.19 2:14.77
32 Larsen, Courtney JR Clovis East 2:10.39 2:15.42
30.57 1:04.37 1:39.96 2:15.42
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bilello, Matt SR Clovis West 1:40.48 1:38.53
22.73 47.27 1:12.13 1:38.53
2 Allen, Tommy SR Clovis West 1:43.20 1:41.65
23.00 47.95 1:14.61 1:41.65
3 Sande, Eric Stockdale 1:41.96 1:42.81
23.32 48.60 1:15.41 1:42.81
4 Palacek, Adam JR Buchanan 1:46.12 1:43.48
24.23 50.45 1:17.06 1:43.48
5 Jones, Gabe SR Clovis West 1:43.63 1:43.73
24.27 50.39 1:17.05 1:43.73
6 Hargis, Andrew JR Centennial 1:45.00 1:45.00
23.65 49.62 1:16.89 1:45.00
7 Harper, Jake JR Sanger 1:45.98 1:46.11
24.25 50.36 1:18.12 1:46.11
8 Hooten, Sean SR Clovis West 1:45.45 1:46.18
24.25 50.52 1:17.93 1:46.18
B - Final
9 Couchman, Cooper JR Clovis 1:47.28 1:46.75
24.06 50.78 1:18.56 1:46.75
10 Beers, Connor FR Clovis 1:48.65 1:48.57
24.58 51.63 1:19.90 1:48.57
11 Overstreet, Eric FR Bullard 1:49.06 1:48.88
25.47 52.52 1:20.81 1:48.88
12 Strykers, Vinnie SO Sanger 1:49.93 1:49.84
24.63 52.08 1:20.99 1:49.84
13 Costa-Smith, Logan JR Clovis 1:51.91 1:51.20
25.75 53.65 1:22.66 1:51.20
14 Beveridge, Patrick SR Madera 1:51.36 1:51.38
25.51 53.48 1:22.46 1:51.38
15 Soper, Luigi SR Garces 1:51.39 1:51.78
25.27 53.37 1:22.66 1:51.78
16 Roberts, Owen SR Lemoore 1:50.48 1:51.79
26.06 53.95 1:22.99 1:51.79
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bilello, Matt SR Clovis West 1:42.29 1:40.48
22.94 48.21 1:14.20 1:40.48
2 Sande, Eric Stockdale 1:45.41 1:41.96
23.70 49.13 1:15.64 1:41.96
3 Allen, Tommy SR Clovis West 1:42.89 1:43.20
24.09 50.66 1:17.47 1:43.20
4 Jones, Gabe SR Clovis West 1:45.78 1:43.63
24.33 50.56 1:17.25 1:43.63
5 Hargis, Andrew JR Centennial 1:46.95 1:45.00
24.63 51.13 1:18.02 1:45.00
6 Hooten, Sean SR Clovis West 1:48.70 1:45.45
24.44 51.12 1:18.45 1:45.45
7 Harper, Jake JR Sanger 1:48.96 1:45.98
24.74 51.47 1:19.08 1:45.98
8 Palacek, Adam JR Buchanan 1:45.35 1:46.12
24.91 51.85 1:18.89 1:46.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Couchman, Cooper JR Clovis 1:48.59 1:47.28
24.85 51.61 1:19.34 1:47.28
10 Beers, Connor FR Clovis 1:51.70 1:48.65
25.66 53.28 1:21.31 1:48.65
11 Overstreet, Eric FR Bullard 1:53.70 1:49.06
25.67 53.53 1:21.61 1:49.06
12 Strykers, Vinnie SO Sanger 1:51.77 1:49.93
24.93 52.28 1:21.30 1:49.93
13 Roberts, Owen SR Lemoore 1:49.32 1:50.48
26.12 53.86 1:22.28 1:50.48
14 Beveridge, Patrick SR Madera 1:53.53 1:51.36
25.53 53.76 1:22.59 1:51.36
15 Soper, Luigi SR Garces 1:52.17 1:51.39
26.20 54.29 1:22.79 1:51.39
16 Costa-Smith, Logan JR Clovis 1:55.87 1:51.91
25.40 52.92 1:22.31 1:51.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Buenviaje, JJ SR Garces 1:51.73 1:52.29
25.19 53.15 1:22.72 1:52.29
18 Lehman, Adam SO Clovis East 1:51.17 1:52.43
25.21 53.08 1:22.88 1:52.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Talmage, Ray FR Clovis 1:55.62 1:53.19
25.55 53.79 1:23.66 1:53.19
20 Stabile, Tyler SO Centennial 1:55.50 1:53.94
24.98 52.84 1:22.85 1:53.94
21 Bricker, Max SR Redwood 1:50.63 1:54.01
26.13 54.85 1:24.27 1:54.01
22 Cho, Tiager Mt. Whitney 1:55.00 1:54.06
25.91 54.63 1:24.68 1:54.06
23 Armstrong, Baker FR Bullard 1:53.55 1:54.32
26.16 55.14 1:25.44 1:54.32
24 Champness, Seth SR Garces 1:54.20 1:54.80
26.02 54.46 1:24.55 1:54.80
25 Trutna, Tanner FR Buchanan 1:55.13 1:54.87
26.54 55.25 1:25.19 1:54.87
26 Arax, Jonathan JR Bullard 1:54.11 1:55.00
25.93 54.31 1:24.51 1:55.00
27 Martin, George FR Madera 1:57.67 1:56.23
25.90 55.24 1:25.62 1:56.23
28 Herreman, Brandon FR Sanger 1:56.74 1:56.41
26.50 55.50 1:25.91 1:56.41
29 Barton, Jake SR Liberty 1:55.93 1:57.68
25.88 55.09 1:26.44 1:57.68
30 Morgutia, David JR Fresno 1:55.25 1:58.17
25.34 54.44 1:25.82 1:58.17
30 Jacobsen, Travis JR Redwood 1:56.61 1:58.17
25.87 55.09 1:26.63 1:58.17
32 Crocket, Hunter JR Redwood 1:54.95 2:00.69
26.93 57.46 1:29.85 2:00.69
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fife, McKenna JR Clovis West 2:13.85 2:09.47
28.01 58.91 1:38.38 2:09.47
2 Bullman, Chandler JR Frontier 2:18.55 2:13.42
28.22 1:01.59 1:42.01 2:13.42
3 Collard, Maecie JR Clovis 2:14.59 2:15.54
28.43 1:01.97 1:44.29 2:15.54
4 Gutierrez, Leilani SO Sunnyside 2:15.40 2:17.14
28.37 1:04.70 1:44.99 2:17.14
5 Turner, Victoria JR Buchanan 2:16.62 2:17.41
30.13 1:02.41 1:45.03 2:17.41
6 Shaw, Taylor SO Lemoore 2:16.69 2:17.70
30.02 1:05.49 1:46.24 2:17.70
7 Alving-Trinh, Ali SO Clovis West 2:17.73 2:18.46
29.68 1:04.46 1:47.20 2:18.46
8 Ramos, Natalie Stockdale 2:17.91 2:22.64
30.63 1:06.97 1:48.64 2:22.64
B - Final
9 Wheelock, Kylie JR Clovis 2:23.86 2:21.64
31.85 1:08.42 1:49.36 2:21.64
10 Forrest, Andrea FR Buchanan 2:22.34 2:21.74
31.23 1:06.68 1:50.54 2:21.74
11 Hargis, Elizabeth SR Centennial 2:22.89 2:24.72
31.99 1:08.78 1:51.93 2:24.72
12 Wilson, Sabrina FR Clovis West 2:23.86 2:25.09
31.70 1:08.49 1:52.37 2:25.09
13 Blaylock, Erika SO Redwood 2:26.33 2:25.21
30.47 1:07.90 1:50.55 2:25.21
14 McGrath, Taylor SR Clovis East 2:23.97 2:26.33
30.94 1:08.92 1:52.60 2:26.33
15 Owensby, Dylan SR Bullard 2:24.71 2:27.99
32.47 1:09.21 1:54.20 2:27.99
16 Morris, Megan SR Clovis East 2:26.43 2:29.68
32.07 1:10.51 1:55.31 2:29.68
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fife, McKenna JR Clovis West 2:11.38 2:13.85
28.23 1:01.25 1:42.70 2:13.85
2 Collard, Maecie JR Clovis 2:19.55 2:14.59
28.75 1:03.24 1:44.35 2:14.59
3 Gutierrez, Leilani SO Sunnyside 2:17.96 2:15.40
28.61 1:05.38 1:44.62 2:15.40
4 Turner, Victoria JR Buchanan 2:19.33 2:16.62
30.18 1:02.84 1:44.79 2:16.62
5 Shaw, Taylor SO Lemoore 2:18.61 2:16.69
29.87 1:04.74 1:44.83 2:16.69
6 Alving-Trinh, Ali SO Clovis West 2:17.63 2:17.73
29.88 1:05.57 1:47.00 2:17.73
7 Ramos, Natalie Stockdale 2:19.19 2:17.91
31.04 1:06.43 1:46.84 2:17.91
8 Bullman, Chandler JR Frontier 2:16.13 2:18.55
28.93 1:03.94 1:46.49 2:18.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Forrest, Andrea FR Buchanan 2:22.59 2:22.34
31.18 1:07.82 1:49.61 2:22.34
10 Hargis, Elizabeth SR Centennial 2:26.60 2:22.89
32.65 1:07.97 1:50.90 2:22.89
11 Wheelock, Kylie JR Clovis 2:25.97 2:23.86
32.31 1:09.28 1:50.37 2:23.86
11 Wilson, Sabrina FR Clovis West 2:26.68 2:23.86
31.57 1:07.89 1:50.89 2:23.86
13 McGrath, Taylor SR Clovis East 2:26.35 2:23.97
30.84 1:08.78 1:51.19 2:23.97
14 Owensby, Dylan SR Bullard 2:26.75 2:24.71
32.11 1:07.96 1:51.70 2:24.71
15 Blaylock, Erika SO Redwood 2:23.88 2:26.33
30.24 1:08.26 1:51.42 2:26.33
16 Morris, Megan SR Clovis East 2:33.17 2:26.43
31.05 1:08.03 1:51.93 2:26.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Orona, Monica JR Clovis 2:25.30 2:26.93
33.11 1:09.83 1:54.32 2:26.93
18 Vagim, Emily FR Redwood 2:27.99 2:27.74
32.52 1:09.75 1:53.85 2:27.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Zimmerman, Lexi JR Tehachapi 2:28.58 2:29.19
32.46 1:11.12 1:53.78 2:29.19
20 Hart, Tina SR Sanger 2:35.63 2:29.23
31.84 1:14.23 1:55.14 2:29.23
21 McDonough, Christina FR Clovis 2:27.40 2:29.44
32.82 1:11.29 1:56.99 2:29.44
22 Ash, Taylor SO Frontier 2:33.25 2:30.69
31.90 1:10.89 1:56.14 2:30.69
23 Billeadeau, Leah SO Buchanan 2:31.76 2:30.70
31.31 1:09.50 1:56.04 2:30.70
24 Rhodes, Mackenzie SO Buchanan 2:31.84 2:32.42
33.80 1:13.71 1:57.43 2:32.42
25 Angel, Emily SR Bullard 2:30.58 2:33.28
34.08 1:16.14 1:57.82 2:33.28
26 Wild, Chelsey JR Sanger 2:32.61 2:33.51
32.71 1:13.79 1:59.74 2:33.51
27 Nakashian, Jackie FR Bullard 2:34.33 2:33.54
33.65 1:13.40 1:59.71 2:33.54
28 Magno, Elizabeth SO Clovis West 2:32.76 2:33.97
33.13 1:12.11 1:58.86 2:33.97
29 Yu, Justine Stockdale 2:35.02 2:34.67
32.85 1:13.63 1:58.69 2:34.67
30 Kelly, Amber JR Bakersfield 2:35.86 2:34.97
32.60 1:11.21 1:58.35 2:34.97
31 Harris, Michelle JR Sanger 2:34.94 2:35.91
32.56 1:10.95 2:01.05 2:35.91
32 Waters, Kayla FR Clovis East 2:35.40 2:37.47
35.53 1:17.61 2:02.36 2:37.47
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brasali, Hanaya SR Bullard 1:54.29 1:53.30
23.91 52.18 1:25.34 1:53.30
2 Long, Mack SR Clovis West 1:57.36 1:56.34
24.55 54.65 1:29.83 1:56.34
3 Liddell, Scott JR Clovis 1:57.39 1:57.11
24.79 54.42 1:29.04 1:57.11
4 Gill, Ashton SR Madera 1:58.11 1:58.00
24.99 55.71 1:29.04 1:58.00
5 Capper, Jordan SR Clovis West 1:57.43 1:58.33
26.03 58.09 1:30.81 1:58.33
6 Bonetti, Brock Stockdale 1:58.99 1:59.38
25.06 53.38 1:31.77 1:59.38
7 Graveley, Joe JR Clovis 2:00.55 1:59.41
25.61 54.97 1:31.64 1:59.41
8 Narahari, Alok JR Clovis West 1:59.11 2:02.03
26.02 56.35 1:31.24 2:02.03
B - Final
9 Williams, Ting JR Clovis West 2:00.72 1:57.26
25.30 54.43 1:30.01 1:57.26
10 Bauer, Austin SR Lemoore 2:02.06 2:02.67
26.49 1:00.01 1:33.87 2:02.67
11 Teraoka, Brent JR Buchanan 2:02.60 2:02.79
26.38 58.36 1:34.50 2:02.79
12 Cusator, Max SO Buchanan 2:01.72 2:05.52
26.42 59.26 1:35.62 2:05.52
13 Cookingham, Connor JR Clovis 2:05.97 2:05.72
26.03 59.48 1:35.83 2:05.72
14 Cunningham, John SR Frontier 2:07.27 2:06.11
26.73 58.33 1:34.84 2:06.11
15 Stearns, Jon SO Clovis 2:05.69 2:06.19
26.91 59.74 1:36.51 2:06.19
16 Rabanal, Evan FR Frontier 2:05.55 2:06.40
26.79 57.83 1:36.74 2:06.40
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brasali, Hanaya SR Bullard 1:55.08 1:54.29
24.50 53.96 1:26.84 1:54.29
2 Long, Mack SR Clovis West 2:00.50 1:57.36
25.03 55.03 1:30.84 1:57.36
3 Liddell, Scott JR Clovis 2:00.38 1:57.39
24.79 54.90 1:29.12 1:57.39
4 Capper, Jordan SR Clovis West 2:02.74 1:57.43
26.22 57.28 1:30.03 1:57.43
5 Gill, Ashton SR Madera 1:59.85 1:58.11
25.04 56.54 1:29.32 1:58.11
6 Bonetti, Brock Stockdale 2:02.82 1:58.99
25.51 53.77 1:30.85 1:58.99
7 Narahari, Alok JR Clovis West 2:03.80 1:59.11
25.92 55.72 1:29.77 1:59.11
8 Graveley, Joe JR Clovis 2:05.54 2:00.55
26.12 56.08 1:32.70 2:00.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Williams, Ting JR Clovis West 2:01.44 2:00.72
25.54 55.24 1:32.56 2:00.72
10 Cusator, Max SO Buchanan 2:03.14 2:01.72
26.18 57.70 1:33.23 2:01.72
11 Bauer, Austin SR Lemoore 2:01.96 2:02.06
27.24 1:00.69 1:33.94 2:02.06
12 Teraoka, Brent JR Buchanan 2:06.11 2:02.60
26.83 57.73 1:34.21 2:02.60
13 Meendering, Georan SR Golden West 2:06.49 2:05.05
27.38 57.09 1:35.09 2:05.05
14 Rabanal, Evan FR Frontier 2:05.60 2:05.55
26.16 57.33 1:35.26 2:05.55
15 Stearns, Jon SO Clovis 2:10.21 2:05.69
27.38 1:00.10 1:36.31 2:05.69
16 Cookingham, Connor JR Clovis 2:14.49 2:05.97
26.06 59.67 1:35.40 2:05.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cunningham, John SR Frontier 2:12.43 2:07.27
26.37 58.84 1:36.09 2:07.27
18 Turney, Avery SO Redwood 2:07.46 2:08.10
26.98 1:00.29 1:38.14 2:08.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Larsen, David JR Clovis East 2:13.54 2:08.15
27.07 1:00.66 1:37.89 2:08.15
20 Kerwin, Spencer JR Garces 2:10.65 2:08.42
28.10 1:00.30 1:38.97 2:08.42
21 Samarin, Aaron SO Buchanan 2:06.92 2:08.63
27.10 1:00.34 1:37.80 2:08.63
22 Gray, Richard JR Sunnyside 2:13.54 2:10.52
28.42 1:02.91 1:40.90 2:10.52
23 Marshall, Devan JR El Diamante 2:08.26 2:10.76
28.96 1:03.84 1:38.95 2:10.76
24 Treiberg, Alex SO Centennial 2:12.89 2:11.20
27.31 1:01.50 1:39.16 2:11.20
25 Barnhart, Troy SR Lemoore 2:12.08 2:11.74
28.43 1:00.68 1:39.86 2:11.74
26 Armas, Cole SO Buchanan 2:14.26 2:14.46
28.67 1:02.91 1:42.80 2:14.46
27 Samson, John JR Garces 2:16.38 2:14.65
28.54 1:03.68 1:44.06 2:14.65
28 McEwen, Dario JR Bullard 2:15.05 2:15.23
27.79 1:04.33 1:45.00 2:15.23
29 Burger, Brock JR Garces 2:13.84 2:15.88
27.93 1:03.09 1:45.71 2:15.88
30 Sparling, Andrew SO Tehachapi 2:15.25 2:15.93
29.33 1:01.96 1:43.10 2:15.93
31 Lee, Kyle JR Sanger 2:16.18 2:17.07
29.11 1:04.32 1:45.14 2:17.07
32 Haas, Gregory JR Porterville 2:15.41 2:17.96
29.69 1:05.54 1:45.07 2:17.96
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brooks, Mary SO Clovis West 24.69 23.87
2 Hatayama, Leah SR Sanger 24.81 24.00
3 Musquez, Morgan SR Centennial 25.15 24.82
4 Peters, Taylor SR Redwood 25.11 24.93
5 Caneta, Jorie SO Frontier 25.16 24.94
6 Imfeld, Emily FR Sanger 25.28 25.43
7 Sternfels, Karissa SR Clovis East 25.77 25.61
8 Nabors, Hannah SO Clovis 25.63 25.70
B - Final
9 Meert, Laura SR Garces 26.24 25.91
10 Coleman, Miranda FR Clovis 26.32 26.07
11 Rizzo, Tenney SR Redwood 25.90 26.09
12 Montes, Vanessa SR El Diamante 26.34 26.18
13 Richardson, Jessica JR Golden West 26.09 26.29
14 Haley, Natalie JR Clovis East 26.48 26.35
15 Needham, Kendall SR Golden West 26.31 26.39
16 Warren, Jessey SR Liberty 26.52 26.47
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Mary SO Clovis West 24.35 24.69
2 Hatayama, Leah SR Sanger 24.25 24.81
3 Peters, Taylor SR Redwood 24.69 25.11
4 Musquez, Morgan SR Centennial 26.02 25.15
5 Caneta, Jorie SO Frontier 25.86 25.16
6 Imfeld, Emily FR Sanger 25.42 25.28
7 Nabors, Hannah SO Clovis 25.77 25.63
8 Sternfels, Karissa SR Clovis East 26.16 25.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rizzo, Tenney SR Redwood 25.92 25.90
10 Richardson, Jessica JR Golden West 25.98 26.09
11 Meert, Laura SR Garces 26.16 26.24
12 Needham, Kendall SR Golden West 26.56 26.31
13 Coleman, Miranda FR Clovis 26.03 26.32
14 Montes, Vanessa SR El Diamante 25.92 26.34
15 Haley, Natalie JR Clovis East 26.98 26.48
16 Warren, Jessey SR Liberty 26.55 26.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Akin, Claire Golden West 26.37 26.61
18 Bank, Cambria JR Bakersfield 26.81 26.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Prestridge, Jessica SO El Diamante 26.37 26.71
19 Giannetta, Makayla FR Clovis West 26.64 26.71
21 Sturgeon, Shelby FR Clovis 26.92 26.73
21 Dandridge, Kiara FR Buchanan 26.86 26.73
23 Bettencourt, Lexi SO Buchanan 26.62 26.80
24 Berry, Annie SR Garces 26.40 26.81
25 Shambaugh, Anne JR Garces 26.81 26.87
26 Arms, Aly SR Centennial 26.60 26.95
27 Miller, McCall JR Centennial 26.94 26.97
28 Olinger, Madi JR Liberty 26.98 27.02
29 Bonetti, Brooke Stockdale 26.71 27.03
30 Brown, Anneka SR Lemoore 26.92 27.24
31 Mangrum, Mikayla SR Sanger 26.70 27.37
32 Schouten, Nicole JR El Diamante 26.92 27.75
33 Tatro, Missy SR Buchanan 26.99 27.87
34 Chung, Colleen SR Tehachapi 27.01 28.57
-- Heath, Morgan Mt. Whitney 25.59 DQ
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Larimore, Zach SR Buchanan 21.61 21.40
2 Richardson, Ted SR Liberty 21.52 21.53
3 Clayman, Phillip SR Buchanan 21.88 21.55
4 Ivancovich, Brock SR Clovis West 21.91 21.60
5 Kaiser, Josh SR Buchanan 21.73 21.74
6 Landweer, Colin JR Lemoore 22.12 21.87
7 Barrows, Elijah SR Clovis West 22.06 22.26
8 Mobley, Dustin JR Sanger 21.92 22.32
B - Final
9 Perry, Ryan JR Clovis 22.21 21.85
10 Paul, Clayton JR Lemoore 22.19 22.17
11 Robinson, Dillon JR Clovis 22.45 22.20
12 Tashima, Matt Mt. Whitney 22.49 22.21
13 Tietjen, Jonah SO Clovis 22.87 22.76
14 Chapman, Zach JR Clovis West 22.70 22.85
15 Lari, Drew JR Liberty 22.78 22.97
16 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney 22.70 23.16
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Ted SR Liberty 22.22 21.52
2 Larimore, Zach SR Buchanan 21.87 21.61
3 Kaiser, Josh SR Buchanan 22.27 21.73
4 Clayman, Phillip SR Buchanan 21.64 21.88
5 Ivancovich, Brock SR Clovis West 21.77 21.91
6 Mobley, Dustin JR Sanger 21.96 21.92
7 Barrows, Elijah SR Clovis West 22.11 22.06
8 Landweer, Colin JR Lemoore 22.00 22.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Paul, Clayton JR Lemoore 22.28 22.19
10 Perry, Ryan JR Clovis 22.34 22.21
11 Robinson, Dillon JR Clovis 23.08 22.45
12 Tashima, Matt Mt. Whitney 22.53 22.49
13 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney 22.45 22.70
13 Chapman, Zach JR Clovis West 23.02 22.70
15 Lari, Drew JR Liberty 22.89 22.78
16 Tietjen, Jonah SO Clovis 23.35 22.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Grissom, Kyle FR Porterville 23.03 22.89
18 Christiansen, Ty JR Sanger 22.74 22.91
18 Fisk, Cameron SR Sunnyside 22.53 22.91
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
20 Weas, Cameron SR Lemoore 23.17 22.92
20 Farr, Andrew SO Garces 23.12 22.92
22 Ryan, Brandyn JR Madera 23.35 23.10
23 Beckman, Jacob SR Clovis West 23.04 23.18
24 Brown, Cody SR Tehachapi 22.78 23.34
25 McGrady, James SO Buchanan 23.34 23.44
26 Moehnke, Casey JR Garces 23.33 23.52
27 Yeh, Justin SR Bakersfield 23.30 23.77
28 Somers, Scott SR Tehachapi 23.11 23.90
29 Urmston, Logan SR Liberty 23.20 23.92
30 Blackburn, Conner JR Tehachapi 23.14 24.01
31 Roney, Wyatt SR Tehachapi 23.19 24.61
-- Morales, Javier JR El Diamante 23.17 DQ
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bullman, Chandler JR Frontier 1:01.53 59.42
27.68 59.42
2 Chacon, Courtney JR Buchanan 1:00.18 59.48
28.20 59.48
3 Rizzo, Tenney SR Redwood 1:00.02 1:00.57
28.01 1:00.57
4 Musquez, Morgan SR Centennial 1:01.89 1:01.15
28.74 1:01.15
5 Collard, Maecie JR Clovis 1:01.01 1:01.34
28.97 1:01.34
6 Cruz, Emily JR Centennial 1:02.38 1:02.02
29.38 1:02.02
7 Lucas, Trish FR Buchanan 1:02.34 1:02.10
29.05 1:02.10
8 Kavern, Marnie JR Porterville 1:02.71 1:03.79
29.21 1:03.79
B - Final
9 Givertz, Dessere SR Clovis West 1:03.43 1:03.50
30.04 1:03.50
10 Washburn, Haley SR Sanger 1:03.19 1:04.00
29.75 1:04.00
11 Alving-Trinh, Ali SO Clovis West 1:03.31 1:04.41
30.33 1:04.41
12 Shaw, Taylor SO Lemoore 1:04.51 1:04.51
30.62 1:04.51
13 Tillinghast, Michaela SR Clovis East 1:03.97 1:05.12
30.84 1:05.12
14 Glass, Kailyn SO Redwood 1:05.68 1:05.56
31.00 1:05.56
15 Nino, Megan SO El Diamante 1:06.42 1:05.78
30.64 1:05.78
16 Ryan, Hannah FR Madera 1:05.19 1:06.38
31.28 1:06.38
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rizzo, Tenney SR Redwood 1:00.33 1:00.02
28.10 1:00.02
2 Chacon, Courtney JR Buchanan 1:00.34 1:00.18
28.56 1:00.18
3 Collard, Maecie JR Clovis 1:03.14 1:01.01
28.70 1:01.01
4 Bullman, Chandler JR Frontier 1:00.51 1:01.53
28.69 1:01.53
5 Musquez, Morgan SR Centennial 1:02.17 1:01.89
28.67 1:01.89
6 Lucas, Trish FR Buchanan 1:03.16 1:02.34
29.73 1:02.34
7 Cruz, Emily JR Centennial 1:04.98 1:02.38
29.34 1:02.38
8 Kavern, Marnie JR Porterville 1:03.83 1:02.71
29.20 1:02.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Washburn, Haley SR Sanger 1:03.37 1:03.19
29.39 1:03.19
10 Alving-Trinh, Ali SO Clovis West 1:01.72 1:03.31
29.67 1:03.31
11 Givertz, Dessere SR Clovis West 1:04.31 1:03.43
29.70 1:03.43
12 Tillinghast, Michaela SR Clovis East 1:04.62 1:03.97
29.65 1:03.97
13 Shaw, Taylor SO Lemoore 1:05.40 1:04.51
30.40 1:04.51
14 Ryan, Hannah FR Madera 1:05.93 1:05.19
30.10 1:05.19
15 Glass, Kailyn SO Redwood 1:05.36 1:05.68
31.72 1:05.68
16 Nino, Megan SO El Diamante 1:07.57 1:06.42
30.37 1:06.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wilson, Sabrina FR Clovis West 1:07.40 1:06.94
31.74 1:06.94
18 McMurray, Elizabeth FR Liberty 1:06.39 1:07.13
30.45 1:07.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Webb, Hanna SR Centennial 1:07.44 1:07.43
30.83 1:07.43
20 Steele, Emma SR Fresno 1:08.75 1:08.06
31.95 1:08.06
21 Nelson, Hannah JR Bullard 1:07.02 1:08.44
31.77 1:08.44
22 Jacobs, Emily JR El Diamante 1:08.33 1:08.55
32.44 1:08.55
23 Draper, Elaine SO Golden West 1:07.35 1:08.69
31.93 1:08.69
24 Paulson, Lindsey Stockdale 1:07.81 1:09.36
31.67 1:09.36
25 Mosby, Victoria SR Bullard 1:09.29 1:09.76
32.11 1:09.76
26 Bonetti, Brooke Stockdale 1:07.49 1:09.99
31.89 1:09.99
27 Wild, Chelsey JR Sanger 1:07.93 1:10.47
33.67 1:10.47
28 Yu, Justine Stockdale 1:10.00 1:12.18
33.39 1:12.18
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wright, Justin SO Clovis West 50.03 49.74
23.66 49.74
2 Treiberg, Nick SR Centennial 52.11 51.60
24.01 51.60
3 Kaiser, Josh SR Buchanan 52.69 52.30
24.52 52.30
4 Long, Mack SR Clovis West 53.05 53.06
25.02 53.06
5 Grissom, Kyle FR Porterville 54.00 53.25
24.90 53.25
6 Ables, Cameron SR Clovis East 53.75 53.82
24.93 53.82
7 Yang, Daniel JR Clovis West 54.90 53.90
25.58 53.90
8 Archer, Kyle SO Buchanan 54.55 53.98
25.48 53.98
B - Final
9 Corsi, Zach SO Clovis East 54.93 54.10
25.31 54.10
10 Teraoka, Brent JR Buchanan 55.08 54.92
25.75 54.92
11 Russell, Grant SO Liberty 55.58 55.40
25.48 55.40
12 Chavez, Nick JR Sanger 54.96 55.47
25.77 55.47
13 Cunningham, John SR Frontier 55.60 55.79
25.64 55.79
14 Rabanal, Evan FR Frontier 55.95 56.08
25.89 56.08
15 Weas, Cameron SR Lemoore 56.40 56.21
25.87 56.21
16 Knepper, Zac SR Clovis 56.47 57.47
27.13 57.47
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Justin SO Clovis West 50.61 50.03
23.79 50.03
2 Treiberg, Nick SR Centennial 54.35 52.11
24.22 52.11
3 Kaiser, Josh SR Buchanan 53.83 52.69
24.94 52.69
4 Long, Mack SR Clovis West 54.01 53.05
25.11 53.05
5 Ables, Cameron SR Clovis East 55.13 53.75
24.88 53.75
6 Grissom, Kyle FR Porterville 54.09 54.00
25.07 54.00
7 Archer, Kyle SO Buchanan 56.19 54.55
25.96 54.55
8 Yang, Daniel JR Clovis West 54.69 54.90
25.69 54.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Corsi, Zach SO Clovis East 56.06 54.93
25.70 54.93
10 Chavez, Nick JR Sanger 54.31 54.96
25.59 54.96
11 Teraoka, Brent JR Buchanan 55.48 55.08
26.23 55.08
12 Russell, Grant SO Liberty 55.31 55.58
25.70 55.58
13 Cunningham, John SR Frontier 57.93 55.60
26.05 55.60
14 Rabanal, Evan FR Frontier 56.76 55.95
26.07 55.95
15 Weas, Cameron SR Lemoore 55.99 56.40
26.65 56.40
16 Knepper, Zac SR Clovis 57.80 56.47
26.55 56.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cho, Tiager Mt. Whitney 56.45 56.51
26.62 56.51
18 Keller, Brooks SR Liberty 56.82 56.66
26.42 56.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Eknoian, Caleb SR Centennial 59.44 56.91
26.96 56.91
20 Montalvo, Christian FR Madera 57.74 57.10
26.77 57.10
21 Talmage, Ray FR Clovis 59.48 57.25
26.69 57.25
22 Montalvo, Jordan JR Madera 58.78 57.46
26.82 57.46
23 Mainord, Garrett SR El Diamante 57.55 57.47
27.01 57.47
24 Linderman, Dan Mt. Whitney 57.50 58.04
26.70 58.04
25 Jones, Zachary SO Clovis West 57.46 58.15
26.89 58.15
26 Bricker, Max SR Redwood 58.77 58.27
27.50 58.27
27 Salcido, Jordan SO Bullard 59.31 58.35
27.10 58.35
28 Turney, Avery SO Redwood 58.79 58.37
27.61 58.37
29 Gray, Richard JR Sunnyside 59.09 58.55
27.65 58.55
30 Burger, Brock JR Garces 58.69 58.57
27.56 58.57
31 Montes, Drew SO El Diamante 59.19 58.73
27.94 58.73
32 Solmerano, Ernie SO Clovis East 58.85 58.81
27.11 58.81
33 Kittlitz, Jerry SO Buchanan 59.14 59.15
27.74 59.15
34 Singleton, Luke SO Centennial 59.29 59.56
27.40 59.56
35 Western, Wyatt SR Sanger 57.85 59.76
28.39 59.76
36 Halbwachs, Jacob FR Liberty 59.72 1:00.74
27.54 1:00.74
-- Ayers, Alan Michael SO Tehachapi 59.73 DQ
27.63 DQ
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brooks, Mary SO Clovis West 53.02 52.02
25.10 52.02
2 Harvey, Hannah JR Clovis 53.01 52.69
25.27 52.69
3 Hatayama, Leah SR Sanger 53.86 52.86
25.18 52.86
4 Peters, Taylor SR Redwood 54.99 54.84
26.71 54.84
5 Imfeld, Amanda SR Sanger 55.69 55.05
26.57 55.05
6 Imfeld, Emily FR Sanger 55.11 55.29
26.19 55.29
7 White, Whitney SR Centennial 56.04 56.26
27.16 56.26
8 Meert, Laura SR Garces 55.74 56.36
26.78 56.36
B - Final
9 Coleman, Miranda FR Clovis 57.15 56.83
27.79 56.83
10 Mahnke, Catie JR Clovis 56.53 57.02
27.69 57.02
11 Sturgeon, Shelby FR Clovis 57.82 57.93
27.84 57.93
12 Bettencourt, Lexi SO Buchanan 58.39 58.08
28.39 58.08
13 Marr, Emily SR Buchanan 57.50 58.23
28.07 58.23
14 Del Carlo, Lauren SO Clovis West 58.43 58.60
28.03 58.60
15 Merz, Ashley SR Clovis West 57.84 58.62
28.41 58.62
16 Warren, Jessey SR Liberty 58.45 58.70
27.69 58.70
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Hannah JR Clovis 54.15 53.01
25.25 53.01
2 Brooks, Mary SO Clovis West 52.24 53.02
25.58 53.02
3 Hatayama, Leah SR Sanger 54.90 53.86
25.66 53.86
4 Peters, Taylor SR Redwood 53.56 54.99
27.03 54.99
5 Imfeld, Emily FR Sanger 55.60 55.11
26.18 55.11
6 Imfeld, Amanda SR Sanger 55.28 55.69
26.86 55.69
7 Meert, Laura SR Garces 57.01 55.74
26.74 55.74
8 White, Whitney SR Centennial 57.36 56.04
26.73 56.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mahnke, Catie JR Clovis 58.03 56.53
27.49 56.53
10 Coleman, Miranda FR Clovis 56.87 57.15
27.50 57.15
11 Marr, Emily SR Buchanan 59.09 57.50
27.93 57.50
12 Sturgeon, Shelby FR Clovis 59.16 57.82
28.28 57.82
13 Merz, Ashley SR Clovis West 59.37 57.84
28.06 57.84
14 Bettencourt, Lexi SO Buchanan 58.46 58.39
28.69 58.39
15 Del Carlo, Lauren SO Clovis West 58.02 58.43
28.27 58.43
16 Warren, Jessey SR Liberty 57.92 58.45
27.50 58.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Villanueva, Cat FR Buchanan 59.87 58.56
28.46 58.56
18 Bank, Cambria JR Bakersfield 59.98 58.75
28.67 58.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Reed, Michelle JR Clovis West 59.16 58.79
28.43 58.79
20 Arms, Aly SR Centennial 58.66 58.87
27.93 58.87
21 Shambaugh, Anne JR Garces 59.48 58.89
28.39 58.89
22 Ash, Taylor SO Frontier 59.59 59.09
28.27 59.09
23 Stevens, Danielle SO Redwood 59.94 59.27
29.02 59.27
24 McGrath, Taylor SR Clovis East 1:00.03 59.52
28.85 59.52
25 Richards, Rachel SO Fresno 59.63 59.73
28.17 59.73
26 Akin, Claire Golden West 59.86 59.86
28.79 59.86
27 Harris, Michelle JR Sanger 59.61 1:00.05
28.71 1:00.05
28 Schutzner, Madison Stockdale 59.34 1:00.10
28.89 1:00.10
29 Tatro, Missy SR Buchanan 59.51 1:00.27
29.16 1:00.27
30 Fletcher, Kaitlin JR Clovis East 1:00.81 1:00.58
29.18 1:00.58
31 Miller, McCall JR Centennial 1:00.46 1:00.63
29.37 1:00.63
32 Delgadillo, Jade JR Tehachapi 1:00.03 1:00.65
29.04 1:00.65
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bilello, Matt SR Clovis West 45.62 45.75
21.70 45.75
2 Ivancovich, Brock SR Clovis West 47.50 46.39
22.44 46.39
3 Larimore, Zach SR Buchanan 47.14 46.98
22.53 46.98
4 Perry, Ryan JR Clovis 48.58 47.66
22.83 47.66
5 Landweer, Colin JR Lemoore 47.83 47.87
23.09 47.87
6 Mobley, Dustin JR Sanger 48.16 48.02
23.22 48.02
7 Richardson, Ted SR Liberty 47.53 48.03
22.98 48.03
8 Hooten, Sean SR Clovis West 48.69 48.51
23.55 48.51
B - Final
9 Harper, Jake JR Sanger 49.20 48.77
23.85 48.77
10 Alexander, Nick JR Clovis 49.07 49.08
23.76 49.08
11 Couchman, Cooper JR Clovis 49.20 49.39
23.91 49.39
12 Tashima, Matt Mt. Whitney 49.58 49.42
23.71 49.42
13 Evans, Nate SR Clovis West 49.01 49.57
23.55 49.57
14 Fisk, Cameron SR Sunnyside 49.62 49.68
23.51 49.68
15 Tietjen, Jonah SO Clovis 49.61 50.44
24.36 50.44
16 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney 49.34 50.90
24.66 50.90
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bilello, Matt SR Clovis West 46.68 45.62
22.15 45.62
2 Larimore, Zach SR Buchanan 48.04 47.14
22.64 47.14
3 Ivancovich, Brock SR Clovis West 47.01 47.50
22.99 47.50
4 Richardson, Ted SR Liberty 49.32 47.53
23.21 47.53
5 Landweer, Colin JR Lemoore 47.52 47.83
23.21 47.83
6 Mobley, Dustin JR Sanger 48.04 48.16
23.46 48.16
7 Perry, Ryan JR Clovis 48.87 48.58
23.56 48.58
8 Hooten, Sean SR Clovis West 50.15 48.69
23.81 48.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Evans, Nate SR Clovis West 49.40 49.01
23.40 49.01
10 Alexander, Nick JR Clovis 50.83 49.07
23.54 49.07
11 Harper, Jake JR Sanger 49.48 49.20
23.83 49.20
11 Couchman, Cooper JR Clovis 49.41 49.20
24.08 49.20
13 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney 49.45 49.34
24.02 49.34
14 Tashima, Matt Mt. Whitney 48.89 49.58
23.83 49.58
15 Tietjen, Jonah SO Clovis 50.96 49.61
24.00 49.61
16 Fisk, Cameron SR Sunnyside 49.34 49.62
23.77 49.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ryan, Brandyn JR Madera 50.99 50.19
23.98 50.19
18 Carnahan, Kevin SR Liberty 50.14 50.27
24.17 50.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Feil, Nate SR El Diamante 49.62 50.32
24.63 50.32
20 Paul, Clayton JR Lemoore 51.14 50.34
23.94 50.34
21 Trout, Colton JR Golden West 52.04 50.88
24.38 50.88
22 Farr, Andrew SO Garces 51.80 51.04
25.43 51.04
23 Drake, Lyle SO Centennial 51.21 51.18
24.59 51.18
24 Stabile, Tyler SO Centennial 52.30 51.28
24.73 51.28
25 Champness, Seth SR Garces 51.64 51.47
25.32 51.47
26 Buenviaje, JJ SR Garces 51.51 51.68
24.72 51.68
27 Morales, Javier JR El Diamante 50.63 51.73
24.53 51.73
28 Aakhus, Tim JR Frontier 52.34 52.00
24.87 52.00
29 McGrady, James SO Buchanan 51.44 52.11
25.35 52.11
30 Barton, Jake SR Liberty 51.09 52.34
24.93 52.34
31 Yeh, Justin SR Bakersfield 52.16 52.61
25.26 52.61
32 Crocket, Hunter JR Redwood 51.92 54.44
26.08 54.44
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chacon, Courtney JR Buchanan 5:16.26 5:08.22
27.71 57.86 1:28.85 2:00.07 2:31.46 3:03.00 3:34.41 4:05.96
4:37.44 5:08.22
2 Hauss, McKenna FR Clovis 5:27.68 5:24.97
28.72 59.93 1:31.99 2:04.51 2:37.48 3:10.76 3:44.18 4:17.63
4:51.65 5:24.97
3 Turner, Whitney FR Buchanan 5:29.77 5:26.29
29.71 1:03.00 1:35.50 2:08.58 2:41.91 3:15.32 3:48.51 4:21.88
4:54.59 5:26.29
4 Holden, Lauren FR Buchanan 5:24.38 5:27.86
28.63 59.98 1:32.02 2:04.21 2:37.45 3:11.08 3:45.32 4:19.85
4:55.05 5:27.86
5 Giannetta, Samantha FR Clovis West 5:27.35 5:29.19
29.19 1:01.39 1:34.58 2:08.11 2:41.43 3:15.18 3:49.21 4:22.98
4:56.68 5:29.19
6 Rudie, Kendall FR Garces 5:29.12 5:30.67
29.98 1:02.59 1:35.25 2:08.46 2:41.72 3:15.36 3:49.54 4:23.98
4:57.78 5:30.67
7 Lucas, Trish FR Buchanan 5:29.89 5:31.37
29.60 1:01.85 1:35.07 2:08.54 2:42.24 3:16.38 3:50.62 4:25.08
4:59.69 5:31.37
8 McDonough, Christina FR Clovis 5:32.09 5:34.43
29.94 1:02.39 1:35.60 2:09.37 2:42.90 3:17.15 3:51.15 4:25.92
5:00.54 5:34.43
B - Final
9 Hoover, Cori JR Redwood 5:33.74 5:27.27
29.33 1:01.42 1:33.95 2:06.91 2:40.17 3:13.42 3:47.09 4:20.24
4:53.69 5:27.27
10 Starkweather, Charlee JR Clovis West 5:32.90 5:34.13
29.70 1:02.82 1:36.51 2:10.77 2:45.35 3:19.49 3:53.08 4:26.78
5:00.48 5:34.13
11 Walterman, Kylee JR Sanger 5:37.95 5:35.78
29.81 1:02.46 1:36.30 2:10.39 2:44.73 3:19.13 3:53.77 4:28.37
5:02.51 5:35.78
12 Orlich, Ali SR Clovis West 5:32.50 5:37.68
29.64 1:01.60 1:34.55 2:08.40 2:42.76 3:17.16 3:52.00 4:27.85
5:03.53 5:37.68
13 Chavez, Sara SO Sanger 5:39.76 5:40.40
30.42 1:03.07 1:36.73 2:11.30 2:45.01 3:19.49 3:53.92 4:29.54
5:05.33 5:40.40
14 Cavazos, Ariana SO Clovis West 5:37.18 5:40.41
31.81 1:06.12 1:41.11 2:15.99 2:50.44 3:24.82 3:59.48 4:34.25
5:08.40 5:40.41
15 Klang, Sara SO Garces 5:39.85 5:40.52
30.91 1:05.25 1:40.24 2:15.67 2:51.18 3:25.55 4:00.22 4:34.81
5:08.77 5:40.52
16 Hargis, Elizabeth SR Centennial 5:39.13 5:48.57
31.53 1:06.64 1:42.05 2:17.62 2:52.65 3:28.08 4:03.58 4:39.06
5:14.16 5:48.57
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chacon, Courtney JR Buchanan 5:10.62 5:16.26
28.78 59.80 1:31.55 2:03.24 2:35.50 3:07.57 3:39.83 4:12.17
4:44.73 5:16.26
2 Holden, Lauren FR Buchanan 5:31.40 5:24.38
29.09 1:00.89 1:33.64 2:06.78 2:40.21 3:13.37 3:46.66 4:20.07
4:53.07 5:24.38
3 Giannetta, Samantha FR Clovis West 5:36.58 5:27.35
30.37 1:02.92 1:35.94 2:09.58 2:42.77 3:16.17 3:49.29 4:22.32
4:55.15 5:27.35
4 Hauss, McKenna FR Clovis 5:31.67 5:27.68
28.97 1:00.17 1:32.16 2:04.86 2:38.38 3:11.97 3:45.97 4:20.16
4:54.33 5:27.68
5 Rudie, Kendall FR Garces 5:36.91 5:29.12
30.26 1:03.09 1:36.18 2:09.23 2:42.65 3:15.86 3:49.57 4:23.28
4:56.75 5:29.12
6 Turner, Whitney FR Buchanan 5:36.91 5:29.77
29.77 1:02.46 1:35.57 2:09.26 2:43.08 3:17.04 3:50.86 4:24.67
4:57.99 5:29.77
7 Lucas, Trish FR Buchanan 5:38.57 5:29.89
29.79 1:01.98 1:35.30 2:08.86 2:42.74 3:16.29 3:50.38 4:24.29
4:58.32 5:29.89
8 McDonough, Christina FR Clovis 5:30.42 5:32.09
30.45 1:03.08 1:36.22 2:09.53 2:43.27 3:17.28 3:51.51 4:25.61
4:59.16 5:32.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Orlich, Ali SR Clovis West 5:42.49 5:32.50
29.03 1:00.75 1:33.31 2:06.95 2:40.82 3:14.94 3:49.66 4:24.61
4:59.18 5:32.50
10 Starkweather, Charlee JR Clovis West 5:44.16 5:32.90
29.72 1:02.61 1:36.39 2:10.39 2:44.28 3:18.07 3:52.12 4:25.93
4:59.98 5:32.90
11 Hoover, Cori JR Redwood 5:35.27 5:33.74
29.01 1:01.38 1:33.84 2:06.84 2:40.13 3:14.07 3:48.43 4:23.09
4:58.79 5:33.74
12 Cavazos, Ariana SO Clovis West 5:42.77 5:37.18
31.30 1:05.21 1:39.84 2:14.03 2:48.15 3:22.34 3:56.45 4:30.58
5:04.40 5:37.18
13 Walterman, Kylee JR Sanger 5:44.65 5:37.95
29.61 1:02.57 1:36.59 2:10.41 2:44.92 3:19.54 3:54.43 4:29.10
5:04.17 5:37.95
14 Hargis, Elizabeth SR Centennial 5:46.22 5:39.13
31.85 1:05.40 1:39.51 2:13.38 2:47.37 3:21.93 3:56.31 4:30.83
5:05.44 5:39.13
15 Chavez, Sara SO Sanger 5:38.51 5:39.76
30.41 1:03.17 1:36.90 2:10.90 2:44.93 3:19.19 3:54.25 4:29.31
5:05.31 5:39.76
16 Klang, Sara SO Garces 5:46.35 5:39.85
30.05 1:03.17 1:37.59 2:12.40 2:47.49 3:22.04 3:56.69 4:31.37
5:06.48 5:39.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tragitt, Giuliana SO Clovis 5:45.80 5:41.21
31.75 1:05.35 1:39.90 2:14.63 2:49.80 3:24.48 3:58.96 4:33.76
5:07.96 5:41.21
18 Gill, Kylee FR Madera 5:43.63 5:45.87
31.20 1:04.93 1:38.79 2:13.27 2:48.12 3:23.73 3:59.82 4:35.66
5:11.56 5:45.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Burkdoll, Marisa SR Redwood 5:42.79 5:51.98
30.62 1:04.24 1:38.81 2:14.31 2:50.14 3:26.53 4:03.08 4:39.58
5:16.24 5:51.98
20 Balangue, Mikayla FR Porterville 5:52.76 5:54.72
31.21 1:05.71 1:41.59 2:18.40 2:55.64 3:32.86 4:09.05 4:46.01
5:21.56 5:54.72
21 Bardet, Annie SO Centennial 5:55.08 5:54.97
32.09 1:07.89 1:43.75 2:19.72 2:55.96 3:32.27 4:08.82 4:45.48
5:21.95 5:54.97
22 Arellano, Angel SR Sanger 5:59.34 5:55.28
32.67 1:07.74 1:43.25 2:19.52 2:55.68 3:31.89 4:08.87 4:45.29
5:20.94 5:55.28
23 Willoughby, Audrey FR Liberty 5:53.98 5:59.60
30.46 1:04.16 1:39.61 2:16.35 2:53.81 3:31.50 4:09.23 4:46.93
5:23.75 5:59.60
24 Hogan, Samantha FR Clovis East 5:54.74 6:01.55
31.05 1:05.61 1:41.61 2:18.49 2:55.65 3:33.24 4:10.52 4:47.71
5:25.22 6:01.55
25 Larsen, Courtney JR Clovis East 5:58.67 6:02.50
32.49 1:08.70 1:45.35 2:21.50 2:57.57 3:34.58 4:12.35 4:49.58
5:26.42 6:02.50
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Allen, Tommy SR Clovis West 4:44.70 4:35.92
25.06 51.89 1:19.37 1:47.54 2:16.07 2:44.72 3:12.95 3:40.98
4:08.59 4:35.92
2 Jones, Gabe SR Clovis West 4:35.16 4:36.66
25.01 52.26 1:19.82 1:47.94 2:16.08 2:44.54 3:12.82 3:41.18
4:09.36 4:36.66
3 Liddell, Scott JR Clovis 4:35.03 4:41.41
24.65 51.38 1:19.29 1:47.55 2:16.22 2:45.00 3:13.78 3:43.26
4:12.61 4:41.41
4 Sande, Eric Stockdale 4:48.35 4:41.42
25.66 53.37 1:21.74 1:50.53 2:18.83 2:47.31 3:16.25 3:45.15
4:14.26 4:41.42
5 Hargis, Andrew JR Centennial 4:43.32 4:44.50
25.19 53.20 1:21.52 1:50.68 2:19.63 2:48.49 3:17.76 3:46.92
4:16.09 4:44.50
6 Barrows, Elijah SR Clovis West 4:42.04 4:45.33
25.05 52.14 1:20.13 1:48.84 2:17.76 2:47.14 3:16.82 3:46.80
4:16.27 4:45.33
7 Palacek, Adam JR Buchanan 4:52.39 4:46.50
25.17 52.95 1:21.64 1:50.72 2:20.01 2:49.63 3:19.75 3:49.44
4:18.38 4:46.50
8 Archer, Kyle SO Buchanan 4:50.08 4:46.58
26.15 54.84 1:24.05 1:53.29 2:22.39 2:51.61 3:20.84 3:49.72
4:18.84 4:46.58
B - Final
9 Roberts, Owen SR Lemoore 4:54.26 4:51.15
26.21 54.53 1:23.27 1:52.21 2:21.66 2:51.57 3:21.77 3:52.18
4:22.18 4:51.15
10 Schuler, Luke SO Clovis West 4:53.98 4:52.04
26.25 55.10 1:24.32 1:54.03 2:23.67 2:53.54 3:23.66 3:53.57
4:23.35 4:52.04
11 Beers, Connor FR Clovis 4:54.65 4:55.45
25.74 54.79 1:24.32 1:54.06 2:23.99 2:53.98 3:24.18 3:54.76
4:25.58 4:55.45
12 Beveridge, Patrick SR Madera 4:59.81 5:00.17
26.24 55.08 1:24.90 1:54.79 2:25.06 2:56.26 3:27.57 3:58.65
4:29.88 5:00.17
13 Soper, Luigi SR Garces 5:05.55 5:00.35
26.26 54.93 1:24.43 1:54.23 2:24.63 2:55.49 3:27.12 3:58.77
4:30.30 5:00.35
14 Strykers, Vinnie SO Sanger 5:00.11 5:03.09
25.75 54.76 1:24.97 1:55.86 2:27.37 2:58.98 3:30.73 4:02.59
4:33.58 5:03.09
15 Lehman, Adam SO Clovis East 5:08.45 5:08.64
26.58 56.09 1:27.05 1:58.30 2:30.35 3:02.60 3:34.17 4:06.31
4:39.18 5:08.64
16 Adams, CJ FR Buchanan 5:09.11 5:11.90
27.06 56.97 1:28.15 1:59.38 2:31.83 3:04.32 3:37.09 4:09.13
4:40.93 5:11.90
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liddell, Scott JR Clovis 4:56.85 4:35.03
24.88 52.08 1:19.95 1:47.89 2:15.72 2:43.75 3:12.06 3:39.92
4:08.08 4:35.03
2 Jones, Gabe SR Clovis West 4:45.11 4:35.16
25.28 52.73 1:20.93 1:49.40 2:17.12 2:45.33 3:13.11 3:41.02
4:08.38 4:35.16
3 Barrows, Elijah SR Clovis West 4:46.46 4:42.04
25.27 52.63 1:20.78 1:49.75 2:18.77 2:47.37 3:16.04 3:44.93
4:13.96 4:42.04
4 Hargis, Andrew JR Centennial 4:53.50 4:43.32
25.15 52.46 1:20.53 1:49.54 2:18.80 2:47.75 3:16.57 3:45.48
4:14.42 4:43.32
5 Allen, Tommy SR Clovis West 4:40.41 4:44.70
25.00 52.72 1:20.93 1:49.53 2:18.52 2:47.79 3:17.00 3:46.12
4:15.45 4:44.70
6 Sande, Eric Stockdale 4:47.70 4:48.35
25.33 53.48 1:22.61 1:52.16 2:21.68 2:51.18 3:20.49 3:50.44
4:20.31 4:48.35
7 Archer, Kyle SO Buchanan 4:54.06 4:50.08
25.62 54.03 1:23.36 1:52.66 2:22.31 2:51.98 3:21.34 3:51.24
4:21.47 4:50.08
8 Palacek, Adam JR Buchanan 4:52.93 4:52.39
25.44 53.70 1:22.85 1:52.48 2:22.38 2:52.68 3:23.08 3:53.51
4:23.44 4:52.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Schuler, Luke SO Clovis West 5:01.57 4:53.98
25.85 53.98 1:23.25 1:52.86 2:22.59 2:52.59 3:22.77 3:53.40
4:23.90 4:53.98
10 Roberts, Owen SR Lemoore 4:58.04 4:54.26
27.04 56.28 1:25.99 1:55.99 2:25.61 2:55.37 3:25.38 3:55.28
4:25.02 4:54.26
11 Beers, Connor FR Clovis 5:03.38 4:54.65
26.51 55.60 1:25.65 1:55.87 2:25.84 2:55.65 3:25.78 3:55.77
4:26.00 4:54.65
12 Beveridge, Patrick SR Madera 5:04.17 4:59.81
25.81 54.43 1:23.91 1:53.62 2:23.98 2:54.90 3:25.90 3:58.01
4:29.57 4:59.81
13 Strykers, Vinnie SO Sanger 5:06.13 5:00.11
25.92 54.91 1:25.01 1:55.52 2:26.62 2:57.70 3:28.79 4:00.32
4:30.89 5:00.11
14 Soper, Luigi SR Garces 5:13.33 5:05.55
26.72 56.63 1:27.39 1:58.13 2:28.84 3:00.42 3:31.99 4:03.68
4:35.05 5:05.55
15 Lehman, Adam SO Clovis East 5:02.32 5:08.45
25.89 55.38 1:26.00 1:57.52 2:29.26 3:01.04 3:32.97 4:05.65
4:37.94 5:08.45
16 Adams, CJ FR Buchanan 5:11.66 5:09.11
27.22 57.76 1:29.17 2:01.61 2:33.99 3:05.49 3:37.39 4:09.03
4:40.08 5:09.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kerwin, Spencer JR Garces 5:19.09 5:09.57
27.54 57.76 1:29.31 2:00.79 2:32.63 3:04.10 3:35.82 4:07.85
4:40.24 5:09.57
18 Kaufmann, Steven JR Clovis 5:14.18 5:10.20
27.63 58.12 1:29.51 2:01.63 2:33.18 3:04.69 3:36.39 4:08.31
4:40.10 5:10.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Montalvo, Christian FR Madera 5:20.52 5:10.94
27.58 57.81 1:28.53 1:59.40 2:30.72 3:02.56 3:34.72 4:06.91
4:39.21 5:10.94
20 Hopper, Sam SO Clovis 5:16.20 5:11.12
28.05 58.02 1:29.68 2:01.83 2:33.10 3:04.90 3:37.02 4:09.27
4:41.68 5:11.12
21 Linderman, Dan Mt. Whitney 5:11.97 5:11.14
27.57 57.67 1:29.03 2:00.56 2:32.50 3:04.15 3:35.87 4:07.93
4:40.21 5:11.14
22 Armstrong, Baker FR Bullard 5:11.82 5:11.35
26.84 56.88 1:28.98 2:01.15 2:32.68 3:05.42 3:38.02 4:09.83
4:41.92 5:11.35
23 Arax, Jonathan JR Bullard 5:10.23 5:11.48
27.88 58.62 1:29.57 2:01.66 2:33.95 3:05.31 3:37.18 4:08.89
4:40.36 5:11.48
24 McCrary, Scott SR Centennial 5:22.64 5:13.38
28.89 1:00.39 1:32.07 2:03.75 2:35.77 3:07.54 3:39.57 4:11.86
4:43.40 5:13.38
25 Metzner, Alex Mt. Whitney 5:12.11 5:13.43
27.57 57.31 1:28.47 2:00.37 2:32.78 3:05.01 3:37.52 4:10.25
4:42.38 5:13.43
26 Shiner, Sean SR Clovis East 5:18.09 5:14.80
27.58 58.02 1:29.09 2:00.85 2:33.08 3:05.87 3:38.35 4:11.42
4:43.80 5:14.80
27 Munoz, Braulio SR Sunnyside 5:18.42 5:15.95
27.96 58.48 1:29.93 2:01.92 2:33.93 3:06.40 3:39.04 4:12.12
4:44.93 5:15.95
28 Hannan, Tracy SO Lemoore 5:15.61 5:16.42
28.25 1:00.01 1:32.14 2:04.76 2:37.26 3:09.96 3:42.42 4:14.50
4:46.09 5:16.42
29 Poe, Kevin SO Sanger 5:23.33 5:18.23
28.44 59.65 1:31.53 2:03.79 2:35.99 3:08.14 3:40.93 4:13.95
4:46.90 5:18.23
30 Trutna, Tanner FR Buchanan 5:13.98 5:18.33
29.00 1:00.14 1:31.92 2:03.81 2:36.58 3:09.15 3:42.08 4:14.25
4:47.02 5:18.33
31 Sampson, Tanner SO Centennial 5:16.95 5:18.34
28.82 59.25 1:30.93 2:02.38 2:34.43 3:06.82 3:39.25 4:12.66
4:45.86 5:18.34
32 Herreman, Brandon FR Sanger 5:21.75 5:20.14
28.29 59.49 1:31.41 2:03.48 2:36.12 3:08.87 3:42.22 4:15.70
4:48.34 5:20.14
33 Morgutia, David JR Fresno 5:18.91 5:35.83
28.36 59.79 1:32.48 2:06.68 2:40.98 3:17.04 3:53.00 4:27.17
5:02.07 5:35.83
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:41.40 1:39.24
1) Imfeld, Emily FR 2) Imfeld, Amanda SR
3) Washburn, Haley SR 4) Hatayama, Leah SR
25.31 50.59 1:15.75 1:39.24
2 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:42.70 1:40.70
1) Alving-Trinh, Ali SO 2) Fife, McKenna JR
3) Del Carlo, Lauren SO 4) Brooks, Mary SO
26.01 50.60 1:17.24 1:40.70
3 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:42.54 1:41.18
1) Coleman, Miranda FR 2) Nabors, Hannah SO
3) Mahnke, Catie JR 4) Harvey, Hannah JR
26.39 51.94 1:17.61 1:41.18
4 Redwood High School ''A'' 1:43.63 1:42.25
1) Hoover, Cori JR 2) Rizzo, Tenney SR
3) Burkdoll, Marisa SR 4) Peters, Taylor SR
26.09 51.52 1:17.77 1:42.25
5 Clovis East High School ''A'' 1:44.78 1:43.20
1) Sternfels, Karissa SR 2) McGrath, Taylor SR
3) Milano, Gianna JR 4) Haley, Natalie JR
25.60 51.74 1:17.48 1:43.20
6 Centennial High School ''A'' 1:44.88 1:44.33
1) Musquez, Morgan SR 2) Cruz, Emily JR
3) Arms, Aly SR 4) Miller, McCall JR
24.85 51.59 1:18.01 1:44.33
7 Golden West High School ''A'' 1:45.95 1:45.70
1) Richardson, Jessica JR 2) Draper, Elaine SO
3) Akin, Claire 4) Needham, Kendall SR
26.60 53.51 1:19.76 1:45.70
8 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:45.54 1:45.76
1) Montes, Vanessa SR 2) Schouten, Nicole JR
3) Stephenson, Sydney SR 4) Prestridge, Jessica SO
26.19 52.64 1:19.68 1:45.76
B - Final
9 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 1:46.48 1:45.77
1) Jamieson, Brynn JR 2) Shambaugh, Anne JR
3) Berry, Annie SR 4) Meert, Laura SR
27.89 54.40 1:20.49 1:45.77
10 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:47.59 1:46.77
1) Bettencourt, Lexi SO 2) Turner, Whitney FR
3) Holden, Lauren FR 4) Marr, Emily SR
26.88 53.58 1:20.64 1:46.77
11 Liberty High School ''A'' 1:47.77 1:48.67
1) Olinger, Madi JR 2) McBride, Hailey SO
3) Mercado, Amanda JR 4) Warren, Jessey SR
26.71 54.30 1:22.47 1:48.67
12 Lemoore High School ''A'' 1:50.12 1:49.19
1) Brown, Anneka SR 2) Brown, Lisette SO
3) Shaw, Taylor SO 4) Brown, Amy SO
27.80 55.03 1:22.29 1:49.19
13 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 1:53.44 1:50.46
1) Bank, Cambria JR 2) Hollenbeck, Lauren JR
3) Kelly, Amber JR 4) Dalke, Claire SR
26.92 54.72 1:22.52 1:50.46
14 Stockdale High School ''A'' 1:50.68 1:50.81
1) Dravis, Anna 2) Paulson, Lindsey
3) Collatz, Tatum 4) Schutzner, Madison
27.91 56.19 1:23.83 1:50.81
15 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:51.16 1:52.98
1) Mudge, Angela JR 2) Fuller, Sydney SR
3) Richardson, Paige JR 4) Howard, Paige SO
28.18 56.73 1:24.83 1:52.98
16 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 1:53.16 1:53.85
1) Delgadillo, Jade JR 2) Neang, Vallarie SR
3) Chung, Colleen SR 4) Zimmerman, Lexi JR
28.32 57.34 1:25.79 1:53.85
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:42.11 1:41.40
1) Imfeld, Emily FR 2) Imfeld, Amanda SR
3) Washburn, Haley SR 4) Hatayama, Leah SR
25.62 52.04 1:17.19 1:41.40
2 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:41.35 1:42.54
1) Coleman, Miranda FR 2) Nabors, Hannah SO
3) Mahnke, Catie JR 4) Harvey, Hannah JR
26.39 52.32 1:18.14 1:42.54
3 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:40.92 1:42.70
1) Del Carlo, Lauren SO 2) Fife, McKenna JR
3) Alving-Trinh, Ali SO 4) Brooks, Mary SO
27.39 52.56 1:18.59 1:42.70
4 Redwood High School ''A'' 1:42.61 1:43.63
1) Hoover, Cori JR 2) Rizzo, Tenney SR
3) Burkdoll, Marisa SR 4) Peters, Taylor SR
26.44 52.22 1:18.98 1:43.63
5 Clovis East High School ''A'' 1:45.80 1:44.78
1) Sternfels, Karissa SR 2) Haley, Natalie JR
3) Milano, Gianna JR 4) McGrath, Taylor SR
25.98 52.21 1:18.06 1:44.78
6 Centennial High School ''A'' 1:46.24 1:44.88
1) Musquez, Morgan SR 2) Cruz, Emily JR
3) Arms, Aly SR 4) Miller, McCall JR
25.09 51.44 1:17.95 1:44.88
7 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:45.08 1:45.54
1) Montes, Vanessa SR 2) Schouten, Nicole JR
3) Stephenson, Sydney SR 4) Prestridge, Jessica SO
26.24 53.09 1:19.45 1:45.54
8 Golden West High School ''A'' 1:46.27 1:45.95
1) Richardson, Jessica JR 2) Draper, Elaine SO
3) Akin, Claire 4) Needham, Kendall SR
26.57 53.61 1:20.09 1:45.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 1:47.55 1:46.48
1) Jamieson, Brynn JR 2) Shambaugh, Anne JR
3) Berry, Annie SR 4) Meert, Laura SR
27.78 54.51 1:20.96 1:46.48
10 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:48.67 1:47.59
1) Bettencourt, Lexi SO 2) Turner, Whitney FR
3) Holden, Lauren FR 4) Marr, Emily SR
27.23 54.85 1:20.99 1:47.59
11 Liberty High School ''A'' 1:48.34 1:47.77
1) Olinger, Madi JR 2) Mercado, Amanda JR
3) McBride, Hailey SO 4) Warren, Jessey SR
27.33 54.91 1:22.17 1:47.77
12 Lemoore High School ''A'' 1:50.63 1:50.12
1) Brown, Anneka SR 2) Brown, Lisette SO
3) Shaw, Taylor SO 4) Brown, Amy SO
27.50 54.87 1:27.82 1:50.12
13 Stockdale High School ''A'' 1:48.40 1:50.68
1) Dravis, Anna 2) Paulson, Lindsey
3) Collatz, Tatum 4) Schutzner, Madison
27.82 55.79 1:23.60 1:50.68
14 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 1:51.78 1:51.01
1) Heath, Morgan 2) Elliott, Nicole
3) Marquez, Marisa 4) Blume, Nadin
26.37 54.29 1:23.10 1:51.01
15 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:52.78 1:51.16
1) Mudge, Angela JR 2) Fuller, Sydney SR
3) Richardson, Paige JR 4) Howard, Paige SO
27.61 55.70 1:23.07 1:51.16
16 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 1:51.02 1:53.16
1) Delgadillo, Jade JR 2) Neang, Vallarie SR
3) Chung, Colleen SR 4) Zimmerman, Lexi JR
28.05 56.78 1:24.14 1:53.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 1:53.53 1:53.44
1) Bank, Cambria JR 2) Hollenbeck, Lauren JR
3) Mongeon, Kelly SR 4) Dalke, Claire SR
32.82 55.11 1:25.53 1:53.44
18 Bullard High School ''A'' 1:53.24 1:54.88
1) Mayes, Amanda FR 2) Mosby, Victoria SR
3) Nakashian, Jackie FR 4) Nelson, Hannah JR
29.42 57.59 1:26.21 1:54.88
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:27.15 1:25.19
1) Ivancovich, Brock SR 2) Allen, Tommy SR
3) Barrows, Elijah SR 4) Bilello, Matt SR
21.96 43.17 1:04.64 1:25.19
2 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:28.01 1:26.15
1) Teraoka, Brent JR 2) Kaiser, Josh SR
3) Cusator, Max SO 4) Larimore, Zach SR
22.16 43.61 1:05.52 1:26.15
3 Liberty High School ''A'' 1:29.94 1:29.21
1) Richardson, Ted SR 2) Lari, Drew JR
3) Carnahan, Kevin SR 4) Russell, Grant SO
21.92 44.46 1:06.68 1:29.21
4 Centennial High School ''A'' 1:30.51 1:29.47
1) Treiberg, Nick SR 2) Stabile, Tyler SO
3) Drake, Lyle SO 4) Hargis, Andrew JR
21.29 44.31 1:07.18 1:29.47
5 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 1:30.18 1:29.61
1) Dahlenburg, Colton 2) Tashima, Daniel
3) Cho, Tiager 4) Tashima, Matt
22.84 45.66 1:07.92 1:29.61
6 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:30.98 1:30.29
1) Robinson, Dillon JR 2) Couchman, Cooper JR
3) Tietjen, Jonah SO 4) Beers, Connor FR
22.28 44.64 1:07.36 1:30.29
7 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:31.86 1:31.58
1) Christiansen, Ty JR 2) Lee, Kyle JR
3) Strykers, Vinnie SO 4) Harper, Jake JR
22.99 46.43 1:09.57 1:31.58
8 Golden West High School ''A'' 1:31.64 1:31.84
1) Trout, Colton JR 2) Green, Robert SO
3) Konrad, Markus FR 4) Meendering, Georan SR
23.28 46.64 1:09.94 1:31.84
B - Final
9 Clovis East High School ''A'' 1:32.18 1:31.36
1) Ables, Cameron SR 2) Lehman, Adam SO
3) Larsen, David JR 4) Hess, Cliff JR
22.82 45.98 1:08.66 1:31.36
10 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 1:33.85 1:32.89
1) Moehnke, Casey JR 2) Champness, Seth SR
3) Buenviaje, JJ SR 4) Farr, Andrew SO
23.89 47.35 1:10.31 1:32.89
11 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:33.64 1:33.19
1) Morales, Javier JR 2) Mainord, Garrett SR
3) Vidusic, Nate JR 4) Feil, Nate SR
23.15 46.94 1:10.82 1:33.19
12 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 1:36.55 1:35.00
1) Somers, Scott SR 2) Brill, Ethan SR
3) Blackburn, Conner JR 4) Brown, Cody SR
23.76 48.02 1:12.05 1:35.00
13 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 1:36.77 1:36.23
1) Alvarado, Matt SR 2) Farias, Alex SR
3) Andrade, Jesse SR 4) Fisk, Richard SO
24.05 48.63 1:13.08 1:36.23
14 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:35.16 1:36.58
1) Aakhus, Tim JR 2) Clark, Robert JR
3) Zepeda, Ceasar FR 4) Oliver, Sam SO
23.82 48.47 1:12.97 1:36.58
15 Madera High School ''A'' 1:37.98 1:36.63
1) Martin, George FR 2) Montalvo, Christian FR
3) Cardoza, Thunderiel JR 4) Beveridge, Patrick SR
24.09 48.32 1:12.93 1:36.63
16 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 1:36.52 1:37.88
1) Myers, Will SR 2) Kidd, Nick JR
3) Bergam, Jacob SR 4) Yeh, Justin SR
24.66 50.28 1:14.82 1:37.88
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 1:26.01 1:27.15
1) Ivancovich, Brock SR 2) Allen, Tommy SR
3) Barrows, Elijah SR 4) Bilello, Matt SR
22.29 44.32 1:06.53 1:27.15
2 Buchanan High School ''A'' 1:26.94 1:28.01
1) Teraoka, Brent JR 2) Kaiser, Josh SR
3) Cusator, Max SO 4) Larimore, Zach SR
22.18 43.25 1:05.42 1:28.01
3 Liberty High School ''A'' 1:32.59 1:29.94
1) Lari, Drew JR 2) Carnahan, Kevin SR
3) Richardson, Ted SR 4) Russell, Grant SO
22.82 45.04 1:06.77 1:29.94
4 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 1:30.57 1:30.18
1) Dahlenburg, Colton 2) Tashima, Daniel
3) Cho, Tiager 4) Tashima, Matt
22.97 46.34 1:08.39 1:30.18
5 Centennial High School ''A'' 1:32.97 1:30.51
1) Treiberg, Nick SR 2) Stabile, Tyler SO
3) Drake, Lyle SO 4) Hargis, Andrew JR
21.61 45.11 1:08.21 1:30.51
6 Clovis High School ''A'' 1:30.53 1:30.98
1) Robinson, Dillon JR 2) Couchman, Cooper JR
3) Tietjen, Jonah SO 4) Beers, Connor FR
22.86 45.16 1:08.11 1:30.98
7 Golden West High School ''A'' 1:33.06 1:31.64
1) Trout, Colton JR 2) Green, Robert SO
3) Konrad, Markus FR 4) Meendering, Georan SR
23.25 46.52 1:09.95 1:31.64
8 Sanger High School ''A'' 1:34.04 1:31.86
1) Christiansen, Ty JR 2) Lee, Kyle JR
3) Strykers, Vinnie SO 4) Harper, Jake JR
23.04 46.79 1:10.03 1:31.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Clovis East High School ''A'' 1:36.33 1:32.18
1) Ables, Cameron SR 2) Lehman, Adam SO
3) Larsen, David JR 4) Diamond, Corey JR
22.97 45.97 1:08.89 1:32.18
10 El Diamante High School ''A'' 1:33.73 1:33.64
1) Morales, Javier JR 2) Mainord, Garrett SR
3) Bese, Matt SR 4) Feil, Nate SR
23.68 47.22 1:10.79 1:33.64
11 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 1:33.33 1:33.85
1) Moehnke, Casey JR 2) Soper, Luigi SR
3) Buenviaje, JJ SR 4) Farr, Andrew SO
24.03 47.54 1:10.81 1:33.85
12 Frontier High School ''A'' 1:36.30 1:35.16
1) Hicks, Connor JR 2) Zepeda, Ceasar FR
3) Oliver, Sam SO 4) Aakhus, Tim JR
23.47 48.07 1:11.50 1:35.16
13 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 1:38.28 1:36.52
1) Myers, Will SR 2) Kidd, Nick JR
3) Bergam, Jacob SR 4) Yeh, Justin SR
24.56 49.37 1:13.83 1:36.52
14 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 1:34.65 1:36.55
1) Somers, Scott SR 2) Brill, Ethan SR
3) Blackburn, Conner JR 4) Brown, Cody SR
24.46 49.29 1:13.60 1:36.55
15 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 1:34.15 1:36.77
1) Alvarado, Matt SR 2) Farias, Alex SR
3) Andrade, Jesse SR 4) Fisk, Richard SO
24.21 49.14 1:13.62 1:36.77
16 Madera High School ''A'' 1:36.81 1:37.98
1) Martin, George FR 2) Montalvo, Christian FR
3) Cardoza, Thunderiel JR 4) Beveridge, Patrick SR
24.80 49.25 1:13.56 1:37.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bullard High School ''A'' 1:35.74 1:39.20
1) Samano, Eric JR 2) McEwen, Dario JR
3) Nicholls, Jared JR 4) Arax, Jonathan JR
24.84 50.09 1:14.31 1:39.20
-- Lemoore High School ''A'' 1:34.83 DQ
1) Paul, Clayton JR 2) Barnhart, Troy SR
3) Hannan, Tracy SO 4) Roberts, Owen SR
22.64 46.97 1:11.77 DQ
-- Redwood High School ''A'' 1:34.50 DQ
1) Bricker, Max SR 2) Peckinpaw, Sam FR
3) Jacobsen, Travis JR 4) Medders, Kyle FR
24.29 48.42 1:12.21 DQ
-- Stockdale High School ''A'' 1:38.48 1:40.16
1) Hamilton, David 2) Hanel, Dan
3) Powell, David 4) Ramos, Matt
24.55 48.96 1:13.50 1:40.16
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fife, McKenna JR Clovis West 1:00.87 59.19
28.99 59.19
2 Moebes, Meghan JR Clovis West 1:02.92 1:00.81
29.64 1:00.81
3 Turner, Victoria JR Buchanan 1:02.75 1:01.72
29.73 1:01.72
4 White, Whitney SR Centennial 1:03.35 1:03.39
30.74 1:03.39
5 Rocha, Tatiana SR Clovis West 1:03.63 1:03.73
30.87 1:03.73
5 Dandridge, Kiara FR Buchanan 1:04.19 1:03.73
30.92 1:03.73
7 Owensby, Dylan SR Bullard 1:04.03 1:03.91
31.19 1:03.91
8 Mangrum, Mikayla SR Sanger 1:03.90 1:05.04
31.70 1:05.04
B - Final
9 Ryan, Hannah FR Madera 1:04.81 1:03.67
30.71 1:03.67
10 Milano, Gianna JR Clovis East 1:04.37 1:04.81
32.37 1:04.81
11 Thomas, Tiamarie FR Clovis West 1:05.21 1:05.10
30.09 1:05.10
12 Forrest, Andrea FR Buchanan 1:06.45 1:05.31
32.14 1:05.31
13 Tillinghast, Michaela SR Clovis East 1:06.42 1:06.15
32.62 1:06.15
14 Perez, Sarah SO Clovis 1:06.25 1:06.17
31.67 1:06.17
15 Collatz, Tatum Stockdale 1:05.91 1:06.92
32.71 1:06.92
16 Walterman, Kylee JR Sanger 1:05.11 1:07.07
31.96 1:07.07
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fife, McKenna JR Clovis West 59.17 1:00.87
29.73 1:00.87
2 Moebes, Meghan JR Clovis West 1:03.83 1:02.92
30.56 1:02.92
3 White, Whitney SR Centennial 1:04.02 1:03.35
30.83 1:03.35
4 Rocha, Tatiana SR Clovis West 1:05.11 1:03.63
30.89 1:03.63
5 Mangrum, Mikayla SR Sanger 1:03.72 1:03.90
31.09 1:03.90
6 Owensby, Dylan SR Bullard 1:04.13 1:04.03
30.96 1:04.03
7 Dandridge, Kiara FR Buchanan 1:05.22 1:04.19
30.97 1:04.19
8 Milano, Gianna JR Clovis East 1:05.73 1:04.37
32.03 1:04.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ryan, Hannah FR Madera 1:05.20 1:04.81
31.62 1:04.81
10 Walterman, Kylee JR Sanger 1:04.01 1:05.11
31.52 1:05.11
11 Thomas, Tiamarie FR Clovis West 1:05.59 1:05.21
31.24 1:05.21
12 Collatz, Tatum Stockdale 1:06.75 1:05.91
32.23 1:05.91
13 Perez, Sarah SO Clovis 1:08.28 1:06.25
31.72 1:06.25
14 Tillinghast, Michaela SR Clovis East 1:07.42 1:06.42
32.47 1:06.42
15 Forrest, Andrea FR Buchanan 1:06.20 1:06.45
32.72 1:06.45
16 Prestridge, Jessica SO El Diamante 1:05.57 1:06.72
31.96 1:06.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Chavez, Marissa SR Clovis 1:06.18 1:07.35
32.44 1:07.35
18 Nino, Megan SO El Diamante 1:07.79 1:07.70
32.78 1:07.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Steele, Emma SR Fresno 1:07.44 1:08.10
32.66 1:08.10
20 Dravis, Anna Stockdale 1:08.35 1:08.23
33.27 1:08.23
21 McMurray, Elizabeth FR Liberty 1:09.56 1:08.43
33.31 1:08.43
22 Gudgel, Jennifer JR Lemoore 1:08.41 1:08.60
33.63 1:08.60
23 Coleman, Ashlee JR Clovis 1:09.23 1:09.19
33.64 1:09.19
24 Garcia, Joie JR Garces 1:10.26 1:09.68
33.43 1:09.68
25 Fletcher, Kaitlin JR Clovis East 1:08.26 1:09.80
33.79 1:09.80
26 Dugan, Jacquie SO Clovis 1:10.37 1:10.06
34.12 1:10.06
27 Walsh, Kelsey JR Golden West 1:09.89 1:10.11
33.46 1:10.11
28 Billeadeau, Leah SO Buchanan 1:10.41 1:10.82
34.94 1:10.82
29 Tello, Jordan SR El Diamante 1:11.25 1:13.55
34.88 1:13.55
-- Turner, Victoria JR Buchanan 1:03.48 DQ
30.30 DQ
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brasali, Hanaya SR Bullard 52.47 51.89
25.06 51.89
2 Meendering, Georan SR Golden West 53.47 52.59
25.58 52.59
3 Bonetti, Brock Stockdale 53.67 52.68
25.22 52.68
4 Wright, Justin SO Clovis West 54.21 53.27
26.06 53.27
5 Clayman, Phillip SR Buchanan 54.72 53.93
26.19 53.93
6 Williams, Ting JR Clovis West 54.19 53.98
26.04 53.98
7 Alexander, Nick JR Clovis 54.85 55.27
26.74 55.27
8 Lari, Drew JR Liberty 55.09 55.55
26.62 55.55
B - Final
9 Graveley, Joe JR Clovis 55.39 55.58
26.85 55.58
10 Holmes, Marcus JR Clovis 56.76 55.59
26.91 55.59
11 Evans, Nate SR Clovis West 56.07 55.86
27.09 55.86
12 Overstreet, Eric FR Bullard 57.12 57.04
28.41 57.04
13 Montalvo, Jordan JR Madera 59.30 59.44
28.36 59.44
14 Beckman, Jacob SR Clovis West 59.97 59.90
29.38 59.90
15 Corsi, Zach SO Clovis East 59.74 1:00.66
29.42 1:00.66
16 Carnahan, Kevin SR Liberty 59.34 1:00.89
29.40 1:00.89
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brasali, Hanaya SR Bullard 52.75 52.47
25.59 52.47
2 Meendering, Georan SR Golden West 53.50 53.47
26.23 53.47
3 Bonetti, Brock Stockdale 55.68 53.67
25.85 53.67
4 Williams, Ting JR Clovis West 54.68 54.19
26.13 54.19
5 Wright, Justin SO Clovis West 55.09 54.21
26.73 54.21
6 Clayman, Phillip SR Buchanan 55.54 54.72
26.61 54.72
7 Alexander, Nick JR Clovis 56.13 54.85
26.71 54.85
8 Lari, Drew JR Liberty 56.44 55.09
26.46 55.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Graveley, Joe JR Clovis 58.09 55.39
27.14 55.39
10 Evans, Nate SR Clovis West 57.96 56.07
27.11 56.07
11 Holmes, Marcus JR Clovis 57.98 56.76
27.34 56.76
12 Overstreet, Eric FR Bullard 56.56 57.12
28.25 57.12
13 Montalvo, Jordan JR Madera 59.87 59.30
28.66 59.30
14 Carnahan, Kevin SR Liberty 1:00.55 59.34
28.34 59.34
15 Corsi, Zach SO Clovis East 1:02.34 59.74
29.28 59.74
16 Beckman, Jacob SR Clovis West 58.53 59.97
29.29 59.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Barnhart, Troy SR Lemoore 1:00.82 1:00.04
29.18 1:00.04
18 Pfister, Chase JR Buchanan 1:00.83 1:00.10
29.22 1:00.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sparling, Andrew SO Tehachapi 1:00.36 J1:00.10
29.19 1:00.10
20 Bardon, Tyler SO Clovis 1:00.57 1:00.52
29.83 1:00.52
21 Hickerson, Cody SO Sanger 1:00.74 1:00.79
29.18 1:00.79
22 Osborn, Connor JR Garces 1:02.86 1:00.87
29.37 1:00.87
23 Halbwachs, Jacob FR Liberty 1:02.05 1:01.00
29.59 1:01.00
24 Hannan, Tracy SO Lemoore 1:02.54 1:01.16
29.49 1:01.16
25 Kittlitz, Jerry SO Buchanan 1:02.87 1:01.47
29.79 1:01.47
26 Hanel, Dan Stockdale 1:01.28 1:01.61
30.06 1:01.61
27 Campbell, Chad SO Garces 1:00.30 1:01.68
30.15 1:01.68
28 Collier, Logan Stockdale 1:02.71 1:01.69
29.41 1:01.69
29 Salcido, Jordan SO Bullard 1:02.99 1:01.84
30.67 1:01.84
30 Ayers, Alan Michael SO Tehachapi 1:00.54 1:02.41
30.33 1:02.41
31 Diamond, Corey JR Clovis East 1:03.11 1:02.79
30.70 1:02.79
32 Olson, Taylor JR Bakersfield 1:02.69 1:03.49
30.76 1:03.49
Event 48 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Pfister, Chase JR Buchanan NT 59.19
28.19 59.19
2 Sparling, Andrew SO Tehachapi NT 1:00.75
29.36 1:00.75
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Caneta, Jorie SO Frontier 1:06.25 1:04.43
30.49 1:04.43
2 Washburn, Haley SR Sanger 1:08.14 1:08.41
31.63 1:08.41
3 Nabors, Hannah SO Clovis 1:09.03 1:08.88
32.19 1:08.88
4 Greenwood, Lindsey SO Sanger 1:09.55 1:09.82
33.02 1:09.82
5 Hart, Tina SR Sanger 1:11.39 1:09.88
32.80 1:09.88
6 Sternfels, Karissa SR Clovis East 1:10.19 1:10.62
33.55 1:10.62
7 Ramos, Natalie Stockdale 1:11.36 1:11.41
33.62 1:11.41
8 Gutierrez, Leilani SO Sunnyside 1:11.37 1:11.43
33.56 1:11.43
B - Final
9 Needham, Kendall SR Golden West 1:13.38 1:12.36
33.71 1:12.36
10 Angel, Emily SR Bullard 1:13.90 1:12.71
34.63 1:12.71
11 Zimmerman, Lexi JR Tehachapi 1:14.14 1:13.67
34.94 1:13.67
12 Blaylock, Erika SO Redwood 1:13.08 1:13.93
34.81 1:13.93
13 Tucker, Maddie JR Madera 1:14.51 1:14.66
34.30 1:14.66
14 Wheelock, Kylie JR Clovis 1:14.01 1:14.80
35.30 1:14.80
15 Rocha, Tatiana SR Clovis West 1:13.06 1:15.04
35.54 1:15.04
16 Marr, Emily SR Buchanan 1:13.82 1:15.80
35.70 1:15.80
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caneta, Jorie SO Frontier 1:06.31 1:06.25
31.50 1:06.25
2 Washburn, Haley SR Sanger 1:07.35 1:08.14
31.97 1:08.14
3 Nabors, Hannah SO Clovis 1:10.96 1:09.03
32.14 1:09.03
4 Greenwood, Lindsey SO Sanger 1:10.01 1:09.55
32.80 1:09.55
5 Sternfels, Karissa SR Clovis East 1:12.29 1:10.19
33.30 1:10.19
6 Ramos, Natalie Stockdale 1:13.50 1:11.36
33.85 1:11.36
7 Gutierrez, Leilani SO Sunnyside 1:11.79 1:11.37
33.49 1:11.37
8 Hart, Tina SR Sanger 1:13.92 1:11.39
33.69 1:11.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rocha, Tatiana SR Clovis West 1:13.90 1:13.06
34.42 1:13.06
10 Blaylock, Erika SO Redwood 1:12.42 1:13.08
34.25 1:13.08
11 Needham, Kendall SR Golden West 1:13.03 1:13.38
34.39 1:13.38
12 Marr, Emily SR Buchanan 1:15.10 1:13.82
34.87 1:13.82
13 Angel, Emily SR Bullard 1:13.19 1:13.90
35.10 1:13.90
14 Wheelock, Kylie JR Clovis 1:15.07 1:14.01
35.72 1:14.01
15 Zimmerman, Lexi JR Tehachapi 1:14.15 1:14.14
35.15 1:14.14
16 Tucker, Maddie JR Madera 1:13.16 1:14.51
34.64 1:14.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ekezian, Madison FR El Diamante 1:15.11 1:14.55
35.36 1:14.55
18 Vagim, Emily FR Redwood 1:13.98 1:14.99
36.01 1:14.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Schwemmer, Kristi SO Clovis 1:15.40 1:15.16
35.67 1:15.16
20 Morris, Megan SR Clovis East 1:16.78 1:15.40
36.30 1:15.40
21 Orlich, Ali SR Clovis West 1:15.13 1:15.49
35.97 1:15.49
22 Soderstrom, Sierra FR Buchanan 1:15.36 1:15.57
36.36 1:15.57
23 Richardson, Jessica JR Golden West 1:16.56 1:15.70
35.65 1:15.70
24 Haley, Natalie JR Clovis East 1:15.60 1:15.77
36.06 1:15.77
25 Reed, Michelle JR Clovis West 1:15.72 1:15.91
35.60 1:15.91
26 Bricks, Corbin FR Buchanan 1:16.26 1:15.99
36.16 1:15.99
27 Schouten, Nicole JR El Diamante 1:15.23 1:16.09
35.88 1:16.09
28 Smith, Brianna SO Centennial 1:16.28 1:16.16
36.78 1:16.16
29 Olinger, Madi JR Liberty 1:17.35 1:16.20
35.56 1:16.20
30 Liang, Tina JR Buchanan 1:16.26 1:16.44
36.00 1:16.44
31 Boylan, Bridget FR Garces 1:17.10 1:16.50
35.70 1:16.50
32 Gill, Kylee FR Madera 1:15.50 1:16.81
36.07 1:16.81
33 Atchison, Madeline JR Garces 1:18.03 1:17.37
35.30 1:17.37
34 Waters, Kayla FR Clovis East 1:16.76 1:17.58
36.81 1:17.58
35 Mallam, Bronwyn SO Clovis West 1:17.15 1:18.43
35.98 1:18.43
-- Burkdoll, Marisa SR Redwood 1:12.76 DQ
35.37 DQ
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Treiberg, Nick SR Centennial 59.73 57.50
27.24 57.50
2 Gill, Ashton SR Madera 58.33 58.42
26.95 58.42
3 Capper, Jordan SR Clovis West 59.51 59.99
28.31 59.99
4 Bauer, Austin SR Lemoore 1:01.12 1:00.00
28.13 1:00.00
5 Marshall, Devan JR El Diamante 1:00.47 1:00.20
28.23 1:00.20
6 Narahari, Alok JR Clovis West 59.23 1:00.29
27.93 1:00.29
7 Cusator, Max SO Buchanan 1:03.48 1:03.75
29.90 1:03.75
8 Magdaleno, Anthony SO Clovis West 1:02.87 1:03.82
29.47 1:03.82
B - Final
9 Cookingham, Connor JR Clovis 1:04.36 1:03.10
29.80 1:03.10
10 Feil, Nate SR El Diamante 1:04.11 1:03.59
30.01 1:03.59
11 Stearns, Jon SO Clovis 1:03.89 1:04.35
29.90 1:04.35
12 Rensel, Eric SR Liberty 1:04.72 1:05.05
29.27 1:05.05
13 Carbajal, Daniel JR Centennial 1:04.07 1:06.01
30.03 1:06.01
14 Soderstrom, Matthew JR Buchanan 1:05.95 1:06.20
31.64 1:06.20
15 Bender, Brian FR Frontier 1:06.65 1:09.23
32.12 1:09.23
16 Brown, Erik JR Buchanan 1:08.01 1:09.58
32.61 1:09.58
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gill, Ashton SR Madera 1:00.02 58.33
27.40 58.33
2 Narahari, Alok JR Clovis West 1:01.36 59.23
27.71 59.23
3 Capper, Jordan SR Clovis West 1:02.69 59.51
28.14 59.51
4 Treiberg, Nick SR Centennial 1:01.38 59.73
28.37 59.73
5 Marshall, Devan JR El Diamante 1:00.31 1:00.47
28.38 1:00.47
6 Bauer, Austin SR Lemoore 1:01.06 1:01.12
28.87 1:01.12
7 Magdaleno, Anthony SO Clovis West 1:04.69 1:02.87
29.11 1:02.87
8 Cusator, Max SO Buchanan 1:03.68 1:03.48
29.88 1:03.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stearns, Jon SO Clovis 1:03.66 1:03.89
29.80 1:03.89
10 Carbajal, Daniel JR Centennial 1:05.71 1:04.07
29.49 1:04.07
11 Feil, Nate SR El Diamante 1:03.45 1:04.11
30.37 1:04.11
12 Cookingham, Connor JR Clovis 1:06.50 1:04.36
30.17 1:04.36
13 Rensel, Eric SR Liberty 1:05.77 1:04.72
29.34 1:04.72
14 Soderstrom, Matthew JR Buchanan 1:06.67 1:05.95
31.63 1:05.95
15 Bender, Brian FR Frontier 1:07.50 1:06.65
31.13 1:06.65
16 Haas, Gregory JR Porterville 1:07.84 1:07.25
32.55 1:07.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brown, Erik JR Buchanan 1:07.54 1:08.01
31.37 1:08.01
18 Trout, Colton JR Golden West 1:07.75 1:08.02
31.43 1:08.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Basara, Nathaniel SO Clovis West 1:08.01 1:08.80
32.67 1:08.80
-- Treiberg, Alex SO Centennial 1:04.61 DQ
30.03 DQ
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 3:43.93 3:38.83
1) Alving-Trinh, Ali SO 2) Fife, McKenna JR
3) Moebes, Meghan JR 4) Brooks, Mary SO
27.36 56.26 1:21.85 1:49.87 2:16.60 2:46.08 3:11.36 3:38.83
2 Clovis High School ''A'' 3:44.50 3:40.76
1) Coleman, Miranda FR 2) Hauss, McKenna FR
3) Collard, Maecie JR 4) Harvey, Hannah JR
27.53 57.06 1:24.07 1:53.24 2:19.54 2:47.96 3:12.74 3:40.76
3 Centennial High School ''A'' 3:44.82 3:44.30
1) Musquez, Morgan SR 2) Hargis, Elizabeth SR
3) White, Whitney SR 4) Cruz, Emily JR
26.32 55.06 1:22.24 1:52.30 2:19.05 2:48.37 3:14.76 3:44.30
4 Buchanan High School ''A'' 3:46.25 3:45.38
1) Lucas, Trish FR 2) Holden, Lauren FR
3) Chacon, Courtney JR 4) Turner, Victoria JR
27.99 58.18 1:25.20 1:55.15 2:22.08 2:51.10 3:16.61 3:45.38
5 Sanger High School ''A'' 3:49.32 3:46.47
1) Walterman, Kylee JR 2) Mangrum, Mikayla SR
3) Greenwood, Lindsey SO 4) Imfeld, Emily FR
26.77 56.36 1:24.30 1:54.75 2:21.97 2:51.94 3:17.46 3:46.47
6 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 3:48.55 3:47.83
1) Rudie, Kendall FR 2) Klang, Sara SO
3) Berry, Annie SR 4) Meert, Laura SR
27.63 57.20 1:24.77 1:54.49 2:22.00 2:51.87 3:18.53 3:47.83
7 Frontier High School ''A'' 3:53.16 3:48.64
1) Caneta, Jorie SO 2) Richardson, Paige JR
3) Ash, Taylor SO 4) Bullman, Chandler JR
25.80 54.13 1:22.90 1:55.94 2:23.35 2:54.39 3:20.22 3:48.64
8 Clovis East High School ''A'' 3:55.03 3:52.81
1) Milano, Gianna JR 2) Tillinghast, Michaela SR
3) Fletcher, Kaitlin JR 4) McGrath, Taylor SR
27.49 57.07 1:25.00 1:55.35 2:23.62 2:54.68 3:22.01 3:52.81
B - Final
9 Stockdale High School ''A'' 3:57.31 3:54.17
1) Bonetti, Brooke 2) Dravis, Anna
3) Ramos, Natalie 4) Schutzner, Madison
28.76 59.25 1:27.68 1:58.57 2:25.74 2:55.54 3:22.80 3:54.17
10 Madera High School ''A'' 4:00.80 3:54.61
1) Gill, Kylee FR 2) Munguia, Shirley JR
3) Page, Leanna SO 4) Ryan, Hannah FR
29.15 1:00.01 1:28.44 2:01.96 2:29.13 2:59.20 3:25.82 3:54.61
11 Redwood High School ''A'' 4:00.02 3:55.05
1) Stevens, Danielle SO 2) Glass, Kailyn SO
3) Blaylock, Erika SO 4) Burkdoll, Marisa SR
29.22 1:00.01 1:28.00 1:58.58 2:26.65 2:57.48 3:24.55 3:55.05
12 Liberty High School ''A'' 4:00.37 4:00.07
1) Warren, Jessey SR 2) Willoughby, Audrey FR
3) McMurray, Elizabeth FR 4) McBride, Hailey SO
28.58 59.19 1:26.93 1:57.76 2:26.08 2:58.16 3:26.76 4:00.07
13 Bullard High School ''A'' 4:05.37 4:02.27
1) Nelson, Hannah JR 2) Nakashian, Jackie FR
3) Angel, Emily SR 4) Owensby, Dylan SR
28.91 59.61 1:29.05 2:00.90 2:31.06 3:03.76 3:31.49 4:02.27
14 El Diamante High School ''A'' 4:06.34 4:03.09
1) Nino, Megan SO 2) Jacobs, Emily JR
3) Tello, Jordan SR 4) Stephenson, Sydney SR
29.26 1:01.67 1:30.34 2:00.73 2:29.62 3:02.80 3:31.41 4:03.09
15 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 4:09.21 4:07.20
1) Bank, Cambria JR 2) Dalke, Claire SR
3) Lowes, Chelsea SR 4) Kelly, Amber JR
29.37 1:00.57 2:03.11 2:32.26 3:05.20 3:34.28 4:07.20
-- Sunnyside High School ''A'' 4:14.06 DQ
1) Arnett, Taylor SO 2) Cervantes, Ilene JR
3) Pancotti, Sadie SR 4) Gutierrez, Leilani SO
30.58 1:04.08 1:35.54 2:10.09 2:41.39 3:15.51 3:43.20 DQ
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 3:42.39 3:43.93
1) Alving-Trinh, Ali SO 2) Fife, McKenna JR
3) Moebes, Meghan JR 4) Brooks, Mary SO
27.36 56.88 1:23.41 1:52.23 2:19.59 2:49.48 3:15.60 3:43.93
2 Clovis High School ''A'' 3:45.76 3:44.50
1) Coleman, Miranda FR 2) Hauss, McKenna FR
3) Collard, Maecie JR 4) Harvey, Hannah JR
27.73 57.65 1:24.94 1:54.31 2:20.97 2:49.96 3:15.65 3:44.50
3 Centennial High School ''A'' 3:52.42 3:44.82
1) Musquez, Morgan SR 2) Hargis, Elizabeth SR
3) White, Whitney SR 4) Cruz, Emily JR
26.59 55.20 1:22.33 1:52.42 2:19.24 2:48.81 3:15.53 3:44.82
4 Buchanan High School ''A'' 3:48.54 3:46.25
1) Lucas, Trish FR 2) Holden, Lauren FR
3) Chacon, Courtney JR 4) Turner, Victoria JR
28.33 58.54 1:25.75 1:55.53 2:22.66 2:51.58 3:17.71 3:46.25
5 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 3:54.72 3:48.55
1) Rudie, Kendall FR 2) Klang, Sara SO
3) Berry, Annie SR 4) Meert, Laura SR
27.77 57.31 1:24.81 1:54.57 2:22.36 2:52.53 3:19.39 3:48.55
6 Sanger High School ''A'' 3:40.31 3:49.32
1) Walterman, Kylee JR 2) Mangrum, Mikayla SR
3) Greenwood, Lindsey SO 4) Imfeld, Emily FR
27.28 57.27 1:25.58 1:56.29 2:24.33 2:54.78 3:20.47 3:49.32
7 Frontier High School ''A'' 3:54.37 3:53.16
1) Richardson, Paige JR 2) Ash, Taylor SO
3) Bullman, Chandler JR 4) Caneta, Jorie SO
29.19 1:01.48 1:29.67 2:01.73 2:27.92 2:57.52 3:24.33 3:53.16
8 Clovis East High School ''A'' 3:58.59 3:55.03
1) Tillinghast, Michaela SR 2) Milano, Gianna JR
3) McGrath, Taylor SR 4) Fletcher, Kaitlin JR
28.48 58.30 1:25.41 1:54.51 2:22.64 2:54.35 3:23.22 3:55.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stockdale High School ''A'' 3:58.72 3:57.31
1) Bonetti, Brooke 2) Dravis, Anna
3) Ramos, Natalie 4) Schutzner, Madison
28.34 59.18 1:27.87 1:59.27 2:26.84 2:57.65 3:25.22 3:57.31
10 Redwood High School ''A'' 3:55.49 4:00.02
1) Glass, Kailyn SO 2) Blaylock, Erika SO
3) Stevens, Danielle SO 4) Burkdoll, Marisa SR
29.02 1:00.00 1:28.96 2:00.73 2:29.91 3:01.35 3:29.03 4:00.02
11 Liberty High School ''A'' 4:00.14 4:00.37
1) Warren, Jessey SR 2) Willoughby, Audrey FR
3) McMurray, Elizabeth FR 4) McBride, Hailey SO
28.02 58.87 1:27.51 1:59.48 2:26.88 2:58.05 3:27.48 4:00.37
12 Madera High School ''A'' 4:04.34 4:00.80
1) Gill, Kylee FR 2) Munguia, Shirley JR
3) Page, Leanna SO 4) Ryan, Hannah FR
29.45 1:00.97 1:29.55 2:02.78 2:31.14 3:02.25 3:30.75 4:00.80
13 Bullard High School ''A'' 4:04.10 4:05.37
1) Angel, Emily SR 2) Nakashian, Jackie FR
3) Owensby, Dylan SR 4) Nelson, Hannah JR
30.42 1:03.14 1:32.60 2:05.14 2:33.13 3:04.25 3:33.65 4:05.37
14 El Diamante High School ''A'' 4:03.19 4:06.34
1) Nino, Megan SO 2) Jacobs, Emily JR
3) Tello, Jordan SR 4) Stephenson, Sydney SR
29.66 1:02.59 1:31.55 2:01.96 2:31.43 3:05.27 3:34.09 4:06.34
15 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 4:08.77 4:08.05
1) Heath, Morgan 2) Elliott, Nicole
3) Marquez, Marisa 4) Blume, Nadin
27.38 57.04 1:27.56 2:02.10 2:32.50 3:05.81 3:34.10 4:08.05
16 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 4:11.34 4:09.21
1) Bank, Cambria JR 2) Kelly, Amber JR
3) Lowes, Chelsea SR 4) Dalke, Claire SR
28.82 1:00.27 1:29.25 2:02.92 2:32.66 3:06.82 3:36.20 4:09.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Golden West High School ''A'' 4:01.28 4:10.04
1) Draper, Elaine SO 2) Walsh, Kelsey JR
3) Smith, Shannon SO 4) Akin, Claire
29.87 1:00.96 1:30.93 2:03.39 2:33.94 3:08.53 3:37.32 4:10.04
18 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 4:15.49 4:14.06
1) Gutierrez, Leilani SO 2) Cervantes, Ilene JR
3) Pancotti, Sadie SR 4) Arnett, Taylor SO
27.15 56.37 1:28.22 2:02.99 2:34.53 3:09.47 3:40.08 4:14.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 4:12.14 4:14.55
1) Delgadillo, Jade JR 2) Borst, Amanda SR
3) Neang, Vallarie SR 4) Chung, Colleen SR
29.51 1:01.70 1:31.80 2:06.05 2:36.17 3:10.39 3:41.69 4:14.55
20 Lemoore High School ''A'' 4:12.30 4:20.48
1) Venema, Casey SO 2) Swafford, Sarah SR
3) Cunningham, Matti FR 4) Brown, Lisette SO
30.89 1:05.32 1:36.34 2:11.26 2:43.16 3:19.16 3:48.59 4:20.48
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis West High School ''A'' 3:14.80 3:05.17
1) Ivancovich, Brock SR 2) Allen, Tommy SR
3) Wright, Justin SO 4) Bilello, Matt SR
22.92 47.20 1:08.85 1:33.38 1:55.54 2:19.86 2:41.45 3:05.17
2 Buchanan High School ''A'' 3:13.32 3:10.27
1) Clayman, Phillip SR 2) Teraoka, Brent JR
3) Palacek, Adam JR 4) Larimore, Zach SR
23.03 47.48 1:10.29 1:36.20 1:59.02 2:24.20 2:45.83 3:10.27
3 Clovis High School ''A'' 3:15.68 3:13.74
1) Perry, Ryan JR 2) Couchman, Cooper JR
3) Graveley, Joe JR 4) Alexander, Nick JR
22.94 47.64 1:11.14 1:36.81 1:59.63 2:25.11 2:47.91 3:13.74
4 Centennial High School ''A'' 3:18.50 3:15.14
1) Treiberg, Nick SR 2) Stabile, Tyler SO
3) Drake, Lyle SO 4) Hargis, Andrew JR
22.24 45.94 1:09.90 1:36.94 2:00.51 2:27.24 2:49.88 3:15.14
5 Lemoore High School ''A'' 3:18.27 3:17.19
1) Landweer, Colin JR 2) Roberts, Owen SR
3) Weas, Cameron SR 4) Bauer, Austin SR
23.21 47.82 1:12.12 1:38.99 2:02.84 2:29.33 2:52.44 3:17.19
6 Sanger High School ''A'' 3:19.32 3:17.77
1) Harper, Jake JR 2) Christiansen, Ty JR
3) Strykers, Vinnie SO 4) Mobley, Dustin JR
23.92 49.29 1:13.11 1:39.89 2:03.47 2:30.38 2:52.91 3:17.77
7 Liberty High School ''A'' 3:20.66 3:18.03
1) Russell, Grant SO 2) Carnahan, Kevin SR
3) Barton, Jake SR 4) Richardson, Ted SR
23.75 49.47 1:12.71 1:39.06 2:02.72 2:29.67 2:52.72 3:18.03
8 Madera High School ''A'' 3:20.92 3:23.71
1) Ryan, Brandyn JR 2) Beveridge, Patrick SR
3) Montalvo, Jordan JR 4) Gill, Ashton SR
23.93 51.04 1:15.49 1:42.34 2:06.54 2:33.86 2:57.20 3:23.71
B - Final
9 Clovis East High School ''A'' 3:21.18 3:19.95
1) Ables, Cameron SR 2) Lehman, Adam SO
3) Larsen, David JR 4) Corsi, Zach SO
23.91 49.52 1:13.54 1:39.40 2:02.57 2:29.18 2:53.37 3:19.95
10 Stockdale High School ''A'' 3:27.14 3:21.50
1) Sande, Eric 2) Bonetti, Brock
3) Collier, Logan 4) Powell, David
23.54 48.53 1:11.41 1:36.77 2:01.68 2:29.42 2:53.83 3:21.50
11 Bullard High School ''A'' 3:23.79 3:21.52
1) Overstreet, Eric FR 2) Armstrong, Baker FR
3) Arax, Jonathan JR 4) Brasali, Hanaya SR
24.76 50.61 1:15.59 1:42.72 2:07.48 2:35.20 2:57.61 3:21.52
12 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 3:23.22 3:23.39
1) Dahlenburg, Colton 2) Linderman, Dan
3) Cho, Tiager 4) Tashima, Matt
24.73 50.82 1:15.47 1:43.11 2:07.12 2:33.78 2:57.13 3:23.39
13 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 3:27.68 3:24.84
1) Soper, Luigi SR 2) Kerwin, Spencer JR
3) Champness, Seth SR 4) Buenviaje, JJ SR
24.94 52.07 1:16.89 1:43.76 2:08.01 2:34.48 2:58.35 3:24.84
14 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 3:28.51 3:28.31
1) Fisk, Richard SO 2) Munoz, Braulio SR
3) Gray, Richard JR 4) Fisk, Cameron SR
25.31 52.61 1:18.56 1:47.22 2:12.40 2:39.18 3:02.51 3:28.31
15 Golden West High School ''A'' 3:28.56 3:29.74
1) Trout, Colton JR 2) Green, Robert SO
3) Konrad, Markus FR 4) Meendering, Georan SR
25.07 53.12 1:18.04 1:46.33 2:11.51 2:39.64 3:03.00 3:29.74
16 Frontier High School ''A'' 3:34.53 3:37.13
1) Rabanal, Evan FR 2) Cunningham, John SR
3) Clark, Robert JR 4) Aakhus, Tim JR
25.59 52.70 1:18.38 1:47.07 2:14.17 2:44.70 3:09.42 3:37.13
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchanan High School ''A'' 3:14.90 3:13.32
1) Clayman, Phillip SR 2) Teraoka, Brent JR
3) Palacek, Adam JR 4) Larimore, Zach SR
23.33 48.24 1:11.37 1:36.71 2:00.04 2:25.39 2:48.05 3:13.32
2 Clovis West High School ''A'' 3:07.14 3:14.80
1) Ivancovich, Brock SR 2) Allen, Tommy SR
3) Wright, Justin SO 4) Bilello, Matt SR
23.86 48.56 1:11.64 1:37.25 2:00.21 2:25.73 2:48.53 3:14.80
3 Clovis High School ''A'' 3:18.11 3:15.68
1) Perry, Ryan JR 2) Couchman, Cooper JR
3) Beers, Connor FR 4) Alexander, Nick JR
23.39 48.13 1:12.06 1:37.38 2:00.90 2:26.77 2:49.80 3:15.68
4 Lemoore High School ''A'' 3:18.74 3:18.27
1) Landweer, Colin JR 2) Roberts, Owen SR
3) Weas, Cameron SR 4) Bauer, Austin SR
23.23 47.83 1:12.45 1:38.82 2:02.92 2:29.57 2:53.37 3:18.27
5 Centennial High School ''A'' 3:21.41 3:18.50
1) Treiberg, Nick SR 2) Stabile, Tyler SO
3) Drake, Lyle SO 4) Hargis, Andrew JR
22.91 47.17 1:11.36 1:38.72 2:03.24 2:30.15 2:53.20 3:18.50
6 Sanger High School ''A'' 3:18.70 3:19.32
1) Harper, Jake JR 2) Christiansen, Ty JR
3) Strykers, Vinnie SO 4) Mobley, Dustin JR
23.81 49.13 1:13.30 1:40.05 2:03.85 2:30.71 2:53.67 3:19.32
7 Liberty High School ''A'' 3:20.72 3:20.66
1) Russell, Grant SO 2) Carnahan, Kevin SR
3) Barton, Jake SR 4) Richardson, Ted SR
23.48 48.50 1:12.31 1:39.08 2:03.30 2:29.85 2:53.73 3:20.66
8 Madera High School ''A'' 3:24.63 3:20.92
1) Gill, Ashton SR 2) Ryan, Brandyn JR
3) Montalvo, Jordan JR 4) Beveridge, Patrick SR
23.18 48.52 1:11.86 1:38.52 2:02.87 2:29.99 2:54.02 3:20.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Clovis East High School ''A'' 3:28.32 3:21.18
1) Ables, Cameron SR 2) Lehman, Adam SO
3) Larsen, David JR 4) Corsi, Zach SO
23.94 49.35 1:13.74 1:40.01 2:03.84 2:30.52 2:54.86 3:21.18
10 Mt. Whitney High School ''A'' 3:20.80 3:23.22
1) Dahlenburg, Colton 2) Linderman, Dan
3) Cho, Tiager 4) Tashima, Matt
24.49 49.98 1:14.97 1:42.33 2:05.96 2:33.01 2:56.62 3:23.22
11 Bullard High School ''A'' 3:21.57 3:23.79
1) Brasali, Hanaya SR 2) Armstrong, Baker FR
3) Arax, Jonathan JR 4) Overstreet, Eric FR
23.16 47.57 1:12.75 1:40.16 2:04.89 2:33.18 2:58.08 3:23.79
12 Stockdale High School ''A'' 3:30.23 3:27.14
1) Sande, Eric 2) Collier, Logan
3) Hanel, Dan 4) Bonetti, Brock
23.84 48.71 1:14.08 1:41.95 2:08.64 2:38.24 3:01.49 3:27.14
13 Garces Memorial High School ''A'' 3:27.58 3:27.68
1) Soper, Luigi SR 2) Kerwin, Spencer JR
3) Champness, Seth SR 4) Buenviaje, JJ SR
25.05 51.81 1:17.13 1:44.51 2:09.41 2:36.11 3:00.41 3:27.68
14 Sunnyside High School ''A'' 3:30.54 3:28.51
1) Gray, Richard JR 2) Munoz, Braulio SR
3) Fisk, Richard SO 4) Fisk, Cameron SR
25.50 52.71 1:18.68 1:47.27 2:12.67 2:39.87 3:02.96 3:28.51
15 Golden West High School ''A'' 3:26.54 3:28.56
1) Trout, Colton JR 2) Green, Robert SO
3) Konrad, Markus FR 4) Meendering, Georan SR
24.82 52.19 1:17.00 1:45.05 2:10.12 2:37.72 3:01.70 3:28.56
16 Frontier High School ''A'' 3:36.81 3:34.53
1) Rabanal, Evan FR 2) Cunningham, John SR
3) Aakhus, Tim JR 4) Hicks, Connor JR
25.64 53.62 1:19.28 1:47.91 2:13.01 2:41.36 3:06.72 3:34.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 El Diamante High School ''A'' 3:22.97 3:34.68
1) Mainord, Garrett SR 2) Vidusic, Nate JR
3) Prestridge, JP SR 4) Bese, Matt SR
25.19 52.71 1:18.22 1:47.61 2:13.40 2:42.58 3:07.35 3:34.68
18 Redwood High School ''A'' 3:29.75 3:37.91
1) Jacobsen, Travis JR 2) Peckinpaw, Sam FR
3) Turney, Avery SO 4) Bricker, Max SR
25.04 52.84 1:18.34 1:48.16 2:14.57 2:44.25 3:09.34 3:37.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fresno High School ''A'' 3:37.88 3:39.49
1) Rodriquez, Cristobal SR 2) Rivera, Andrew SO
3) Cruz, Nikolas SO 4) Morgutia, David JR
25.50 53.91 1:19.50 1:49.11 2:15.07 2:45.47 3:10.51 3:39.49
20 Tehachapi High School ''A'' 3:36.90 3:39.54
1) Somers, Scott SR 2) Ayers, Alan Michael SO
3) Blackburn, Conner JR 4) Brown, Cody SR
26.95 56.35 1:22.15 1:51.20 2:17.21 2:46.36 3:10.83 3:39.54
21 Bakersfield High School ''A'' 3:42.53 3:40.49
1) Myers, Will SR 2) Cassady, Brandon JR
3) Bush, Griffin SR 4) Yeh, Justin SR
26.42 54.91 1:21.80 1:52.82 2:19.12 2:48.78 3:13.36 3:40.49
Event 23 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 LaFranchise, Lucy JR Liberty 421.40 429.05
2 Farrer, Noelle JR Garces 379.70 399.00
3 Burks, Carlee JR Centennial 394.95 392.75
4 Clarksean, Lauren SO Bakersfield 393.80 381.40
5 Ruth, Lacie Mt. Whitney 356.15 364.25
6 Funk, Kelli Ann FR Clovis West 368.00 335.70
7 Johnston, Kathryn SO Centennial 310.80 328.85
8 Vidmar, Brooke JR Clovis 316.10 318.65
9 Vidmar, Brandy JR Clovis 339.30 314.10
10 Kimura, Kari JR Clovis West 331.20 304.70
11 Salvucci, Mackenzie SR Garces 324.60 273.70
12 Jensen, Jordan SR Clovis West 329.20 270.20
13 Tucker, Maddie JR Madera 267.00 253.45
14 Hix, Cambria JR Madera 299.70 250.90
15 Vega, Kristina Mt. Whitney 296.15 246.30
16 Whaley, Amanda Frontier 273.70 242.00
17 Borboa, Katie JR Madera 271.75 178.80
18 Johnson, Ashtyn SO Bullard 295.60 167.30
19 Panteleo, Gianna JR Bullard 275.05 166.55
20 Rogers, Sabrina FR Madera 264.85 159.40
21 Bussman, Makayla FR Liberty 251.45 100.35
22 Salomonson, Megan FR Clovis West 329.15 98.40
23 Gonzales, Deanna SO El Diamante 252.10 93.60
Event 24 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ruiz, Jacob SR Clovis East 441.90 475.25
2 Gragg, Duston SR El Diamante 459.35 387.90
3 Cain, Connor FR Buchanan 372.70 362.85
4 Hamilton, David Stockdale 311.40 352.35
5 Miguel, David SR Sanger 369.50 336.20
6 Nordell, Seth SO Golden West 360.00 292.95
7 Schweer, James FR Clovis East 263.55 291.15
8 Sweeden, Johnathan SR Golden West 304.45 290.30
9 Meadows, Ethan Frontier 267.95 290.05
10 Alvarado, Matt SR Sunnyside 329.00 289.35
11 Zeilsdorf, Joey SR Liberty 277.15 280.85
12 Collins, Evan JR El Diamante 341.45 279.65
13 Zavala, Xavier SO Sanger 287.85 268.20
14 Stuckenschmidt, Henry SO Clovis West 283.90 266.10
15 Mayorga, Nate FR Clovis 253.75 235.45
17 Etcheverry, Mason JR Garces 250.55 J178.45
18 Aranda, Nicolas SR Clovis West 271.60 J172.35
19 Morgan, Chase Redwood 253.75 J161.80
20 Fisher, Zaven Bullard 256.35 J159.30
21 Meldrum, Conner Mt. Whitney 269.40 J103.00
22 Scroggins, Nathan Redwood 259.50 J101.00
23 Benedetta, Michael JR El Diamante 302.10 J100.05
24 Wolf, River SO Bullard 319.00 J99.95
25 Villegas, Anselmo SR Fresno 273.80 J86.85
26 Thysse, Dillon JR Buchanan 257.25 J86.30
-- Horton, Justus SR Clovis East 281.85 DQ
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 48
1. Clovis West High School 324.5 2. Clovis High School 273
2. Sanger High School 273 4. Buchanan High School 259.5
5. Centennial High School 185 6. Redwood High School 166
7. Frontier High School 130 8. Garces Memorial High School 122
9. Clovis East High School 109 10. Stockdale High School 67
11. Golden West High School 63 11. El Diamante High School 63
13. Liberty High School 56 14. Madera High School 49
15. Bullard High School 39 16. Lemoore High School 32
17. Bakersfield High School 27 18. Sunnyside High School 26
19. Mt. Whitney High School 16 20. Porterville High School 11
21. Tehachapi High School 10
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 48
1. Clovis West High School 499 2. Buchanan High School 298
3. Clovis High School 261 4. Sanger High School 152
5. Centennial High School 140 5. Liberty High School 140
7. Lemoore High School 126 8. Stockdale High School 117
9. Clovis East High School 94 10. Madera High School 92
11. Bullard High School 81 12. El Diamante High School 69
13. Golden West High School 67 14. Mt. Whitney High School 50
15. Frontier High School 36 16. Sunnyside High School 34
17. Garces Memorial High School 32 18. Tehachapi High School 18
19. Porterville High School 14 20. Bakersfield High School 4
2012 CIF Central Section Division II Championships
Wednesday, May 16 thru Saturday, May 19, 2012
Hosted by: Granite Hills High School
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis North High School 2:01.31 1:56.18
1) Makenna La Blue FR 2) Christine Miller SR
3) Katelyn Rhodes JR 4) Ashley Wilcox JR
30.54 1:03.85 1:31.10 1:56.18
2 Hanford West High School 1:58.50 1:58.51
1) Haley Baker JR 2) Kaitlin Hatfield JR
3) Natasha Hill SR 4) Dagmar Gudmundsson FR
31.80 1:05.81 1:34.77 1:58.51
3 Kingsburg High School 1:59.20 1:58.67
1) Bre Abell SO 2) Korey Dodson FR
3) Emily Goodbar FR 4) Raven Landseadal FR
29.59 1:05.97 1:33.06 1:58.67
4 Exeter Union High School 1:59.95 2:00.65
1) Haley Hopper SO 2) Abby Mendonca FR
3) Becca Peltzer FR 4) Taylor Goates JR
29.22 1:04.33 1:34.76 2:00.65
5 Edison High School 2:02.80 2:02.06
1) Candice Cobarrubias SR 2) Lauren Davis FR
3) Katrina Brown SR 4) Jasmine De La Torre JR
32.62 1:04.69 1:33.87 2:02.06
6 Reedley High School 2:03.59 2:03.10
1) Paige Holt JR 2) Haven Gill SO
3) Renee Klippenstein JR 4) Elizabeth Simpson JR
32.22 1:08.04 1:37.41 2:03.10
7 Immanuel High School 2:04.16 2:03.15
1) Carlee Clarke SR 2) Anna Lehrman JR
3) Samantha Reed SR 4) Alexis March SO
33.81 1:07.98 1:37.86 2:03.15
8 Tulare Union High School 2:02.61 2:03.30
1) Madison Gilbert SO 2) Madison Elick SO
3) Allison Ross JR 4) Tara Bustamante SR
32.23 1:05.83 1:36.13 2:03.30
B - Final
9 Strathmore High School 2:07.34 2:04.97
1) Olivia Vallejo JR 2) Carly Innis FR
3) Allyson Schultz SO 4) Shelby Vanessen SO
33.13 1:07.68 1:38.12 2:04.97
10 Bakersfield Christian High 2:09.19 2:06.32
1) Claryce Lazerson SO 2) Delaney Goltry SO
3) Caroline Webb JR 4) Chloe Graham SO
31.17 1:06.08 1:38.70 2:06.32
11 Chowchilla High School 2:07.11 2:06.60
1) Shelby Seals SR 2) Emily Pratt FR
3) Macey Faust SO 4) Brook Dykstra SO
33.99 1:10.25 1:38.33 2:06.60
12 Shafter High School 2:06.78 2:08.65
1) Julia DelaRosa SR 2) Rebecca Hall SO
3) Amanda Mosley JR 4) Heidi Lederhos SO
34.71 1:11.18 1:42.26 2:08.65
13 Central Valley Christian High 2:09.61 2:08.92
1) Summer Freeman JR 2) Ashley Lamascus SO
3) Megan Van Grouw SO 4) Alaine Koster SR
33.58 1:10.48 1:41.97 2:08.92
14 Kerman High School 2:10.17 2:08.99
1) Abigail Taylor SR 2) Ryan Obernesser FR
3) Emi Escamilla FR 4) Brittney Jobinger FR
32.76 1:09.26 1:40.36 2:08.99
15 San Joaquin Memorial High 2:09.53 2:09.15
1) Maddie Campbell SO 2) Kristin Campbell JR
3) Kassandra M Hernandez SO 4) Haley Shafer JR
40.29 1:09.08 1:42.48 2:09.15
-- Highland High School 2:04.85 DQ
1) Taylor Wells JR 2) Taylor Solorio JR
3) Sara Baldridge SO 4) Hannah Hargestam SO
35.16 1:05.16 1:34.76 DQ
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanford West High School 2:00.24 1:58.50
1) Haley Baker JR 2) Kaitlin Hatfield JR
3) Natasha Hill SR 4) Dagmar Gudmundsson FR
32.19 1:05.82 1:34.88 1:58.50
2 Kingsburg High School 1:58.47 1:59.20
1) Bre Abell SO 2) Korey Dodson FR
3) Emily Goodbar FR 4) Raven Landseadal FR
29.65 1:06.37 1:33.75 1:59.20
3 Exeter Union High School 2:00.31 1:59.95
1) Haley Hopper SO 2) Abby Mendonca FR
3) Becca Peltzer FR 4) Taylor Goates JR
29.32 1:03.16 1:33.55 1:59.95
4 Clovis North High School 1:58.13 2:01.31
1) Hannah Ysusi FR 2) Christine Miller SR
3) Katelyn Rhodes JR 4) Lauren Dobbins FR
31.89 1:06.37 1:34.33 2:01.31
5 Tulare Union High School 2:02.97 2:02.61
1) Madison Gilbert SO 2) Julia Ruiz FR
3) Madison Elick SO 4) Kylie Webb JR
31.70 1:05.26 1:35.47 2:02.61
6 Edison High School 2:01.20 2:02.80
1) Candice Cobarrubias SR 2) Lauren Davis FR
3) Katrina Brown SR 4) Jasmine De La Torre JR
32.92 1:05.35 1:34.09 2:02.80
7 Reedley High School 2:02.94 2:03.59
1) Paige Holt JR 2) Haven Gill SO
3) Renee Klippenstein JR 4) Elizabeth Simpson JR
31.62 1:13.59 1:38.16 2:03.59
8 Immanuel High School 2:13.93 2:04.16
1) Carlee Clarke SR 2) Anna Lehrman JR
3) Samantha Reed SR 4) Alexis March SO
32.91 1:07.80 1:38.71 2:04.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Highland High School 2:03.17 2:04.85
1) Taylor Wells JR 2) Taylor Solorio JR
3) Sara Baldridge SO 4) Hannah Hargestam SO
35.18 1:06.11 1:36.27 2:04.85
10 Shafter High School 2:11.12 2:06.78
1) Julia DelaRosa SR 2) Rebecca Hall SO
3) Amanda Mosley JR 4) Heidi Lederhos SO
33.46 1:10.08 1:40.35 2:06.78
11 Chowchilla High School 2:11.28 2:07.11
1) Shelby Seals SR 2) Emily Pratt FR
3) Macey Faust SO 4) Brook Dykstra SO
38.66 1:13.55 1:38.97 2:07.11
12 Strathmore High School 2:07.36 2:07.34
1) Olivia Vallejo JR 2) Carly Innis FR
3) Allyson Schultz SO 4) Shelby Vanessen SO
34.62 1:08.94 1:39.89 2:07.34
13 Bakersfield Christian High 2:15.10 2:09.19
1) Claryce Lazerson SO 2) Delaney Goltry SO
3) Caroline Webb JR 4) Chloe Graham SO
32.79 1:08.58 1:41.89 2:09.19
14 San Joaquin Memorial High 2:10.17 2:09.53
1) Maddie Campbell SO 2) Kristin Campbell JR
3) Kassandra M Hernandez SO 4) Haley Shafer JR
41.41 1:09.33 1:43.41 2:09.53
15 Central Valley Christian High 2:08.92 2:09.61
1) Summer Freeman JR 2) Ashley Lamascus SO
3) Megan Van Grouw SO 4) Alaine Koster SR
32.99 1:10.30 1:42.15 2:09.61
16 Kerman High School 2:07.96 2:10.17
1) Abigail Taylor SR 2) Ryan Obernesser FR
3) Emi Escamilla FR 4) Brittney Jobinger FR
31.86 1:09.01 1:40.09 2:10.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sierra High School 2:09.88 2:10.40
1) Grace Wilson FR 2) Shelby Moshier SO
3) Jodi Diester SR 4) Kylie O''Keefe FR
31.56 1:08.56 1:42.16 2:10.40
18 Independence High School 2:12.08 2:10.98
1) Shelby Woolf SR 2) Alea Campos SR
3) Allison Johnston SO 4) Morgan Regan JR
33.02 1:10.19 1:45.34 2:10.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Taft Union High School 2:17.70 2:15.06
1) Savannah Sevedge JR 2) Lauren Melton SR
3) Melissa Gore JR 4) Victoria May SO
34.77 1:12.88 1:46.58 2:15.06
20 Woodlake Union High School 2:16.79 2:15.84
1) Regina Lewis JR 2) Kelsey Ruehling SR
3) Kirsten Diaz SO 4) Marie Potter JR
37.07 1:14.69 1:48.21 2:15.84
21 Dinuba High School 2:14.65 2:16.57
1) Rachel Cepeda SO 2) Sabrina Gomez SR
3) Isabel Welden JR 4) Aaliyah Marin SO
37.01 1:14.59 1:45.79 2:16.57
22 Monache High School 2:07.93 2:17.20
1) Allegra Fritz JR 2) Marissa Stuart SO
3) Jordyn Kirkingburg FR 4) Megan Adame SO
37.55 1:15.12 1:49.67 2:17.20
23 Central High School 2:10.70 2:17.73
1) Brittany Weigant JR 2) Kaylin Drum JR
3) Morgan May FR 4) Natalie Rocca SO
37.70 1:13.93 1:50.11 2:17.73
24 Hoover High School 2:16.43 2:19.38
1) Alyssa Garza SO 2) Emily Taylor SO
3) Nabila Soeboer JR 4) Ashley Jimenez SO
38.57 1:17.51 1:49.95 2:19.38
25 Sierra Pacific High School 2:20.53 2:19.83
1) Aracely Martinez SO 2) Paige McConnaughy SO
3) Samantha Lopez JR 4) Adison Schneider JR
36.43 1:15.29 1:49.23 2:19.83
26 Golden Valley High School 2:18.43 2:21.78
1) Angelica Osorio SO 2) Kooper Thomas SR
3) Sharyn Barker SR 4) Ashley Mencias JR
37.14 1:15.16 1:53.53 2:21.78
27 East Bakersfield High School 2:15.50 2:22.10
1) Christine Amavizca FR 2) Tiara Redick JR
3) Lara Salas SR 4) Tiffany Gonzales JR
37.37 1:16.78 2:22.10
28 North High School 2:18.38 2:22.53
1) Mackenzie Odle SR 2) Hannah Medeiros SR
3) Stephanie Gorman SR 4) Crystal Newsom FR
34.81 1:16.87 1:51.87 2:22.53
29 Lindsay High School 2:16.99 2:23.46
1) Mariana Gutierrez JR 2) Savannah Longoria FR
3) Ofi Saldana SR 4) Megan Salinas SO
35.96 1:14.68 1:52.18 2:23.46
30 Madera South High School 2:18.66 2:24.22
1) Haley Collins JR 2) Alyssa Roberts SR
3) Jayna Harford SR 4) Tara Harford FR
37.73 1:19.15 1:57.74 2:24.22
31 Fowler High School 2:23.53 2:25.93
1) Gabbie Prado JR 2) Simone Chavez JR
3) Irene Castillo SO 4) Aryssa Medina SR
42.21 1:20.30 1:57.79 2:25.93
32 Selma High School 2:25.69 2:32.70
1) Taryn Araki SO 2) Alyssa Coursey FR
3) Ally Miller JR 4) Tannisse Tuttrup SO
41.62 1:25.90 1:59.54 2:32.70
-- Ridgeview High School 2:21.71 DQ
1) Heather Howell SO 2) Madison Vanworth SR
3) Stephanie Catuiza SR 4) Kelsie Nicholas FR
35.81 1:15.09 1:53.62 DQ
-- Yosemite High School 2:04.87 DQ
1) Karley LeQuia SR 2) Molly Casey JR
3) Eleanor Cummings SR 4) Becky Kremer SR
31.77 1:08.65 1:37.99 DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Highland High School 1:42.48 1:40.14
1) Aiden Pike SO 2) Bryan Bumgarner JR
3) Chance Marchini JR 4) James Beeghly SR
24.70 53.22 1:17.79 1:40.14
2 Central Valley Christian High 1:44.96 1:42.81
1) Joshua Koster SO 2) Hans Gilkey JR
3) Jeremiah Tiemersma SO 4) Petey Tiemersma SR
27.03 55.62 1:19.92 1:42.81
3 Edison High School 1:45.17 1:43.15
1) Joseph Cobarrubias SO 2) Bryce Matsumura SO
3) Ishaq Ali JR 4) Lyle Kipp SR
25.71 54.95 1:20.14 1:43.15
4 Yosemite High School 1:43.17 1:43.35
1) Wesley Kudela SR 2) Ian Whalley SR
3) Jeff Foster SO 4) Jared Wood SO
26.07 54.22 1:19.20 1:43.35
5 Clovis North High School 1:46.56 1:43.47
1) Shae Russell SR 2) Kyle Jimenez SO
3) Eric Hildebrandt SO 4) Colton Privett JR
25.18 55.76 1:21.36 1:43.47
6 Reedley High School 1:45.58 1:45.86
1) Tyler Hansen SR 2) Anthony Cano JR
3) Tyler Colombero SR 4) Bryce Carter JR
27.15 57.21 1:23.78 1:45.86
7 Tulare Union High School 1:46.29 1:46.02
1) Jacob Souza SO 2) Ivan Arce SR
3) Chris Ewins SO 4) Eric Schlick SO
28.17 58.86 1:23.25 1:46.02
8 Exeter Union High School 1:47.90 1:46.21
1) Robbie Brisco SO 2) Christian Watts SR
3) Hunter King SR 4) Zach Peltzer SO
31.11 58.52 1:23.17 1:46.21
B - Final
9 Corcoran High School 1:49.24 1:48.04
1) Zak J Phillips SO 2) Luke Gregory SO
3) Chris T Nolan SO 4) Branden Olmos JR
27.85 59.22 1:22.67 1:48.04
10 Mission Oak High School 1:50.02 1:48.87
1) Derek Brown SR 2) Brennan Tucker SO
3) Bruce Young SO 4) Dominic Herrick SR
27.85 1:23.75 1:48.82 1:48.87
11 San Joaquin Memorial High 1:50.45 1:49.41
1) Michael Favagrossa SO 2) Patrick O''Rourke JR
3) Emo Kirk JR 4) Joey Frelka JR
28.54 59.81 1:26.85 1:49.41
12 Kerman High School 1:50.87 1:50.23
1) Bobby Scott JR 2) Chase Furtado SO
3) Eli Sickler SR 4) Brent Van Syoc SO
27.02 58.70 1:26.14 1:50.23
13 Kingsburg High School 1:51.48 1:50.63
1) Zac Just JR 2) Ethan Torosian FR
3) Tyler Mauldin SO 4) Grant Garcia FR
27.61 1:00.26 1:26.62 1:50.63
14 Ridgeview High School 1:49.68 1:51.42
1) Heath Deppen SR 2) Eryk Avilia SO
3) Adam Tolan SR 4) Christian Martinez SO
28.18 58.57 1:27.19 1:51.42
15 Hoover High School 1:51.92 1:51.99
1) Cameron Hendrix FR 2) Jared Tracy SR
3) Aaron Jimenez SR 4) Damian Ruiz JR
31.23 1:02.46 1:27.51 1:51.99
-- Immanuel High School 1:50.87 DQ
1) Charles Bucher SR 2) Cody Nash SO
3) Sam Powell SR 4) Marcus Gaddy SR
29.28 59.03 1:25.04 DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Highland High School 1:43.47 1:42.48
1) Aiden Pike SO 2) Bryan Bumgarner JR
3) Chance Marchini JR 4) James Beeghly SR
26.04 54.61 1:19.97 1:42.48
2 Yosemite High School 1:46.66 1:43.17
1) Wesley Kudela SR 2) Ian Whalley SR
3) Jeff Foster SO 4) Jared Wood SO
26.12 54.52 1:19.27 1:43.17
3 Central Valley Christian High 1:44.60 1:44.96
1) Joshua Koster SO 2) Hans Gilkey JR
3) Jeremiah Tiemersma SO 4) Petey Tiemersma SR
27.72 57.32 1:22.26 1:44.96
4 Edison High School 1:44.90 1:45.17
1) Joseph Cobarrubias SO 2) Bryce Matsumura SO
3) Ishaq Ali JR 4) Lyle Kipp SR
26.63 56.15 1:21.18 1:45.17
5 Reedley High School 1:45.77 1:45.58
1) Tyler Hansen SR 2) Anthony Cano JR
3) Tyler Colombero SR 4) Bryce Carter JR
26.38 56.64 1:23.31 1:45.58
6 Tulare Union High School 1:47.50 1:46.29
1) Jacob Souza SO 2) Ivan Arce SR
3) Chris Ewins SO 4) Eric Schlick SO
27.82 58.80 1:23.78 1:46.29
7 Clovis North High School 1:46.21 1:46.56
1) Shae Russell SR 2) Keone Carrigan JR
3) Nathaniel Mendez SO 4) Colton Privett JR
26.24 57.25 1:23.69 1:46.56
8 Exeter Union High School 1:48.00 1:47.90
1) Zach Peltzer SO 2) Christian Watts SR
3) Hunter King SR 4) Robbie Brisco SO
29.93 57.92 1:22.36 1:47.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Corcoran High School 1:48.43 1:49.24
1) Zak J Phillips SO 2) Luke Gregory SO
3) Chris T Nolan SO 4) Branden Olmos JR
27.88 59.89 1:23.79 1:49.24
10 Ridgeview High School 1:50.09 1:49.68
1) Heath Deppen SR 2) Eryk Avilia SO
3) Adam Tolan SR 4) Christian Martinez SO
27.79 58.18 1:25.98 1:49.68
11 Mission Oak High School 1:50.81 1:50.02
1) Derek Brown SR 2) Brennan Tucker SO
3) Bruce Young SO 4) Dominic Herrick SR
27.99 1:03.32 1:25.07 1:50.02
12 San Joaquin Memorial High 1:57.27 1:50.45
1) Michael Favagrossa SO 2) Patrick O''Rourke JR
3) Emo Kirk JR 4) Joey Frelka JR
28.69 1:00.10 1:27.23 1:50.45
13 Kerman High School 1:51.18 1:50.87
1) Bobby Scott JR 2) Chase Furtado SO
3) Eli Sickler SR 4) Brent Van Syoc SO
26.92 58.86 1:26.86 1:50.87
13 Immanuel High School 2:01.66 1:50.87
1) Charles Bucher SR 2) Cody Nash SO
3) Sam Powell SR 4) Marcus Gaddy SR
29.27 59.50 1:26.81 1:50.87
15 Kingsburg High School 1:51.79 1:51.48
1) Zac Just JR 2) Ethan Torosian FR
3) Tyler Mauldin SO 4) Grant Garcia FR
27.76 1:01.36 1:27.73 1:51.48
16 Hoover High School 1:52.30 1:51.92
1) Cameron Hendrix FR 2) Jared Tracy SR
3) Aaron Jimenez SR 4) Damian Ruiz JR
30.95 1:02.81 1:27.52 1:51.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Central High School 1:49.57 1:54.02
1) Colin Plank FR 2) Daniel Lopez SR
3) Alexander Wiens SO 4) Roland Cummings SR
29.89 1:00.53 1:29.46 1:54.02
18 Sierra High School 1:52.03 1:54.53
1) Quinn Ringgold SR 2) Mick Ringgold SO
3) Mitchell Blum SO 4) Dallan Bressel FR
30.15 1:00.01 1:29.20 1:54.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dinuba High School 1:50.06 1:54.74
1) Ross Cochran SR 2) Michael Luna SR
3) Maik Hentschel SR 4) James Lamb FR
27.82 1:00.77 1:30.47 1:54.74
20 Tulare Western High School 1:52.65 1:55.09
1) Cameron Sousa JR 2) JT Avila JR
3) Tyler Coday SR 4) Cade Silva FR
30.20 1:01.61 1:30.55 1:55.09
21 Taft Union High School 1:56.43 1:57.82
1) Jacob Winfrey SO 2) Hunter Self SR
3) Kai Schoneweis SR 4) Adam Roth SR
30.71 1:04.98 1:31.02 1:57.82
22 Independence High School 1:53.97 1:58.71
1) Troy Duncan SR 2) Glenn Dobson JR
3) Kendall Jones SR 4) Aric Olson SR
29.69 1:01.44 1:31.88 1:58.71
23 Strathmore High School 2:00.57 1:59.02
1) Grant Innis SR 2) Foster McBride FR
3) Alex Gwilliam JR 4) AJ Dodd FR
29.43 1:02.06 1:31.85 1:59.02
24 Wasco High School 1:59.68 1:59.76
1) Jacob Diaz SR 2) Micheal Blanchard SO
3) Austin Parten SR 4) Samuel Alonso SO
39.79 1:07.30 1:34.75 1:59.76
25 North High School 2:03.61 1:59.83
1) Josh Miller SR 2) Aaron Younger JR
3) Alex Mireles SR 4) Taran Davis SR
32.03 1:04.37 1:34.15 1:59.83
26 Sierra Pacific High School 1:59.55 2:00.51
1) Daniel Hollar JR 2) Caleb Swaim SO
3) Austin Semas SO 4) Henry Solis-Maltman SO
35.53 1:04.14 1:32.32 2:00.51
27 Chowchilla High School 2:01.05 2:02.34
1) Jacob Eye SO 2) Derek Johnston JR
3) Mason Hughes JR 4) Justin Yowell SR
32.11 1:06.64 1:37.15 2:02.34
28 South High School 2:00.61 2:02.48
1) Christian Baker SR 2) Josh Brinkmann JR
3) Ricardo Pineda SR 4) Christian Saenz JR
33.03 1:07.00 1:36.51 2:02.48
29 Shafter High School 2:01.25 2:04.01
1) Fabian Landros SR 2) Mason Zaninovich SO
3) Michael Ramirez SR 4) Luis Mireles SR
38.85 1:10.12 1:39.67 2:04.01
30 East Bakersfield High School 2:03.79 2:10.87
1) Emanuel Verdejo SR 2) David Orozco JR
3) Albert Felix SR 4) Elias Salas FR
36.63 1:14.24 1:43.86 2:10.87
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hunter Winslow FR Clovis North 2:00.96 1:57.11
27.94 57.60 1:27.36 1:57.11
2 Katelyn Herrera FR Kingsburg 2:00.70 1:57.27
27.62 57.00 1:27.28 1:57.27
3 Ashley Wilcox JR Clovis North 2:04.28 2:02.99
29.27 1:00.16 1:31.31 2:02.99
4 Sara Baldridge SO Highland 2:06.04 2:06.24
28.35 59.84 1:33.02 2:06.24
5 Haley Baker JR Hanford West 2:09.20 2:07.00
29.26 1:01.22 1:34.29 2:07.00
6 Kaylee Gutierrez FR Central 2:09.22 2:08.61
30.06 1:02.10 1:34.93 2:08.61
7 Olivia Vallejo JR Strathmore 2:09.00 2:10.00
29.52 1:01.86 1:35.94 2:10.00
8 Carlee Clarke SR Immanuel 2:10.89 2:11.00
31.17 1:04.21 1:37.46 2:11.00
B - Final
9 Katrina Brown SR Edison 2:11.24 2:08.03
29.26 1:01.24 1:34.36 2:08.03
10 Morgan Cline JR Clovis North 2:11.04 2:09.83
29.83 1:02.47 1:36.61 2:09.83
11 Emma Madsen JR Yosemite 2:11.58 2:09.89
29.92 1:02.49 1:36.80 2:09.89
12 Yesse Dominguez SR Tulare Union 2:14.32 2:13.89
30.28 1:03.52 1:38.60 2:13.89
13 Kathryn Ivancovich SO Monache 2:13.30 2:14.70
30.45 1:04.21 1:39.77 2:14.70
14 Kellie Flores SR Central 2:15.52 2:15.17
31.68 1:06.27 1:41.54 2:15.17
15 Haley Collins JR Madera South 2:15.36 2:15.36
30.51 1:04.80 1:40.80 2:15.36
-- Lauren Dobbins FR Clovis North 2:15.29 DQ
31.07 1:04.19 1:39.87 DQ
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katelyn Herrera FR Kingsburg 2:01.49 2:00.70
28.02 58.09 1:29.39 2:00.70
2 Hunter Winslow FR Clovis North 1:58.11 2:00.96
28.60 58.84 1:29.64 2:00.96
3 Ashley Wilcox JR Clovis North 2:06.60 2:04.28
30.09 1:01.44 1:32.75 2:04.28
4 Sara Baldridge SO Highland 2:03.73 2:06.04
29.33 1:01.19 1:33.94 2:06.04
5 Olivia Vallejo JR Strathmore 2:10.12 2:09.00
29.25 1:01.83 1:35.68 2:09.00
6 Haley Baker JR Hanford West 2:04.80 2:09.20
29.94 1:02.81 1:36.27 2:09.20
7 Kaylee Gutierrez FR Central 2:08.56 2:09.22
30.54 1:03.23 1:36.48 2:09.22
8 Carlee Clarke SR Immanuel 2:11.13 2:10.89
30.31 1:03.03 1:37.23 2:10.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Morgan Cline JR Clovis North 2:13.84 2:11.04
30.47 1:03.67 1:37.76 2:11.04
10 Katrina Brown SR Edison 2:09.82 2:11.24
29.97 1:02.54 1:36.28 2:11.24
11 Emma Madsen JR Yosemite 2:13.34 2:11.58
30.00 1:02.35 1:36.79 2:11.58
12 Kathryn Ivancovich SO Monache 2:15.07 2:13.30
29.91 1:03.20 1:38.02 2:13.30
13 Yesse Dominguez SR Tulare Union 2:11.92 2:14.32
31.01 1:04.36 1:39.23 2:14.32
14 Lauren Dobbins FR Clovis North 2:18.81 2:15.29
29.88 1:03.94 1:39.56 2:15.29
15 Haley Collins JR Madera South 2:15.57 2:15.36
30.32 1:05.23 1:41.35 2:15.36
16 Kellie Flores SR Central 2:18.00 2:15.52
30.74 1:04.44 1:39.99 2:15.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Natalie Rocca SO Central 2:20.61 2:16.28
31.08 1:05.85 1:41.45 2:16.28
18 Tori Ellsworth JR Yosemite 2:18.67 2:16.52
30.62 1:05.54 1:42.06 2:16.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rachel Steffen SO Tulare Union 2:17.78 2:16.76
31.14 1:05.40 1:41.19 2:16.76
20 Brittany Weigant JR Central 2:17.27 2:17.11
32.66 1:06.33 1:41.30 2:17.11
21 Sydney Banker FR Exeter 2:18.01 2:18.13
31.34 1:06.21 1:41.82 2:18.13
22 Brook Dykstra SO Chowchilla 2:19.00 2:18.89
31.26 1:06.42 1:43.33 2:18.89
23 Amanda Mosley JR Shafter 2:21.09 2:18.92
32.25 1:07.22 1:43.24 2:18.92
24 Kathryn Saldivar JR Edison 2:18.48 2:19.05
32.76 1:06.17 1:42.41 2:19.05
25 Tristian Abell SO Kingsburg 2:21.65 2:19.10
31.29 1:05.88 1:42.31 2:19.10
26 Shane Smith JR Yosemite 2:19.84 2:20.18
31.31 1:06.47 1:43.44 2:20.18
27 Kristen Smit SR Cntrl Val Christ 2:18.72 2:20.51
31.83 1:06.62 1:43.11 2:20.51
28 Gabrielle Hernandez SO San Joaquin Mem 2:19.36 2:23.51
32.29 1:07.55 1:45.25 2:23.51
29 Courtney Lupercio JR Hanford West 2:23.04 2:24.50
32.89 1:09.46 1:46.89 2:24.50
30 Jayna Harford SR Madera South 2:22.54 2:26.41
32.86 1:10.72 1:49.14 2:26.41
31 Alea Campos SR Independence 2:20.00 2:27.73
33.53 1:10.68 1:49.61 2:27.73
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wesley Kudela SR Yosemite 1:49.30 1:45.29
24.14 49.90 1:17.29 1:45.29
2 Keone Carrigan JR Clovis North 1:48.48 1:48.51
24.41 51.38 1:19.68 1:48.51
3 Conor Martin SO Tulare Union 1:48.16 1:48.55
24.35 51.35 1:19.74 1:48.55
4 Chris Salcido FR Independence 1:51.97 1:49.20
24.83 51.95 1:20.51 1:49.20
5 Cameron Hunter SR Shafter 1:51.79 1:50.94
24.90 52.75 1:21.67 1:50.94
6 Joshua Koster SO Cntrl Val Christ 1:52.44 1:51.75
25.58 53.03 1:21.77 1:51.75
7 Kevin Hinson JR Central 1:51.87 1:52.30
25.57 53.13 1:22.45 1:52.30
8 Dino Soonthornswad SR Central 1:51.93 1:54.06
25.66 53.56 1:23.34 1:54.06
B - Final
9 Stasik Durkin JR Clovis North 1:53.27 1:51.69
26.22 54.20 1:22.97 1:51.69
10 Nathaniel Mendez SO Clovis North 1:53.97 1:51.87
26.15 54.89 1:23.96 1:51.87
11 Trevor De Leeuw SO Tulare Union 1:53.06 1:53.69
26.01 54.66 1:24.65 1:53.69
12 Jacob Stewart JR Hoover 1:53.56 1:54.21
25.34 54.50 1:24.69 1:54.21
13 Spencer Pierschbacher SR Tulare Western 1:55.74 1:54.82
26.75 56.42 1:26.39 1:54.82
14 Caleb Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:54.38 1:55.72
26.07 55.76 1:26.13 1:55.72
15 Kyle Jimenez SO Clovis North 1:55.80 1:56.22
27.03 56.17 1:26.12 1:56.22
16 Zack Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:56.90 1:59.41
27.40 57.62 1:28.82 1:59.41
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor Martin SO Tulare Union 1:52.20 1:48.16
25.13 52.82 1:20.98 1:48.16
2 Keone Carrigan JR Clovis North 1:51.67 1:48.48
25.43 53.00 1:20.48 1:48.48
3 Wesley Kudela SR Yosemite 1:47.44 1:49.30
25.20 52.48 1:20.80 1:49.30
4 Cameron Hunter SR Shafter 1:56.54 1:51.79
25.15 53.25 1:22.37 1:51.79
5 Kevin Hinson JR Central 1:52.64 1:51.87
26.20 54.06 1:23.21 1:51.87
6 Dino Soonthornswad SR Central 1:53.71 1:51.93
26.37 54.66 1:23.83 1:51.93
7 Chris Salcido FR Independence 1:51.80 1:51.97
26.24 54.51 1:23.09 1:51.97
8 Joshua Koster SO Cntrl Val Christ 1:52.69 1:52.44
26.13 53.38 1:22.26 1:52.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Trevor De Leeuw SO Tulare Union 1:56.19 1:53.06
26.37 55.30 1:24.58 1:53.06
10 Stasik Durkin JR Clovis North 1:52.43 1:53.27
26.15 54.32 1:23.65 1:53.27
11 Jacob Stewart JR Hoover 1:53.84 1:53.56
24.78 53.40 1:23.44 1:53.56
12 Nathaniel Mendez SO Clovis North 1:54.04 1:53.97
26.15 54.74 1:24.46 1:53.97
13 Caleb Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:56.21 1:54.38
25.38 54.51 1:24.76 1:54.38
14 Spencer Pierschbacher SR Tulare Western 1:54.34 1:55.74
26.23 55.45 1:25.94 1:55.74
15 Kyle Jimenez SO Clovis North 1:55.38 1:55.80
26.51 55.65 1:25.51 1:55.80
16 Zack Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:57.92 1:56.90
26.77 56.39 1:26.70 1:56.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Holden Keirn SO Hanford West 1:54.43 1:57.36
26.72 55.38 1:26.28 1:57.36
18 Emo Kirk JR San Joaquin Mem 2:01.47 1:57.87
29.00 59.58 1:29.69 1:57.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Geoffrey Camarena SR Monache 1:58.40 1:58.35
26.45 56.33 1:27.23 1:58.35
20 Colin Plank FR Central 1:59.50 1:58.65
27.37 57.28 1:28.22 1:58.65
21 Nick Knowles SR Edison 1:58.71 1:58.85
26.92 56.13 1:27.12 1:58.85
22 Denver Schutz JR Kingsburg 1:59.32 1:59.48
27.69 57.76 1:28.97 1:59.48
23 Tyler Coday SR Tulare Western 2:01.94 1:59.72
28.18 58.69 1:30.17 1:59.72
24 Daniel Hollar JR Sierra Pacific 2:02.95 2:00.70
27.19 57.17 1:29.20 2:00.70
25 Roland Cummings SR Central 2:03.76 2:01.65
27.45 57.89 1:29.67 2:01.65
26 Brent Van Syoc SO Kerman 2:05.15 2:02.32
26.81 56.93 1:29.49 2:02.32
27 David Soto SO Tulare Union 2:00.33 2:02.43
27.51 58.23 1:30.58 2:02.43
28 Aaron Zike FR Monache 2:02.72 2:02.66
27.97 59.11 1:30.67 2:02.66
29 Matthew Martinez JR Edison 1:58.02 2:02.91
27.85 58.52 1:30.32 2:02.91
30 Zach Burns JR Hanford West 2:03.39 2:02.98
27.24 57.88 1:30.53 2:02.98
31 Jake Dodge SR Reedley 2:02.80 2:03.72
28.84 59.99 1:31.84 2:03.72
32 Matthew Lalanne SR Monache 2:04.97 2:03.80
28.05 59.42 1:31.49 2:03.80
33 Dakota Nash JR Ridgeview 2:03.13 2:03.92
28.10 59.51 1:32.45 2:03.92
34 Robert Corona SR Golden Valley 2:03.88 2:05.08
28.53 1:00.32 1:33.19 2:05.08
35 Kris Shamp FR Reedley 2:04.90 2:05.45
27.80 59.35 1:32.34 2:05.45
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Emily Goodbar FR Kingsburg 2:14.00 2:14.27
29.19 1:02.40 1:43.42 2:14.27
2 Katelyn Rhodes JR Clovis North 2:19.23 2:16.04
28.82 1:04.07 1:44.37 2:16.04
3 Ashley Sagouspe JR Clovis North 2:18.80 2:16.17
29.53 1:05.10 1:44.77 2:16.17
4 Lauren Davis FR Edison 2:18.37 2:17.66
30.17 1:06.25 1:45.20 2:17.66
5 Haley Hopper SO Exeter 2:16.42 2:18.89
30.50 1:04.92 1:46.04 2:18.89
6 Carly Innis FR Strathmore 2:23.15 2:21.90
29.51 1:06.54 1:49.27 2:21.90
7 Candice Cobarrubias SR Edison 2:27.79 2:25.03
30.57 1:08.06 1:50.61 2:25.03
8 Christine Miller SR Clovis North 2:27.65 2:30.18
33.21 1:13.64 1:53.77 2:30.18
B - Final
9 Allyson Schultz SO Strathmore 2:28.65 2:28.13
31.22 1:09.34 1:56.15 2:28.13
10 Paige Holt JR Reedley 2:31.56 2:28.34
32.50 1:10.37 1:52.80 2:28.34
11 Molly Casey JR Yosemite 2:32.42 2:31.20
33.49 1:10.22 1:55.92 2:31.20
12 Shelby Woolf SR Independence 2:33.26 2:31.40
32.59 1:10.08 1:55.01 2:31.40
13 Allison Ross JR Tulare Union 2:28.68 2:33.48
33.14 1:11.30 1:56.39 2:33.48
14 Ashley Lamascus SO Cntrl Val Christ 2:32.96 2:34.29
35.11 1:12.98 1:59.42 2:34.29
15 Emily Phillips FR Corcoran 2:35.91 2:38.40
33.47 1:14.32 2:04.19 2:38.40
16 Emi Escamilla FR Kerman 2:36.90 2:39.40
32.95 1:12.36 2:00.37 2:39.40
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Goodbar FR Kingsburg 2:14.41 2:14.00
28.94 1:02.97 1:43.15 2:14.00
2 Haley Hopper SO Exeter 2:20.85 2:16.42
30.41 1:04.37 1:44.50 2:16.42
3 Lauren Davis FR Edison 2:16.40 2:18.37
29.92 1:06.25 1:46.15 2:18.37
4 Ashley Sagouspe JR Clovis North 2:20.91 2:18.80
29.76 1:05.98 1:47.16 2:18.80
5 Katelyn Rhodes JR Clovis North 2:18.94 2:19.23
28.92 1:46.20 2:19.23
6 Carly Innis FR Strathmore 2:22.44 2:23.15
29.67 1:06.40 1:49.92 2:23.15
7 Christine Miller SR Clovis North 2:33.12 2:27.65
33.13 1:12.12 1:53.28 2:27.65
8 Candice Cobarrubias SR Edison 2:27.71 2:27.79
31.29 1:09.94 1:53.12 2:27.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Allyson Schultz SO Strathmore 2:26.30 2:28.65
31.43 1:09.05 1:55.89 2:28.65
10 Allison Ross JR Tulare Union 2:26.66 2:28.68
32.55 1:09.98 1:53.77 2:28.68
11 Paige Holt JR Reedley 2:26.90 2:31.56
32.64 1:10.17 1:54.38 2:31.56
12 Molly Casey JR Yosemite 2:33.70 2:32.42
33.22 1:09.66 1:55.47 2:32.42
13 Ashley Lamascus SO Cntrl Val Christ 2:31.91 2:32.96
34.88 1:13.65 1:58.74 2:32.96
14 Shelby Woolf SR Independence 2:38.19 2:33.26
33.76 1:11.11 1:57.29 2:33.26
15 Emily Phillips FR Corcoran 2:39.77 2:35.91
33.22 1:13.20 2:02.14 2:35.91
16 Emi Escamilla FR Kerman 2:39.84 2:36.90
32.34 1:11.05 1:58.15 2:36.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Becca Wright FR Exeter 2:42.68 J2:36.90
33.82 1:13.34 2:01.01 2:36.90
18 Grace Wilson FR Sierra 2:39.17 2:36.93
33.53 1:09.87 1:59.50 2:36.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rebecca Hall SO Shafter 2:40.91 2:37.09
34.70 1:13.40 2:00.94 2:37.09
20 Erin Ryan SO Edison 2:37.78 2:37.40
36.31 1:14.76 2:02.50 2:37.40
21 Emily Pratt FR Chowchilla 2:44.43 2:37.89
35.14 1:15.74 2:01.25 2:37.89
22 Julia DelaRosa SR Shafter 2:42.51 2:38.51
34.50 1:16.27 2:03.59 2:38.51
23 Julia Ruiz FR Tulare Union 2:41.93 2:39.29
34.30 1:15.46 2:02.37 2:39.29
24 Bethanie Covert FR Tulare Western 2:42.16 2:39.42
33.09 1:13.96 2:03.16 2:39.42
25 Courtney Ohnstad JR Hanford West 2:39.15 2:40.00
32.72 1:15.33 2:04.35 2:40.00
26 Kassandra M Hernandez SO San Joaquin Mem 2:38.81 2:42.94
37.40 1:18.70 2:07.10 2:42.94
27 Kaylin Drum JR Central 2:40.19 2:43.11
33.94 1:17.66 2:02.81 2:43.11
28 Delanie Dignan FR Kingsburg 2:43.56 2:43.89
32.79 1:15.25 2:06.85 2:43.89
29 Kooper Thomas SR Golden Valley 2:43.37 2:46.79
36.98 1:18.67 2:07.80 2:46.79
30 Lauren Melton SR Taft 2:42.63 2:50.07
33.90 1:19.18 2:09.27 2:50.07
-- Shannon Kaye SO Monache 2:25.49 DQ
32.05 1:08.65 1:54.55 DQ
-- Sabrina Gomez SR Dinuba 2:36.98 DQ
34.64 1:18.39 2:02.58 DQ
Event 105 Girls 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Emi Escamilla FR Kerman NT 2:35.76
32.75 1:10.52 1:58.77 2:35.76
2 Becca Wright FR Exeter NT 2:36.32
33.65 1:11.66 2:00.08 2:36.32
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nathan Rhea JR Tulare Western 1:54.71 1:55.97
25.95 54.55 1:28.15 1:55.97
2 Shae Russell SR Clovis North 2:04.76 2:02.74
26.38 56.12 1:35.17 2:02.74
3 Ian Whalley SR Yosemite 2:01.74 2:03.12
25.93 56.17 1:32.58 2:03.12
4 Bryce Matsumura SO Edison 2:04.13 2:03.91
27.01 57.86 1:34.51 2:03.91
5 Nicholas Hernandez SR Central 2:07.27 2:05.63
26.70 58.36 1:36.22 2:05.63
6 Ross Cochran SR Dinuba 2:07.98 2:05.93
26.99 1:37.72 2:05.93
7 Stefaun Avakian JR Clovis North 2:09.50 2:10.44
28.63 1:00.63 1:40.86 2:10.44
-- Jeremiah Tiemersma SO Cntrl Val Christ 2:09.49 DQ
26.92 59.52 1:37.67 DQ
B - Final
9 Daniel Lopez SR Central 2:11.05 2:10.02
27.72 1:02.47 1:40.05 2:10.02
10 Ishaq Ali JR Edison 2:10.75 2:10.21
26.67 1:01.34 1:41.77 2:10.21
11 Carson Ivancovich FR Clovis North 2:10.62 2:10.41
28.37 1:01.86 1:41.10 2:10.41
12 Nicolas Olenslager SO Tulare Union 2:10.98 2:11.80
28.10 1:02.20 1:41.53 2:11.80
13 Bryan Bumgarner JR Highland 2:10.36 2:12.74
28.74 1:02.52 1:41.35 2:12.74
14 Zak J Phillips SO Corcoran 2:15.13 2:12.91
27.08 1:02.35 1:43.42 2:12.91
15 Erik Glasrud JR Edison 2:13.86 2:15.09
29.16 1:05.44 1:43.86 2:15.09
16 Chance Marchini JR Highland 2:15.00 2:16.49
28.22 1:05.04 1:45.11 2:16.49
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Rhea JR Tulare Western 1:57.57 1:54.71
25.53 53.72 1:27.21 1:54.71
2 Ian Whalley SR Yosemite 2:05.05 2:01.74
25.89 55.61 1:31.89 2:01.74
3 Bryce Matsumura SO Edison 2:08.46 2:04.13
27.05 58.18 1:34.69 2:04.13
4 Shae Russell SR Clovis North 2:04.37 2:04.76
26.70 56.85 1:36.23 2:04.76
5 Nicholas Hernandez SR Central 2:10.63 2:07.27
27.16 59.24 1:37.79 2:07.27
6 Ross Cochran SR Dinuba 2:11.16 2:07.98
26.85 59.60 1:37.94 2:07.98
7 Jeremiah Tiemersma SO Cntrl Val Christ 2:10.33 2:09.49
26.83 59.85 1:40.07 2:09.49
8 Stefaun Avakian JR Clovis North 2:15.19 2:09.50
28.45 1:00.82 1:40.25 2:09.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bryan Bumgarner JR Highland 2:08.77 2:10.36
28.07 1:01.90 1:39.71 2:10.36
10 Carson Ivancovich FR Clovis North 2:12.74 2:10.62
27.83 1:02.39 1:40.90 2:10.62
11 Ishaq Ali JR Edison 2:16.26 2:10.75
26.48 1:01.18 1:41.99 2:10.75
12 Nicolas Olenslager SO Tulare Union 2:16.67 2:10.98
28.39 1:02.43 1:40.94 2:10.98
13 Daniel Lopez SR Central 2:11.04 2:11.05
28.00 1:02.09 1:39.42 2:11.05
14 Erik Glasrud JR Edison 2:14.35 2:13.86
28.99 1:04.02 1:42.29 2:13.86
15 Chance Marchini JR Highland 2:18.09 2:15.00
27.33 1:02.12 1:42.63 2:15.00
16 Zak J Phillips SO Corcoran 2:17.19 2:15.13
26.54 1:01.61 1:44.23 2:15.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lyle Kipp SR Edison 2:15.16 2:16.17
28.20 1:03.67 1:45.01 2:16.17
18 Michael Luna SR Dinuba 2:18.06 2:17.43
29.23 1:05.43 1:44.97 2:17.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kevin Benscheidt JR San Joaquin Mem 2:20.92 2:17.48
29.53 1:05.42 1:46.91 2:17.48
20 Brendan Stuart JR Hoover 2:15.74 2:18.56
30.54 1:05.84 1:46.69 2:18.56
21 Quinn Ringgold SR Sierra 2:21.74 2:19.15
29.21 1:05.63 1:47.78 2:19.15
22 Carson Rogalsky FR Reedley 2:18.15 2:19.63
28.39 1:06.22 1:47.54 2:19.63
23 Michael Silvas SR Clovis North 2:24.34 2:19.80
28.92 1:06.65 1:48.94 2:19.80
24 Daniel Takanishi SO Reedley 2:22.16 2:21.75
30.44 1:05.49 1:48.80 2:21.75
25 Jordan Dickson SR Highland 2:26.15 2:22.99
29.44 1:05.83 1:48.41 2:22.99
26 Jordan Madrid SR Firebaugh 2:26.89 2:23.16
28.98 1:06.81 1:50.54 2:23.16
27 Alexander Salcedo SO Kingsburg 2:25.09 2:23.54
30.09 1:08.30 1:50.27 2:23.54
28 Grant Garcia FR Kingsburg 2:25.80 2:23.91
29.48 1:07.12 1:50.35 2:23.91
29 Jacob Winfrey SO Taft 2:18.33 2:24.24
29.09 1:05.05 1:48.81 2:24.24
30 Tyler Mauldin SO Kingsburg 2:26.94 2:24.34
28.78 1:06.56 1:49.85 2:24.34
31 Jon Davis FR Monache 2:25.71 2:25.72
31.84 1:12.84 1:53.38 2:25.72
32 Nate Mesa JR Woodlake 2:26.66 2:26.79
30.55 1:09.77 1:52.20 2:26.79
33 Ethan Torosian FR Kingsburg 2:26.74 2:29.05
33.58 1:10.33 1:53.72 2:29.05
-- Luke Gregory SO Corcoran 2:25.33 DQ
30.30 1:03.96 1:47.84 DQ
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dagmar Gudmundsson FR Hanford West 24.23 23.99
2 Taylor Solorio JR Highland 24.26 24.39
3 Alexis March SO Immanuel 25.65 25.48
4 Elizabeth Jacobs JR Monache 25.57 25.58
5 Katelyn Fairchild SO Clovis North 25.93 25.83
6 Macey Faust SO Chowchilla 25.93 25.94
7 Elizabeth Simpson JR Reedley 25.87 26.12
8 Kaitlin Hatfield JR Hanford West 25.97 26.23
B - Final
9 Taylor Goates JR Exeter 26.38 26.10
10 Morgan Regan JR Independence 27.12 26.23
11 Raven Landseadal FR Kingsburg 26.07 26.25
12 Heidi Lederhos SO Shafter 26.92 26.55
13 Mary Hosler SR Kingsburg 26.75 26.68
14 Makenna La Blue FR Clovis North 26.49 26.72
15 Kayla Davis JR Yosemite 26.34 26.84
16 Haley Shafer JR San Joaquin Mem 26.43 26.91
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dagmar Gudmundsson FR Hanford West 24.12 24.23
2 Taylor Solorio JR Highland 24.64 24.26
3 Elizabeth Jacobs JR Monache 25.67 25.57
4 Alexis March SO Immanuel 26.16 25.65
5 Elizabeth Simpson JR Reedley 25.80 25.87
6 Katelyn Fairchild SO Clovis North 25.94 25.93
6 Macey Faust SO Chowchilla 26.59 25.93
8 Kaitlin Hatfield JR Hanford West 26.54 25.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Raven Landseadal FR Kingsburg 25.92 26.07
10 Kayla Davis JR Yosemite 27.01 26.34
11 Taylor Goates JR Exeter 26.02 26.38
12 Haley Shafer JR San Joaquin Mem 26.42 26.43
13 Makenna La Blue FR Clovis North 26.02 26.49
14 Mary Hosler SR Kingsburg 27.06 26.75
15 Heidi Lederhos SO Shafter 27.06 26.92
16 Evelyn Esquivel SR Dos Palos 27.01 27.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Morgan Regan JR Independence 26.40 27.12
18 Isabel Welden JR Dinuba 27.21 27.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Alaine Koster SR Cntrl Val Christ 27.04 27.62
20 Mackenzie Odle SR North 27.82 27.71
20 Lauren Dobbins FR Clovis North 27.07 27.71
22 Gabrielle Stanley FR Clovis North 27.69 27.72
23 Mary Crocker JR Monache 27.81 27.84
24 Kristin Campbell JR San Joaquin Mem 27.15 27.92
25 Aly Fishbaugh SR Exeter 27.78 27.97
26 Megan Taylor JR Cntrl Val Christ 27.67 28.01
27 Anna Worth JR East 26.86 28.15
28 Saylene Servin SO Central 27.75 28.18
29 Tara Bustamante SR Tulare Union 27.62 28.20
30 Kaelyn Caretto JR Hanford West 27.48 28.39
31 Marie Potter JR Woodlake 27.81 28.40
32 Kylie O''Keefe FR Sierra 27.53 28.68
33 Jodi Diester SR Sierra 27.84 29.01
-- Shelby Vanessen SO Strathmore 27.76 DQ
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Connor Kennedy JR Clovis North 22.22 21.74
2 Christian Watts SR Exeter 22.04 21.85
3 Hans Gilkey JR Cntrl Val Christ 22.73 22.41
4 Joseph Cobarrubias SO Edison 22.66 22.59
5 Daniel Yuk SR Central 23.13 22.65
6 Bryce Carter JR Reedley 23.14 22.73
7 James Beeghly SR Highland 22.83 22.74
8 Evan Darke SR Highland 22.99 22.79
B - Final
9 Colton Privett JR Clovis North 23.28 23.13
10 Joey Frelka JR San Joaquin Mem 23.31 23.16
11 Erik Pedersen SO Tulare Union 23.24 23.30
12 Scott Jordan JR Hanford West 23.16 23.39
13 Jacob Federico SO Clovis North 23.38 23.45
14 Bobby Scott JR Kerman 23.30 23.48
15 Zach Peltzer SO Exeter 23.37 23.54
16 Caleb Parnell JR Monache 23.27 23.65
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Watts SR Exeter 22.11 22.04
2 Connor Kennedy JR Clovis North 22.25 22.22
3 Joseph Cobarrubias SO Edison 22.79 22.66
4 Hans Gilkey JR Cntrl Val Christ 22.47 22.73
5 James Beeghly SR Highland 22.69 22.83
6 Evan Darke SR Highland 23.37 22.99
7 Daniel Yuk SR Central 22.71 23.13
8 Bryce Carter JR Reedley 22.87 23.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Scott Jordan JR Hanford West 23.30 23.16
10 Erik Pedersen SO Tulare Union 23.75 23.24
11 Caleb Parnell JR Monache 23.22 23.27
12 Colton Privett JR Clovis North 23.28 23.28
13 Bobby Scott JR Kerman 23.37 23.30
14 Joey Frelka JR San Joaquin Mem 22.90 23.31
15 Zach Peltzer SO Exeter 23.72 23.37
16 Jacob Federico SO Clovis North 23.40 23.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 David Lauzon SR Independence 23.66 23.49
18 Christian Martinez SO Ridgeview 23.64 23.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Jason Linderman SR Independence 24.03 23.89
20 Austin Radke JR Clovis North 24.06 23.90
21 Kyle Madel JR Hoover 24.23 24.02
22 Isaac Urias JR Monache 24.01 24.11
23 Travis Pilgrim SR Hanford West 23.86 24.22
24 Austin Haycock SR Highland 24.88 24.26
25 Peter Boldt SR Reedley 24.18 24.28
26 Zak J Phillips SO Corcoran 23.84 24.29
27 Cade Silva FR Tulare Western 24.39 24.51
28 Isaac Mata SR Highland 24.69 24.69
29 Brennan Tucker SO Mission Oak 23.99 24.70
30 Damian Ruiz JR Hoover 24.94 24.74
31 Trevor Kroutil JR Monache 24.08 25.11
32 Jordan Madrid SR Firebaugh 24.67 25.18
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Emily Goodbar FR Kingsburg 1:01.98 1:01.09
28.95 1:01.09
2 Katelyn Rhodes JR Clovis North 1:02.17 1:01.14
28.85 1:01.14
3 Ashley Wilcox JR Clovis North 1:02.65 1:01.63
29.15 1:01.63
4 Hannah Giles SR Hanford 1:04.66 1:03.61
29.33 1:03.61
5 Eleanor Cummings SR Yosemite 1:05.84 1:03.67
29.62 1:03.67
6 Renee Klippenstein JR Reedley 1:07.73 1:06.56
30.35 1:06.56
7 Natasha Hill SR Hanford West 1:06.20 1:07.33
31.41 1:07.33
8 Becca Peltzer FR Exeter 1:07.68 1:08.96
31.49 1:08.96
B - Final
9 Claryce Lazerson SO Bakfld Christian 1:08.25 1:06.15
30.97 1:06.15
10 Katrina Brown SR Edison 1:07.95 1:06.95
30.74 1:06.95
11 Samantha Reed SR Immanuel 1:09.98 1:08.83
31.03 1:08.83
12 Amanda Mosley JR Shafter 1:09.49 1:08.88
32.07 1:08.88
13 Delanie Dignan FR Kingsburg 1:11.13 1:09.03
31.94 1:09.03
14 Brittany Hopkins JR Tulare Union 1:10.45 1:10.66
32.07 1:10.66
15 Karley LeQuia SR Yosemite 1:10.49 1:12.39
31.16 1:12.39
16 Sami Lee JR Clovis North 1:10.24 1:12.65
32.93 1:12.65
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Goodbar FR Kingsburg 59.98 1:01.98
29.70 1:01.98
2 Katelyn Rhodes JR Clovis North 1:01.65 1:02.17
29.24 1:02.17
3 Ashley Wilcox JR Clovis North 1:05.22 1:02.65
29.78 1:02.65
4 Hannah Giles SR Hanford 1:03.53 1:04.66
29.79 1:04.66
5 Eleanor Cummings SR Yosemite 1:04.68 1:05.84
30.14 1:05.84
6 Natasha Hill SR Hanford West 1:07.37 1:06.20
31.44 1:06.20
7 Becca Peltzer FR Exeter 1:08.20 1:07.68
30.66 1:07.68
8 Renee Klippenstein JR Reedley 1:07.29 1:07.73
30.73 1:07.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Katrina Brown SR Edison 1:05.28 1:07.95
31.24 1:07.95
10 Claryce Lazerson SO Bakfld Christian 1:07.37 1:08.25
31.23 1:08.25
11 Amanda Mosley JR Shafter 1:09.91 1:09.49
32.96 1:09.49
12 Samantha Reed SR Immanuel 1:13.66 1:09.98
31.76 1:09.98
13 Sami Lee JR Clovis North 1:11.89 1:10.24
32.63 1:10.24
14 Brittany Hopkins JR Tulare Union 1:09.64 1:10.45
31.87 1:10.45
15 Karley LeQuia SR Yosemite 1:13.30 1:10.49
31.19 1:10.49
16 Delanie Dignan FR Kingsburg 1:14.95 1:11.13
33.38 1:11.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rachel Greenmyer JR Edison 1:11.88 1:11.80
32.79 1:11.80
18 Julia Schott JR Tulare Western 1:13.48 1:12.57
32.92 1:12.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Abby Mendonca FR Exeter 1:09.21 1:13.10
33.06 1:13.10
20 Bethanie Covert FR Tulare Western 1:16.25 1:14.44
35.53 1:14.44
21 Lyndsi Ibarra FR Lindsay 1:15.56 1:14.68
33.35 1:14.68
22 Elizabeth Nakagawa FR Highland 1:15.79 1:14.94
34.16 1:14.94
23 Lara Salas SR East 1:16.41 1:15.17
34.17 1:15.17
24 Taryn Araki SO Selma 1:16.55 1:15.55
35.48 1:15.55
25 Megan Taylor JR Cntrl Val Christ 1:14.49 1:15.65
34.58 1:15.65
26 Nabila Soeboer JR Hoover 1:13.98 1:16.05
33.79 1:16.05
27 Casey Ross SO West 1:17.59 1:16.93
35.66 1:16.93
28 Rachel Cepeda SO Dinuba 1:17.70 1:18.26
36.34 1:18.26
29 Heather Howell SO Ridgeview 1:17.55 1:18.42
36.39 1:18.42
-- Meghin Lopez SO Shafter 1:17.65 DQ
37.14 DQ
-- Kathryn Ivancovich SO Monache 1:08.65 DQ
30.27 DQ
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chris T Nolan SO Corcoran 52.33 51.37
23.99 51.37
2 Aiden Pike SO Highland 55.19 53.77
25.24 53.77
3 Chris Ewins SO Tulare Union 55.55 54.45
25.36 54.45
4 Hunter King SR Exeter 53.90 55.31
24.96 55.31
5 Aaron Jimenez SR Hoover 56.27 56.34
25.72 56.34
6 Tyler Hansen SR Reedley 57.15 56.72
25.98 56.72
7 Ishaq Ali JR Edison 57.10 56.86
26.42 56.86
8 Jeff Foster SO Yosemite 56.26 57.28
26.48 57.28
B - Final
9 Ross Cochran SR Dinuba 57.21 57.32
27.11 57.32
10 Daniel Yuk SR Central 58.50 58.01
26.35 58.01
11 Derek Reeves SR Shafter 58.59 58.60
26.58 58.60
12 Charles Bucher SR Immanuel 58.50 58.77
26.94 58.77
13 Jeremiah Tiemersma SO Cntrl Val Christ 58.39 59.20
27.44 59.20
14 Dino Soonthornswad SR Central 58.08 59.58
27.43 59.58
15 Bruce Young SO Mission Oak 59.19 1:00.35
27.81 1:00.35
16 Hans Hildebrandt SR Clovis North 57.87 1:00.44
26.69 1:00.44
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris T Nolan SO Corcoran 52.47 52.33
24.67 52.33
2 Hunter King SR Exeter 55.81 53.90
25.46 53.90
3 Aiden Pike SO Highland 55.14 55.19
26.05 55.19
4 Chris Ewins SO Tulare Union 54.36 55.55
25.58 55.55
5 Jeff Foster SO Yosemite 57.68 56.26
25.91 56.26
6 Aaron Jimenez SR Hoover 56.64 56.27
25.80 56.27
7 Ishaq Ali JR Edison 55.44 57.10
27.02 57.10
8 Tyler Hansen SR Reedley 57.72 57.15
26.35 57.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ross Cochran SR Dinuba 58.39 57.21
26.52 57.21
10 Hans Hildebrandt SR Clovis North 59.63 57.87
26.70 57.87
11 Dino Soonthornswad SR Central 58.09 58.08
27.07 58.08
12 Jeremiah Tiemersma SO Cntrl Val Christ 58.29 58.39
27.23 58.39
13 Kai Schoneweis SR Taft 59.59 58.44
26.95 58.44
14 Daniel Yuk SR Central 58.19 58.50
26.47 58.50
14 Charles Bucher SR Immanuel 1:01.50 58.50
26.68 58.50
16 Derek Reeves SR Shafter 1:02.18 58.59
26.90 58.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bruce Young SO Mission Oak 1:01.76 59.19
27.47 59.19
18 Nathaniel Mendez SO Clovis North 1:00.25 1:00.25
27.33 1:00.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Carson Ivancovich FR Clovis North 1:00.92 1:00.28
28.10 1:00.28
20 Tyler Mauldin SO Kingsburg 1:00.75 1:00.43
27.82 1:00.43
21 Emo Kirk JR San Joaquin Mem 1:03.50 1:00.48
28.73 1:00.48
22 Brent Van Syoc SO Kerman 1:02.70 1:00.73
28.03 1:00.73
23 Tyler Colombero SR Reedley 1:01.50 1:01.14
27.88 1:01.14
24 Grant Innis SR Strathmore 1:01.21 1:01.29
29.35 1:01.29
25 Justin Bos FR Cntrl Val Christ 1:04.07 1:01.75
27.99 1:01.75
26 Austin Semas SO Sierra Pacific 1:03.83 1:02.00
28.68 1:02.00
27 Aaron Zike FR Monache 1:04.18 1:02.43
28.65 1:02.43
28 Eli Sickler SR Kerman 1:03.77 1:02.55
28.06 1:02.55
29 Nick Petropulos JR Clovis North 1:02.94 1:02.68
29.61 1:02.68
30 Sam Powell SR Immanuel 1:04.05 1:03.34
29.86 1:03.34
31 Carson Rogalsky FR Reedley 1:04.34 1:05.21
29.37 1:05.21
32 Tanner Melton SO Edison 1:03.76 1:05.81
30.44 1:05.81
33 Maik Hentschel SR Dinuba 1:02.85 1:08.87
31.16 1:08.87
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Taylor Solorio JR Highland 52.27 52.42
25.60 52.42
2 Dagmar Gudmundsson FR Hanford West 52.37 53.22
25.58 53.22
3 Bre Abell SO Kingsburg 53.67 53.68
26.32 53.68
4 Elizabeth Jacobs JR Monache 56.82 55.96
26.62 55.96
5 Macey Faust SO Chowchilla 56.27 56.11
27.06 56.11
6 Katelyn Fairchild SO Clovis North 56.23 56.24
27.51 56.24
7 Ashley Sagouspe JR Clovis North 56.72 56.55
27.45 56.55
8 Hannah Ysusi FR Clovis North 57.01 57.19
27.61 57.19
B - Final
9 Morgan Regan JR Independence 58.85 57.80
27.91 57.80
10 Haley Shafer JR San Joaquin Mem 57.52 57.96
27.97 57.96
11 Raven Landseadal FR Kingsburg 58.81 58.42
58.64 58.42
12 Emma Madsen JR Yosemite 1:00.21 58.70
28.47 58.70
13 Taylor Goates JR Exeter 59.59 58.80
28.50 58.80
14 Heidi Lederhos SO Shafter 59.74 59.11
27.64 59.11
15 Saylene Servin SO Central 1:00.18 59.60
28.59 59.60
16 Isabel Welden JR Dinuba 59.42 1:01.14
28.70 1:01.14
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Solorio JR Highland 53.83 52.27
25.27 52.27
2 Dagmar Gudmundsson FR Hanford West 53.38 52.37
24.78 52.37
3 Bre Abell SO Kingsburg 55.29 53.67
26.18 53.67
4 Katelyn Fairchild SO Clovis North 56.34 56.23
27.42 56.23
5 Macey Faust SO Chowchilla 58.33 56.27
27.05 56.27
6 Ashley Sagouspe JR Clovis North 57.84 56.72
27.45 56.72
7 Elizabeth Jacobs JR Monache 56.45 56.82
27.09 56.82
8 Hannah Ysusi FR Clovis North 59.43 57.01
27.58 57.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Haley Shafer JR San Joaquin Mem 58.18 57.52
27.39 57.52
10 Raven Landseadal FR Kingsburg 57.64 58.81
58.97 58.81
11 Morgan Regan JR Independence 57.98 58.85
28.10 58.85
12 Isabel Welden JR Dinuba 59.61 59.42
28.57 59.42
13 Elizabeth Simpson JR Reedley 58.35 59.54
27.84 59.54
14 Taylor Goates JR Exeter 58.67 59.59
29.10 59.59
15 Heidi Lederhos SO Shafter 1:01.10 59.74
28.24 59.74
16 Saylene Servin SO Central 1:00.14 1:00.18
29.04 1:00.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Emma Madsen JR Yosemite 58.74 1:00.21
28.60 1:00.21
18 Kayla Davis JR Yosemite 1:00.96 1:00.28
28.05 1:00.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kellie Flores SR Central 1:02.80 1:00.37
29.24 1:00.37
20 Madison Elick SO Tulare Union 1:00.63 1:00.42
29.00 1:00.42
21 Haley Collins JR Madera South 59.44 1:00.74
29.19 1:00.74
22 Ashley Lamascus SO Cntrl Val Christ 1:01.49 1:01.20
29.92 1:01.20
23 Evelyn Esquivel SR Dos Palos 1:01.70 1:01.26
29.52 1:01.26
24 Tori Ellsworth JR Yosemite 1:00.65 1:01.36
29.30 1:01.36
25 Ashley Mencias JR Golden Valley 1:03.00 1:01.39
29.39 1:01.39
26 Juliette Voytilla SR Clovis North 59.60 1:01.52
29.10 1:01.52
27 Tara Bustamante SR Tulare Union 1:00.90 1:01.83
29.15 1:01.83
28 Mary Hosler SR Kingsburg 1:02.36 1:01.94
29.17 1:01.94
29 Allegra Fritz JR Monache 1:02.58 1:02.22
29.55 1:02.22
30 Aly Fishbaugh SR Exeter 1:01.85 1:02.32
29.24 1:02.32
31 Jasmine De La Torre JR Edison 1:02.12 1:02.52
30.01 1:02.52
32 Kristen Smit SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:02.57 1:02.80
29.51 1:02.80
33 Kaelyn Caretto JR Hanford West 1:01.68 1:03.40
29.87 1:03.40
34 Chloe Graham SO Bakfld Christian 1:02.86 1:03.65
30.49 1:03.65
35 Aryssa Medina SR Fowler 1:02.49 1:03.70
29.68 1:03.70
36 Shane Smith JR Yosemite 1:02.93 1:03.93
30.65 1:03.93
37 Ashley Vander Tuig SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:02.59 1:04.16
30.34 1:04.16
38 Kylie O''Keefe FR Sierra 1:03.14 1:04.97
31.86 1:04.97
39 Kylie Webb JR Tulare Union 1:02.84 1:05.23
30.05 1:05.23
40 Kendra Legge SO Woodlake 1:02.62 1:07.68
31.11 1:07.68
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Connor Kennedy JR Clovis North 48.74 48.01
22.91 48.01
2 Wesley Kudela SR Yosemite 48.14 48.66
23.19 48.66
3 Joseph Cobarrubias SO Edison 49.71 49.08
23.95 49.08
4 Evan Darke SR Highland 49.89 49.39
23.40 49.39
5 Keone Carrigan JR Clovis North 49.97 49.98
24.20 49.98
6 Bryce Carter JR Reedley 50.13 50.11
24.13 50.11
7 Jacob Stewart JR Hoover 50.32 50.27
23.95 50.27
8 Jacob Federico SO Clovis North 50.63 50.72
24.30 50.72
B - Final
9 Colton Privett JR Clovis North 51.18 50.34
24.41 50.34
10 David Lauzon SR Independence 51.57 50.64
24.26 50.64
11 Petey Tiemersma SR Cntrl Val Christ 50.81 50.71
23.87 50.71
12 Chance Marchini JR Highland 51.26 50.86
24.35 50.86
13 Caleb Parnell JR Monache 51.43 51.39
24.31 51.39
14 Mick Ringgold SO Sierra 51.66 51.62
24.24 51.62
15 Eric Schlick SO Tulare Union 51.29 51.63
24.85 51.63
16 Caleb Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 51.59 51.91
25.21 51.91
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley Kudela SR Yosemite 49.00 48.14
23.01 48.14
2 Connor Kennedy JR Clovis North 49.19 48.74
22.97 48.74
3 Joseph Cobarrubias SO Edison 51.28 49.71
24.14 49.71
4 Evan Darke SR Highland 50.31 49.89
23.82 49.89
5 Keone Carrigan JR Clovis North 50.77 49.97
24.24 49.97
6 Bryce Carter JR Reedley 49.37 50.13
24.19 50.13
7 Jacob Stewart JR Hoover 50.17 50.32
24.05 50.32
8 Jacob Federico SO Clovis North 51.21 50.63
24.21 50.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Petey Tiemersma SR Cntrl Val Christ 51.64 50.81
24.26 50.81
10 Colton Privett JR Clovis North 52.07 51.18
24.49 51.18
11 Chance Marchini JR Highland 53.20 51.26
24.52 51.26
12 Eric Schlick SO Tulare Union 51.58 51.29
24.39 51.29
13 Caleb Parnell JR Monache 50.97 51.43
24.09 51.43
14 David Lauzon SR Independence 51.89 51.57
24.76 51.57
15 Caleb Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 52.70 51.59
25.18 51.59
16 Mick Ringgold SO Sierra 52.23 51.66
25.01 51.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 James Beeghly SR Highland 51.39 51.86
24.09 51.86
18 Zac Just JR Kingsburg 51.70 51.87
25.15 51.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Zach Peltzer SO Exeter 52.43 51.99
24.60 51.99
20 Lyle Kipp SR Edison 52.92 52.55
25.21 52.55
21 Kevin Benscheidt JR San Joaquin Mem 54.08 52.57
25.08 52.57
22 Nick Knowles SR Edison 53.76 52.86
25.67 52.86
23 Joey Frelka JR San Joaquin Mem 52.89 52.93
25.97 52.93
24 Holden Keirn SO Hanford West 52.83 53.53
25.67 53.53
25 Heath Deppen SR Ridgeview 51.59 53.58
24.09 53.58
26 Erik Pedersen SO Tulare Union 54.03 53.77
26.01 53.77
27 Daniel Hollar JR Sierra Pacific 53.41 53.91
25.84 53.91
27 Michael Fink JR East 53.58 53.91
25.47 53.91
29 Andrew Derfelt JR Hoover 53.32 53.94
25.42 53.94
30 Christian Martinez SO Ridgeview 53.54 54.13
26.32 54.13
31 Peter Boldt SR Reedley 53.07 54.38
26.07 54.38
32 Jason Linderman SR Independence 54.55 55.36
26.83 55.36
33 Jacob Diaz SR Wasco 54.11 57.11
25.36 57.11
-- Chase Furtado SO Kerman 54.13 DQ
25.64 DQ
-- Conor Martin SO Tulare Union 50.78 DQ
24.20 DQ
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Katelyn Herrera FR Kingsburg 5:20.11 5:11.78
28.93 59.70 1:31.05 2:02.30 2:33.38 3:04.63 3:36.39 4:08.64
4:40.78 5:11.78
2 Hunter Winslow FR Clovis North 5:29.29 5:30.57
30.13 1:01.73 1:34.78 2:08.42 2:42.32 3:15.94 3:49.44 4:23.78
4:57.89 5:30.57
3 Allyson Schultz SO Strathmore 5:31.11 5:35.83
29.35 1:01.75 1:35.39 2:09.93 2:44.52 3:19.35 3:54.09 4:28.88
5:03.36 5:35.83
4 Sara Baldridge SO Highland 5:39.12 5:40.04
30.35 1:03.27 1:37.65 2:12.24 2:46.64 3:21.16 3:56.47 4:31.42
5:06.50 5:40.04
5 Morgan Cline JR Clovis North 5:41.61 5:42.21
30.72 1:04.22 1:38.75 2:13.98 2:49.23 3:24.35 3:59.87 4:34.49
5:08.41 5:42.21
6 Shannon Kaye SO Monache 5:40.48 5:46.73
30.00 1:02.80 1:36.72 2:11.59 2:46.74 3:22.57 3:58.43 4:34.84
5:11.65 5:46.73
7 Haley Baker JR Hanford West 5:44.73 5:49.35
30.87 1:05.38 1:40.96 2:15.94 2:51.61 3:27.29 4:02.63 4:38.99
5:14.29 5:49.35
8 Becky Kremer SR Yosemite 5:41.36 6:06.32
32.39 1:08.61 1:45.62 2:23.11 2:59.90 3:37.65 4:15.73 4:53.33
5:30.89 6:06.32
B - Final
9 Kaylee Gutierrez FR Central 5:50.27 5:50.58
31.63 1:05.97 1:40.88 2:16.36 2:51.94 3:28.45 4:04.50 4:40.70
5:16.59 5:50.58
10 Analise Voytilla FR Clovis North 5:57.19 5:53.45
32.49 1:07.90 1:43.50 2:18.75 2:54.37 3:30.55 4:07.28 4:43.66
5:18.50 5:53.45
11 Carlee Clarke SR Immanuel 5:55.01 5:55.06
32.44 1:08.14 1:42.94 2:17.93 2:53.79 3:30.00 4:06.29 4:43.15
5:19.88 5:55.06
12 Jennifer Yarbrough JR Immanuel 5:55.73 5:57.22
32.35 1:07.32 1:43.03 2:18.97 2:55.69 3:32.67 4:10.19 4:47.49
5:23.89 5:57.22
13 Bailey Likewise SR Monache 5:59.74 5:57.33
33.24 1:08.68 1:44.78 2:20.80 2:57.33 3:33.55 4:09.38 4:45.34
5:22.18 5:57.33
14 Emily Phillips FR Corcoran 6:01.85 5:58.02
32.23 1:08.15 1:44.99 2:21.87 2:58.92 3:36.08 4:13.36 4:49.45
5:25.53 5:58.02
15 Gabrielle Stanley FR Clovis North 5:57.70 5:58.05
31.32 1:07.13 1:43.93 2:21.31 2:57.64 3:34.65 4:12.13 4:48.95
5:24.67 5:58.05
16 Yesse Dominguez SR Tulare Union 6:07.99 6:04.90
32.81 1:08.20 1:44.48 2:21.12 2:58.11 3:34.92 4:12.13 4:50.10
5:28.19 6:04.90
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katelyn Herrera FR Kingsburg 5:12.60 5:20.11
29.13 1:00.38 1:32.43 2:04.38 2:36.40 3:09.24 3:42.23 4:15.29
4:48.44 5:20.11
2 Hunter Winslow FR Clovis North 5:26.99 5:29.29
30.64 1:04.19 1:37.62 2:11.58 2:45.93 3:20.22 3:53.86 4:27.50
4:59.15 5:29.29
3 Allyson Schultz SO Strathmore 5:38.84 5:31.11
29.32 1:01.26 1:34.64 2:08.32 2:42.99 3:17.42 3:51.60 4:25.94
4:59.09 5:31.11
4 Sara Baldridge SO Highland 5:31.40 5:39.12
29.97 1:02.88 1:36.47 2:09.33 2:42.86 3:17.30 3:52.34 4:28.13
5:03.32 5:39.12
5 Shannon Kaye SO Monache 5:42.07 5:40.48
31.96 1:06.44 1:41.23 2:15.73 2:50.27 3:24.74 3:59.72 4:33.70
5:07.76 5:40.48
6 Becky Kremer SR Yosemite 5:45.19 5:41.36
31.04 1:05.21 1:40.25 2:15.01 2:49.74 3:24.49 3:59.34 4:34.63
5:08.66 5:41.36
7 Morgan Cline JR Clovis North 5:50.30 5:41.61
31.01 1:04.78 1:39.27 2:14.23 2:49.06 3:23.78 3:58.60 4:33.43
5:08.15 5:41.61
8 Haley Baker JR Hanford West 5:43.99 5:44.73
30.51 1:03.57 1:37.64 2:12.89 2:47.77 3:23.30 3:59.09 4:34.23
5:10.15 5:44.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kaylee Gutierrez FR Central 5:42.11 5:50.27
31.65 1:06.58 1:42.42 2:18.43 2:54.13 3:29.22 4:04.88 4:40.61
5:16.43 5:50.27
10 Carlee Clarke SR Immanuel 5:53.09 5:55.01
31.02 1:05.06 1:40.41 2:15.95 2:51.69 3:27.74 4:04.52 4:41.60
5:18.71 5:55.01
11 Jennifer Yarbrough JR Immanuel 6:07.40 5:55.73
31.61 1:05.96 1:40.83 2:17.30 2:53.90 3:30.58 4:07.48 4:44.37
5:20.75 5:55.73
12 Analise Voytilla FR Clovis North 5:53.81 5:57.19
32.07 1:06.74 1:42.51 2:17.43 2:53.84 3:30.25 4:07.61 4:43.83
5:20.58 5:57.19
13 Gabrielle Stanley FR Clovis North 5:56.87 5:57.70
31.63 1:07.47 1:44.05 2:20.74 2:57.61 3:34.82 4:11.64 4:48.11
5:24.55 5:57.70
14 Bailey Likewise SR Monache 5:55.00 5:59.74
33.36 1:09.44 1:46.44 2:23.55 3:00.47 3:37.41 4:13.98 4:49.82
5:25.16 5:59.74
15 Emily Phillips FR Corcoran 6:06.98 6:01.85
33.49 1:09.77 1:46.36 2:23.59 3:00.15 3:37.49 4:15.03 4:52.15
5:28.65 6:01.85
16 Yesse Dominguez SR Tulare Union 5:56.55 6:07.99
31.93 1:06.15 1:41.88 2:18.28 2:55.74 3:33.82 4:12.19 4:51.03
5:29.77 6:07.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Becca Wright FR Exeter 6:21.57 6:08.73
34.12 1:10.28 1:47.52 2:25.59 3:03.32 3:41.77 4:19.65 4:57.04
5:33.80 6:08.73
18 Delaney Goltry SO Bakfld Christian 6:03.03 6:09.15
30.56 1:05.86 1:42.30 2:19.38 2:57.61 3:35.47 4:14.05 4:52.83
5:31.03 6:09.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gabrielle Hernandez SO San Joaquin Mem 6:17.64 6:09.77
34.45 1:11.62 1:50.10 2:27.75 3:05.26 3:42.86 4:20.23 4:57.88
5:34.48 6:09.77
20 Brook Dykstra SO Chowchilla 6:17.76 6:09.93
34.45 1:12.15 1:50.56 2:28.44 3:05.87 3:43.34 4:20.88 4:58.25
5:35.49 6:09.93
21 Sydney Banker FR Exeter 6:17.02 6:11.84
33.47 1:10.07 1:47.26 2:24.83 3:02.84 3:41.48 4:19.90 4:57.62
5:36.08 6:11.84
22 Brittany Weigant JR Central 6:26.09 6:12.40
34.08 1:11.17 1:48.92 2:27.36 3:06.05 3:44.04 4:22.22 4:59.93
5:36.73 6:12.40
23 Rachel Steffen SO Tulare Union 6:14.96 6:15.86
33.33 1:09.78 1:47.13 2:23.71 3:03.00 3:41.36 4:20.50 4:59.33
5:38.64 6:15.86
24 Marci McEuen JR Hanford West 6:15.91 6:16.20
33.39 1:10.40 1:47.87 2:26.28 3:04.65 3:43.85 4:22.51 5:01.24
5:39.61 6:16.20
25 Julia DelaRosa SR Shafter 6:28.98 6:16.45
34.07 1:11.09 1:49.39 2:27.67 3:06.21 3:44.79 4:23.35 5:02.10
5:40.60 6:16.45
26 Kathryn Saldivar JR Edison 6:16.30 6:17.51
35.80 1:15.09 1:53.56 2:32.79 3:09.65 3:47.80 4:26.08 5:04.19
5:41.33 6:17.51
27 Courtney Ohnstad JR Hanford West 6:14.45 6:18.13
33.19 1:10.31 1:49.01 2:27.64 3:06.62 3:45.64 4:24.60 5:02.99
5:40.96 6:18.13
28 Jessica Pezzatt SR Exeter 6:24.29 6:22.09
32.33 1:08.09 1:46.09 2:24.87 3:03.78 3:43.11 4:22.61 5:02.30
5:43.34 6:22.09
29 Marissa Branscom FR Tulare Western 6:23.21 6:22.25
34.84 1:12.09 1:50.99 2:30.10 3:08.05 3:46.33 4:25.42 5:05.07
5:44.98 6:22.25
30 Mary Crocker JR Monache 6:15.32 6:24.86
32.20 1:08.74 1:46.17 2:24.79 3:04.22 3:43.83 4:23.66 5:04.69
5:45.81 6:24.86
31 Shelby Moshier SO Sierra 6:27.60 6:25.08
34.40 1:11.43 1:49.59 2:28.76 3:07.69 3:46.29 4:26.20 5:06.68
5:46.28 6:25.08
32 Jayna Harford SR Madera South 6:26.60 6:25.26
33.81 1:12.30 1:52.11 2:31.72 3:10.93 3:50.73 4:30.06 5:10.62
5:49.88 6:25.26
33 Morgan May FR Central 6:23.42 6:30.55
34.46 1:12.06 1:51.20 2:31.27 3:11.26 3:50.90 4:31.65 5:11.06
5:51.77 6:30.55
34 Casey Ross SO West 6:31.60 6:31.02
33.98 1:11.36 1:50.09 2:29.47 3:09.49 3:49.95 4:30.20 5:10.45
5:50.92 6:31.02
35 Hailey Kiser FR Kingsburg 6:35.72 6:33.49
33.90 1:11.82 1:51.93 2:31.40 3:11.58 3:51.97 4:33.12 5:13.86
5:54.85 6:33.49
36 Michelle Reynoso SO Tulare Union 6:33.00 6:35.40
34.38 1:12.43 1:51.72 2:31.69 3:12.18 3:53.34 4:34.15 5:15.45
5:56.45 6:35.40
37 Tara Zwart JR Cntrl Val Christ 6:34.26 6:39.39
33.44 1:11.49 1:50.74 2:30.41 3:10.88 3:51.65 4:33.34 5:15.64
5:58.06 6:39.39
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chris T Nolan SO Corcoran 4:48.77 4:42.39
25.76 53.68 1:22.05 1:50.62 2:19.17 2:47.68 3:16.57 3:45.72
4:14.85 4:42.39
2 Chris Salcido FR Independence 5:03.60 4:55.44
26.14 54.58 1:24.29 1:54.33 2:24.40 2:54.36 3:24.86 3:55.02
4:25.29 4:55.44
3 Cody Nash SO Immanuel 5:04.46 4:59.73
27.61 57.54 1:27.99 1:58.58 2:29.29 3:00.10 3:30.41 4:00.96
4:31.07 4:59.73
4 Stasik Durkin JR Clovis North 5:03.28 5:00.49
26.63 55.28 1:24.93 1:54.96 2:25.22 2:55.98 3:27.05 3:58.16
4:29.59 5:00.49
5 Cameron Hunter SR Shafter 5:09.06 5:07.99
26.93 57.10 1:27.44 1:58.16 2:29.49 3:00.86 3:32.19 4:03.94
4:36.64 5:07.99
6 Eric Hildebrandt SO Clovis North 5:05.16 5:08.24
26.57 55.30 1:25.42 1:56.75 2:27.89 2:59.68 3:32.14 4:04.59
4:36.72 5:08.24
7 Trevor De Leeuw SO Tulare Union 5:03.36 5:10.49
26.87 56.69 1:27.33 1:59.09 2:30.76 3:02.45 3:34.69 4:07.40
4:39.53 5:10.49
-- Jacob Saiz SO Clovis North 5:02.21 DQ
26.30 55.71 1:25.81 1:56.67 2:27.69 2:59.13 3:30.87 4:02.79
4:34.79 DQ
B - Final
9 Colin Plank FR Central 5:14.39 5:08.38
27.93 58.44 1:29.84 2:01.24 2:32.47 3:03.70 3:35.05 4:06.37
4:37.88 5:08.38
10 Nicolas Olenslager SO Tulare Union 5:16.75 5:11.68
27.26 57.44 1:28.57 2:00.37 2:32.57 3:04.43 3:36.50 4:08.68
4:40.83 5:11.68
11 Mateo Duflot SO Clovis North 5:10.63 5:12.09
27.48 57.49 1:28.66 2:00.55 2:32.52 3:04.50 3:36.44 4:08.40
4:41.17 5:12.09
12 Spencer Pierschbacher SR Tulare Western 5:20.83 5:17.75
27.79 58.95 1:30.89 2:03.57 2:36.28 3:09.09 3:41.34 4:14.31
4:47.18 5:17.75
13 Tyler Coday SR Tulare Western 5:22.75 5:20.57
28.24 59.28 1:31.47 2:04.33 2:37.32 3:10.39 3:43.48 4:16.52
4:49.71 5:20.57
14 Brendan Stuart JR Hoover 5:22.58 5:23.55
26.53 56.57 1:27.93 2:00.59 2:33.86 3:07.78 3:42.23 4:17.00
4:50.80 5:23.55
15 Matthew Martinez JR Edison 5:26.71 5:27.87
27.91 58.99 1:30.80 2:03.64 2:37.03 3:10.56 3:45.45 4:20.10
4:54.60 5:27.87
-- Geoffrey Camarena SR Monache 5:23.46 DQ
26.77 57.48 1:29.00 2:01.54 2:34.03 3:05.99 3:38.58 4:11.44
4:43.77 DQ
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris T Nolan SO Corcoran 4:54.51 4:48.77
25.81 54.03 1:22.78 1:52.33 2:21.38 2:50.28 3:20.32 3:50.00
4:19.73 4:48.77
2 Jacob Saiz SO Clovis North 5:17.94 5:02.21
27.15 57.75 1:28.93 1:59.68 2:30.74 3:02.08 3:33.36 4:04.04
4:33.77 5:02.21
3 Stasik Durkin JR Clovis North 5:09.44 5:03.28
27.21 56.76 1:27.36 1:58.58 2:29.50 3:00.74 3:32.38 4:03.61
4:33.70 5:03.28
4 Trevor De Leeuw SO Tulare Union 5:15.68 5:03.36
27.46 58.08 1:28.89 1:59.99 2:31.14 3:02.38 3:33.87 4:05.15
4:35.86 5:03.36
5 Chris Salcido FR Independence 4:56.97 5:03.60
27.35 58.07 1:28.80 1:59.91 2:30.96 3:02.21 3:33.69 4:04.72
4:34.76 5:03.60
6 Cody Nash SO Immanuel 5:09.83 5:04.46
28.31 58.48 1:29.29 2:00.47 2:31.41 3:02.15 3:33.08 4:04.28
4:35.27 5:04.46
7 Eric Hildebrandt SO Clovis North 5:17.65 5:05.16
26.58 55.30 1:25.36 1:56.19 2:27.26 2:58.80 3:30.75 4:02.79
4:35.06 5:05.16
8 Cameron Hunter SR Shafter 5:19.68 5:09.06
27.19 57.50 1:27.92 1:59.04 2:30.09 3:01.51 3:33.48 4:05.46
4:37.71 5:09.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mateo Duflot SO Clovis North 5:18.90 5:10.63
27.99 58.31 1:29.17 2:00.50 2:31.76 3:03.87 3:36.29 4:07.85
4:39.73 5:10.63
10 Colin Plank FR Central 5:18.35 5:14.39
28.00 58.67 1:30.25 2:01.87 2:33.92 3:06.11 3:38.40 4:10.89
4:43.14 5:14.39
11 Nicolas Olenslager SO Tulare Union 5:30.38 5:16.75
27.35 57.84 1:29.47 2:01.77 2:34.00 3:06.34 3:39.11 4:11.65
4:44.34 5:16.75
12 Kai Schoneweis SR Taft 5:19.81 5:20.17
27.26 57.12 1:29.57 2:02.74 2:36.13 3:09.89 3:43.05 4:16.76
4:49.13 5:20.17
13 Spencer Pierschbacher SR Tulare Western 5:15.59 5:20.83
28.56 1:00.00 1:32.89 2:05.71 2:38.48 3:11.84 3:44.97 4:17.95
4:50.42 5:20.83
14 Brendan Stuart JR Hoover 5:19.72 5:22.58
27.40 57.93 1:28.96 2:01.53 2:34.32 3:07.50 3:41.80 4:16.95
4:50.44 5:22.58
15 Tyler Coday SR Tulare Western 5:28.70 5:22.75
28.56 1:00.09 1:32.59 2:05.57 2:38.59 3:12.11 3:45.24 4:18.54
4:51.80 5:22.75
16 Geoffrey Camarena SR Monache 5:21.58 5:23.46
28.10 58.86 1:30.88 2:04.27 2:37.18 3:10.06 3:43.09 4:17.15
4:51.90 5:23.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zack Diepersloot SR Cntrl Val Christ 5:38.84 5:25.34
28.78 1:00.70 1:33.14 2:06.67 2:39.94 3:13.98 3:47.63 4:21.55
4:54.44 5:25.34
18 Matthew Martinez JR Edison 5:20.69 5:26.71
28.34 59.98 1:33.02 2:06.02 2:39.54 3:12.81 3:46.48 4:21.22
4:54.69 5:26.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Denver Schutz JR Kingsburg 5:34.22 5:29.72
28.81 1:00.71 1:33.45 2:06.57 2:40.26 3:14.69 3:49.05 4:23.36
4:57.35 5:29.72
20 Zach Burns JR Hanford West 5:34.95 5:30.61
28.51 1:00.33 1:33.38 2:06.79 2:40.46 3:13.85 3:47.85 4:22.27
4:56.98 5:30.61
21 Andrew Penman JR San Joaquin Mem 5:35.47 5:30.70
29.30 1:00.94 1:34.19 2:07.61 2:41.35 3:15.17 3:49.13 4:23.64
4:58.10 5:30.70
22 Dominic Favagrossa SR Central 5:44.83 5:31.63
30.49 1:03.16 1:36.80 2:10.74 2:44.62 3:17.97 3:52.03 4:25.74
4:59.51 5:31.63
23 Michael Fink JR East 5:35.43 5:33.81
28.06 59.71 1:32.57 2:06.45 2:40.71 3:49.97 4:25.39
5:00.77 5:33.81
24 David Soto SO Tulare Union 5:28.12 5:35.08
29.01 1:00.41 1:33.63 2:07.54 2:42.06 3:17.01 3:52.03 4:27.77
5:03.02 5:35.08
25 Phillip Kudela FR Yosemite 5:40.51 5:36.75
29.73 1:01.93 1:35.00 2:09.08 2:43.31 3:17.86 3:52.97 4:28.56
5:03.19 5:36.75
26 Alexander Wiens SO Central 5:40.42 5:40.96
30.97 1:04.98 1:40.35 2:14.90 2:50.82 3:26.24 4:02.02 4:36.16
5:09.16 5:40.96
27 Jake Dodge SR Reedley 5:43.04 5:41.96
29.41 1:01.72 1:34.98 2:08.96 2:43.78 3:19.08 3:54.43 4:30.51
5:06.64 5:41.96
28 Dakota Nash JR Ridgeview 5:43.91 5:44.34
29.54 1:02.54 1:37.23 2:12.35 2:47.95 3:23.85 4:00.27 4:36.20
5:12.27 5:44.34
29 Cameron Hendrix FR Hoover 5:41.87 5:44.51
29.27 1:02.17 1:37.25 2:13.00 2:49.27 3:25.46 4:00.97 4:37.37
5:12.73 5:44.51
30 Robert Corona SR Golden Valley 5:44.09 5:52.28
30.04 1:03.41 1:37.98 2:14.58 2:50.58 3:26.87 4:03.87 4:41.48
5:18.10 5:52.28
31 Roland Cummings SR Central 5:40.38 5:55.03
30.00 1:04.78 1:40.52 2:16.96 2:53.59 3:30.52 4:06.97 4:43.67
5:20.13 5:55.03
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis North High School 1:47.38 1:43.74
1) Katelyn Fairchild SO 2) Makenna La Blue FR
3) Ashley Wilcox JR 4) Ashley Sagouspe JR
26.49 52.86 1:18.67 1:43.74
2 Hanford West High School 1:44.62 1:44.38
1) Dagmar Gudmundsson FR 2) Kaelyn Caretto JR
3) Natasha Hill SR 4) Kaitlin Hatfield JR
24.19 51.73 1:18.82 1:44.38
3 Kingsburg High School 1:48.51 1:47.45
1) Mary Hosler SR 2) Julia Burge SO
3) Savanah Boss JR 4) Katelyn Herrera FR
26.84 53.63 1:21.51 1:47.45
4 Edison High School 1:48.20 1:47.46
1) Candice Cobarrubias SR 2) Jasmine De La Torre JR
3) Katrina Brown SR 4) Lauren Davis FR
28.00 56.21 1:22.10 1:47.46
5 Exeter Union High School 1:49.00 1:47.91
1) Haley Hopper SO 2) Becca Wright FR
3) Aly Fishbaugh SR 4) Taylor Goates JR
27.68 54.45 1:21.81 1:47.91
6 Yosemite High School 1:50.40 1:48.26
1) Becky Kremer SR 2) Kayla Davis JR
3) Tori Ellsworth JR 4) Eleanor Cummings SR
27.23 53.84 1:21.26 1:48.26
7 Monache High School 1:47.76 1:48.59
1) Kathryn Ivancovich SO 2) Mary Crocker JR
3) Shannon Kaye SO 4) Elizabeth Jacobs JR
27.82 55.87 1:22.71 1:48.59
8 Reedley High School 1:49.74 1:49.82
1) Paige Holt JR 2) Haven Gill SO
3) Renee Klippenstein JR 4) Elizabeth Simpson JR
56.82 1:24.24 1:49.82
B - Final
9 Independence High School 1:52.15 1:49.57
1) Shelby Woolf SR 2) Alea Campos SR
3) Allison Johnston SO 4) Morgan Regan JR
28.18 55.26 1:23.80 1:49.57
10 Central Valley Christian High 1:51.90 1:49.69
1) Alaine Koster SR 2) Ashley Vander Tuig SR
3) Kristen Smit SR 4) Megan Taylor JR
27.44 54.92 1:22.70 1:49.69
11 Immanuel High School 1:51.34 1:50.84
1) Samantha Reed SR 2) Anna Lehrman JR
3) Jennifer Yarbrough JR 4) Alexis March SO
28.74 57.54 1:25.46 1:50.84
12 San Joaquin Memorial High 1:52.38 1:51.81
1) Maddie Campbell SO 2) Gabrielle Hernandez SO
3) Kristin Campbell JR 4) Haley Shafer JR
28.90 57.69 1:24.83 1:51.81
13 Shafter High School 1:52.04 1:51.87
1) Amanda Mosley JR 2) Rebecca Hall SO
3) Julia DelaRosa SR 4) Heidi Lederhos SO
29.12 57.10 1:25.27 1:51.87
14 Central High School 1:53.83 1:52.35
1) Saylene Servin SO 2) Kellie Flores SR
3) Natalie Rocca SO 4) Kaylee Gutierrez FR
28.14 56.03 1:24.97 1:52.35
15 Tulare Union High School 1:53.10 1:53.06
1) Kylie Webb JR 2) Julia Ruiz FR
3) Madison Gilbert SO 4) Allison Ross JR
29.80 56.81 1:24.87 1:53.06
-- Chowchilla High School 1:52.23 DQ
1) Shelby Seals SR 2) Brook Dykstra SO
3) Emily Pratt FR 4) Macey Faust SO
29.22 58.21 1:25.84 DQ
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanford West High School 1:45.02 1:44.62
1) Dagmar Gudmundsson FR 2) Natasha Hill SR
3) Kaelyn Caretto JR 4) Kaitlin Hatfield JR
24.10 51.04 1:19.19 1:44.62
2 Clovis North High School 1:43.86 1:47.38
1) Lauren Dobbins FR 2) Gabrielle Stanley FR
3) Katelyn Rhodes JR 4) Ashley Sagouspe JR
28.45 56.28 1:21.92 1:47.38
3 Monache High School 1:50.00 1:47.76
1) Shannon Kaye SO 2) Kathryn Ivancovich SO
3) Mary Crocker JR 4) Elizabeth Jacobs JR
27.11 54.43 1:22.39 1:47.76
4 Edison High School 1:47.35 1:48.20
1) Candice Cobarrubias SR 2) Jasmine De La Torre JR
3) Katrina Brown SR 4) Lauren Davis FR
28.27 56.90 1:22.75 1:48.20
5 Kingsburg High School 1:47.27 1:48.51
1) Mary Hosler SR 2) Julia Burge SO
3) Savanah Boss JR 4) Katelyn Herrera FR
27.44 54.34 1:21.87 1:48.51
6 Exeter Union High School 1:48.21 1:49.00
1) Haley Hopper SO 2) Becca Wright FR
3) Aly Fishbaugh SR 4) Taylor Goates JR
26.97 53.80 1:21.52 1:49.00
7 Reedley High School 1:49.50 1:49.74
1) Paige Holt JR 2) Haven Gill SO
3) Renee Klippenstein JR 4) Elizabeth Simpson JR
28.73 57.12 1:24.41 1:49.74
8 Yosemite High School 1:50.64 1:50.40
1) Becky Kremer SR 2) Kayla Davis JR
3) Tori Ellsworth JR 4) Eleanor Cummings SR
27.64 54.41 1:23.08 1:50.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Immanuel High School 1:57.56 1:51.34
1) Samantha Reed SR 2) Anna Lehrman JR
3) Jennifer Yarbrough JR 4) Alexis March SO
28.97 1:02.26 1:25.28 1:51.34
10 Central Valley Christian High 1:52.90 1:51.90
1) Alaine Koster SR 2) Ashley Vander Tuig SR
3) Kristen Smit SR 4) Megan Taylor JR
28.09 55.99 1:24.15 1:51.90
11 Shafter High School 1:53.74 1:52.04
1) Amanda Mosley JR 2) Rebecca Hall SO
3) Julia DelaRosa SR 4) Heidi Lederhos SO
29.40 56.93 1:25.49 1:52.04
12 Independence High School 1:54.22 1:52.15
1) Shelby Woolf SR 2) Alea Campos SR
3) Allison Johnston SO 4) Morgan Regan JR
28.26 56.07 1:25.56 1:52.15
13 Chowchilla High School 1:54.77 1:52.23
1) Shelby Seals SR 2) Brook Dykstra SO
3) Emily Pratt FR 4) Macey Faust SO
29.57 58.62 1:26.41 1:52.23
14 San Joaquin Memorial High 1:54.03 1:52.38
1) Maddie Campbell SO 2) Gabrielle Hernandez SO
3) Kristin Campbell JR 4) Haley Shafer JR
29.35 57.93 1:25.43 1:52.38
15 Tulare Union High School 1:51.57 1:53.10
1) Kylie Webb JR 2) Julia Ruiz FR
3) Madison Gilbert SO 4) Allison Ross JR
29.72 57.84 1:25.19 1:53.10
16 Central High School 1:54.75 1:53.83
1) Natalie Rocca SO 2) Kaylee Gutierrez FR
3) Kellie Flores SR 4) Saylene Servin SO
29.70 57.63 1:25.64 1:53.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bakersfield Christian High 1:56.96 1:55.24
1) Claryce Lazerson SO 2) Cecily Stone SO
3) Chloe Graham SO 4) Delaney Goltry SO
28.27 58.93 1:27.17 1:55.24
18 Dinuba High School 1:59.18 1:55.89
1) Sabrina Gomez SR 2) Aaliyah Marin SO
3) Rachel Cepeda SO 4) Isabel Welden JR
30.09 1:00.13 1:29.50 1:55.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kerman High School 1:58.04 1:56.13
1) Emi Escamilla FR 2) Ryan Obernesser FR
3) Brittney Jobinger FR 4) Abigail Taylor SR
28.98 59.44 1:34.78 1:56.13
20 Sierra High School 1:57.99 1:56.38
1) Jodi Diester SR 2) Grace Wilson FR
3) Rebekah Ross SO 4) Kylie O''Keefe FR
29.49 59.73 1:27.80 1:56.38
21 East Bakersfield High School 1:56.43 1:56.92
1) Tiara Redick JR 2) Lara Salas SR
3) Tiffany Gonzales JR 4) Anna Worth JR
29.12 58.85 1:29.37 1:56.92
22 Taft Union High School 2:02.08 1:57.47
1) Melissa Gore JR 2) Victoria May SO
3) Savannah Sevedge JR 4) Lauren Melton SR
28.87 59.01 1:28.74 1:57.47
23 Woodlake Union High School 1:57.30 1:58.01
1) Kendra Legge SO 2) Kirsten Diaz SO
3) Kelsey Ruehling SR 4) Marie Potter JR
31.43 1:01.50 1:29.87 1:58.01
24 Hoover High School 1:55.55 2:00.08
1) Emily Taylor SO 2) Miranda Luna SO
3) Ashley Jimenez SO 4) Nabila Soeboer JR
30.99 1:08.54 1:31.08 2:00.08
25 Lindsay High School 2:02.04 2:00.99
1) Lyndsi Ibarra FR 2) Mariana Gutierrez JR
3) Savannah Longoria FR 4) Megan Salinas SO
32.13 1:02.41 1:18.28 2:00.99
26 Golden Valley High School 2:01.72 2:01.18
1) Angelica Osorio SO 2) Yareli Valenzuela JR
3) Sharyn Barker SR 4) Ashley Mencias JR
30.34 1:02.10 1:33.26 2:01.18
27 North High School 2:02.42 2:01.42
1) Mackenzie Odle SR 2) Hannah Medeiros SR
3) Crystal Newsom FR 4) Stephanie Gorman SR
28.50 1:01.38 1:32.14 2:01.42
28 Mission Oak High School 2:03.34 2:03.03
1) Megan Levan JR 2) Xanna Avila SO
3) Johanna Cravens FR 4) Laurel Adair JR
30.05 1:01.67 1:32.11 2:03.03
29 Sierra Pacific High School 2:06.04 2:04.16
1) Miranda Sever JR 2) Maegan Harding SO
3) Aracely Martinez SO 4) Adison Schneider JR
30.57 1:02.35 1:33.40 2:04.16
30 Ridgeview High School 2:05.73 2:04.42
1) Heather Howell SO 2) Stephanie Catuiza SR
3) Kelsie Nicholas FR 4) Ruby Mendoza SO
31.58 1:02.97 1:33.14 2:04.42
31 South High School 2:02.28 2:06.15
1) Jamie Coburn JR 2) Gabby Martinez JR
3) Carmen Zalapa SR 4) Ariana Romero JR
31.17 1:03.79 1:36.60 2:06.15
32 Selma High School 2:05.98 2:10.77
1) Taryn Araki SO 2) Alyssa Coursey FR
3) Ally Miller JR 4) Tannisse Tuttrup SO
32.72 48.86 1:41.63 2:10.77
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis North High School 1:30.48 1:29.27
1) Colton Privett JR 2) Keone Carrigan JR
3) Jacob Federico SO 4) Connor Kennedy JR
22.88 45.60 1:08.41 1:29.27
2 Central Valley Christian High 1:32.81 1:30.10
1) Caleb Diepersloot SR 2) Petey Tiemersma SR
3) Jeremiah Tiemersma SO 4) Hans Gilkey JR
23.34 45.84 1:08.23 1:30.10
3 Exeter Union High School 1:32.81 1:32.34
1) Hunter King SR 2) Robbie Brisco SO
3) Zach Peltzer SO 4) Christian Watts SR
23.37 48.55 1:11.42 1:32.34
4 Yosemite High School 1:31.90 1:32.41
1) Wesley Kudela SR 2) Jared Wood SO
3) Jeff Foster SO 4) Ian Whalley SR
22.14 46.79 1:10.07 1:32.41
5 Independence High School 1:34.82 1:33.06
1) Troy Duncan SR 2) Jason Linderman SR
3) Chris Salcido FR 4) David Lauzon SR
24.03 47.53 1:10.31 1:33.06
6 Tulare Union High School 1:33.28 1:33.12
1) Erik Pedersen SO 2) Conor Martin SO
3) Trevor De Leeuw SO 4) Eric Schlick SO
23.73 46.77 1:10.30 1:33.12
7 Central High School 1:34.94 1:34.12
1) Daniel Yuk SR 2) Nicholas Hernandez SR
3) Kevin Hinson JR 4) Dino Soonthornswad SR
22.47 46.58 1:10.65 1:34.12
8 Hoover High School 1:34.89 1:35.36
1) Brendan Stuart JR 2) Damian Ruiz JR
3) Kyle Madel JR 4) Jacob Stewart JR
24.38 48.77 1:12.83 1:35.36
B - Final
9 Highland High School 1:34.97 1:34.67
1) James Beeghly SR 2) Jordan Dickson SR
3) Evan Darke SR 4) Isaac Mata SR
22.85 46.94 1:09.63 1:34.67
10 Reedley High School 1:35.29 1:35.13
1) Tyler Hansen SR 2) Kris Shamp FR
3) Peter Boldt SR 4) Bryce Carter JR
25.00 48.81 1:12.70 1:35.13
11 Monache High School 1:36.50 1:35.64
1) Trevor Kroutil JR 2) Isaac Urias JR
3) Matthew Lalanne SR 4) Caleb Parnell JR
25.02 49.73 1:13.16 1:35.64
12 San Joaquin Memorial High 1:36.19 1:36.29
1) Michael Favagrossa SO 2) Kevin Benscheidt JR
3) Tim Thompson JR 4) Joey Frelka JR
25.33 48.72 1:13.00 1:36.29
13 Shafter High School 1:36.43 1:36.59
1) Derek Reeves SR 2) Luis Mireles SR
3) Michael Ramirez SR 4) Cameron Hunter SR
24.13 48.92 1:13.59 1:36.59
14 Immanuel High School 1:37.38 1:36.66
1) Sam Powell SR 2) Marcus Gaddy SR
3) Tim Carothers SR 4) Charles Bucher SR
24.43 48.77 1:12.81 1:36.66
15 Kingsburg High School 1:36.55 1:36.80
1) Grant Garcia FR 2) Alexander Salcedo SO
3) Tyler Mauldin SO 4) Zac Just JR
23.95 48.17 1:12.75 1:36.80
16 Tulare Western High School 1:35.79 1:38.42
1) JT Avila JR 2) Cade Silva FR
3) Cameron Sousa JR 4) Spencer Pierschbacher SR
24.55 49.18 1:14.34 1:38.42
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clovis North High School 1:31.16 1:30.48
1) Shae Russell SR 2) Connor Kennedy JR
3) Nathaniel Mendez SO 4) Keone Carrigan JR
23.10 44.72 1:07.72 1:30.48
2 Yosemite High School 1:34.05 1:31.90
1) Wesley Kudela SR 2) Jared Wood SO
3) Jeff Foster SO 4) Ian Whalley SR
22.28 46.54 1:09.59 1:31.90
3 Exeter Union High School 1:33.40 1:32.81
1) Hunter King SR 2) Robbie Brisco SO
3) Zach Peltzer SO 4) Christian Watts SR
23.14 48.53 1:11.31 1:32.81
3 Central Valley Christian High 1:32.06 1:32.81
1) Caleb Diepersloot SR 2) Petey Tiemersma SR
3) Jeremiah Tiemersma SO 4) Hans Gilkey JR
23.88 46.43 1:10.16 1:32.81
5 Tulare Union High School 1:38.17 1:33.28
1) Conor Martin SO 2) Erik Pedersen SO
3) Trevor De Leeuw SO 4) Eric Schlick SO
23.58 47.27 1:10.44 1:33.28
6 Independence High School 1:35.10 1:34.82
1) Troy Duncan SR 2) Jason Linderman SR
3) Chris Salcido FR 4) David Lauzon SR
24.54 47.53 1:11.55 1:34.82
7 Hoover High School 1:35.99 1:34.89
1) Brendan Stuart JR 2) Damian Ruiz JR
3) Kyle Madel JR 4) Jacob Stewart JR
24.65 48.83 1:12.42 1:34.89
8 Central High School 1:36.82 1:34.94
1) Nicholas Hernandez SR 2) Dino Soonthornswad SR
3) Kevin Hinson JR 4) Daniel Yuk SR
24.40 48.16 1:12.73 1:34.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Highland High School 1:35.82 1:34.97
1) James Beeghly SR 2) Jordan Dickson SR
3) Evan Darke SR 4) Isaac Mata SR
23.24 47.49 1:10.56 1:34.97
10 Reedley High School 1:36.25 1:35.29
1) Tyler Hansen SR 2) Kris Shamp FR
3) Peter Boldt SR 4) Bryce Carter JR
24.57 48.40 1:12.97 1:35.29
11 Tulare Western High School 1:38.02 1:35.79
1) Nathan Rhea JR 2) Cade Silva FR
3) JT Avila JR 4) Spencer Pierschbacher SR
22.98 47.24 1:11.46 1:35.79
12 San Joaquin Memorial High 1:36.81 1:36.19
1) Michael Favagrossa SO 2) Kevin Benscheidt JR
3) Tim Thompson JR 4) Joey Frelka JR
24.83 48.48 1:12.88 1:36.19
13 Shafter High School 1:40.28 1:36.43
1) Derek Reeves SR 2) Luis Mireles SR
3) Michael Ramirez SR 4) Cameron Hunter SR
23.91 48.43 1:12.94 1:36.43
14 Monache High School 1:39.75 1:36.50
1) Trevor Kroutil JR 2) Isaac Urias JR
3) Matthew Lalanne SR 4) Caleb Parnell JR
24.58 49.62 1:14.39 1:36.50
15 Kingsburg High School 1:38.55 1:36.55
1) Grant Garcia FR 2) Alexander Salcedo SO
3) Tyler Mauldin SO 4) Zac Just JR
24.00 48.35 1:12.63 1:36.55
16 Immanuel High School 1:39.49 1:37.38
1) Sam Powell SR 2) Marcus Gaddy SR
3) Tim Carothers SR 4) Charles Bucher SR
24.67 48.88 1:13.36 1:37.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hanford West High School 1:38.22 1:38.55
1) Travis Pilgrim SR 2) Holden Keirn SO
3) Zach Burns JR 4) Scott Jordan JR
24.53 49.32 1:15.74 1:38.55
18 Mission Oak High School 1:41.22 1:38.84
1) Derek Brown SR 2) Dominic Herrick SR
3) Bruce Young SO 4) Brennan Tucker SO
24.16 49.63 1:14.04 1:38.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dinuba High School 1:41.22 1:39.73
1) Michael Luna SR 2) James Lamb FR
3) Maik Hentschel SR 4) Ross Cochran SR
25.45 50.49 1:16.72 1:39.73
20 Wasco High School 1:41.45 1:40.10
1) Jose Robledo SO 2) Samuel Alonso SO
3) Austin Parten SR 4) Jacob Diaz SR
25.62 50.42 1:15.24 1:40.10
21 Ridgeview High School 1:40.47 1:41.13
1) Eryk Avilia SO 2) Adam Tolan SR
3) Marco Silva SR 4) Dakota Nash JR
25.50 50.96 1:16.53 1:41.13
22 Sierra High School 1:45.16 1:41.78
1) Mitchell Blum SO 2) Christian Cunningham SO
3) Dallan Bressel FR 4) Mick Ringgold SO
25.90 53.05 1:18.85 1:41.78
23 Chowchilla High School 1:43.56 1:42.39
1) Derek Johnston JR 2) Codi Davis JR
3) Jacob Eye SO 4) Justin Yowell SR
26.49 52.06 1:17.29 1:42.39
24 Dos Palos High School 1:47.03 1:42.64
1) Jose Mijares SO 2) Dominic DeFrancesco FR
3) Michael Galindo SO 4) Ramon Campos SR
24.08 49.63 1:16.73 1:42.64
25 Edison High School 1:41.73 1:42.82
1) Nick Knowles SR 2) Tanner Melton SO
3) Erik Glasrud JR 4) Matthew Martinez JR
25.21 52.16 1:17.27 1:42.82
26 North High School 1:47.20 1:43.08
1) Josh Miller SR 2) Jerrid Carter SO
3) Aaron Younger JR 4) Taran Davis SR
25.02 52.45 1:18.29 1:43.08
27 East Bakersfield High School 1:47.84 1:44.76
1) Albert Felix SR 2) Elias Salas FR
3) Emanuel Verdejo SR 4) Michael Fink JR
26.60 53.06 1:16.63 1:44.76
28 Kerman High School 1:47.33 1:45.53
1) Richard Suarez JR 2) Enrique Martinez JR
3) Marc Saucedo SR 4) Michael Mendrin SO
27.67 53.89 1:20.04 1:45.53
29 South High School 1:46.44 1:46.49
1) Christian Saenz JR 2) David Ruiz SR
3) Christian Baker SR 4) Josh Brinkmann JR
26.96 52.92 1:20.04 1:46.49
30 Golden Valley High School 1:49.52 1:51.03
1) Mario Barron JR 2) Christian Medina JR
3) Peter Kedzierski SR 4) Robert Corona SR
27.44 56.39 1:24.44 1:51.03
-- Taft Union High School 1:42.46 DQ
1) Jacob Winfrey SO 2) Hunter Self SR
3) Adam Roth SR 4) Kai Schoneweis SR
25.38 51.57 1:18.66 DQ
-- Corcoran High School 1:38.90 DQ
1) Chris T Nolan SO 2) Branden Olmos JR
3) Luke Gregory SO 4) Zak J Phillips SO
22.69 47.79 1:11.79 DQ
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Haley Hopper SO Exeter 1:00.49 1:00.61
29.04 1:00.61
2 Bre Abell SO Kingsburg 1:02.54 1:01.96
30.02 1:01.96
3 Molly Casey JR Yosemite 1:05.66 1:05.34
32.01 1:05.34
4 Makenna La Blue FR Clovis North 1:07.06 1:06.16
32.46 1:06.16
5 Grace Wilson FR Sierra 1:08.41 1:07.16
31.91 1:07.16
6 Hannah Ysusi FR Clovis North 1:07.03 1:07.20
32.44 1:07.20
7 Karley LeQuia SR Yosemite 1:06.84 1:08.75
32.31 1:08.75
8 Abigail Taylor SR Kerman 1:09.23 1:09.37
33.40 1:09.37
B - Final
9 Claryce Lazerson SO Bakfld Christian 1:10.50 1:08.21
33.36 1:08.21
10 Bailey Likewise SR Monache 1:09.72 1:08.44
33.63 1:08.44
11 Shelby Woolf SR Independence 1:10.26 1:08.59
33.50 1:08.59
12 Madison Gilbert SO Tulare Union 1:09.87 1:09.23
33.73 1:09.23
13 Candice Cobarrubias SR Edison 1:10.06 1:09.81
34.58 1:09.81
14 Paige Holt JR Reedley 1:09.50 1:10.11
34.25 1:10.11
15 Becca Peltzer FR Exeter 1:11.18 1:10.89
34.45 1:10.89
16 Olivia Vallejo JR Strathmore 1:11.53 1:12.20
34.73 1:12.20
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Hopper SO Exeter 1:03.06 1:00.49
29.47 1:00.49
2 Bre Abell SO Kingsburg 1:04.32 1:02.54
30.51 1:02.54
3 Molly Casey JR Yosemite 1:05.78 1:05.66
32.52 1:05.66
4 Karley LeQuia SR Yosemite 1:09.93 1:06.84
31.89 1:06.84
5 Hannah Ysusi FR Clovis North 1:08.95 1:07.03
32.37 1:07.03
6 Makenna La Blue FR Clovis North 1:07.26 1:07.06
32.48 1:07.06
7 Grace Wilson FR Sierra 1:09.73 1:08.41
33.15 1:08.41
8 Abigail Taylor SR Kerman 1:08.81 1:09.23
33.67 1:09.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Paige Holt JR Reedley 1:07.41 1:09.50
33.76 1:09.50
10 Bailey Likewise SR Monache 1:07.82 1:09.72
33.62 1:09.72
11 Madison Gilbert SO Tulare Union 1:08.77 1:09.87
33.34 1:09.87
12 Candice Cobarrubias SR Edison 1:08.21 1:10.06
34.32 1:10.06
13 Shelby Woolf SR Independence 1:11.81 1:10.26
34.50 1:10.26
14 Claryce Lazerson SO Bakfld Christian 1:09.44 1:10.50
34.49 1:10.50
15 Becca Peltzer FR Exeter 1:10.82 1:11.18
34.57 1:11.18
16 Olivia Vallejo JR Strathmore 1:11.49 1:11.53
35.17 1:11.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mackenzie Odle SR North 1:14.37 1:11.54
34.84 1:11.54
18 Alaine Koster SR Cntrl Val Christ 1:11.84 1:11.76
34.99 1:11.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tristian Abell SO Kingsburg 1:11.46 1:11.93
35.05 1:11.93
20 Summer Freeman JR Cntrl Val Christ 1:12.33 1:12.04
34.38 1:12.04
21 Julia Burge SO Kingsburg 1:13.15 1:12.63
34.75 1:12.63
22 Megan Healy JR Hanford West 1:12.00 1:12.81
34.52 1:12.81
23 Nabila Soeboer JR Hoover 1:13.98 1:13.51
36.15 1:13.51
24 Marci McEuen JR Hanford West 1:13.75 1:13.67
35.12 1:13.67
25 Erin Ryan SO Edison 1:11.56 1:13.68
36.93 1:13.68
26 Brittany Hopkins JR Tulare Union 1:11.83 1:14.05
36.05 1:14.05
27 Kooper Thomas SR Golden Valley 1:15.18 1:14.90
36.08 1:14.90
28 Maddie Campbell SO San Joaquin Mem 1:12.86 1:15.74
29 Allison Mackie SR Reedley 1:13.88 1:16.06
35.72 1:16.06
30 Juliette Voytilla SR Clovis North 1:13.69 1:16.26
36.59 1:16.26
31 Ofi Saldana SR Lindsay 1:13.42 1:16.45
35.05 1:16.45
32 Taylor Wells JR Highland 1:14.62 1:16.48
1:28.53 1:16.48
33 Kylie Webb JR Tulare Union 1:11.76 1:17.65
1:12.94 1:17.65
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Aiden Pike SO Highland 56.66 52.27
25.69 52.27
2 Shae Russell SR Clovis North 54.91 52.98
26.23 52.98
3 Hunter King SR Exeter 56.20 55.87
27.97 55.87
4 Joshua Koster SO Cntrl Val Christ 58.00 57.62
28.01 57.62
5 Tyler Hansen SR Reedley 58.32 58.21
27.91 58.21
6 Zac Just JR Kingsburg 59.23 58.73
28.72 58.73
7 Heath Deppen SR Ridgeview 59.88 59.57
28.07 59.57
8 Stefaun Avakian JR Clovis North 1:00.01 1:00.53
29.75 1:00.53
B - Final
9 Bobby Scott JR Kerman 1:00.96 59.82
28.06 59.82
10 Kyle Madel JR Hoover 1:01.25 1:00.75
29.36 1:00.75
11 Jacob Souza SO Tulare Union 1:00.11 1:00.77
29.45 1:00.77
12 Quinn Ringgold SR Sierra 1:01.30 1:01.06
29.70 1:01.06
13 Derek Brown SR Mission Oak 1:01.92 1:01.30
29.66 1:01.30
14 Michael Favagrossa SO San Joaquin Mem 1:00.20 1:01.32
29.44 1:01.32
15 Kevin Hinson JR Central 1:02.19 1:03.10
31.28 1:03.10
16 Erik Brumm FR Clovis North 1:02.22 1:03.87
31.16 1:03.87
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shae Russell SR Clovis North 54.27 54.91
27.09 54.91
2 Hunter King SR Exeter 57.77 56.20
28.19 56.20
3 Aiden Pike SO Highland 55.42 56.66
27.91 56.66
4 Joshua Koster SO Cntrl Val Christ 57.51 58.00
28.30 58.00
5 Tyler Hansen SR Reedley 57.93 58.32
27.97 58.32
6 Zac Just JR Kingsburg 59.64 59.23
28.81 59.23
7 Heath Deppen SR Ridgeview 1:01.95 59.88
28.39 59.88
8 Stefaun Avakian JR Clovis North 1:02.25 1:00.01
29.62 1:00.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jacob Souza SO Tulare Union 1:01.79 1:00.11
29.12 1:00.11
10 Michael Favagrossa SO San Joaquin Mem 1:00.98 1:00.20
28.75 1:00.20
11 Bobby Scott JR Kerman 59.65 1:00.96
29.05 1:00.96
12 Kyle Madel JR Hoover 1:01.30 1:01.25
30.00 1:01.25
13 Quinn Ringgold SR Sierra 1:04.19 1:01.30
29.57 1:01.30
14 Derek Brown SR Mission Oak 1:02.05 1:01.92
1:01.95 1:01.92
15 Kevin Hinson JR Central 1:01.57 1:02.19
30.87 1:02.19
16 Erik Brumm FR Clovis North 1:07.64 1:02.22
30.51 1:02.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Grant Innis SR Strathmore 1:01.86 1:02.36
30.33 1:02.36
18 Aaron Jimenez SR Hoover 1:02.39 1:02.47
29.35 1:02.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Chris Ewins SO Tulare Union 1:02.13 1:02.51
30.00 1:02.51
20 Luke Gregory SO Corcoran 1:05.96 1:02.59
30.46 1:02.59
21 Troy Duncan SR Independence 1:02.31 1:02.94
29.64 1:02.94
22 Jared Wood SO Yosemite 1:03.92 1:02.95
30.86 1:02.95
23 Cameron Sousa JR Tulare Western 1:05.98 1:03.30
30.81 1:03.30
24 Daniel Takanishi SO Reedley 1:06.21 1:06.16
32.08 1:06.16
25 Patrick Miguel JR Hanford West 1:06.75 1:06.17
31.35 1:06.17
26 Kris Shamp FR Reedley 1:06.66 1:06.23
32.30 1:06.23
27 Drake Floyd SR Highland 1:08.25 1:07.58
32.45 1:07.58
28 Matthew Lalanne SR Monache 1:04.83 1:08.24
1:08.02 1:08.24
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lauren Davis FR Edison 1:10.12 1:08.49
33.10 1:08.49
2 Christine Miller SR Clovis North 1:12.67 1:11.05
33.36 1:11.05
3 Hannah Giles SR Hanford 1:12.66 1:11.27
33.53 1:11.27
4 Madison Elick SO Tulare Union 1:14.29 1:13.54
34.42 1:13.54
5 Kristin Campbell JR San Joaquin Mem 1:14.18 1:14.24
34.87 1:14.24
6 Anna Lehrman JR Immanuel 1:14.27 1:14.68
34.99 1:14.68
7 Carly Innis FR Strathmore 1:15.33 1:15.13
35.70 1:15.13
8 Abby Mendonca FR Exeter 1:16.33 1:16.86
35.00 1:16.86
B - Final
9 Delaney Goltry SO Bakfld Christian 1:19.41 1:15.62
35.65 1:15.62
10 Kaitlin Hatfield JR Hanford West 1:16.41 1:16.93
36.50 1:16.93
11 Jasmine De La Torre JR Edison 1:16.76 1:17.52
36.73 1:17.52
12 Kaylin Drum JR Central 1:19.73 1:17.95
36.70 1:17.95
13 Courtney Lupercio JR Hanford West 1:18.59 1:19.05
37.15 1:19.05
14 Haven Gill SO Reedley 1:20.21 1:20.43
37.47 1:20.43
15 Anna Worth JR East 1:18.76 1:21.49
37.78 1:21.49
-- Jennifer Yarbrough JR Immanuel 1:18.82 DQ
37.79 DQ
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Davis FR Edison 1:09.13 1:10.12
33.50 1:10.12
2 Hannah Giles SR Hanford 1:10.43 1:12.66
34.03 1:12.66
3 Christine Miller SR Clovis North 1:11.30 1:12.67
34.29 1:12.67
4 Kristin Campbell JR San Joaquin Mem 1:15.68 1:14.18
35.14 1:14.18
5 Anna Lehrman JR Immanuel 1:16.22 1:14.27
35.63 1:14.27
6 Madison Elick SO Tulare Union 1:14.25 1:14.29
34.97 1:14.29
7 Carly Innis FR Strathmore 1:14.92 1:15.33
36.20 1:15.33
8 Abby Mendonca FR Exeter 1:18.89 1:16.33
34.93 1:16.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kaitlin Hatfield JR Hanford West 1:14.18 1:16.41
35.56 1:16.41
10 Jasmine De La Torre JR Edison 1:16.58 1:16.76
36.16 1:16.76
11 Courtney Lupercio JR Hanford West 1:17.72 1:18.59
37.12 1:18.59
12 Anna Worth JR East 1:16.13 1:18.76
36.28 1:18.76
13 Jennifer Yarbrough JR Immanuel 1:19.74 1:18.82
37.40 1:18.82
14 Delaney Goltry SO Bakfld Christian 1:18.05 1:19.41
37.50 1:19.41
15 Kaylin Drum JR Central 1:18.31 1:19.73
37.60 1:19.73
16 Haven Gill SO Reedley 1:18.90 1:20.21
37.72 1:20.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Megan Levan JR Mission Oak 1:22.15 J1:20.21
37.28 1:20.21
18 Sabrina Gomez SR Dinuba 1:18.60 1:20.45
38.48 1:20.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Emily Pratt FR Chowchilla 1:19.72 1:20.60
37.12 1:20.60
20 Ryan Obernesser FR Kerman 1:20.09 1:20.69
37.43 1:20.69
21 Shelby Moshier SO Sierra 1:21.09 1:21.03
37.74 1:21.03
22 Julia Ruiz FR Tulare Union 1:18.55 1:21.80
38.42 1:21.80
23 Korey Dodson FR Kingsburg 1:21.02 1:22.97
38.21 1:22.97
24 Tara Harford FR Madera South 1:20.58 1:23.61
38.95 1:23.61
25 Megan Shakespeare SO Hanford West 1:22.65 1:24.01
39.19 1:24.01
26 Rebecca Hall SO Shafter 1:23.12 1:24.03
39.22 1:24.03
27 Kinsey Brown SO Independence 1:24.08 1:24.07
39.79 1:24.07
28 Lauren Melton SR Taft 1:22.80 1:24.75
38.72 1:24.75
29 Chloe Graham SO Bakfld Christian 1:22.90 1:25.01
39.68 1:25.01
30 Alea Campos SR Independence 1:22.40 1:25.68
40.11 1:25.68
Event 119 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Haven Gill SO Reedley NT 1:19.05
37.16 1:19.05
2 Megan Levan JR Mission Oak NT 1:20.80
37.23 1:20.80
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nathan Rhea JR Tulare Western 59.61 1:00.29
28.42 1:00.29
2 Christian Watts SR Exeter 1:02.79 1:02.64
29.08 1:02.64
3 Ian Whalley SR Yosemite 1:02.55 1:02.94
29.32 1:02.94
4 Bryce Matsumura SO Edison 1:03.17 1:03.46
30.15 1:03.46
5 Bryan Bumgarner JR Highland 1:03.61 1:03.99
29.59 1:03.99
6 Scott Jordan JR Hanford West 1:04.44 1:04.20
29.69 1:04.20
7 Austin Haycock SR Highland 1:05.82 1:05.59
31.14 1:05.59
-- Cody Nash SO Immanuel 1:04.56 DQ
30.63 DQ
B - Final
9 Brennan Tucker SO Mission Oak 1:07.63 1:05.31
30.88 1:05.31
10 Daniel Lopez SR Central 1:06.77 1:05.61
30.90 1:05.61
11 Hans Gilkey JR Cntrl Val Christ 1:06.62 1:05.78
30.49 1:05.78
12 Anthony Cano JR Reedley 1:06.00 1:06.04
30.96 1:06.04
13 Nicholas Hernandez SR Central 1:06.64 1:06.43
31.48 1:06.43
14 Jordan Dickson SR Highland 1:07.79 1:07.27
30.86 1:07.27
15 JT Avila JR Tulare Western 1:07.25 1:07.41
32.25 1:07.41
16 Derek Reeves SR Shafter 1:07.24 1:08.99
32.27 1:08.99
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Rhea JR Tulare Western 1:00.79 59.61
28.30 59.61
2 Ian Whalley SR Yosemite 1:05.63 1:02.55
29.52 1:02.55
3 Christian Watts SR Exeter 1:03.16 1:02.79
29.56 1:02.79
4 Bryce Matsumura SO Edison 1:05.97 1:03.17
30.07 1:03.17
5 Bryan Bumgarner JR Highland 1:05.01 1:03.61
29.50 1:03.61
6 Scott Jordan JR Hanford West 1:05.25 1:04.44
30.02 1:04.44
7 Cody Nash SO Immanuel 1:05.64 1:04.56
30.56 1:04.56
8 Austin Haycock SR Highland 1:08.60 1:05.82
30.83 1:05.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Anthony Cano JR Reedley 1:06.76 1:06.00
30.98 1:06.00
10 Hans Gilkey JR Cntrl Val Christ 1:05.28 1:06.62
30.98 1:06.62
11 Nicholas Hernandez SR Central 1:09.37 1:06.64
31.70 1:06.64
12 Daniel Lopez SR Central 1:06.60 1:06.77
31.15 1:06.77
13 Derek Reeves SR Shafter 1:09.35 1:07.24
31.42 1:07.24
14 JT Avila JR Tulare Western 1:07.72 1:07.25
32.11 1:07.25
15 Brennan Tucker SO Mission Oak 1:07.41 1:07.63
31.66 1:07.63
16 Jordan Dickson SR Highland 1:11.08 1:07.79
31.38 1:07.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mick Ringgold SO Sierra 1:07.07 1:07.80
30.97 1:07.80
18 Erik Glasrud JR Edison 1:06.85 1:08.02
31.61 1:08.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dylan Takanishi SR Reedley 1:08.44 1:08.09
31.84 1:08.09
20 Kyle Jimenez SO Clovis North 1:09.78 1:08.18
31.82 1:08.18
21 Patrick O''Rourke JR San Joaquin Mem 1:09.84 1:09.31
32.97 1:09.31
22 Eryk Avilia SO Ridgeview 1:09.13 1:09.44
31.96 1:09.44
23 Jared Tracy SR Hoover 1:10.31 1:09.53
32.26 1:09.53
24 Glenn Dobson JR Independence 1:10.66 1:10.39
32.19 1:10.39
25 Chase Furtado SO Kerman 1:12.07 1:10.47
32.68 1:10.47
26 Michael Luna SR Dinuba 1:09.12 1:10.57
33.35 1:10.57
27 Caleb Lippincott SO Tulare Union 1:12.69 1:10.79
33.33 1:10.79
28 Foster McBride FR Strathmore 1:13.19 1:11.43
32.78 1:11.43
29 Josh Canepa SR Independence 1:12.75 1:11.75
32.94 1:11.75
30 Ivan Arce SR Tulare Union 1:11.23 1:11.79
33.73 1:11.79
31 Nate Mesa JR Woodlake 1:11.58 1:12.37
34.71 1:12.37
32 Joseph Horton SO Tulare Western 1:12.14 1:12.52
33.67 1:12.52
33 Aaron Younger JR North 1:12.57 1:12.97
34.13 1:12.97
34 Jon Davis FR Monache 1:11.95 1:13.11
34.49 1:13.11
35 Jacob Winfrey SO Taft 1:10.79 1:13.16
33.73 1:13.16
36 Tanner Melton SO Edison 1:12.03 1:13.47
35.31 1:13.47
37 Kane Philips SO Hoover 1:12.78 1:13.63
34.73 1:13.63
38 Elmer Zelaya JR South 1:12.00 1:15.32
33.99 1:15.32
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kingsburg High School 3:50.96 3:41.38
1) Bre Abell SO 2) Raven Landseadal FR
3) Katelyn Herrera FR 4) Emily Goodbar FR
26.38 53.75 1:51.74 2:18.45 2:47.07 3:12.98 3:41.38
2 Clovis North High School 3:53.46 3:41.53
1) Ashley Sagouspe JR 2) Katelyn Fairchild SO
3) Hunter Winslow FR 4) Katelyn Rhodes JR
27.19 56.91 1:23.84 1:52.57 2:19.48 2:46.98 3:12.79 3:41.53
3 Monache High School 3:58.20 3:55.37
1) Shannon Kaye SO 2) Kathryn Ivancovich SO
3) Bailey Likewise SR 4) Elizabeth Jacobs JR
28.31 58.70 1:27.92 1:59.91 2:28.07 2:59.04 3:25.52 3:55.37
4 Strathmore High School 4:00.14 3:57.37
1) Allyson Schultz SO 2) Shelby Vanessen SO
3) Olivia Vallejo JR 4) Carly Innis FR
28.51 59.27 1:27.17 2:00.70 2:29.29 3:00.39 3:27.60 3:57.37
5 Yosemite High School 4:03.04 3:59.81
1) Becky Kremer SR 2) Karley LeQuia SR
3) Emma Madsen JR 4) Eleanor Cummings SR
28.55 58.95 1:27.75 2:01.47 2:29.60 3:00.43 3:28.40 3:59.81
6 Central High School 4:06.05 4:02.57
1) Kaylee Gutierrez FR 2) Natalie Rocca SO
3) Kellie Flores SR 4) Saylene Servin SO
29.43 1:00.27 1:29.48 2:02.73 2:31.25 3:02.69 3:31.07 4:02.57
7 Exeter Union High School 4:07.49 4:06.26
1) Becca Wright FR 2) Becca Peltzer FR
3) Aly Fishbaugh SR 4) Abby Mendonca FR
28.89 1:01.07 1:31.05 2:03.35 2:32.45 3:05.60 3:34.44 4:06.26
-- Immanuel High School 4:05.20 DQ
1) Alexis March SO 2) Jennifer Yarbrough JR
3) Anna Lehrman JR 4) Carlee Clarke SR
58.65 1:28.01 2:00.36 2:30.44 3:03.27 3:31.14 DQ
B - Final
9 Highland High School 4:08.34 4:04.49
1) Sara Baldridge SO 2) Taylor Wells JR
3) Hannah Hargestam SO 4) Taylor Solorio JR
28.67 59.26 1:31.22 2:06.92 2:37.55 3:12.18 3:37.51 4:04.49
10 Central Valley Christian High 4:07.80 4:05.84
1) Ashley Lamascus SO 2) Ashley Vander Tuig SR
3) Kristen Smit SR 4) Megan Taylor JR
29.53 1:01.69 1:31.18 2:04.00 2:33.36 3:05.87 3:34.80 4:05.84
11 Hanford West High School 4:09.77 4:08.97
1) Natasha Hill SR 2) Kaelyn Caretto JR
3) Marci McEuen JR 4) Haley Baker JR
29.36 1:00.80 1:30.91 2:04.42 2:34.43 3:08.53 3:37.78 4:08.97
12 Tulare Union High School 4:12.66 4:10.08
1) Kylie Webb JR 2) Tara Bustamante SR
3) Allison Ross JR 4) Madison Elick SO
30.20 1:05.46 1:34.28 2:06.78 2:36.10 3:08.73 3:37.78 4:10.08
13 Madera South High School 4:26.22 4:20.70
1) Amy Potter JR 2) Erin Lara SO
3) Tara Harford FR 4) Haley Collins JR
31.40 1:07.18 1:38.87 2:13.76 2:44.43 3:19.65 3:48.56 4:20.70
14 East Bakersfield High School 4:23.28 4:26.35
1) Tiara Redick JR 2) Lara Salas SR
3) Madison Maner SO 4) Anna Worth JR
30.80 1:04.48 1:36.06 2:11.03 2:43.54 3:20.21 3:51.71 4:26.35
15 Golden Valley High School 4:31.73 4:27.74
1) Kooper Thomas SR 2) Yareli Valenzuela JR
3) Sharyn Barker SR 4) Ashley Mencias JR
31.11 1:05.37 1:38.57 2:15.73 2:48.71 3:26.59 3:55.86 4:27.74
16 Independence High School 4:31.11 4:37.02
1) Jenny Williams SO 2) Kristy Regan FR
3) Kinsey Brown SO 4) Meredeth Miller FR
32.07 1:08.06 1:41.62 2:19.67 2:52.88 4:01.77 4:37.04 4:37.02
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kingsburg High School 3:51.25 3:50.96
1) Emily Goodbar FR 2) Raven Landseadal FR
3) Katelyn Herrera FR 4) Bre Abell SO
27.35 56.87 1:24.34 1:54.26 2:22.80 2:53.39 3:20.83 3:50.96
2 Clovis North High School 3:45.84 3:53.46
1) Juliette Voytilla SR 2) Hannah Ysusi FR
3) Ashley Sagouspe JR 4) Ashley Wilcox JR
29.99 1:02.35 1:29.44 1:59.36 2:26.35 2:56.44 3:23.65 3:53.46
3 Monache High School 3:57.70 3:58.20
1) Shannon Kaye SO 2) Kathryn Ivancovich SO
3) Bailey Likewise SR 4) Elizabeth Jacobs JR
28.33 58.77 1:27.85 2:00.07 2:29.18 3:00.56 3:27.66 3:58.20
4 Strathmore High School 4:08.17 4:00.14
1) Allyson Schultz SO 2) Shelby Vanessen SO
3) Olivia Vallejo JR 4) Carly Innis FR
28.27 59.53 1:27.79 2:01.98 2:30.75 3:02.04 3:29.74 4:00.14
5 Yosemite High School 3:59.11 4:03.04
1) Becky Kremer SR 2) Tori Ellsworth JR
3) Emma Madsen JR 4) Eleanor Cummings SR
29.34 1:00.93 2:02.30 2:31.19 3:02.58 3:30.67 4:03.04
6 Immanuel High School 4:24.57 4:05.20
1) Alexis March SO 2) Jennifer Yarbrough JR
3) Anna Lehrman JR 4) Carlee Clarke SR
27.94 59.49 1:28.93 2:01.19 2:31.80 3:04.15 3:32.79 4:05.20
7 Central High School 4:08.58 4:06.05
1) Kaylee Gutierrez FR 2) Natalie Rocca SO
3) Kellie Flores SR 4) Saylene Servin SO
29.92 1:01.47 2:04.94 2:33.69 3:05.73 3:34.37 4:06.05
8 Exeter Union High School 4:06.28 4:07.49
1) Becca Wright FR 2) Becca Peltzer FR
3) Aly Fishbaugh SR 4) Abby Mendonca FR
28.94 1:01.24 1:31.45 2:04.02 2:33.08 3:06.37 3:35.67 4:07.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Central Valley Christian High 4:11.27 4:07.80
1) Ashley Lamascus SO 2) Ashley Vander Tuig SR
3) Kristen Smit SR 4) Megan Taylor JR
29.99 1:01.71 1:31.59 2:04.28 2:33.84 3:06.65 3:35.74 4:07.80
10 Highland High School 4:09.83 4:08.34
1) Sara Baldridge SO 2) Taylor Wells JR
3) Hannah Hargestam SO 4) Taylor Solorio JR
28.57 1:00.13 1:32.46 2:09.50 2:39.56 3:14.77 3:40.09 4:08.34
11 Hanford West High School 4:07.00 4:09.77
1) Natasha Hill SR 2) Kaelyn Caretto JR
3) Marci McEuen JR 4) Haley Baker JR
29.10 59.89 1:29.80 2:04.52 2:35.11 3:09.18 3:38.21 4:09.77
12 Tulare Union High School 4:07.72 4:12.66
1) Kylie Webb JR 2) Tara Bustamante SR
3) Madison Elick SO 4) Allison Ross JR
30.29 1:04.33 1:33.04 2:07.31 2:37.55 3:11.33 3:40.14 4:12.66
13 East Bakersfield High School 4:33.32 4:23.28
1) Tiara Redick JR 2) Lara Salas SR
3) Madison Maner SO 4) Anna Worth JR
30.30 1:04.22 1:36.17 2:11.71 2:43.48 3:19.33 3:48.81 4:23.28
14 Madera South High School 4:19.56 4:26.22
1) Amy Potter JR 2) Erin Lara SO
3) Tara Harford FR 4) Haley Collins JR
32.47 1:08.96 1:42.42 2:22.25 2:51.40 3:25.74 3:54.39 4:26.22
15 Independence High School 4:48.97 4:31.11
1) Jenny Williams SO 2) Kristy Regan FR
3) Kinsey Brown SO 4) Meredeth Miller FR
32.37 1:08.08 1:41.59 2:23.76 2:49.46 3:25.09 3:56.32 4:31.11
16 Golden Valley High School 4:37.09 4:31.73
1) Kooper Thomas SR 2) Yareli Valenzuela JR
3) Sharyn Barker SR 4) Ashley Mencias JR
32.42 1:08.25 1:42.30 2:19.00 2:51.89 3:29.81 3:59.17 4:31.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shafter High School 4:38.88 4:31.82
1) Meghin Lopez SO 2) Ariel Smith FR
3) Rosemarie Cota SR 4) Emily Enns FR
31.04 1:05.21 1:38.51 2:16.26 2:48.93 3:25.91 3:42.58 4:31.82
18 Reedley High School 4:27.76 4:34.10
1) Bernadette Tasy JR 2) Sarah Stadler SO
3) Jordan Weathers SR 4) Kaitlyn Jones SO
31.28 1:04.72 1:36.28 2:17.79 2:45.76 3:21.97 3:55.44 4:34.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sierra High School 4:23.98 4:34.14
1) Mikayla Raley SO 2) Shelby Moshier SO
3) Rebekah Ross SO 4) Shelby Kozlieski FR
31.82 1:07.62 1:39.61 2:15.15 2:48.19 3:24.48 3:57.75 4:34.14
20 Sierra Pacific High School 4:41.55 4:39.74
1) Miranda Sever JR 2) Aracely Martinez SO
3) Paige McConnaughy SO 4) Adison Schneider JR
31.86 1:09.04 1:40.55 2:17.23 3:30.23 3:48.31 4:39.74
21 Ridgeview High School 4:42.23 4:41.95
1) Heather Howell SO 2) Kelsie Nicholas FR
3) Stephanie Catuiza SR 4) Ruby Mendoza SO
33.20 1:10.29 1:43.55 2:21.32 2:54.96 3:32.24 3:49.34 4:41.95
22 Mission Oak High School 4:47.18 4:42.25
1) Megan Levan JR 2) Xanna Avila SO
3) Johanna Cravens FR 4) Laurel Adair JR
33.11 1:10.66 1:43.54 2:21.34 2:53.07 3:31.38 4:04.27 4:42.25
23 Lindsay High School 4:43.86 4:44.27
1) Maddie Drake JR 2) Savannah Longoria FR
3) Ofi Saldana SR 4) Lyndsi Ibarra FR
35.70 1:12.81 1:28.93 1:47.92 2:28.11 3:39.91 4:09.20 4:44.27
24 Kerman High School 4:56.55 4:47.61
1) Alyssa Maldonaldo JR 2) Jennifer Martinez SR
3) Katelyn Partnoff SR 4) Brittney Jobinger FR
32.92 1:10.25 1:43.82 2:21.23 2:56.18 3:38.09 4:10.34 4:47.61
25 Woodlake Union High School 4:42.22 4:47.95
1) Regina Lewis JR 2) Sayge Davis FR
3) Gabby Diaz FR 4) Kendra Legge SO
33.77 1:11.15 1:44.66 2:24.12 2:57.19 3:37.62 4:10.30 4:47.95
26 North High School 4:42.75 4:52.85
1) Crystal Newsom FR 2) Aubrey Gibbs SR
3) Ingrid Wiebe SR 4) Stephanie Gorman SR
34.30 1:10.50 1:47.00 2:27.88 3:03.79 4:16.98 4:52.85
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clovis North High School 3:25.65 3:16.62
1) Shae Russell SR 2) Keone Carrigan JR
3) Jacob Federico SO 4) Connor Kennedy JR
24.11 49.85 1:13.27 1:39.27 2:02.80 2:29.82 2:51.58 3:16.62
2 Highland High School 3:27.49 3:20.41
1) Evan Darke SR 2) Chance Marchini JR
3) Bryan Bumgarner JR 4) Aiden Pike SO
23.76 49.31 1:13.30 1:39.95 2:04.84 2:31.43 2:55.19 3:20.41
3 Edison High School 3:24.72 3:20.77
1) Joseph Cobarrubias SO 2) Bryce Matsumura SO
3) Lyle Kipp SR 4) Ishaq Ali JR
23.52 48.66 1:12.81 1:39.11 2:03.58 2:30.62 2:54.66 3:20.77
4 Central High School 3:26.32 3:24.13
1) Daniel Yuk SR 2) Dino Soonthornswad SR
3) Kevin Hinson JR 4) Nicholas Hernandez SR
23.72 49.98 1:14.22 1:41.36 2:06.11 2:32.61 2:57.29 3:24.13
5 Tulare Union High School 3:27.35 3:25.76
1) Chris Ewins SO 2) Trevor De Leeuw SO
3) Eric Schlick SO 4) Conor Martin SO
25.27 52.37 1:16.84 1:43.25 2:07.59 2:35.08 2:59.52 3:25.76
6 Central Valley Christian High 3:28.94 3:25.78
1) Joshua Koster SO 2) Caleb Diepersloot SR
3) Zack Diepersloot SR 4) Petey Tiemersma SR
24.81 51.76 1:16.29 1:43.07 2:08.39 2:36.17 2:59.64 3:25.78
7 Independence High School 3:30.13 3:26.96
1) Troy Duncan SR 2) Jason Linderman SR
3) Chris Salcido FR 4) David Lauzon SR
25.47 53.07 1:18.24 1:46.31 2:10.58 2:36.58 3:00.44 3:26.96
8 Hoover High School 3:29.13 3:28.45
1) Andrew Derfelt JR 2) Kyle Madel JR
3) Brendan Stuart JR 4) Jacob Stewart JR
25.29 53.36 1:17.82 1:46.13 2:10.60 2:38.51 3:02.26 3:28.45
B - Final
9 Tulare Western High School 3:30.58 3:29.78
1) Spencer Pierschbacher SR 2) Cameron Sousa JR
3) JT Avila JR 4) Nathan Rhea JR
25.59 52.55 1:18.62 1:47.87 2:13.54 2:41.20 3:04.67 3:29.78
10 San Joaquin Memorial High 3:31.92 3:31.29
1) Emo Kirk JR 2) Michael Favagrossa SO
3) Tim Thompson JR 4) Kevin Benscheidt JR
26.27 52.75 1:17.85 1:45.91 2:11.24 2:39.26 3:03.63 3:31.29
11 Kerman High School 3:38.34 3:34.13
1) Brent Van Syoc SO 2) Eli Sickler SR
3) Bobby Scott JR 4) Chase Furtado SO
25.70 54.30 1:20.11 1:49.49 2:14.44 2:42.30 3:06.93 3:34.13
12 Hanford West High School 3:43.45 3:34.89
1) Scott Jordan JR 2) Zach Burns JR
3) Travis Pilgrim SR 4) Holden Keirn SO
24.25 50.76 1:17.23 1:47.43 2:13.54 2:42.09 3:07.44 3:34.89
13 Shafter High School 3:37.05 3:35.99
1) Derek Reeves SR 2) Luis Mireles SR
3) Michael Ramirez SR 4) Cameron Hunter SR
25.58 53.70 1:19.50 1:48.32 2:15.07 2:45.65 3:09.65 3:35.99
14 Ridgeview High School 3:38.12 3:37.31
1) Heath Deppen SR 2) Eryk Avilia SO
3) Dakota Nash JR 4) Christian Martinez SO
24.43 51.45 1:18.07 1:48.20 2:13.84 2:42.80 3:08.12 3:37.31
15 Immanuel High School 3:41.36 3:37.90
1) Sam Powell SR 2) Cody Nash SO
3) Tim Carothers SR 4) Charles Bucher SR
26.20 55.14 1:20.64 1:48.24 2:14.36 2:43.34 3:08.91 3:37.90
-- Monache High School 3:41.31 DQ
1) Matthew Lalanne SR 2) Geoffrey Camarena SR
3) Trevor Kroutil JR 4) Caleb Parnell JR
26.41 55.23 1:21.37 1:51.63 2:17.55 2:45.64 3:09.43 DQ
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edison High School 3:24.56 3:24.72
1) Joseph Cobarrubias SO 2) Bryce Matsumura SO
3) Ishaq Ali JR 4) Lyle Kipp SR
24.28 49.77 1:05.56 1:40.50 2:05.41 2:32.67 2:57.27 3:24.72
2 Clovis North High School 3:21.19 3:25.65
1) Stasik Durkin JR 2) Hans Hildebrandt SR
3) Connor Kennedy JR 4) Colton Privett JR
25.77 53.48 1:18.97 1:46.55 2:09.73 2:35.60 2:59.30 3:25.65
3 Central High School 3:40.08 3:26.32
1) Nicholas Hernandez SR 2) Dino Soonthornswad SR
3) Kevin Hinson JR 4) Daniel Yuk SR
25.24 52.02 1:17.01 1:44.24 2:09.87 2:36.84 3:00.15 3:26.32
4 Tulare Union High School 3:30.94 3:27.35
1) Chris Ewins SO 2) Eric Schlick SO
3) Trevor De Leeuw SO 4) Conor Martin SO
25.28 52.40 1:17.54 1:44.58 2:09.06 2:36.22 2:59.77 3:27.35
5 Highland High School 3:31.56 3:27.49
1) Evan Darke SR 2) Jordan Dickson SR
3) Bryan Bumgarner JR 4) Aiden Pike SO
24.56 52.28 1:16.31 1:44.35 2:09.64 2:36.75 3:00.94 3:27.49
6 Central Valley Christian High 3:38.18 3:28.94
1) Joshua Koster SO 2) Caleb Diepersloot SR
3) Zack Diepersloot SR 4) Petey Tiemersma SR
24.72 51.92 1:17.47 1:44.64 2:11.20 2:39.09 3:02.36 3:28.94
7 Hoover High School 3:28.92 3:29.13
1) Andrew Derfelt JR 2) Kyle Madel JR
3) Brendan Stuart JR 4) Jacob Stewart JR
26.06 54.43 1:19.28 1:47.50 2:12.06 2:39.71 3:02.85 3:29.13
8 Independence High School 3:33.48 3:30.13
1) Troy Duncan SR 2) Jason Linderman SR
3) Chris Salcido FR 4) David Lauzon SR
26.49 54.74 1:19.84 1:47.36 2:11.94 2:38.89 3:03.61 3:30.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tulare Western High School 3:33.76 3:30.58
1) Nathan Rhea JR 2) Cameron Sousa JR
3) JT Avila JR 4) Spencer Pierschbacher SR
24.14 49.55 1:15.12 1:43.45 2:09.50 2:37.42 3:02.93 3:30.58
10 San Joaquin Memorial High 3:33.54 3:31.92
1) Emo Kirk JR 2) Michael Favagrossa SO
3) Tim Thompson JR 4) Kevin Benscheidt JR
26.31 53.06 1:18.96 1:47.28 2:11.99 2:39.81 3:03.94 3:31.92
11 Shafter High School 3:47.49 3:37.05
1) Derek Reeves SR 2) Luis Mireles SR
3) Michael Ramirez SR 4) Cameron Hunter SR
26.04 53.75 1:19.49 1:48.23 2:15.52 2:46.41 3:10.61 3:37.05
12 Ridgeview High School 3:46.61 3:38.12
1) Heath Deppen SR 2) Eryk Avilia SO
3) Dakota Nash JR 4) Christian Martinez SO
24.32 51.97 1:48.81 2:15.40 2:44.88 3:09.36 3:38.12
13 Kerman High School 3:38.65 3:38.34
1) Brent Van Syoc SO 2) Eli Sickler SR
3) Bobby Scott JR 4) Chase Furtado SO
25.55 54.09 1:20.33 1:49.09 2:14.58 2:43.64 3:09.87 3:38.34
14 Monache High School 3:40.31 3:41.31
1) Matthew Lalanne SR 2) Geoffrey Camarena SR
3) Trevor Kroutil JR 4) Caleb Parnell JR
26.79 56.17 1:23.92 1:54.71 2:21.10 2:49.29 3:13.47 3:41.31
15 Immanuel High School 3:52.94 3:41.36
1) Sam Powell SR 2) Cody Nash SO
3) Tim Carothers SR 4) Charles Bucher SR
27.23 56.95 1:22.90 1:50.63 2:16.92 2:47.57 3:12.43 3:41.36
16 Hanford West High School 3:45.24 3:43.45
1) Scott Jordan JR 2) Zach Burns JR
3) Travis Pilgrim SR 4) Holden Keirn SO
24.36 51.24 1:19.21 1:51.62 2:18.36 2:47.85 3:14.17 3:43.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Yosemite High School 3:42.40 3:44.68
1) Phillip Kudela FR 2) Alex Mears SO
3) Jared Wood SO 4) Jeff Foster SO
28.02 59.23 1:26.39 1:56.20 2:22.51 2:52.30 3:16.88 3:44.68
18 Strathmore High School 4:02.01 3:57.19
1) AJ Dodd FR 2) Foster McBride FR
3) Jared Edwards SO 4) Grant Innis SR
28.28 1:01.00 1:28.62 2:00.44 2:29.04 3:02.61 3:28.42 3:57.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wasco High School 4:04.81 3:59.23
1) Jose Robledo SO 2) Andre Cardamone FR
3) Steve Santana SO 4) Austin Parten SR
29.61 1:02.46 1:31.83 2:04.31 2:31.33 3:02.16 3:29.26 3:59.23
20 Sierra Pacific High School 3:57.94 3:59.44
1) Daniel Hollar JR 2) Henry Solis-Maltman SO
3) Caleb Swaim SO 4) Austin Semas SO
26.28 55.32 1:25.04 2:01.30 2:30.41 3:02.31 3:29.45 3:59.44
21 Sierra High School 3:51.12 3:59.66
1) Mitchell Blum SO 2) Dallan Bressel FR
3) Quinn Ringgold SR 4) Christian Cunningham SO
28.52 1:02.31 1:30.49 2:04.66 2:32.01 3:05.28 3:31.14 3:59.66
22 North High School 4:11.98 4:00.30
1) Josh Miller SR 2) Alex Mireles SR
3) John Carroll JR 4) Taran Davis SR
28.68 57.59 1:26.35 1:58.16 2:30.34 3:03.13 3:30.19 4:00.30
23 South High School 4:01.11 4:01.87
1) Christian Saenz JR 2) David Ruiz SR
3) Justin Sandhu SR 4) Ricardo Pineda SR
27.86 1:02.45 1:29.45 1:59.60 2:28.11 2:59.23 3:28.78 4:01.87
24 Golden Valley High School 4:11.20 4:06.54
1) Mario Barron JR 2) Erik Martinez JR
3) Caleb Smith JR 4) Robert Corona SR
29.47 1:03.65 1:33.48 2:06.66 2:36.91 3:09.62 3:36.84 4:06.54
25 Woodlake Union High School 4:18.08 4:06.99
1) Nate Mesa JR 2) John Kulick FR
3) Nick Lewis SR 4) Alex Gray JR
27.08 58.71 1:26.83 1:59.65 3:07.28 3:35.94 4:06.99
-- East Bakersfield High School 3:57.29 DQ
1) Emanuel Verdejo SR 2) Elias Salas FR
3) Albert Felix SR 4) Michael Fink JR
28.51 1:00.46 1:27.64 1:58.65 2:27.88 3:04.01 3:28.34 DQ
Event 23 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Melissa Gore JR Taft 437.65 375.85
2 Alex Thierry SR Tulare Union NP 307.20
3 Kailey Shmidt SR Clovis North 293.55 285.95
4 Rikki Markus SR Clovis North 298.15 276.10
5 Bridget Rossi SR Clovis North 292.85 275.75
6 Paige Oliver FR Ridgeview NP 260.00
7 Sophie Paggi JR Tulare Union NP 242.75
8 Victoria Adee FR Bakfld Christian 275.95 242.65
9 Corin Hall SR Independence NP 237.30
10 Ania Crabtree FR Monache NP 216.80
11 Taylor Tobie JR Monache NP 209.90
12 Ansley Boogerd SO Sierra Pacific NP 206.15
Event 24 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roderick Burkett JR Exeter 390.65 357.40
2 Jon Petris SO Bakfld Christian 344.35 325.40
3 John Fulce FR Bakfld Christian 304.15 316.35
4 Taylor Worrall JR Hoover 321.55 309.40
5 Cesar Luna SR West NP 286.95
6 Nick Porter SO Monache NP 283.45
7 Montrez Mayberry JR McLane NP 263.35
8 Andrew Derfelt JR Hoover 259.05 258.90
9 Cameron Hendrix FR Hoover 263.10 213.35
-- Alex Nash SO Tulare Union NP DQ
-- Emilio Rodriguez FR Tulare Union NP DQ
-- Corey Rosa SO Cntrl Val Christ 276.65 DQ
-- Joseph Lozano JR Tulare Union NP DQ
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 119
1. Clovis North High School 418 2. Kingsburg High School 234
3. Hanford West High School 177 4. Exeter Union High School 153
5. Edison High School 131 6. Yosemite High School 128
7. Monache High School 127 8. Strathmore High School 111
9. Tulare Union High School 98 10. Immanuel High School 93
11. Reedley High School 86 12. Highland High School 85
13. Central High School 64 14. Independence High School 56
15. Bakersfield Christian High 52 16. Central Valley Christian High 39
16. Chowchilla High School 39 18. San Joaquin Memorial High 36
19. Hanford High School 31 19. Shafter High School 31
21. Taft Union High School 20 22. Kerman High School 18
23. Sierra High School 14 24. Ridgeview High School 13
25. Madera South High School 10 26. East Bakersfield High School 8
27. Sierra Pacific High School 5 27. Corcoran High School 5
29. Golden Valley High School 4 30. Dinuba High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 119
1. Clovis North High School 329 2. Highland High School 206
3. Central Valley Christian High 159 4. Tulare Union High School 154
5. Edison High School 148 6. Central High School 146
7. Exeter Union High School 141 8. Yosemite High School 140
9. Hoover High School 124 10. Reedley High School 98
11. Independence High School 91 12. Tulare Western High School 75
13. Corcoran High School 61 14. Shafter High School 51
15. San Joaquin Memorial High 46 16. Kerman High School 34
17. Bakersfield Christian High 33 18. Immanuel High School 31
19. Monache High School 30 20. Mission Oak High School 29
21. Hanford West High School 28 22. Kingsburg High School 25
23. Ridgeview High School 24 24. Dinuba High School 22
25. West High School 14 26. McLane High School 12
27. Sierra High School 8