2/22/2017 - 2/25/2017
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:39.52 2/22/2017 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
S Bentley, J Kordik, S Rozeboom, A Siehs
1:37.46 D1 A
1:37.96 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Milwaukee 'A' 1:42.10 1:39.52# 40
1) Bentley, Sara J JR 2) Kordik, Jennifer L SO
3) Rozeboom, Shelby L SO 4) Siehs, Mandie B SR
25.22 53.15 (27.93)
1:17.09 (23.94) 1:39.52 (22.43)
2 Oakland 'A' 1:42.49 1:39.81 34
1) Shinske, Grace M FR 2) Martin, Takara J SR
3) Morren, Holly J JR 4) Colwell, Katie E FR
25.80 53.72 (27.92)
1:17.58 (23.86) 1:39.81 (22.23)
3 Wright State 'A' 1:45.27 1:39.96 32
1) Aledo Carmona, Sofia SO 2) Borgerding, Nikki J SO
3) Hayhow, Emily A SR 4) Roberts, Ashlyn C SR
25.45 53.96 (28.51)
1:17.45 (23.49) 1:39.96 (22.51)
4 Cleveland St 'A' 1:43.14 1:40.97 30
1) Oltman, Cassie L SO 2) Zeller, Tobie E JR
3) Mcnamara, Molly J SO 4) Vandewerker, Jamie L JR
25.98 54.18 (28.20)
1:18.06 (23.88) 1:40.97 (22.91)
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 1:45.54 1:42.55 28
1) Stangret, Jessie M FR 2) Shalabi, Sophia H JR
3) Lesnicki, Annette Z SO 4) Neal, Misha FR
26.40 54.60 (28.20)
1:19.13 (24.53) 1:42.55 (23.42)
6 Green Bay 'A' 1:42.18 1:43.31 26
1) Smith, Allissa S FR 2) Martell, Clare L FR
3) Hanson, Ali A SO 4) Friederick, Claire C SR
26.04 55.05 (29.01)
1:20.35 (25.30) 1:43.31 (22.96)
7 Youngstown 'A' 1:46.51 1:44.91 24
1) Orosz, Viktoria R JR 2) Reynolds, Hannah I SR
3) Csado, Zsani SO 4) Fisher, Haley A SO
26.34 55.51 (29.17)
1:21.49 (25.98) 1:44.91 (23.42)
8 Valpo 'A' 1:54.11 1:47.10 22
1) Lawson, Tara FR 2) Trimpe, Emily SR
3) Martins, Erica FR 4) Wright, Paige FR
26.98 57.01 (30.03)
1:23.02 (26.01) 1:47.10 (24.08)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:26.05 2016 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
P Sikatzki, T Wolst, S Golczyk, D McLaughlin
1:25.30 D1 A
1:26.13 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 1:28.21 1:26.47 40
1) Huch, Paul D SO 2) Eriksson, Tony H SO
3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V SR 4) Morren, Jeremiah L SR
21.93 46.22 (24.29)
1:07.12 (20.90) 1:26.47 (19.35)
2 Cleveland St 'A' 1:28.91 1:26.85 34
1) Sikatzki, Philipp SR 2) Wolst, Tommi SO
3) Arslanian, D.J. J FR 4) Brittain, Phillip SR
21.23 45.88 (24.65)
1:06.78 (20.90) 1:26.85 (20.07)
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 1:33.34 1:29.78 32
1) Sivak, Daniel FR 2) Johnson, Evan A SO
3) Pohl, Max JR 4) Homans, Connor R SO
22.66 48.09 (25.43)
1:10.13 (22.04) 1:29.78 (19.65)
4 Wright State 'A' 1:33.94 1:30.28 30
1) Mickelson, Gavin SO 2) Keriazes, Trevor J JR
3) Poletta, Dominic L FR 4) Johnson, Bradford J JR
23.91 48.64 (24.73)
1:10.18 (21.54) 1:30.28 (20.10)
5 Milwaukee 'A' 1:32.01 1:30.41 28
1) Kuker, Evan G SR 2) Barson, Jacob A SO
3) Kolbus, Anthony J SO 4) Menninga, Nick H SR
23.48 48.78 (25.30)
1:10.54 (21.76) 1:30.41 (19.87)
6 Green Bay 'A' 1:34.18 1:31.54 26
1) Warren, Charlie R SO 2) Spencer, Garrett F FR
3) Rutkowski, Alec JR 4) Goodson, Derick A SR
23.82 48.83 (25.01)
1:10.96 (22.13) 1:31.54 (20.58)
7 Valpo 'A' 1:38.08 1:34.79 24
1) Penn, Max JR 2) Jenny, Harrison FR
3) Ogle, Dylan FR 4) Stambeck, Peyton FR
23.80 51.01 (27.21)
1:13.98 (22.97) 1:34.79 (20.81)
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 317.70 2014 Tricia N Grant, Oakland
4:40.00 D1 A
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Fleckner, Kyah SR Wright State 299.40 297.75 D1 A 20
2 Taffner, Tori N SR Cleveland St 245.25 282.45 D1 A 17
3 Pilo, Cassidy L SO Milwaukee 251.45 262.25 D1 A 16
4 Stelter, McKenz JR Youngstown 238.65 247.30 D1 A 15
5 Glick, Bethany JR Youngstown 254.95 231.40 D1 A 14
6 Thomas, Carley SO Milwaukee 251.60 229.95 D1 A 13
7 Franzwa, Crysta JR Green Bay 240.35 228.20 D1 A 12
8 Siford, Megan K SR Youngstown 243.35 225.55 D1 A 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Wagner, Bailey JR Green Bay 230.85 285.70 D1 A 9
10 Stafford, Bec L SR Youngstown 201.70 280.50 D1 A 7
11 Criscione, Rach JR Illinois-Chicago 205.50 255.85 D1 A 6
12 Knight, Katy JR Illinois-Chicago 237.15 249.10 D1 A 5
13 Higley, Eleandr FR Green Bay 183.15 228.50 D1 A 4
14 Dipman, Bailey SR Youngstown 220.20 210.85 D1 A 3
15 Williams, Natal SO Illinois-Chicago 196.20 203.45 D1 A 2
16 Scheringer, Lyd SR Youngstown 227.90 188.80 D1 A 1
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Wise, Angelique FR Oakland 203.70 X0 D1 A
-- Paupst, Allison JR Green Bay 179.80 X0 D1 A
Event 3 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 7:17.13 2016 Oakland University, Oakland
N Flynn, A Fischer, A de Leeuw, P Aschan
7:06.77 D1 A
7:09.96 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 7:25.44 7:21.25 40
1) Aschan, Patricia R SR 2) De Leeuw, Arynn C JR
3) Fischer, Alysse N JR 4) Morren, Holly J JR
25.92 53.74 (53.74)
1:21.65 (1:21.65) 1:49.48 (1:49.48)
2:15.26 (25.78) 2:42.70 (53.22)
3:10.58 (1:21.10) 3:38.96 (1:49.48)
4:04.22 (25.26) 4:32.26 (53.30)
5:01.55 (1:22.59) 5:31.70 (1:52.74)
5:56.57 (24.87) 6:24.43 (52.73)
6:52.82 (1:21.12) 7:21.25 (1:49.55)
2 Milwaukee 'A' 7:31.80 7:22.65 34
1) Kudis, Danielle B SO 2) Skogman, Addison L SO
3) Helgeson, Emma J SO 4) Siehs, Mandie B SR
26.21 54.56 (54.56)
1:22.41 (1:22.41) 1:51.66 (1:51.66)
2:17.00 (25.34) 2:44.97 (53.31)
3:13.35 (1:21.69) 3:42.12 (1:50.46)
4:07.34 (25.22) 4:36.16 (54.04)
5:05.14 (1:23.02) 5:34.57 (1:52.45)
6:00.06 (25.49) 6:27.46 (52.89)
6:54.68 (1:20.11) 7:22.65 (1:48.08)
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 7:37.13 7:24.50 32
1) Joy, Lexie R SO 2) Ruiz, Ashlin SO
3) Neal, Misha FR 4) Hines, Brie C JR
25.75 53.41 (53.41)
1:21.44 (1:21.44) 1:49.35 (1:49.35)
2:14.98 (25.63) 2:43.53 (54.18)
3:12.79 (1:23.44) 3:42.98 (1:53.63)
4:08.48 (25.50) 4:36.76 (53.78)
5:06.06 (1:23.08) 5:35.74 (1:52.76)
6:01.44 (25.70) 6:28.95 (53.21)
6:56.56 (1:20.82) 7:24.50 (1:48.76)
4 Green Bay 'A' 7:35.17 7:25.77 30
1) Stoa, Roz O SO 2) Smith, Allissa S FR
3) Check, Janna M SR 4) Garvin, Stephanie JR
25.73 54.03 (54.03)
1:23.11 (1:23.11) 1:52.58 (1:52.58)
2:18.01 (25.43) 2:46.13 (53.55)
3:15.40 (1:22.82) 3:44.61 (1:52.03)
4:10.49 (25.88) 4:38.50 (53.89)
5:07.12 (1:22.51) 5:36.33 (1:51.72)
6:01.02 (24.69) 6:28.50 (52.17)
6:56.81 (1:20.48) 7:25.77 (1:49.44)
5 Cleveland St 'A' 7:43.43 7:30.10 28
1) Marinelli, Gabriella FR 2) Bobick, Meghan A FR
3) Zido, Claudia C SO 4) Mcnamara, Molly J SO
25.76 54.08 (54.08)
1:22.82 (1:22.82) 1:51.81 (1:51.81)
2:16.62 (24.81) 2:45.03 (53.22)
3:14.53 (1:22.72) 3:44.92 (1:53.11)
5:08.34 (1:23.42) 5:37.45 (1:52.53)
6:02.46 (25.01) 6:30.74 (53.29)
7:00.05 (1:22.60) 7:30.10 (1:52.65)
6 Youngstown 'A' 7:32.57 7:32.41 26
1) Aranda, Madison L JR 2) Orosz, Viktoria R JR
3) Csado, Zsani SO 4) Fisher, Haley A SO
26.41 54.79 (54.79)
1:24.23 (1:24.23) 1:53.62 (1:53.62)
2:18.46 (24.84) 2:46.37 (52.75)
3:15.22 (1:21.60) 3:44.32 (1:50.70)
4:10.03 (25.71) 4:38.72 (54.40)
5:07.88 (1:23.56) 5:37.60 (1:53.28)
6:02.63 (25.03) 6:31.09 (53.49)
7:01.47 (1:23.87) 7:32.41 (1:54.81)
7 Wright State 'A' 7:52.00 7:38.00 24
1) Rengayah, Angeli SO 2) Salzman, Shayna SO
3) Eckley, Maddison E FR 4) Aledo Carmona, Sofia SO
26.08 54.77 (54.77)
1:24.32 (1:24.32) 1:55.12 (1:55.12)
2:21.11 (25.99) 2:49.59 (54.47)
3:18.85 (1:23.73) 3:48.18 (1:53.06)
4:12.96 (24.78) 4:41.51 (53.33)
5:11.19 (1:23.01) 5:41.64 (1:53.46)
6:07.36 (25.72) 6:36.23 (54.59)
7:07.24 (1:25.60) 7:38.00 (1:56.36)
-- Valpo 'A' 7:56.32 DQ
1) Trimpe, Emily SR 2) Zaia, Vinnie SO
3) Law, Rachel SR 4) Jenny, Amanda JR
26.43 55.30 (55.30)
1:25.50 (1:25.50) 1:56.12 (1:56.12)
2:23.34 (27.22) 2:53.65 (57.53)
3:25.03 (1:28.91) 3:56.30 (2:00.18)
4:23.76 (27.46) 4:53.89 (57.59)
5:24.33 (1:28.03) 5:54.55 (1:58.25)
6:20.57 (26.02) 6:50.39 (55.84)
7:22.12 (1:27.57) DQ (1:59.21)
Event 4 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 6:29.10 2016 Oakland University, Oakland
T Kiviluoma, J Pearson, A Binder, D Nowicki
6:21.54 D1 A
6:25.06 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 6:39.32 6:32.30 40
1) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V SR 2) Eriksson, Tony H SO
3) Binder, Andrew G JR 4) Pearson, Jacob R SR
22.21 46.63 (46.63)
1:11.74 (1:11.74) 1:36.80 (1:36.80)
1:59.40 (22.60) 2:24.76 (47.96)
2:50.36 (1:13.56) 3:15.80 (1:39.00)
3:38.20 (22.40) 4:03.16 (47.36)
4:28.39 (1:12.59) 4:53.73 (1:37.93)
5:16.69 (22.96) 5:41.84 (48.11)
6:06.89 (1:13.16) 6:32.30 (1:38.57)
2 Cleveland St 'A' 6:43.75 6:34.09 34
1) Sikatzki, Philipp SR 2) Tolson, Robert SR
3) Stevenson, Tyler Z FR 4) Arslanian, D.J. J FR
21.69 46.51 (46.51)
1:11.27 (1:11.27) 1:35.87 (1:35.87)
1:58.27 (22.40) 2:22.99 (47.12)
2:48.07 (1:12.20) 3:13.28 (1:37.41)
3:36.10 (22.82) 4:01.81 (48.53)
4:28.08 (1:14.80) 4:54.09 (1:40.81)
5:16.74 (22.65) 5:42.65 (48.56)
6:08.24 (1:14.15) 6:34.09 (1:40.00)
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 6:51.80 6:39.32 32
1) Dalesandro, Joseph FR 2) Tegeler, Michael A FR
3) Alms, Tanner C JR 4) Kowaleski, Nick S SR
22.79 47.59 (47.59)
1:13.19 (1:13.19) 1:39.27 (1:39.27)
2:02.40 (23.13) 2:27.91 (48.64)
2:53.68 (1:14.41) 3:20.25 (1:40.98)
3:42.93 (22.68) 4:08.18 (47.93)
4:33.94 (1:13.69) 4:59.74 (1:39.49)
5:21.80 (22.06) 5:47.03 (47.29)
6:13.41 (1:13.67) 6:39.32 (1:39.58)
4 Milwaukee 'A' 6:47.64 6:44.80 30
1) Fase, Jacob M FR 2) Kasper, Andrew G SO
3) Scripp, Ryan M FR 4) Kolbus, Anthony J SO
22.82 48.07 (48.07)
1:14.86 (1:14.86) 1:42.63 (1:42.63)
2:05.34 (22.71) 2:30.51 (47.88)
2:56.39 (1:13.76) 3:23.13 (1:40.50)
3:46.36 (23.23) 4:11.93 (48.80)
4:37.79 (1:14.66) 5:05.20 (1:42.07)
5:26.91 (21.71) 5:52.27 (47.07)
6:17.92 (1:12.72) 6:44.80 (1:39.60)
5 Green Bay 'A' 6:54.25 6:47.00 28
1) Borden, Brian D JR 2) Hernandez, Manny L SO
3) Garcia, Nick L SO 4) Darling, Riley T FR
23.19 48.60 (48.60)
1:15.22 (1:15.22) 1:42.99 (1:42.99)
2:05.42 (22.43) 2:30.24 (47.25)
2:56.63 (1:13.64) 3:23.48 (1:40.49)
3:45.97 (22.49) 4:11.28 (47.80)
4:38.25 (1:14.77) 5:06.06 (1:42.58)
5:28.74 (22.68) 5:54.24 (48.18)
6:20.70 (1:14.64) 6:47.00 (1:40.94)
6 Wright State 'A' 6:49.98 6:48.40 26
1) Mickelson, Gavin SO 2) Keriazes, Trevor J JR
3) Musser, PJ R FR 4) Pudik, Jacob SO
23.20 48.73 (48.73)
1:15.32 (1:15.32) 1:41.96 (1:41.96)
2:05.35 (23.39) 2:31.38 (49.42)
2:57.74 (1:15.78) 3:24.02 (1:42.06)
3:45.71 (21.69) 4:10.58 (46.56)
4:36.43 (1:12.41) 5:02.80 (1:38.78)
5:25.11 (22.31) 5:50.53 (47.73)
6:18.24 (1:15.44) 6:48.40 (1:45.60)
7 Valpo 'A' 7:01.12 6:56.73 24
1) Ogle, Dylan FR 2) Stambeck, Peyton FR
3) Kirar, Dylan SO 4) Bretl, Bob SO
24.10 50.31 (50.31)
1:17.34 (1:17.34) 1:44.74 (1:44.74)
2:08.10 (23.36) 2:33.81 (49.07)
3:00.88 (1:16.14) 3:28.62 (1:43.88)
3:52.28 (23.66) 4:18.55 (49.93)
4:45.21 (1:16.59) 5:12.38 (1:43.76)
5:36.35 (23.97) 6:02.66 (50.28)
6:29.48 (1:17.10) 6:56.73 (1:44.35)
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 4:49.22 2/23/2017 Brie C Hines, Illinois-Chicago
4:36.30 D1 A
4:47.79 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hines, Brie C JR Illinois-Chicago 4:53.70 4:49.22# 20
27.19 56.78 (29.59)
1:25.71 (28.93) 1:54.82 (29.11)
2:23.87 (29.05) 2:53.09 (29.22)
3:22.54 (29.45) 3:51.59 (29.05)
4:20.53 (28.94) 4:49.22 (28.69)
2 Garvin, Stephan JR Green Bay 4:53.10 4:51.10 17
26.93 56.07 (29.14)
1:25.79 (29.72) 1:55.13 (29.34)
2:24.61 (29.48) 2:54.15 (29.54)
3:23.58 (29.43) 3:53.01 (29.43)
4:22.29 (29.28) 4:51.10 (28.81)
3 Harmon, Krissy SO Oakland 4:55.75 4:51.51 16
27.37 56.83 (29.46)
1:26.30 (29.47) 1:55.95 (29.65)
2:25.31 (29.36) 2:54.83 (29.52)
3:24.40 (29.57) 3:53.83 (29.43)
4:22.99 (29.16) 4:51.51 (28.52)
4 Skogman, Addiso SO Milwaukee 4:54.41 4:52.88 15
27.06 56.39 (29.33)
1:26.18 (29.79) 1:55.84 (29.66)
2:25.23 (29.39) 2:55.04 (29.81)
3:24.49 (29.45) 3:54.03 (29.54)
4:23.62 (29.59) 4:52.88 (29.26)
5 Johnson, Natali SR Milwaukee 5:00.87 4:58.80 14
27.61 57.02 (29.41)
1:26.88 (29.86) 1:56.88 (30.00)
2:27.07 (30.19) 2:57.42 (30.35)
3:27.85 (30.43) 3:58.20 (30.35)
4:28.64 (30.44) 4:58.80 (30.16)
6 Fischer, Alysse JR Oakland 5:02.32 5:00.75 13
27.23 56.53 (29.30)
1:26.53 (30.00) 1:56.80 (30.27)
2:27.14 (30.34) 2:57.85 (30.71)
3:28.46 (30.61) 3:59.03 (30.57)
4:29.81 (30.78) 5:00.75 (30.94)
7 Orosz, Viktoria JR Youngstown 5:01.00 5:04.37 12
26.94 56.38 (29.44)
1:26.49 (30.11) 1:56.70 (30.21)
2:26.88 (30.18) 2:57.57 (30.69)
3:29.10 (31.53) 4:01.05 (31.95)
4:33.19 (32.14) 5:04.37 (31.18)
8 Neuwirth, Natal SR Green Bay 5:01.69 5:05.72 11
27.46 57.42 (29.96)
1:28.18 (30.76) 1:59.14 (30.96)
2:30.08 (30.94) 3:01.09 (31.01)
3:32.54 (31.45) 4:03.90 (31.36)
4:35.13 (31.23) 5:05.72 (30.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stoa, Roz O SO Green Bay 5:02.77 4:58.41 9
26.37 55.43 (29.06)
1:25.17 (29.74) 1:55.22 (30.05)
2:25.61 (30.39) 2:56.09 (30.48)
3:26.63 (30.54) 3:57.40 (30.77)
4:27.97 (30.57) 4:58.41 (30.44)
10 Kudis, Danielle SO Milwaukee 5:05.16 5:00.86 7
28.18 58.32 (30.14)
1:28.17 (29.85) 1:58.10 (29.93)
2:28.21 (30.11) 2:58.18 (29.97)
3:29.03 (30.85) 4:00.43 (31.40)
4:30.67 (30.24) 5:00.86 (30.19)
11 Strevett, Olivi SO Oakland 5:06.18 5:02.26 6
28.16 58.32 (30.16)
1:28.78 (30.46) 1:59.26 (30.48)
2:29.72 (30.46) 3:00.20 (30.48)
3:30.84 (30.64) 4:01.45 (30.61)
4:32.04 (30.59) 5:02.26 (30.22)
12 Aranda, Madison JR Youngstown 5:02.39 5:02.58 5
27.68 58.01 (30.33)
1:28.68 (30.67) 1:59.44 (30.76)
2:30.27 (30.83) 3:01.06 (30.79)
3:31.98 (30.92) 4:02.68 (30.70)
4:33.27 (30.59) 5:02.58 (29.31)
13 Misiewicz, Cass JR Oakland 5:04.50 5:02.82 4
27.75 57.76 (30.01)
1:28.42 (30.66) 1:59.31 (30.89)
2:30.28 (30.97) 3:01.11 (30.83)
3:31.88 (30.77) 4:02.73 (30.85)
4:33.39 (30.66) 5:02.82 (29.43)
14 Eckley, Maddiso FR Wright State 5:06.31 5:03.31 3
27.53 57.70 (30.17)
1:28.53 (30.83) 1:59.02 (30.49)
2:30.05 (31.03) 3:01.17 (31.12)
3:32.25 (31.08) 4:03.72 (31.47)
4:34.09 (30.37) 5:03.31 (29.22)
15 Burgess, Hannah SO Oakland 5:03.36 5:05.02 2
27.97 58.22 (30.25)
1:28.60 (30.38) 1:59.11 (30.51)
2:29.85 (30.74) 3:00.51 (30.66)
3:31.45 (30.94) 4:02.53 (31.08)
4:34.15 (31.62) 5:05.02 (30.87)
16 Ruiz, Ashlin SO Illinois-Chicago 5:05.81 5:05.32 1
27.73 57.90 (30.17)
1:28.74 (30.84) 1:59.20 (30.46)
2:30.07 (30.87) 3:00.82 (30.75)
3:32.08 (31.26) 4:03.04 (30.96)
4:34.16 (31.12) 5:05.32 (31.16)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Zido, Claudia C SO Cleveland St 5:06.53
27.73 57.78 (30.05)
1:28.85 (31.07) 2:00.04 (31.19)
2:31.25 (31.21) 3:02.89 (31.64)
3:34.58 (31.69) 4:05.81 (31.23)
4:36.83 (31.02) 5:06.53 (29.70)
18 Salzman, Shayna SO Wright State 5:08.29
27.41 57.27 (29.86)
1:27.94 (30.67) 1:58.92 (30.98)
2:30.30 (31.38) 3:01.67 (31.37)
3:33.14 (31.47) 4:04.87 (31.73)
4:36.87 (32.00) 5:08.29 (31.42)
19 Check, Janna M SR Green Bay 5:08.62
27.48 57.40 (29.92)
1:28.06 (30.66) 1:58.98 (30.92)
2:30.45 (31.47) 3:01.96 (31.51)
3:33.51 (31.55) 4:05.19 (31.68)
4:37.65 (32.46) 5:08.62 (30.97)
20 Stangret, Jessi FR Illinois-Chicago 5:08.94
28.07 58.32 (30.25)
1:29.31 (30.99) 2:00.58 (31.27)
2:31.84 (31.26) 3:03.27 (31.43)
3:34.37 (31.10) 4:06.02 (31.65)
4:37.62 (31.60) 5:08.94 (31.32)
21 Bishop, Taylor FR Youngstown 5:09.45
28.28 58.95 (30.67)
1:29.36 (30.41) 2:00.04 (30.68)
2:31.09 (31.05) 3:02.53 (31.44)
3:34.31 (31.78) 4:06.21 (31.90)
4:38.22 (32.01) 5:09.45 (31.23)
22 Lammers, Natali FR Illinois-Chicago 5:09.97
28.97 59.41 (30.44)
1:30.06 (30.65) 2:01.06 (31.00)
2:32.23 (31.17) 3:03.55 (31.32)
3:35.01 (31.46) 4:06.61 (31.60)
4:38.79 (32.18) 5:09.97 (31.18)
23 Kunze, Abby K FR Illinois-Chicago 5:11.96
27.50 58.00 (30.50)
1:29.25 (31.25) 2:00.76 (31.51)
2:32.17 (31.41) 3:03.67 (31.50)
3:35.31 (31.64) 4:07.30 (31.99)
4:39.93 (32.63) 5:11.96 (32.03)
24 Olsen, Hannah L SO Illinois-Chicago 5:12.35
27.48 57.57 (30.09)
1:28.55 (30.98) 2:00.26 (31.71)
2:32.10 (31.84) 3:03.94 (31.84)
3:36.24 (32.30) 4:08.64 (32.40)
4:41.09 (32.45) 5:12.35 (31.26)
25 Bargardi, Micha SO Cleveland St 5:12.87
28.38 58.65 (30.27)
1:29.58 (30.93) 2:00.90 (31.32)
2:32.32 (31.42) 3:04.13 (31.81)
3:36.19 (32.06) 4:08.62 (32.43)
4:41.04 (32.42) 5:12.87 (31.83)
26 Law, Rachel SR Valpo 5:13.91
28.80 59.61 (30.81)
1:30.61 (31.00) 2:02.11 (31.50)
2:33.48 (31.37) 3:05.38 (31.90)
3:37.60 (32.22) 4:09.88 (32.28)
4:42.39 (32.51) 5:13.91 (31.52)
27 Bodnaruk, Alena JR Milwaukee 5:16.38
28.34 58.70 (30.36)
1:29.79 (31.09) 2:01.51 (31.72)
2:33.41 (31.90) 3:05.81 (32.40)
3:38.58 (32.77) 4:11.22 (32.64)
4:44.20 (32.98) 5:16.38 (32.18)
28 McConnell, Alex SR Cleveland St 5:18.67
27.24 57.49 (30.25)
1:29.27 (31.78) 2:01.67 (32.40)
2:34.19 (32.52) 3:06.77 (32.58)
3:39.76 (32.99) 4:12.93 (33.17)
4:46.05 (33.12) 5:18.67 (32.62)
29 Stelpflug, Mega SO Youngstown 5:18.90
28.84 1:00.05 (31.21)
1:31.60 (31.55) 2:04.13 (32.53)
2:36.78 (32.65) 3:09.28 (32.50)
3:41.16 (31.88) 4:13.59 (32.43)
4:46.45 (32.86) 5:18.90 (32.45)
30 Jenny, Amanda JR Valpo 5:19.19
28.98 1:00.97 (31.99)
1:33.39 (32.42) 2:05.73 (32.34)
2:37.30 (31.57) 3:09.39 (32.09)
3:41.75 (32.36) 4:14.36 (32.61)
4:47.36 (33.00) 5:19.19 (31.83)
31 Miller, Shelby FR Wright State 5:22.34
29.02 1:00.31 (31.29)
1:32.02 (31.71) 2:04.05 (32.03)
2:36.34 (32.29) 3:09.14 (32.80)
3:42.39 (33.25) 4:15.84 (33.45)
4:49.46 (33.62) 5:22.34 (32.88)
32 Noll, Kaylie SO Green Bay 5:22.70
28.61 59.78 (31.17)
1:31.66 (31.88) 2:04.34 (32.68)
2:37.43 (33.09) 3:10.61 (33.18)
3:43.90 (33.29) 4:17.30 (33.40)
4:50.71 (33.41) 5:22.70 (31.99)
33 Zaia, Vinnie SO Valpo 5:23.35
29.32 1:01.01 (31.69)
1:33.38 (32.37) 2:05.70 (32.32)
2:38.19 (32.49) 3:10.69 (32.50)
3:44.02 (33.33) 4:17.75 (33.73)
4:50.90 (33.15) 5:23.35 (32.45)
34 Pogue, Betsy SO Valpo 5:32.52
29.95 1:03.01 (33.06)
1:36.98 (33.97) 2:10.85 (33.87)
2:44.53 (33.68) 3:18.17 (33.64)
3:52.21 (34.04) 4:25.95 (33.74)
4:59.63 (33.68) 5:32.52 (32.89)
-- Gerbrand, Katri SR Youngstown 5:42.46 X
30.26 1:03.85 (33.59)
1:38.60 (34.75) 2:12.97 (34.37)
2:47.96 (34.99) 3:22.81 (34.85)
3:58.02 (35.21) 4:33.21 (35.19)
5:08.38 (35.17) 5:42.46 (34.08)
-- Jimenez, Kim SO Cleveland St 5:06.54 X
27.29 57.14 (29.85)
1:27.71 (30.57) 1:58.51 (30.80)
2:29.84 (31.33) 3:00.82 (30.98)
3:32.29 (31.47) 4:03.77 (31.48)
4:35.67 (31.90) 5:06.54 (30.87)
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 4:17.05 2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland
4:13.60 D1 A
4:24.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 DeJonge, Micah FR Oakland 4:30.35 4:29.58 20
24.94 52.01 (27.07)
1:19.18 (27.17) 1:46.80 (27.62)
2:14.32 (27.52) 2:41.92 (27.60)
3:09.49 (27.57) 3:37.05 (27.56)
4:04.03 (26.98) 4:29.58 (25.55)
2 Pearson, Jacob SR Oakland 4:31.23 4:30.21 17
25.00 51.81 (26.81)
1:19.02 (27.21) 1:46.56 (27.54)
2:14.33 (27.77) 2:42.05 (27.72)
3:09.80 (27.75) 3:37.25 (27.45)
4:04.25 (27.00) 4:30.21 (25.96)
3 Kowaleski, Nick SR Illinois-Chicago 4:33.21 4:30.39 16
24.87 52.08 (27.21)
1:19.50 (27.42) 1:47.05 (27.55)
2:14.62 (27.57) 2:42.36 (27.74)
3:09.87 (27.51) 3:37.21 (27.34)
4:04.19 (26.98) 4:30.39 (26.20)
4 Alms, Tanner C JR Illinois-Chicago 4:34.32 4:30.67 15
25.18 52.51 (27.33)
1:20.05 (27.54) 1:47.62 (27.57)
2:15.08 (27.46) 2:42.76 (27.68)
3:10.32 (27.56) 3:37.61 (27.29)
4:04.79 (27.18) 4:30.67 (25.88)
5 Stevenson, Tyle FR Cleveland St 4:33.82 4:33.35 14
25.30 52.84 (27.54)
1:20.52 (27.68) 1:48.42 (27.90)
2:16.20 (27.78) 2:43.93 (27.73)
3:11.77 (27.84) 3:39.49 (27.72)
4:06.94 (27.45) 4:33.35 (26.41)
6 Timmons, Seth H JR Oakland 4:33.91 4:33.87 13
24.96 52.20 (27.24)
1:19.72 (27.52) 1:47.53 (27.81)
2:15.65 (28.12) 2:43.66 (28.01)
3:11.72 (28.06) 3:39.77 (28.05)
4:07.33 (27.56) 4:33.87 (26.54)
7 Ortiz, Zachary SO Oakland 4:34.46 4:34.71 12
25.14 52.34 (27.20)
1:20.28 (27.94) 1:48.27 (27.99)
2:16.47 (28.20) 2:44.66 (28.19)
3:12.75 (28.09) 3:40.71 (27.96)
4:08.43 (27.72) 4:34.71 (26.28)
8 Koto, Nicholas- SO Illinois-Chicago 4:34.53 4:35.34 11
25.36 52.75 (27.39)
1:20.40 (27.65) 1:48.41 (28.01)
2:16.47 (28.06) 2:44.51 (28.04)
3:12.52 (28.01) 3:40.46 (27.94)
4:08.18 (27.72) 4:35.34 (27.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Musser, PJ R FR Wright State 4:34.87 4:32.83 9
23.96 50.16 (26.20)
1:17.52 (27.36) 1:45.55 (28.03)
2:13.64 (28.09) 2:42.18 (28.54)
3:10.25 (28.07) 3:38.42 (28.17)
4:05.89 (27.47) 4:32.83 (26.94)
10 Tegeler, Michae FR Illinois-Chicago 4:34.87 4:33.05 7
24.99 52.13 (27.14)
1:19.64 (27.51) 1:47.73 (28.09)
2:15.63 (27.90) 2:43.49 (27.86)
3:11.24 (27.75) 3:38.44 (27.20)
4:05.95 (27.51) 4:33.05 (27.10)
11 Gibson, Joseph FR Illinois-Chicago 4:35.15 4:35.04 6
25.04 52.40 (27.36)
1:20.19 (27.79) 1:48.06 (27.87)
2:16.02 (27.96) 2:44.01 (27.99)
3:11.66 (27.65) 3:39.72 (28.06)
4:07.70 (27.98) 4:35.04 (27.34)
12 VanZee, Jack D FR Green Bay 4:35.32 4:37.52 5
24.28 50.70 (26.42)
1:18.27 (27.57) 1:46.89 (28.62)
2:15.08 (28.19) 2:43.24 (28.16)
3:12.09 (28.85) 3:41.22 (29.13)
4:09.89 (28.67) 4:37.52 (27.63)
13 Kasper, Andrew SO Milwaukee 4:37.34 4:37.79 4
24.94 52.34 (27.40)
1:20.45 (28.11) 1:48.86 (28.41)
2:17.16 (28.30) 2:45.79 (28.63)
3:14.33 (28.54) 3:43.02 (28.69)
4:11.02 (28.00) 4:37.79 (26.77)
14 Van Allen, Dane SO Milwaukee 4:37.80 4:38.10 3
24.77 52.20 (27.43)
1:20.25 (28.05) 1:48.67 (28.42)
2:17.22 (28.55) 2:45.93 (28.71)
3:14.51 (28.58) 3:43.13 (28.62)
4:10.84 (27.71) 4:38.10 (27.26)
15 Hernandez, Mann SO Green Bay 4:35.47 4:38.72 2
24.62 51.97 (27.35)
1:19.90 (27.93) 1:48.19 (28.29)
2:16.72 (28.53) 2:45.29 (28.57)
3:14.24 (28.95) 3:43.28 (29.04)
4:11.80 (28.52) 4:38.72 (26.92)
16 Mickelson, Gavi SO Wright State 4:36.90 4:39.20 1
24.66 52.00 (27.34)
1:19.76 (27.76) 1:48.08 (28.32)
2:16.93 (28.85) 2:45.55 (28.62)
3:14.61 (29.06) 3:43.70 (29.09)
4:12.29 (28.59) 4:39.20 (26.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lustig, Tyler J FR Green Bay 4:38.72
24.50 51.69 (27.19)
1:19.98 (28.29) 1:48.62 (28.64)
2:17.06 (28.44) 2:45.45 (28.39)
3:14.36 (28.91) 3:42.66 (28.30)
4:11.06 (28.40) 4:38.72 (27.66)
18 Jesko, Nathan M SO Illinois-Chicago 4:39.42
25.19 52.77 (27.58)
1:20.87 (28.10) 1:48.98 (28.11)
2:16.93 (27.95) 2:45.26 (28.33)
3:13.77 (28.51) 3:42.39 (28.62)
4:11.24 (28.85) 4:39.42 (28.18)
19 VanderWeide, Be SO Oakland 4:41.93
25.68 53.04 (27.36)
1:20.92 (27.88) 1:49.03 (28.11)
2:17.46 (28.43) 2:46.06 (28.60)
3:15.07 (29.01) 3:44.01 (28.94)
4:13.31 (29.30) 4:41.93 (28.62)
20 Kirar, Dylan SO Valpo 4:42.54
25.48 52.79 (27.31)
1:20.84 (28.05) 1:49.12 (28.28)
2:17.37 (28.25) 2:46.21 (28.84)
3:14.89 (28.68) 3:44.24 (29.35)
4:13.79 (29.55) 4:42.54 (28.75)
21 Lewis, Mac S SO Cleveland St 4:43.03
25.28 52.97 (27.69)
1:21.06 (28.09) 1:49.33 (28.27)
2:17.56 (28.23) 2:46.39 (28.83)
3:14.75 (28.36) 3:44.04 (29.29)
4:13.71 (29.67) 4:43.03 (29.32)
22 Darling, Riley FR Green Bay 4:43.19
24.84 52.86 (28.02)
1:21.41 (28.55) 1:50.07 (28.66)
2:19.38 (29.31) 2:48.32 (28.94)
3:17.63 (29.31) 3:46.43 (28.80)
4:15.27 (28.84) 4:43.19 (27.92)
23 Johnston, Ryan FR Cleveland St 4:43.80
25.67 53.90 (28.23)
1:22.19 (28.29) 1:50.76 (28.57)
2:19.25 (28.49) 2:47.76 (28.51)
3:16.36 (28.60) 3:45.74 (29.38)
4:15.33 (29.59) 4:43.80 (28.47)
24 Ogle, Dylan FR Valpo 4:44.48
25.62 53.83 (28.21)
1:22.47 (28.64) 1:51.34 (28.87)
2:20.32 (28.98) 2:49.00 (28.68)
3:17.70 (28.70) 3:46.44 (28.74)
4:15.66 (29.22) 4:44.48 (28.82)
25 Kishpaugh, Zach SO Milwaukee 4:44.75
25.07 53.07 (28.00)
1:21.48 (28.41) 1:50.32 (28.84)
2:19.20 (28.88) 2:48.08 (28.88)
3:17.61 (29.53) 3:46.74 (29.13)
4:16.00 (29.26) 4:44.75 (28.75)
26 Fase, Jacob M FR Milwaukee 4:45.16
24.61 51.51 (26.90)
1:19.29 (27.78) 1:47.85 (28.56)
2:16.89 (29.04) 2:46.25 (29.36)
3:16.16 (29.91) 3:46.16 (30.00)
4:15.99 (29.83) 4:45.16 (29.17)
27 Bretl, Bob SO Valpo 4:45.32
25.89 54.03 (28.14)
1:22.67 (28.64) 1:51.68 (29.01)
2:20.69 (29.01) 2:49.57 (28.88)
3:18.37 (28.80) 3:47.10 (28.73)
4:16.24 (29.14) 4:45.32 (29.08)
28 DuChene, Collin JR Green Bay 4:48.90
25.17 52.82 (27.65)
1:21.68 (28.86) 1:50.92 (29.24)
2:20.19 (29.27) 2:49.75 (29.56)
3:19.40 (29.65) 3:49.49 (30.09)
4:19.73 (30.24) 4:48.90 (29.17)
29 Sturdivant, Aus SR Green Bay 4:49.82
25.16 52.86 (27.70)
1:21.46 (28.60) 1:50.66 (29.20)
2:19.99 (29.33) 2:49.61 (29.62)
3:19.48 (29.87) 3:49.53 (30.05)
4:19.80 (30.27) 4:49.82 (30.02)
30 McDonnell, Aust SR Wright State 4:51.41
25.24 52.84 (27.60)
1:21.27 (28.43) 1:50.24 (28.97)
2:19.39 (29.15) 2:48.87 (29.48)
3:18.67 (29.80) 3:49.19 (30.52)
4:20.61 (31.42) 4:51.41 (30.80)
31 Manderfield, Ry SO Valpo 4:52.13
25.06 52.60 (27.54)
1:21.50 (28.90) 1:51.24 (29.74)
2:20.79 (29.55) 2:50.54 (29.75)
3:20.99 (30.45) 3:51.53 (30.54)
4:22.62 (31.09) 4:52.13 (29.51)
32 Allen, Dylan SO Wright State 4:54.45
25.71 53.60 (27.89)
1:22.11 (28.51) 1:51.30 (29.19)
2:20.80 (29.50) 2:50.89 (30.09)
3:21.45 (30.56) 3:52.43 (30.98)
4:23.78 (31.35) 4:54.45 (30.67)
33 Villasenor, Eri FR Valpo 4:59.08
26.40 55.78 (29.38)
1:26.24 (30.46) 1:57.20 (30.96)
2:27.85 (30.65) 2:58.70 (30.85)
3:29.14 (30.44) 3:59.86 (30.72)
4:30.40 (30.54) 4:59.08 (28.68)
34 Zernechel, Zach SR Valpo 4:59.40
26.99 56.44 (29.45)
1:26.50 (30.06) 1:56.77 (30.27)
2:26.92 (30.15) 2:57.25 (30.33)
3:27.81 (30.56) 3:58.44 (30.63)
4:29.13 (30.69) 4:59.40 (30.27)
35 Leach, Ethan SR Valpo 5:02.37
26.25 55.23 (28.98)
1:25.47 (30.24) 1:56.12 (30.65)
2:26.89 (30.77) 2:57.79 (30.90)
3:29.14 (31.35) 4:00.15 (31.01)
4:31.78 (31.63) 5:02.37 (30.59)
-- Rentner, Zach W JR Oakland 4:44.88 X
25.14 52.28 (27.14)
1:20.28 (28.00) 1:49.29 (29.01)
2:18.15 (28.86) 2:47.06 (28.91)
3:16.14 (29.08) 3:45.57 (29.43)
4:15.51 (29.94) 4:44.88 (29.37)
-- Jansen, Mathew SO Milwaukee 4:51.10 X
25.91 54.73 (28.82)
1:23.93 (29.20) 1:53.58 (29.65)
2:22.93 (29.35) 2:52.77 (29.84)
3:22.84 (30.07) 3:52.32 (29.48)
4:21.87 (29.55) 4:51.10 (29.23)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:59.84 2012 Emily McClellan, UWM
1:55.35 D1 A
2:01.59 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aschan, Patrici SR Oakland 2:02.40 2:00.72 D1 B 20
26.91 56.57 (29.66)
1:31.04 (34.47) 2:00.72 (29.68)
2 De Leeuw, Arynn JR Oakland 2:03.87 2:02.82 17
26.73 58.68 (31.95)
1:34.05 (35.37) 2:02.82 (28.77)
3 Bentley, Sara J JR Milwaukee 2:03.97 2:03.10 16
26.68 57.48 (30.80)
1:33.69 (36.21) 2:03.10 (29.41)
4 O'Connell, Nata JR Milwaukee 2:04.93 2:03.21 15
26.64 58.36 (31.72)
1:33.16 (34.80) 2:03.21 (30.05)
5 Pasalidou, Stel SR Oakland 2:05.08 2:03.67 14
26.92 57.92 (31.00)
1:34.40 (36.48) 2:03.67 (29.27)
6 Joy, Lexie R SO Illinois-Chicago 2:04.63 2:04.96 13
26.39 57.81 (31.42)
1:35.27 (37.46) 2:04.96 (29.69)
7 Haggerty, Clair SR Illinois-Chicago 2:05.24 2:05.53 12
27.41 58.72 (31.31)
1:35.63 (36.91) 2:05.53 (29.90)
8 Aledo Carmona, SO Wright State 2:05.32 2:05.54 11
27.45 57.75 (30.30)
1:34.80 (37.05) 2:05.54 (30.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Martin, Takara SR Oakland 2:05.84 2:04.22 9
26.10 59.66 (33.56)
1:33.73 (34.07) 2:04.22 (30.49)
10 Mcnamara, Molly SO Cleveland St 2:06.23 2:04.77 7
25.56 56.61 (31.05)
1:34.24 (37.63) 2:04.77 (30.53)
11 Shinske, Grace FR Oakland 2:06.67 2:05.21 6
26.90 57.05 (30.15)
1:35.21 (38.16) 2:05.21 (30.00)
12 Waite, Rachel E SR Oakland 2:07.21 2:05.52 5
28.11 1:01.61 (33.50)
1:35.20 (33.59) 2:05.52 (30.32)
13 Fisher, Haley A SO Youngstown 2:07.52 2:05.86 4
26.56 58.43 (31.87)
1:35.88 (37.45) 2:05.86 (29.98)
14 Difoggio, Adrie JR Milwaukee 2:07.53 2:06.35 3
28.05 1:00.80 (32.75)
1:36.77 (35.97) 2:06.35 (29.58)
15 Csado, Zsani SO Youngstown 2:07.72 2:06.58 2
27.02 1:00.46 (33.44)
1:37.68 (37.22) 2:06.58 (28.90)
16 Amyette, Jessic FR Illinois-Chicago 2:07.87 2:06.74 1
27.97 1:00.98 (33.01)
1:36.68 (35.70) 2:06.74 (30.06)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Borgerding, Nik SO Wright State 2:08.10
26.52 59.05 (32.53)
1:35.75 (36.70) 2:08.10 (32.35)
18 Saner, Abby JR Wright State 2:08.86
26.80 1:00.33 (33.53)
1:37.64 (37.31) 2:08.86 (31.22)
19 Rengayah, Angel SO Wright State 2:09.39
27.93 1:00.37 (32.44)
1:38.87 (38.50) 2:09.39 (30.52)
20 Lucas, Haley SR Green Bay 2:09.53
26.75 58.43 (31.68)
1:37.81 (39.38) 2:09.53 (31.72)
21 Warren, Marissa JR Green Bay 2:09.96
27.43 1:01.50 (34.07)
1:40.34 (38.84) 2:09.96 (29.62)
22 Massie, Morgan SO Cleveland St 2:10.57
28.39 1:02.78 (34.39)
1:39.27 (36.49) 2:10.57 (31.30)
23 Zeller, Tobie E JR Cleveland St 2:13.48
28.64 1:03.89 (35.25)
1:41.08 (37.19) 2:13.48 (32.40)
24 Emaus, Katlynn SO Oakland 2:13.55
28.48 1:04.97 (36.49)
1:40.19 (35.22) 2:13.55 (33.36)
25 Jaszcz, Madi P FR Cleveland St 2:14.07
27.09 1:00.22 (33.13)
1:40.82 (40.60) 2:14.07 (33.25)
26 Shipp, Rachel N JR Youngstown 2:14.48
27.43 1:00.63 (33.20)
1:41.05 (40.42) 2:14.48 (33.43)
27 Miller, Meghan SR Cleveland St 2:14.55
27.22 1:01.63 (34.41)
1:41.51 (39.88) 2:14.55 (33.04)
28 Sola-Galindo, T SR Oakland 2:15.06
27.65 59.82 (32.17)
1:43.10 (43.28) 2:15.06 (31.96)
29 Martell, Clare FR Green Bay 2:15.24
29.08 1:03.72 (34.64)
1:41.76 (38.04) 2:15.24 (33.48)
30 Acosta, Rhianna FR Youngstown 2:15.46
28.58 1:02.98 (34.40)
1:43.61 (40.63) 2:15.46 (31.85)
31 Lawson, Tara FR Valpo 2:15.49
29.04 1:02.23 (33.19)
1:43.54 (41.31) 2:15.49 (31.95)
32 Tibbot, Kenzy FR Valpo 2:24.06
31.12 1:08.23 (37.11)
1:48.96 (40.73) 2:24.06 (35.10)
-- Burns, Maggie A SO Milwaukee X
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:45.98 2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU -OH
1:42.51 D1 A
1:49.09 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kiviluoma, Tuom SR Oakland 1:49.33 1:46.88 D1 B 20
22.36 50.61 (28.25)
1:20.82 (30.21) 1:46.88 (26.06)
2 Wolst, Tommi SO Cleveland St 1:49.74 1:48.23 D1 B 17
22.72 50.01 (27.29)
1:21.63 (31.62) 1:48.23 (26.60)
3 Danielewski, Al SR Oakland 1:50.09 1:48.80 D1 B 16
23.26 50.29 (27.03)
1:22.02 (31.73) 1:48.80 (26.78)
4 Stergar, Jared SO Cleveland St 1:49.88 1:49.55 15
23.98 52.17 (28.19)
1:23.43 (31.26) 1:49.55 (26.12)
5 Lofgren, Patrik SO Oakland 1:51.80 1:50.34 14
24.16 51.87 (27.71)
1:23.28 (31.41) 1:50.34 (27.06)
6 Sivak, Daniel FR Illinois-Chicago 1:50.40 1:50.52 13
24.05 50.65 (26.60)
1:23.20 (32.55) 1:50.52 (27.32)
7 Helander, Aaron SR Oakland 1:52.43 1:51.96 12
23.94 52.29 (28.35)
1:26.08 (33.79) 1:51.96 (25.88)
8 Everson, Thomas JR Green Bay 1:52.54 1:53.52 11
23.56 52.11 (28.55)
1:25.62 (33.51) 1:53.52 (27.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 Warren, Charlie SO Green Bay 1:52.84 1:51.62 9
24.15 52.11 (27.96)
1:23.86 (31.75) 1:51.62 (27.76)
10 Kelley, Patrick FR Milwaukee 1:55.38 1:52.81 6.5
24.38 52.64 (28.26)
1:25.23 (32.59) 1:52.81 (27.58)
10 Scripp, Ryan M FR Milwaukee 1:53.49 1:52.81 6.5
24.65 54.05 (29.40)
1:26.43 (32.38) 1:52.81 (26.38)
12 Morgan, Collin SR Green Bay 1:54.83 1:53.09 5
23.76 53.52 (29.76)
1:25.41 (31.89) 1:53.09 (27.68)
13 Kaufmann, Addis SO Cleveland St 1:53.02 1:53.20 4
24.88 54.15 (29.27)
1:25.92 (31.77) 1:53.20 (27.28)
14 Ferrara, John D SR Oakland 1:52.75 1:53.28 3
23.83 51.18 (27.35)
1:25.17 (33.99) 1:53.28 (28.11)
15 Barson, Jacob A SO Milwaukee 1:55.55 1:55.34 2
25.27 55.40 (30.13)
1:26.35 (30.95) 1:55.34 (28.99)
16 Hanold, Noah JR Green Bay 1:54.23 1:55.61 1
24.71 53.36 (28.65)
1:26.66 (33.30) 1:55.61 (28.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 McCaffrey, Kevi SO Wright State 1:56.11
24.95 54.04 (29.09)
1:27.27 (33.23) 1:56.11 (28.84)
18 Broman, Eli R SO Green Bay 1:56.19
23.63 53.50 (29.87)
1:28.22 (34.72) 1:56.19 (27.97)
19 Kasemets, Ayrto JR Oakland 1:56.28
25.29 55.03 (29.74)
1:27.54 (32.51) 1:56.28 (28.74)
20 Smith, Colby JR Green Bay 1:56.42
23.32 51.40 (28.08)
1:25.94 (34.54) 1:56.42 (30.48)
21 Littell, Joshua FR Wright State 1:57.34
24.55 53.21 (28.66)
1:28.23 (35.02) 1:57.34 (29.11)
21 Kolbus, Anthony SO Milwaukee 1:57.34
24.20 53.36 (29.16)
1:27.59 (34.23) 1:57.34 (29.75)
23 Greci, Tim D FR Milwaukee 1:57.36
25.03 54.63 (29.60)
1:27.41 (32.78) 1:57.36 (29.95)
24 Schultz, Ryan JR Wright State 1:59.63
26.16 56.64 (30.48)
1:29.43 (32.79) 1:59.63 (30.20)
25 Johnson, Brendo FR Valpo 2:00.52
26.36 56.57 (30.21)
1:31.59 (35.02) 2:00.52 (28.93)
26 Scheer, Austin FR Valpo 2:05.28
26.51 59.76 (33.25)
1:36.67 (36.91) 2:05.28 (28.61)
27 Jones, Cody SR Valpo 2:05.72
26.18 57.47 (31.29)
1:34.87 (37.40) 2:05.72 (30.85)
28 Villasenor, Jak JR Valpo 2:08.14
27.19 57.12 (29.93)
1:36.51 (39.39) 2:08.14 (31.63)
-- Bean, Christoph SO Valpo 2:06.94 X
26.31 58.77 (32.46)
1:36.08 (37.31) 2:06.94 (30.86)
-- Vance, Jake SR Green Bay 2:00.49 X
24.83 55.72 (30.89)
1:30.41 (34.69) 2:00.49 (30.08)
-- Paul, Mitchell SR Wright State 2:02.34 X
25.10 55.54 (30.44)
1:31.68 (36.14) 2:02.34 (30.66)
-- Ogle, Justin L FR Milwaukee DQ
-- Keriazes, Trevo JR Wright State DQ
-- Jansen, Mathew SO Milwaukee DFS X
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 22.58 2/23/2017 Holly J Morren, Oakland
21.86 D1 A
22.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Morren, Holly J JR Oakland 22.82 22.58#D1 B 20
2 Siehs, Mandie B SR Milwaukee 23.19 22.86 D1 B 17
3 Colwell, Katie FR Oakland 23.07 23.18 16
4 Hanson, Ali A SO Green Bay 23.50 23.51 15
5 Roberts, Ashlyn SR Wright State 23.32 23.55 14
6 Rozeboom, Shelb SO Milwaukee 23.41 23.63 12.5
6 Evans, Anna E SR Cleveland St 23.62 23.63 12.5
8 Smith, Arica L JR Milwaukee 23.51 23.67 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Vandewerker, Ja JR Cleveland St 23.70 23.72 9
10 Helgeson, Emma SO Milwaukee 23.88 23.83 7
11 Lefler, Amber A SO Oakland 23.77 23.88 6
12 Marinelli, Gabr FR Cleveland St 23.75 23.90 5
13 VanderMeulen, M SR Oakland 24.05 23.97 3.5
13 Shalabi, Sophia JR Illinois-Chicago 24.11 23.97 3.5
15 Cabrera, Dani C SO Illinois-Chicago 24.16 24.00 2
16 Kugel, Willow A FR Green Bay 24.04 24.29 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kordik, Jennife SO Milwaukee 24.18
18 Puente, Ismary FR Cleveland St 24.22
19 Neal, Misha FR Illinois-Chicago 24.24
20 Bennett, Ashlei SO Cleveland St 24.26
21 Wynalda, Lauren SR Oakland 24.27
21 Friederick, Cla SR Green Bay 24.27
23 Stuart, Claire FR Green Bay 24.39
24 Jonsdottir, Kol JR Youngstown 24.40
25 Martinez, Erika SR Illinois-Chicago 24.44
26 Bobick, Meghan FR Cleveland St 24.51
27 Martins, Erica FR Valpo 24.64
28 Reynolds, Hanna SR Youngstown 24.68
29 Sivak, Erin K SR Illinois-Chicago 25.09
30 Lennig, Allison FR Youngstown 25.12
31 Nagler, Katie G SO Green Bay 25.31
31 Wright, Paige FR Valpo 25.31
33 Saint-Gilles, T FR Youngstown 25.98
34 Bain, Victoria FR Valpo 29.63
-- Richardson, Dan FR Valpo 26.96 X
-- Savegnago, Mari JR Illinois-Chicago 25.17 X
-- Abramczyk, Beth SO Oakland 24.18 X
-- Tibbot, Kenzy FR Valpo 28.22 X
-- McGowan, Kelly SO Illinois-Chicago 24.63 X
-- Beam, Alicia K FR Milwaukee 24.75 X
-- Lesnicki, Annet SO Illinois-Chicago 24.80 X
-- Peterson, Racha SO Green Bay 24.49 X
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 19.56 2014 Alex Lewis, CSU
19.18 D1 A
20.19 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Morren, Jeremia SR Oakland 19.96 19.81 D1 B 20
2 Huch, Paul D SO Oakland 20.30 20.09 D1 B 17
3 Poletta, Domini FR Wright State 20.43 20.36 15.5
3 Binder, Andrew JR Oakland 20.49 20.36 15.5
5 Pohl, Max JR Illinois-Chicago 20.62 20.56 14
6 Johnson, Bradfo JR Wright State 20.68 20.62 13
7 Eriksson, Tony SO Oakland 20.57 20.75 12
8 Tolson, Robert SR Cleveland St 20.67 20.80 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Dalesandro, Jos FR Illinois-Chicago 20.76 20.32 9
10 Menninga, Nick SR Milwaukee 20.81 20.55 7
11 Cassidy, Brant JR Oakland 20.73 20.73 6
12 Brittain, Phill SR Cleveland St 20.69 20.77 5
13 Kuker, Evan G SR Milwaukee 20.85 20.85 4
14 Homans, Connor SO Illinois-Chicago 20.93 20.90 3
15 Ward, Max M JR Milwaukee 20.95 20.99 2
16 McLaughlin, Dec SR Cleveland St 21.02 21.08 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tippen, Patrick JR Cleveland St 21.03
18 Goodson, Derick SR Green Bay 21.04
19 Gerum, Kyle J JR Milwaukee 21.09
20 Wethington, Gra JR Cleveland St 21.18
21 Bosse, Nathan T JR Illinois-Chicago 21.30
21 Conley, Chace A JR Wright State 21.30
21 Garcia, Nick L SO Green Bay 21.30
24 Foster, Yev A SR Milwaukee 21.33
25 Layne, Alex J SR Wright State 21.41
26 Mulvin, Sean P SO Cleveland St 21.43
27 Stambeck, Peyto FR Valpo 21.54
28 Johnson, Evan A SO Illinois-Chicago 21.55
29 Spencer, Garret FR Green Bay 21.65
30 Menninga, Ryan SO Milwaukee 21.68
31 Pudik, Jacob SO Wright State 21.84
32 Jenny, Harrison FR Valpo 21.88
33 Lavalle, Jonath JR Cleveland St 21.91
34 Banasik, Michae FR Illinois-Chicago 22.41
35 Troy, Billy E SO Illinois-Chicago 22.57
36 Kirilov, Dimita JR Illinois-Chicago 22.61
37 Ross, Jeffrey T SR Wright State 22.73
-- Rentner, Zach W JR Oakland X
-- Salganik, Sam FR Milwaukee 21.64 X
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 409.40 2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU
5:00.00 D1 A
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smith, Joe A SO Oakland 333.55 340.60 D1 A 20
2 Godar, Mitchell JR Wright State 272.25 313.65 D1 A 17
3 Klemm, Michael JR Green Bay 292.10 272.70 D1 A 16
4 Scarry, Sean M SO Illinois-Chicago 267.35 270.95 D1 A 15
5 Polosky, Adam N SO Oakland 275.25 263.70 D1 A 14
6 Pastore, Tyler SR Illinois-Chicago 259.40 260.65 D1 A 13
7 Skenandore, Dak FR Milwaukee 239.80 258.20 D1 A 12
8 Wise, James SR Green Bay 240.45 231.85 D1 A 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Roden, Curtis A SO Cleveland St 238.65 250.10 D1 A 9
10 Styrt, Antony FR Cleveland St 203.45 246.30 D1 A 7
11 Cast, Connor SO Illinois-Chicago 234.70 232.85 D1 A 6
12 Haywood, Anthon SO Cleveland St 209.60 232.30 D1 A 5
13 Feustel, Draven JR Milwaukee 228.25 211.95 D1 A 4
14 Lewarchick, And FR Illinois-Chicago 232.05 205.25 D1 A 3
15 Prenot, Derrick FR Green Bay 194.10 204.90 D1 A 2
16 Hearn, Frank t FR Milwaukee 177.40 200.40 D1 A 1
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Elias, Michael SO Milwaukee 188.50 X0 D1 A
-- Yahr, Joshua T FR Green Bay 234.05 X0 D1 A
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:31.18 2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
A. Sommerville, C. Behn, C. Kopacko, A. Johansson
1:29.16 D1 A
1:29.90 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Oakland 'A' 1:32.42 1:31.50 40
1) Colwell, Katie E FR 2) De Leeuw, Arynn C JR
3) Lefler, Amber A SO 4) Morren, Holly J JR
23.35 46.50 (23.15)
1:09.47 (22.97) 1:31.50 (22.03)
2 Milwaukee 'A' 1:32.40 1:32.68 34
1) Rozeboom, Shelby L SO 2) Smith, Arica L JR
3) Bentley, Sara J JR 4) Siehs, Mandie B SR
23.75 46.70 (22.95)
1:09.94 (23.24) 1:32.68 (22.74)
3 Cleveland St 'A' 1:35.24 1:33.16 32
1) Marinelli, Gabriella FR 2) Vandewerker, Jamie L JR
3) Bennett, Ashleigh A SO 4) Evans, Anna E SR
23.82 46.84 (23.02)
1:10.52 (23.68) 1:33.16 (22.64)
4 Wright State 'A' 1:36.08 1:33.52 30
1) Roberts, Ashlyn C SR 2) Aledo Carmona, Sofia SO
3) Hayhow, Emily A SR 4) Borgerding, Nikki J SO
23.60 47.35 (23.75)
1:10.14 (22.79) 1:33.52 (23.38)
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 1:36.17 1:34.68 28
1) Joy, Lexie R SO 2) Cabrera, Dani C SO
3) Neal, Misha FR 4) Shalabi, Sophia H JR
23.81 47.69 (23.88)
1:11.28 (23.59) 1:34.68 (23.40)
6 Green Bay 'A' 1:35.56 1:34.84 26
1) Hanson, Ali A SO 2) Friederick, Claire C SR
3) Kugel, Willow A FR 4) Garvin, Stephanie JR
23.61 47.35 (23.74)
1:11.10 (23.75) 1:34.84 (23.74)
7 Youngstown 'A' 1:36.86 1:36.72 24
1) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun JR 2) Fisher, Haley A SO
3) Csado, Zsani SO 4) Reynolds, Hannah I SR
24.42 48.38 (23.96)
1:12.66 (24.28) 1:36.72 (24.06)
8 Valpo 'A' 1:40.12 1:38.20 22
1) Trimpe, Emily SR 2) Martins, Erica FR
3) Wright, Paige FR 4) Jenny, Amanda JR
25.18 49.40 (24.22)
1:13.71 (24.31) 1:38.20 (24.49)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:19.28 2016 Oakland University, Oakland
P Huch, A Binder, T Eriksson, J Morren
1:17.85 D1 A
1:18.49 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wright State 'A' 1:24.39 1:21.59 40
1) Conley, Chace A JR 2) Poletta, Dominic L FR
3) Johnson, Bradford J JR 4) Musser, PJ R FR
21.27 41.28 (20.01)
1:01.32 (20.04) 1:21.59 (20.27)
2 Cleveland St 'A' 1:21.56 1:21.69 34
1) Wolst, Tommi SO 2) Brittain, Phillip SR
3) Tolson, Robert SR 4) McLaughlin, Declan T SR
20.56 40.72 (20.16)
1:01.35 (20.63) 1:21.69 (20.34)
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 1:22.91 1:21.78 32
1) Homans, Connor R SO 2) Dalesandro, Joseph FR
3) Bosse, Nathan T JR 4) Pohl, Max JR
20.90 40.61 (19.71)
1:01.62 (21.01) 1:21.78 (20.16)
4 Milwaukee 'A' 1:24.32 1:21.79 30
1) Kuker, Evan G SR 2) Ward, Max M JR
3) Gerum, Kyle J JR 4) Menninga, Nick H SR
21.36 41.66 (20.30)
1:01.86 (20.20) 1:21.79 (19.93)
5 Green Bay 'A' 1:25.50 1:23.07 28
1) Goodson, Derick A SR 2) Garcia, Nick L SO
3) Morgan, Collin SR 4) Spencer, Garrett F FR
20.74 41.56 (20.82)
1:02.34 (20.78) 1:23.07 (20.73)
6 Valpo 'A' 1:26.98 1:26.60 26
1) Stambeck, Peyton FR 2) Penn, Max JR
3) Jenny, Harrison FR 4) Shaffer, Spenser FR
21.53 43.07 (21.54)
1:04.32 (21.25) 1:26.60 (22.28)
-- Oakland 'A' 1:20.11 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Huch, Paul D SO 2) Binder, Andrew G JR
3) Eriksson, Tony H SO 4) Morren, Jeremiah L SR
20.13 39.63 (19.50)
59.83 (20.20) DQ (19.37)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 53.15 2016 Emily Hayhow, WSU -OH
51.56 D1 A
54.49 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hayhow, Emily A SR Wright State 53.83 53.98 D1 B 20
24.90 53.98 (29.08)
2 Mcnamara, Molly SO Cleveland St 54.59 54.50 17
25.29 54.50 (29.21)
3 Morren, Holly J JR Oakland 55.61 54.81 16
25.71 54.81 (29.10)
4 Smith, Allissa FR Green Bay 55.22 55.07 15
25.61 55.07 (29.46)
5 Lucas, Haley SR Green Bay 56.10 56.11 14
26.51 56.11 (29.60)
6 Savegnago, Mari JR Illinois-Chicago 56.33 56.21 13
26.61 56.21 (29.60)
7 Check, Janna M SR Green Bay 56.25 56.30 12
26.33 56.30 (29.97)
8 Hanson, Ali A SO Green Bay 56.03 56.48 11
26.47 56.48 (30.01)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ostergren, Ceci FR Milwaukee 56.52 56.13 9
26.72 56.13 (29.41)
10 Wynalda, Lauren SR Oakland 56.49 56.39 7
26.09 56.39 (30.30)
11 Oltman, Cassie SO Cleveland St 57.07 56.72 6
27.06 56.72 (29.66)
12 Lesnicki, Annet SO Illinois-Chicago 56.44 56.75 5
26.10 56.75 (30.65)
13 Warren, Marissa JR Green Bay 56.95 56.88 4
27.04 56.88 (29.84)
14 Zablocki, Krist SR Milwaukee 56.75 56.89 3
26.79 56.89 (30.10)
15 Fisher, Haley A SO Youngstown 57.36 57.12 2
26.68 57.12 (30.44)
16 Rozeboom, Shelb SO Milwaukee 57.31 57.17 1
25.83 57.17 (31.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Miller, Meghan SR Cleveland St 57.44
26.90 57.44 (30.54)
18 Ruiz, Ashlin SO Illinois-Chicago 57.51
26.18 57.51 (31.33)
19 Lloyd, Sydney JR Green Bay 57.60
26.63 57.60 (30.97)
20 Rengayah, Angel SO Wright State 57.61
26.57 57.61 (31.04)
21 Burns, Maggie A SO Milwaukee 57.76
27.16 57.76 (30.60)
21 Ruemmele, Kady JR Milwaukee 57.76
26.36 57.76 (31.40)
23 Csado, Zsani SO Youngstown 57.84
26.89 57.84 (30.95)
24 McGowan, Kelly SO Illinois-Chicago 57.95
27.22 57.95 (30.73)
25 Jaszcz, Madi P FR Cleveland St 58.17
26.95 58.17 (31.22)
26 Bruce, Cat D FR Wright State 58.22
26.89 58.22 (31.33)
27 Shipp, Rachel N JR Youngstown 58.80
27.07 58.80 (31.73)
28 Stuart, Claire FR Green Bay 58.84
26.69 58.84 (32.15)
29 Tofil, Taylor N SO Youngstown 59.61
27.64 59.61 (31.97)
30 Tomasiak, Shelb FR Wright State 59.65
27.20 59.65 (32.45)
31 Nelson, Maddy R SO Milwaukee 59.73
27.46 59.73 (32.27)
32 Martins, Erica FR Valpo 1:00.03
27.57 1:00.03 (32.46)
33 Richardson, Dan FR Valpo 1:00.82
28.41 1:00.82 (32.41)
34 Cahill, Cami L FR Wright State 1:01.13
28.14 1:01.13 (32.99)
35 Main, Casey SO Valpo 1:07.74
30.98 1:07.74 (36.76)
-- Beam, Alicia K FR Milwaukee 59.35 X
27.74 59.35 (31.61)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 45.90 2016 Philip Sikatzky, Cleveland State
45.85 D1 A
48.29 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sikatzki, Phili SR Cleveland St 47.52 45.97 D1 B 20
21.27 45.97 (24.70)
2 Arslanian, D.J. FR Cleveland St 48.76 48.52 17
22.69 48.52 (25.83)
3 Poletta, Domini FR Wright State 49.44 48.74 16
22.49 48.74 (26.25)
4 Pohl, Max JR Illinois-Chicago 48.70 48.76 15
22.78 48.76 (25.98)
5 Eriksson, Tony SO Oakland 49.45 49.38 14
22.59 49.38 (26.79)
6 Foster, Yev A SR Milwaukee 49.51 49.47 13
22.72 49.47 (26.75)
7 Wethington, Gra JR Cleveland St 49.82 49.56 12
23.26 49.56 (26.30)
8 Rutkowski, Alec JR Green Bay 50.12 50.16 11
23.44 50.16 (26.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ward, Max M JR Milwaukee 50.77 49.54 9
22.79 49.54 (26.75)
10 Smith, Colby JR Green Bay 50.44 50.23 7
23.91 50.23 (26.32)
11 Layne, Alex J SR Wright State 50.16 50.26 6
23.26 50.26 (27.00)
12 Darling, Riley FR Green Bay 50.13 50.27 5
23.25 50.27 (27.02)
13 Scripp, Ryan M FR Milwaukee 50.54 50.28 4
23.70 50.28 (26.58)
14 Broman, Eli R SO Green Bay 50.60 51.07 3
23.58 51.07 (27.49)
15 Goodson, Derick SR Green Bay 50.49 51.08 2
23.20 51.08 (27.88)
16 Menninga, Ryan SO Milwaukee 51.20 51.35 1
24.17 51.35 (27.18)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ross, Jeffrey T SR Wright State 51.52
23.94 51.52 (27.58)
18 Ogle, Dylan FR Valpo 51.60
24.36 51.60 (27.24)
19 Salganik, Sam FR Milwaukee 52.30
23.94 52.30 (28.36)
20 Penn, Max JR Valpo 52.42
23.70 52.42 (28.72)
21 Salim, Arman SR Valpo 52.63
24.55 52.63 (28.08)
22 Bunker, Austin FR Illinois-Chicago 53.33
24.51 53.33 (28.82)
23 North, Joe FR Valpo 55.62
25.45 55.62 (30.17)
-- Paul, Mitchell SR Wright State 53.40 X
24.53 53.40 (28.87)
-- Sawyer, Samuel FR Cleveland St 51.11 X
24.08 51.11 (27.03)
-- Stambeck, Peyto FR Valpo 52.39 X
24.11 52.39 (28.28)
-- Ogle, Justin L FR Milwaukee DQ X
25.55 DQ (29.37)
-- Rentner, Zach W JR Oakland X
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 4:13.46 2016 Patricia R Aschan, Oakland
4:05.37 D1 A
4:19.39 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aschan, Patrici SR Oakland 4:20.72 4:15.06 D1 B 20
27.89 59.76 (31.87)
1:31.16 (31.40) 2:03.67 (32.51)
2:39.11 (35.44) 3:15.84 (36.73)
3:45.73 (29.89) 4:15.06 (29.33)
2 Hines, Brie C JR Illinois-Chicago 4:23.94 4:19.78 17
27.81 59.52 (31.71)
1:33.36 (33.84) 2:07.67 (34.31)
2:44.72 (37.05) 3:21.92 (37.20)
3:51.17 (29.25) 4:19.78 (28.61)
3 Skogman, Addiso SO Milwaukee 4:23.40 4:22.55 16
28.08 1:00.25 (32.17)
1:34.21 (33.96) 2:08.28 (34.07)
2:45.10 (36.82) 3:23.02 (37.92)
3:52.77 (29.75) 4:22.55 (29.78)
4 De Leeuw, Arynn JR Oakland 4:26.70 4:23.18 15
28.26 1:00.70 (32.44)
1:34.84 (34.14) 2:08.50 (33.66)
2:45.71 (37.21) 3:23.03 (37.32)
3:53.46 (30.43) 4:23.18 (29.72)
5 Misiewicz, Cass JR Oakland 4:28.39 4:24.49 14
28.85 1:00.27 (31.42)
1:34.13 (33.86) 2:07.23 (33.10)
2:45.34 (38.11) 3:24.03 (38.69)
3:54.78 (30.75) 4:24.49 (29.71)
6 Pasalidou, Stel SR Oakland 4:27.84 4:25.09 13
28.15 1:00.05 (31.90)
1:33.99 (33.94) 2:07.65 (33.66)
2:45.22 (37.57) 3:23.83 (38.61)
3:55.05 (31.22) 4:25.09 (30.04)
7 Haggerty, Clair SR Illinois-Chicago 4:29.69 4:29.31 12
28.60 1:00.90 (32.30)
1:35.17 (34.27) 2:09.09 (33.92)
2:47.22 (38.13) 3:26.61 (39.39)
3:58.11 (31.50) 4:29.31 (31.20)
8 Burgess, Hannah SO Oakland 4:30.25 4:32.19 11
28.67 1:01.18 (32.51)
1:34.22 (33.04) 2:07.15 (32.93)
2:47.46 (40.31) 3:28.70 (41.24)
4:01.42 (32.72) 4:32.19 (30.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stoa, Roz O SO Green Bay 4:36.67 4:28.79 9
27.79 1:00.38 (32.59)
1:34.79 (34.41) 2:08.65 (33.86)
2:47.58 (38.93) 3:27.62 (40.04)
3:59.11 (31.49) 4:28.79 (29.68)
10 Strevett, Olivi SO Oakland 4:30.74 4:29.13 7
28.85 1:01.00 (32.15)
1:35.65 (34.65) 2:10.14 (34.49)
2:48.74 (38.60) 3:27.93 (39.19)
3:58.98 (31.05) 4:29.13 (30.15)
11 Neuwirth, Natal SR Green Bay 4:35.11 4:29.81 6
28.01 1:00.58 (32.57)
1:34.64 (34.06) 2:08.43 (33.79)
2:48.00 (39.57) 3:28.84 (40.84)
4:00.36 (31.52) 4:29.81 (29.45)
12 Saner, Abby JR Wright State 4:33.18 4:30.18 5
27.63 58.84 (31.21)
1:35.18 (36.34) 2:10.72 (35.54)
2:48.54 (37.82) 3:26.93 (38.39)
3:59.19 (32.26) 4:30.18 (30.99)
13 Engstrom, Annik SO Green Bay 4:33.75 4:33.70 4
28.71 1:01.48 (32.77)
1:36.18 (34.70) 2:10.94 (34.76)
2:49.66 (38.72) 3:29.97 (40.31)
4:02.22 (32.25) 4:33.70 (31.48)
14 Bodnaruk, Alena JR Milwaukee 4:45.17 4:41.06 3
29.27 1:02.81 (33.54)
1:38.07 (35.26) 2:13.56 (35.49)
2:54.03 (40.47) 3:35.78 (41.75)
4:09.19 (33.41) 4:41.06 (31.87)
15 Law, Rachel SR Valpo 4:47.26 4:46.10 2
30.12 1:04.39 (34.27)
1:41.65 (37.26) 2:17.79 (36.14)
2:58.34 (40.55) 3:40.54 (42.20)
4:14.05 (33.51) 4:46.10 (32.05)
16 Hyland, Alyssa FR Green Bay 4:47.41 4:48.58 1
31.16 1:06.81 (35.65)
1:43.69 (36.88) 2:20.72 (37.03)
3:00.33 (39.61) 3:41.62 (41.29)
4:15.82 (34.20) 4:48.58 (32.76)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Acosta, Rhianna FR Youngstown 4:54.46
29.27 1:03.48 (34.21)
1:40.79 (37.31) 2:17.45 (36.66)
3:00.22 (42.77) 3:44.05 (43.83)
4:19.67 (35.62) 4:54.46 (34.79)
18 Baumgartner, Em FR Valpo 5:01.57
33.78 1:12.53 (38.75)
1:49.49 (36.96) 2:25.94 (36.45)
3:06.38 (40.44) 3:48.62 (42.24)
4:25.49 (36.87) 5:01.57 (36.08)
-- Gerbrand, Katri SR Youngstown 5:02.67 X
30.57 1:06.21 (35.64)
1:44.64 (38.43) 2:22.66 (38.02)
3:06.90 (44.24) 3:51.90 (45.00)
4:27.96 (36.06) 5:02.67 (34.71)
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 3:45.73 2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland
3:41.15 D1 A
3:54.49 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lofgren, Patrik SO Oakland 3:59.81 3:54.73 20
25.31 53.81 (28.50)
1:24.54 (30.73) 1:55.15 (30.61)
2:27.87 (32.72) 3:00.77 (32.90)
3:28.30 (27.53) 3:54.73 (26.43)
2 Stergar, Jared SO Cleveland St 3:59.46 3:56.59 17
24.63 53.23 (28.60)
1:23.98 (30.75) 1:55.01 (31.03)
2:27.83 (32.82) 3:00.85 (33.02)
3:28.26 (27.41) 3:56.59 (28.33)
3 Everson, Thomas JR Green Bay 4:02.27 3:58.80 16
24.74 53.54 (28.80)
1:24.14 (30.60) 1:54.04 (29.90)
2:28.26 (34.22) 3:02.87 (34.61)
3:31.64 (28.77) 3:58.80 (27.16)
4 Ortiz, Zachary SO Oakland 4:02.50 4:01.65 15
25.01 54.02 (29.01)
1:25.93 (31.91) 1:57.53 (31.60)
2:31.97 (34.44) 3:06.68 (34.71)
3:35.32 (28.64) 4:01.65 (26.33)
5 Downey, Thomas SO Wright State 4:01.20 4:01.79 14
25.48 55.88 (30.40)
1:26.59 (30.71) 1:57.36 (30.77)
2:32.01 (34.65) 3:06.27 (34.26)
3:34.93 (28.66) 4:01.79 (26.86)
6 Helander, Aaron SR Oakland 4:03.88 4:02.86 13
25.33 54.28 (28.95)
1:26.26 (31.98) 1:57.61 (31.35)
2:32.67 (35.06) 3:08.01 (35.34)
3:35.59 (27.58) 4:02.86 (27.27)
7 Jesko, Nathan M SO Illinois-Chicago 4:02.34 4:04.69 12
25.88 56.10 (30.22)
1:26.86 (30.76) 1:57.43 (30.57)
2:32.30 (34.87) 3:08.26 (35.96)
3:37.86 (29.60) 4:04.69 (26.83)
8 Gibson, Joseph FR Illinois-Chicago 4:01.99 4:05.29 11
25.80 55.30 (29.50)
1:27.35 (32.05) 1:58.34 (30.99)
2:32.87 (34.53) 3:08.18 (35.31)
3:37.35 (29.17) 4:05.29 (27.94)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kelley, Patrick FR Milwaukee 4:04.21 4:00.67 9
24.77 53.33 (28.56)
1:22.71 (29.38) 1:52.93 (30.22)
2:27.52 (34.59) 3:03.68 (36.16)
3:32.56 (28.88) 4:00.67 (28.11)
10 Walsh, Patrick SR Cleveland St 4:05.92 4:00.87 7
25.14 54.19 (29.05)
1:25.35 (31.16) 1:56.13 (30.78)
2:30.44 (34.31) 3:05.13 (34.69)
3:33.46 (28.33) 4:00.87 (27.41)
11 Kaufmann, Addis SO Cleveland St 4:05.11 4:03.35 6
25.75 54.71 (28.96)
1:26.80 (32.09) 1:59.67 (32.87)
2:32.47 (32.80) 3:06.33 (33.86)
3:35.21 (28.88) 4:03.35 (28.14)
12 Measel, Owen C FR Wright State 4:08.41 4:06.20 5
25.93 55.79 (29.86)
1:26.85 (31.06) 1:57.85 (31.00)
2:34.79 (36.94) 3:10.29 (35.50)
3:39.28 (28.99) 4:06.20 (26.92)
13 Johnston, Ryan FR Cleveland St 4:05.73 4:06.52 4
26.33 56.00 (29.67)
1:27.17 (31.17) 1:57.33 (30.16)
2:32.81 (35.48) 3:09.66 (36.85)
3:38.48 (28.82) 4:06.52 (28.04)
14 Van Allen, Dane SO Milwaukee 4:08.48 4:06.53 3
26.54 56.37 (29.83)
1:28.03 (31.66) 1:58.78 (30.75)
2:33.93 (35.15) 3:09.93 (36.00)
3:39.05 (29.12) 4:06.53 (27.48)
15 Kirar, Dylan SO Valpo 4:11.39 4:07.07 2
26.36 56.49 (30.13)
1:28.55 (32.06) 2:00.16 (31.61)
2:34.80 (34.64) 3:09.65 (34.85)
3:38.79 (29.14) 4:07.07 (28.28)
16 DuChene, Collin JR Green Bay 4:09.71 4:11.74 1
25.99 56.43 (30.44)
1:29.23 (32.80) 2:01.32 (32.09)
2:37.26 (35.94) 3:13.85 (36.59)
3:43.17 (29.32) 4:11.74 (28.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Littell, Joshua FR Wright State 4:11.40
24.85 53.63 (28.78)
1:25.08 (31.45) 1:56.30 (31.22)
2:32.72 (36.42) 3:09.54 (36.82)
3:40.40 (30.86) 4:11.40 (31.00)
18 Lewis, Mac S SO Cleveland St 4:11.47
25.89 55.81 (29.92)
1:28.75 (32.94) 2:01.70 (32.95)
2:37.98 (36.28) 3:13.99 (36.01)
3:42.60 (28.61) 4:11.47 (28.87)
19 Johnson, Brendo FR Valpo 4:11.88
27.30 58.00 (30.70)
1:29.91 (31.91) 2:01.78 (31.87)
2:38.16 (36.38) 3:13.52 (35.36)
3:43.31 (29.79) 4:11.88 (28.57)
20 McDonnell, Aust SR Wright State 4:19.47
26.07 56.17 (30.10)
1:29.90 (33.73) 2:03.29 (33.39)
2:40.68 (37.39) 3:19.58 (38.90)
3:49.84 (30.26) 4:19.47 (29.63)
21 Zernechel, Zach SR Valpo 4:19.67
26.89 57.41 (30.52)
1:30.86 (33.45) 2:03.28 (32.42)
2:40.45 (37.17) 3:17.90 (37.45)
3:49.43 (31.53) 4:19.67 (30.24)
-- Bean, Christoph SO Valpo 4:35.67 X
26.80 59.38 (32.58)
1:35.51 (36.13) 2:11.82 (36.31)
2:50.47 (38.65) 3:30.96 (40.49)
4:04.16 (33.20) 4:35.67 (31.51)
-- Kishpaugh, Zach SO Milwaukee DQ
26.54 57.10 (30.56)
1:31.08 (33.98) 2:04.19 (33.11)
2:42.57 (38.38) 3:21.19 (38.62)
3:52.41 (31.22) DQ (30.07)
-- Jones, Cody SR Valpo DQ
26.72 58.50 (31.78)
1:33.41 (34.91) 2:07.40 (33.99)
2:45.73 (38.33) 3:25.14 (39.41)
3:57.40 (32.26) DQ (31.79)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:47.54 2016 Nikki A Flynn, Oakland
1:43.82 D1 A
1:47.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Siehs, Mandie B SR Milwaukee 1:49.87 1:49.18 20
25.91 53.64 (27.73)
1:20.86 (27.22) 1:49.18 (28.32)
2 Joy, Lexie R SO Illinois-Chicago 1:49.79 1:49.65 17
25.74 53.26 (27.52)
1:21.13 (27.87) 1:49.65 (28.52)
3 Orosz, Viktoria JR Youngstown 1:50.33 1:49.89 16
26.31 53.54 (27.23)
1:21.41 (27.87) 1:49.89 (28.48)
4 Lefler, Amber A SO Oakland 1:51.43 1:50.04 15
25.90 54.00 (28.10)
1:22.05 (28.05) 1:50.04 (27.99)
5 Garvin, Stephan JR Green Bay 1:51.29 1:50.83 14
25.94 53.93 (27.99)
1:22.16 (28.23) 1:50.83 (28.67)
6 Marinelli, Gabr FR Cleveland St 1:52.04 1:51.65 13
25.71 54.30 (28.59)
1:23.19 (28.89) 1:51.65 (28.46)
7 Bobick, Meghan FR Cleveland St 1:51.62 1:52.48 12
25.92 54.12 (28.20)
1:23.24 (29.12) 1:52.48 (29.24)
8 Harmon, Krissy SO Oakland 1:52.02 1:52.58 11
26.70 55.06 (28.36)
1:23.99 (28.93) 1:52.58 (28.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kudis, Danielle SO Milwaukee 1:52.16 1:50.65 9
26.84 54.56 (27.72)
1:21.80 (27.24) 1:50.65 (28.85)
10 Eckley, Maddiso FR Wright State 1:52.09 1:52.31 7
26.61 55.24 (28.63)
1:23.94 (28.70) 1:52.31 (28.37)
11 Helgeson, Emma SO Milwaukee 1:53.12 1:52.82 6
26.52 55.29 (28.77)
1:24.17 (28.88) 1:52.82 (28.65)
12 Neal, Misha FR Illinois-Chicago 1:53.03 1:52.83 5
26.73 55.28 (28.55)
1:24.14 (28.86) 1:52.83 (28.69)
13 Fischer, Alysse JR Oakland 1:53.67 1:53.12 4
26.88 55.85 (28.97)
1:24.39 (28.54) 1:53.12 (28.73)
14 Zido, Claudia C SO Cleveland St 1:54.23 1:53.40 3
26.76 55.47 (28.71)
1:24.57 (29.10) 1:53.40 (28.83)
15 Salzman, Shayna SO Wright State 1:53.97 1:53.62 2
26.44 55.21 (28.77)
1:24.46 (29.25) 1:53.62 (29.16)
16 Johnson, Natali SR Milwaukee 1:54.55 1:54.46 1
27.04 55.58 (28.54)
1:24.80 (29.22) 1:54.46 (29.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Davis, Saralynn FR Youngstown 1:55.60
26.50 55.95 (29.45)
1:25.86 (29.91) 1:55.60 (29.74)
18 Jonsdottir, Kol JR Youngstown 1:56.00
27.08 56.17 (29.09)
1:26.04 (29.87) 1:56.00 (29.96)
19 Bishop, Taylor FR Youngstown 1:56.28
26.67 55.56 (28.89)
1:25.78 (30.22) 1:56.28 (30.50)
20 Cabrera, Dani C SO Illinois-Chicago 1:56.29
27.07 56.09 (29.02)
1:25.92 (29.83) 1:56.29 (30.37)
21 Smith, Arica L JR Milwaukee 1:56.37
27.20 56.23 (29.03)
1:26.04 (29.81) 1:56.37 (30.33)
22 Martinez, Erika SR Illinois-Chicago 1:57.33
26.54 55.48 (28.94)
1:25.52 (30.04) 1:57.33 (31.81)
23 Krug, Paris M FR Youngstown 1:57.64
26.64 56.22 (29.58)
1:27.00 (30.78) 1:57.64 (30.64)
24 Lennig, Allison FR Youngstown 1:57.69
26.88 56.12 (29.24)
1:26.61 (30.49) 1:57.69 (31.08)
25 Puente, Ismary FR Cleveland St 1:57.74
27.10 56.57 (29.47)
1:26.65 (30.08) 1:57.74 (31.09)
26 Roberts, Ashlyn SR Wright State 1:58.79
27.19 57.06 (29.87)
1:27.33 (30.27) 1:58.79 (31.46)
27 Jenny, Amanda JR Valpo 1:59.30
27.48 57.17 (29.69)
1:28.06 (30.89) 1:59.30 (31.24)
28 Stelpflug, Mega SO Youngstown 2:00.47
28.00 58.59 (30.59)
1:29.74 (31.15) 2:00.47 (30.73)
29 Zaia, Vinnie SO Valpo 2:01.70
28.25 58.38 (30.13)
1:29.93 (31.55) 2:01.70 (31.77)
30 Pogue, Betsy SO Valpo 2:05.26
30.46 1:03.33 (32.87)
1:35.06 (31.73) 2:05.26 (30.20)
31 Richardson, Dan FR Valpo 2:05.79
30.00 1:02.76 (32.76)
1:35.01 (32.25) 2:05.79 (30.78)
32 Bain, Victoria FR Valpo 2:22.42
31.51 1:07.36 (35.85)
1:44.92 (37.56) 2:22.42 (37.50)
-- Jimenez, Kim SO Cleveland St 1:53.50 X
26.42 55.16 (28.74)
1:24.23 (29.07) 1:53.50 (29.27)
-- Long, Lexi M FR Illinois-Chicago 2:00.18 X
27.00 56.18 (29.18)
1:27.63 (31.45) 2:00.18 (32.55)
-- Peterson, Racha SO Green Bay 1:59.78 X
26.22 56.01 (29.79)
1:27.04 (31.03) 1:59.78 (32.74)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:35.55 2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland
1:33.34 D1 A
1:37.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kiviluoma, Tuom SR Oakland 1:39.12 1:37.32 D1 B 20
22.41 47.14 (24.73)
1:12.30 (25.16) 1:37.32 (25.02)
2 Binder, Andrew JR Oakland 1:39.65 1:38.70 17
23.61 48.71 (25.10)
1:13.88 (25.17) 1:38.70 (24.82)
3 Tolson, Robert SR Cleveland St 1:39.61 1:38.93 16
23.31 48.44 (25.13)
1:13.65 (25.21) 1:38.93 (25.28)
4 Musser, PJ R FR Wright State 1:38.91 1:39.32 15
22.42 47.92 (25.50)
1:13.74 (25.82) 1:39.32 (25.58)
5 Timmons, Seth H JR Oakland 1:40.02 1:40.01 14
23.81 49.32 (25.51)
1:14.93 (25.61) 1:40.01 (25.08)
6 Kowaleski, Nick SR Illinois-Chicago 1:40.08 1:40.10 13
23.47 49.28 (25.81)
1:14.99 (25.71) 1:40.10 (25.11)
7 Pearson, Jacob SR Oakland 1:40.37 1:40.27 12
23.71 49.05 (25.34)
1:14.57 (25.52) 1:40.27 (25.70)
8 Morren, Jeremia SR Oakland 1:40.69 1:41.11 11
23.40 49.37 (25.97)
1:15.35 (25.98) 1:41.11 (25.76)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dalesandro, Jos FR Illinois-Chicago 1:40.86 1:39.83 9
23.00 48.22 (25.22)
1:14.04 (25.82) 1:39.83 (25.79)
10 Alms, Tanner C JR Illinois-Chicago 1:40.82 1:40.61 7
23.41 48.88 (25.47)
1:15.04 (26.16) 1:40.61 (25.57)
11 Mulvin, Sean P SO Cleveland St 1:41.63 1:40.66 6
23.63 49.26 (25.63)
1:15.59 (26.33) 1:40.66 (25.07)
12 DeJonge, Micah FR Oakland 1:40.85 1:40.87 5
23.48 48.88 (25.40)
1:15.04 (26.16) 1:40.87 (25.83)
13 Stevenson, Tyle FR Cleveland St 1:41.39 1:40.93 4
23.70 49.40 (25.70)
1:15.28 (25.88) 1:40.93 (25.65)
14 Burton, Aidan T SR Cleveland St 1:42.06 1:42.23 3
23.28 49.28 (26.00)
1:15.85 (26.57) 1:42.23 (26.38)
15 Borden, Brian D JR Green Bay 1:41.71 1:42.85 2
23.87 50.19 (26.32)
1:16.80 (26.61) 1:42.85 (26.05)
16 Arslanian, D.J. FR Cleveland St 1:42.02 1:43.72 1
23.66 49.87 (26.21)
1:16.82 (26.95) 1:43.72 (26.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Koto, Nicholas- SO Illinois-Chicago 1:42.14
23.57 49.10 (25.53)
1:15.48 (26.38) 1:42.14 (26.66)
18 Garcia, Nick L SO Green Bay 1:42.39
23.63 49.40 (25.77)
1:15.69 (26.29) 1:42.39 (26.70)
19 Menninga, Nick SR Milwaukee 1:42.48
22.07 46.63 (24.56)
1:13.41 (26.78) 1:42.48 (29.07)
20 Kasper, Andrew SO Milwaukee 1:42.56
23.38 48.47 (25.09)
1:14.92 (26.45) 1:42.56 (27.64)
21 Kolbus, Anthony SO Milwaukee 1:42.60
23.02 48.71 (25.69)
1:14.68 (25.97) 1:42.60 (27.92)
22 Bosse, Nathan T JR Illinois-Chicago 1:42.63
22.88 48.55 (25.67)
1:15.32 (26.77) 1:42.63 (27.31)
23 Cassidy, Brant JR Oakland 1:42.80
23.57 49.74 (26.17)
1:15.92 (26.18) 1:42.80 (26.88)
24 VanderWeide, Be SO Oakland 1:42.89
23.78 49.59 (25.81)
1:16.12 (26.53) 1:42.89 (26.77)
25 VanZee, Jack D FR Green Bay 1:43.06
23.65 49.02 (25.37)
1:15.99 (26.97) 1:43.06 (27.07)
26 Hernandez, Mann SO Green Bay 1:43.23
23.49 49.11 (25.62)
1:16.00 (26.89) 1:43.23 (27.23)
27 Conley, Chace A JR Wright State 1:43.31
23.50 49.76 (26.26)
1:16.54 (26.78) 1:43.31 (26.77)
28 Stambeck, Peyto FR Valpo 1:44.54
24.44 50.56 (26.12)
1:17.39 (26.83) 1:44.54 (27.15)
29 Pudik, Jacob SO Wright State 1:45.06
24.06 50.48 (26.42)
1:17.39 (26.91) 1:45.06 (27.67)
30 Bretl, Bob SO Valpo 1:46.57
25.17 52.39 (27.22)
1:19.33 (26.94) 1:46.57 (27.24)
31 Manderfield, Ry SO Valpo 1:47.45
24.83 51.18 (26.35)
1:18.70 (27.52) 1:47.45 (28.75)
32 Shaffer, Spense FR Valpo 1:47.56
25.21 52.74 (27.53)
1:20.45 (27.71) 1:47.56 (27.11)
33 Scheer, Austin FR Valpo 1:48.36
25.35 53.26 (27.91)
1:21.06 (27.80) 1:48.36 (27.30)
34 Salim, Arman SR Valpo 1:48.42
25.38 53.00 (27.62)
1:20.67 (27.67) 1:48.42 (27.75)
35 Allen, Dylan SO Wright State 1:50.57
25.01 52.52 (27.51)
1:21.11 (28.59) 1:50.57 (29.46)
36 Villasenor, Eri FR Valpo 1:50.91
25.51 53.58 (28.07)
1:22.12 (28.54) 1:50.91 (28.79)
37 North, Joe FR Valpo 1:52.86
25.95 54.83 (28.88)
1:24.17 (29.34) 1:52.86 (28.69)
38 Banasik, Michae FR Illinois-Chicago 1:53.64
24.60 52.60 (28.00)
1:23.20 (30.60) 1:53.64 (30.44)
-- Rentner, Zach W JR Oakland 1:44.38 X
24.42 50.54 (26.12)
1:17.05 (26.51) 1:44.38 (27.33)
-- Leach, Ethan SR Valpo 1:54.76 X
26.37 55.51 (29.14)
1:25.49 (29.98) 1:54.76 (29.27)
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 58.44 2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI
59.04 D1 A
1:02.49 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Martin, Takara SR Oakland 1:02.35 1:01.22 D1 B 20
28.82 1:01.22 (32.40)
2 Waite, Rachel E SR Oakland 1:02.55 1:01.49 D1 B 17
29.13 1:01.49 (32.36)
3 Borgerding, Nik SO Wright State 1:02.91 1:02.60 16
29.43 1:02.60 (33.17)
4 Zeller, Tobie E JR Cleveland St 1:02.79 1:02.98 15
29.73 1:02.98 (33.25)
5 VanderMeulen, M SR Oakland 1:03.25 1:03.04 14
29.61 1:03.04 (33.43)
6 Kordik, Jennife SO Milwaukee 1:04.17 1:03.12 13
29.52 1:03.12 (33.60)
7 Emaus, Katlynn SO Oakland 1:03.91 1:03.13 12
29.94 1:03.13 (33.19)
8 O'Connell, Nata JR Milwaukee 1:04.34 1:03.57 11
30.02 1:03.57 (33.55)
=== B - Final ===
9 Shalabi, Sophia JR Illinois-Chicago 1:04.39 1:03.27 9
29.40 1:03.27 (33.87)
10 Tretter, Maddie SR Cleveland St 1:04.91 1:04.29 7
29.86 1:04.29 (34.43)
11 Martell, Clare FR Green Bay 1:05.34 1:04.37 6
30.37 1:04.37 (34.00)
12 Difoggio, Adrie JR Milwaukee 1:05.25 1:04.69 5
30.27 1:04.69 (34.42)
13 Saint-Gilles, T FR Youngstown 1:04.68 1:04.86 4
30.92 1:04.86 (33.94)
14 Massie, Morgan SO Cleveland St 1:05.87 1:05.56 3
30.83 1:05.56 (34.73)
15 Reynolds, Hanna SR Youngstown 1:06.03 1:05.63 2
30.33 1:05.63 (35.30)
16 Trimpe, Emily SR Valpo 1:06.05 1:05.81 1
31.06 1:05.81 (34.75)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Amyette, Jessic FR Illinois-Chicago 1:06.72
31.09 1:06.72 (35.63)
18 Jaszcz, Madi P FR Cleveland St 1:08.06
31.62 1:08.06 (36.44)
19 Burns, Maggie A SO Milwaukee 1:08.20
32.38 1:08.20 (35.82)
20 Krupp, Jamie JR Wright State 1:08.28
31.56 1:08.28 (36.72)
21 Cahill, Cami L FR Wright State 1:09.08
32.47 1:09.08 (36.61)
22 Wilson, Meghan JR Wright State 1:09.26
31.53 1:09.26 (37.73)
23 Vermandere, Tar SR Cleveland St 1:09.83
33.14 1:09.83 (36.69)
24 Tibbot, Kenzy FR Valpo 1:12.48
34.50 1:12.48 (37.98)
25 Baumgartner, Em FR Valpo 1:12.66
33.85 1:12.66 (38.81)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 52.48 2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland
52.08 D1 A
55.39 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wolst, Tommi SO Cleveland St 55.36 54.41 D1 B 20
25.18 54.41 (29.23)
2 Barson, Jacob A SO Milwaukee 56.04 55.37 D1 B 17
26.38 55.37 (28.99)
3 Brittain, Phill SR Cleveland St 55.56 55.41 16
25.65 55.41 (29.76)
4 Keriazes, Trevo JR Wright State 55.74 55.49 15
26.07 55.49 (29.42)
5 Hanold, Noah JR Green Bay 55.95 55.83 14
26.07 55.83 (29.76)
6 Schihl, John J JR Oakland 56.32 55.98 13
26.16 55.98 (29.82)
7 Kasemets, Ayrto JR Oakland 56.58 56.34 12
26.27 56.34 (30.07)
8 Tippen, Patrick JR Cleveland St 55.95 56.48 11
26.51 56.48 (29.97)
=== B - Final ===
9 Johnson, Bradfo JR Wright State 57.03 56.45 9
26.70 56.45 (29.75)
10 Spencer, Garret FR Green Bay 57.15 56.91 7
26.41 56.91 (30.50)
11 Schultz, Ryan JR Wright State 57.07 56.94 6
26.78 56.94 (30.16)
12 Morgan, Collin SR Green Bay 57.15 57.19 5
26.39 57.19 (30.80)
13 McLaughlin, Dec SR Cleveland St 57.40 57.52 4
26.24 57.52 (31.28)
14 McCaffrey, Kevi SO Wright State 57.43 57.69 3
27.09 57.69 (30.60)
15 Greci, Tim D FR Milwaukee 58.02 58.30 2
26.84 58.30 (31.46)
16 Ogle, Justin L FR Milwaukee 58.19 58.39 1
27.29 58.39 (31.10)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Fase, Jacob M FR Milwaukee 58.30
27.44 58.30 (30.86)
18 Johnson, Evan A SO Illinois-Chicago 58.44
26.71 58.44 (31.73)
19 Sturdivant, Aus SR Green Bay 58.70
27.21 58.70 (31.49)
20 Kirilov, Dimita JR Illinois-Chicago 1:00.69
28.15 1:00.69 (32.54)
21 Jenny, Harrison FR Valpo 1:02.46
28.37 1:02.46 (34.09)
-- Paul, Mitchell SR Wright State X
-- Vance, Jake SR Green Bay 59.88 X
28.04 59.88 (31.84)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 54.40 2013 Ashley E Dow / Karin Tomeckova, YSU / Oakland
51.51 D1 A
55.09 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bentley, Sara J JR Milwaukee 55.35 55.10 20
26.35 55.10 (28.75)
2 Shinske, Grace FR Oakland 55.65 55.38 17
26.75 55.38 (28.63)
3 Hayhow, Emily A SR Wright State 56.25 55.55 16
27.03 55.55 (28.52)
4 Aledo Carmona, SO Wright State 55.84 55.80 15
26.89 55.80 (28.91)
5 Vandewerker, Ja JR Cleveland St 56.34 56.04 14
27.37 56.04 (28.67)
6 Nelson, Maddy R SO Milwaukee 56.40 56.06 13
26.82 56.06 (29.24)
7 Stangret, Jessi FR Illinois-Chicago 56.45 56.12 12
27.13 56.12 (28.99)
8 Sola-Galindo, T SR Oakland 55.98 56.25 11
27.06 56.25 (29.19)
=== B - Final ===
9 Smith, Allissa FR Green Bay 56.94 56.42 9
27.28 56.42 (29.14)
10 Friederick, Cla SR Green Bay 56.92 56.43 7
27.60 56.43 (28.83)
11 Oltman, Cassie SO Cleveland St 56.56 56.50 6
27.55 56.50 (28.95)
12 Ruemmele, Kady JR Milwaukee 56.58 56.66 5
27.53 56.66 (29.13)
13 Colwell, Katie FR Oakland 57.28 56.86 4
27.62 56.86 (29.24)
14 Olsen, Hannah L SO Illinois-Chicago 57.49 57.38 3
27.65 57.38 (29.73)
15 Kunze, Abby K FR Illinois-Chicago 57.50 57.70 1.5
27.96 57.70 (29.74)
15 Evans, Anna E SR Cleveland St 57.14 57.70 1.5
27.68 57.70 (30.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Zablocki, Krist SR Milwaukee 57.77
28.26 57.77 (29.51)
18 Bruce, Cat D FR Wright State 57.84
27.81 57.84 (30.03)
19 McGowan, Kelly SO Illinois-Chicago 58.08
28.00 58.08 (30.08)
19 Bennett, Ashlei SO Cleveland St 58.08
27.78 58.08 (30.30)
21 Kugel, Willow A FR Green Bay 58.52
28.05 58.52 (30.47)
22 Sivak, Erin K SR Illinois-Chicago 58.62
28.07 58.62 (30.55)
23 Bargardi, Micha SO Cleveland St 58.85
28.30 58.85 (30.55)
24 Wright, Paige FR Valpo 58.95
28.97 58.95 (29.98)
25 Savegnago, Mari JR Illinois-Chicago 59.61
28.92 59.61 (30.69)
26 Noll, Kaylie SO Green Bay 59.68
29.15 59.68 (30.53)
27 Krug, Paris M FR Youngstown 1:00.43
28.99 1:00.43 (31.44)
28 Lesnicki, Annet SO Illinois-Chicago 1:00.50
28.65 1:00.50 (31.85)
29 Laurence, Natal SO Youngstown 1:00.56
29.34 1:00.56 (31.22)
30 Davis, Saralynn FR Youngstown 1:00.70
29.11 1:00.70 (31.59)
31 Tomasiak, Shelb FR Wright State 1:00.73
28.81 1:00.73 (31.92)
32 Lawson, Tara FR Valpo 1:00.99
28.51 1:00.99 (32.48)
33 Lloyd, Sydney JR Green Bay 1:03.54
29.40 1:03.54 (34.14)
-- Beam, Alicia K FR Milwaukee 57.22 X
27.82 57.22 (29.40)
-- Abramczyk, Beth SO Oakland 56.68 X
27.34 56.68 (29.34)
-- Nagler, Katie G SO Green Bay DQ
28.36 DQ (30.55)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 46.41 2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State
45.44 D1 A
48.49 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sikatzki, Phili SR Cleveland St 48.27 46.63 D1 B 20
22.34 46.63 (24.29)
2 Huch, Paul D SO Oakland 49.83 47.17 D1 B 17
22.58 47.17 (24.59)
3 Danielewski, Al SR Oakland 49.02 48.29 D1 B 16
23.12 48.29 (25.17)
4 Ferrara, John D SR Oakland 49.12 49.15 15
23.62 49.15 (25.53)
5 Sivak, Daniel FR Illinois-Chicago 49.97 49.67 14
24.02 49.67 (25.65)
6 Lavalle, Jonath JR Cleveland St 49.79 49.98 13
23.68 49.98 (26.30)
7 Gerum, Kyle J JR Milwaukee 50.65 50.39 12
24.22 50.39 (26.17)
8 Tegeler, Michae FR Illinois-Chicago 50.49 50.47 11
24.24 50.47 (26.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kuker, Evan G SR Milwaukee 50.65 50.60 9
24.25 50.60 (26.35)
10 Mickelson, Gavi SO Wright State 50.71 50.85 7
24.36 50.85 (26.49)
11 Homans, Connor SO Illinois-Chicago 50.93 50.90 6
24.48 50.90 (26.42)
12 Penn, Max JR Valpo 50.66 51.00 5
24.32 51.00 (26.68)
13 Burton, Aidan T SR Cleveland St 51.18 51.33 4
24.57 51.33 (26.76)
14 Borden, Brian D JR Green Bay 50.82 51.41 3
24.94 51.41 (26.47)
15 Smith, Colby JR Green Bay 51.15 51.42 2
25.18 51.42 (26.24)
16 Rutkowski, Alec JR Green Bay 51.52 51.59 1
25.30 51.59 (26.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Warren, Charlie SO Green Bay 51.61
24.63 51.61 (26.98)
18 Spruill, Austin FR Wright State 51.70
25.00 51.70 (26.70)
19 Measel, Owen C FR Wright State 52.73
25.21 52.73 (27.52)
20 Girten, Grant JR Valpo 53.62
25.91 53.62 (27.71)
21 Troy, Billy E SO Illinois-Chicago 54.32
25.69 54.32 (28.63)
22 Bunker, Austin FR Illinois-Chicago 55.30
26.56 55.30 (28.74)
23 Shaffer, Spense FR Valpo 56.83
27.61 56.83 (29.22)
24 Villasenor, Jak JR Valpo 57.20
27.37 57.20 (29.83)
25 Leach, Ethan SR Valpo 58.43
28.51 58.43 (29.92)
-- Jansen, Mathew SO Milwaukee 53.11 X
25.29 53.11 (27.82)
-- Sawyer, Samuel FR Cleveland St 53.45 X
25.86 53.45 (27.59)
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 348.80 2006 Erin Blemberg, UVM
4:25.00 D1 A
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Fleckner, Kyah SR Wright State 238.15 265.20 D1 A 20
2 Stafford, Bec L SR Youngstown 244.50 264.05 D1 A 17
3 Pilo, Cassidy L SO Milwaukee 244.50 256.35 D1 A 16
4 Stelter, McKenz JR Youngstown 236.20 255.75 D1 A 15
5 Glick, Bethany JR Youngstown 226.25 253.10 D1 A 14
6 Taffner, Tori N SR Cleveland St 260.40 234.30 D1 A 13
7 Thomas, Carley SO Milwaukee 222.10 217.60 D1 A 12
8 Scheringer, Lyd SR Youngstown 216.55 191.85 D1 A 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Wagner, Bailey JR Green Bay 198.60 243.15 D1 A 9
10 Knight, Katy JR Illinois-Chicago 209.80 229.95 D1 A 7
11 Siford, Megan K SR Youngstown 214.30 227.50 D1 A 6
12 Criscione, Rach JR Illinois-Chicago 216.05 222.00 D1 A 5
13 Higley, Eleandr FR Green Bay 214.45 219.40 D1 A 4
14 Williams, Natal SO Illinois-Chicago 207.80 211.95 D1 A 3
15 Dipman, Bailey SR Youngstown 204.80 203.65 D1 A 2
16 Franzwa, Crysta JR Green Bay 205.10 151.70 D1 A 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Stebick, Margar SO Cleveland St 161.10
-- Robinson, Amand SR Youngstown 143.35 X0 D1 A
-- Wise, Angelique FR Oakland 164.00 X0 D1 A
-- Paupst, Allison JR Green Bay 194.15 X0 D1 A
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 3:40.99 2014 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Milwaukee -W
B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, S Townsend
3:33.89 D1 A
3:35.31 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 3:43.18 3:41.51 40
1) Shinske, Grace M FR 2) Martin, Takara J SR
3) Aschan, Patricia R SR 4) Colwell, Katie E FR
26.94 55.37 (55.37)
1:23.71 (28.34) 1:56.56 (1:01.19)
2:22.23 (25.67) 2:51.53 (54.97)
3:14.89 (23.36) 3:41.51 (49.98)
2 Wright State 'A' 3:47.40 3:42.24 34
1) Aledo Carmona, Sofia SO 2) Borgerding, Nikki J SO
3) Hayhow, Emily A SR 4) Roberts, Ashlyn C SR
27.30 55.96 (55.96)
1:24.48 (28.52) 1:57.45 (1:01.49)
2:21.86 (24.41) 2:50.76 (53.31)
3:14.09 (23.33) 3:42.24 (51.48)
3 Milwaukee 'A' 3:45.15 3:44.60 32
1) Bentley, Sara J JR 2) Kordik, Jennifer L SO
3) Ostergren, Cecilia M FR 4) Smith, Arica L JR
27.07 55.27 (55.27)
1:23.88 (28.61) 1:57.26 (1:01.99)
2:23.26 (26.00) 2:53.53 (56.27)
3:17.81 (24.28) 3:44.60 (51.07)
4 Cleveland St 'A' 3:45.55 3:45.77 30
1) Vandewerker, Jamie L JR 2) Zeller, Tobie E JR
3) Mcnamara, Molly J SO 4) Marinelli, Gabriella FR
27.52 56.65 (56.65)
1:25.96 (29.31) 1:59.45 (1:02.80)
2:24.60 (25.15) 2:54.49 (55.04)
3:18.86 (24.37) 3:45.77 (51.28)
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:49.49 3:45.91 28
1) Stangret, Jessie M FR 2) Shalabi, Sophia H JR
3) Savegnago, Marisa A JR 4) Joy, Lexie R SO
27.36 56.45 (56.45)
1:25.36 (28.91) 1:59.23 (1:02.78)
2:24.97 (25.74) 2:55.58 (56.35)
3:19.32 (23.74) 3:45.91 (50.33)
6 Green Bay 'A' 3:49.80 3:48.49 26
1) Friederick, Claire C SR 2) Martell, Clare L FR
3) Smith, Allissa S FR 4) Garvin, Stephanie JR
27.71 56.75 (56.75)
1:27.23 (30.48) 2:01.60 (1:04.85)
2:26.76 (25.16) 2:56.75 (55.15)
3:21.40 (24.65) 3:48.49 (51.74)
7 Youngstown 'A' 3:52.49 3:52.94 24
1) Orosz, Viktoria R JR 2) Saint-Gilles, Tiphaine FR
3) Aranda, Madison L JR 4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun JR
27.51 57.06 (57.06)
1:27.67 (30.61) 2:02.70 (1:05.64)
2:29.36 (26.66) 2:59.66 (56.96)
3:24.98 (25.32) 3:52.94 (53.28)
8 Valpo 'A' 4:04.28 4:01.50 22
1) Lawson, Tara FR 2) Trimpe, Emily SR
3) Martins, Erica FR 4) Wright, Paige FR
28.75 1:00.54 (1:00.54)
1:31.27 (30.73) 2:07.23 (1:06.69)
2:34.81 (27.58) 3:07.71 (1:00.48)
3:33.16 (25.45) 4:01.50 (53.79)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 3:10.42 2016 Oakland University, Oakland
P Huch, D Nowicki, T Kiviluoma, J Morren
3:08.33 D1 A
3:10.16 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Cleveland St 'A' 3:16.41 3:12.74 40
1) Sikatzki, Philipp SR 2) Wolst, Tommi SO
3) Arslanian, D.J. J FR 4) Tolson, Robert SR
22.41 46.70 (46.70)
1:11.54 (24.84) 1:40.88 (54.18)
2:02.55 (21.67) 2:28.42 (47.54)
2:49.41 (20.99) 3:12.74 (44.32)
2 Oakland 'A' 3:14.37 3:13.14 34
1) Huch, Paul D SO 2) Schihl, John J JR
3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V SR 4) Morren, Jeremiah L SR
23.18 47.83 (47.83)
1:12.93 (25.10) 1:42.90 (55.07)
2:04.31 (21.41) 2:29.83 (46.93)
2:49.77 (19.94) 3:13.14 (43.31)
3 Wright State 'A' 3:22.44 3:18.39 32
1) Mickelson, Gavin SO 2) Keriazes, Trevor J JR
3) Poletta, Dominic L FR 4) Musser, PJ R FR
24.69 50.38 (50.38)
1:15.89 (25.51) 1:45.55 (55.17)
2:07.51 (21.96) 2:34.13 (48.58)
2:54.98 (20.85) 3:18.39 (44.26)
4 Milwaukee 'A' 3:22.25 3:20.24 30
1) Gerum, Kyle J JR 2) Barson, Jacob A SO
3) Foster, Yev A SR 4) Menninga, Nick H SR
24.49 51.11 (51.11)
1:16.66 (25.55) 1:46.49 (55.38)
2:09.01 (22.52) 2:35.78 (49.29)
2:56.53 (20.75) 3:20.24 (44.46)
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:23.36 3:20.75 28
1) Tegeler, Michael A FR 2) Sivak, Daniel FR
3) Pohl, Max JR 4) Dalesandro, Joseph FR
24.54 50.28 (50.28)
1:16.78 (26.50) 1:47.63 (57.35)
2:10.17 (22.54) 2:36.34 (48.71)
2:56.79 (20.45) 3:20.75 (44.41)
6 Green Bay 'A' 3:27.11 3:24.73 26
1) Borden, Brian D JR 2) Hanold, Noah JR
3) Rutkowski, Alec JR 4) Goodson, Derick A SR
24.93 51.66 (51.66)
1:17.70 (26.04) 1:48.63 (56.97)
2:11.46 (22.83) 2:38.42 (49.79)
3:00.10 (21.68) 3:24.73 (46.31)
7 Valpo 'A' 3:32.43 3:31.74 24
1) Girten, Grant JR 2) Penn, Max JR
3) Ogle, Dylan FR 4) Stambeck, Peyton FR
26.15 54.45 (54.45)
1:20.89 (26.44) 1:52.72 (58.27)
2:16.54 (23.82) 2:44.93 (52.21)
3:07.27 (22.34) 3:31.74 (46.81)
Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 16:34.75 2016 Brie C Hines, Illinois-Chicago
15:53.50 D1 A
16:30.59 D1 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Hines, Brie C JR Illinois-Chicago 16:53.14 16:38.68 20
27.89 58.19 (30.30)
1:28.57 (30.38) 1:58.84 (30.27)
2:29.00 (30.16) 2:59.33 (30.33)
3:29.17 (29.84) 3:59.17 (30.00)
4:29.39 (30.22) 4:59.56 (30.17)
5:29.77 (30.21) 6:00.11 (30.34)
6:30.38 (30.27) 7:00.96 (30.58)
7:31.67 (30.71) 8:02.22 (30.55)
8:32.71 (30.49) 9:03.25 (30.54)
9:33.85 (30.60) 10:04.29 (30.44)
10:34.87 (30.58) 11:05.43 (30.56)
11:36.02 (30.59) 12:06.37 (30.35)
12:36.88 (30.51) 13:07.20 (30.32)
13:37.77 (30.57) 14:07.99 (30.22)
14:38.40 (30.41) 15:08.78 (30.38)
15:39.26 (30.48) 16:09.72 (30.46) 16:38.68 (28.96)
2 Harmon, Krissy SO Oakland 17:00.93 16:48.61 17
28.35 58.94 (30.59)
1:29.71 (30.77) 2:00.26 (30.55)
2:30.97 (30.71) 3:01.62 (30.65)
3:32.28 (30.66) 4:02.86 (30.58)
4:33.40 (30.54) 5:03.88 (30.48)
5:34.53 (30.65) 6:05.33 (30.80)
6:35.88 (30.55) 7:06.53 (30.65)
7:37.17 (30.64) 8:07.84 (30.67)
8:38.39 (30.55) 9:09.07 (30.68)
9:39.87 (30.80) 10:10.62 (30.75)
10:41.21 (30.59) 11:11.94 (30.73)
11:42.79 (30.85) 12:13.49 (30.70)
12:44.18 (30.69) 13:14.96 (30.78)
13:45.54 (30.58) 14:16.10 (30.56)
14:46.77 (30.67) 15:17.57 (30.80)
15:48.07 (30.50) 16:18.73 (30.66) 16:48.61 (29.88)
3 Johnson, Natali SR Milwaukee 17:12.73 16:55.96 16
28.53 58.80 (30.27)
1:29.45 (30.65) 2:00.27 (30.82)
2:31.29 (31.02) 3:02.13 (30.84)
3:32.94 (30.81) 4:03.76 (30.82)
4:34.54 (30.78) 5:05.46 (30.92)
5:36.21 (30.75) 6:07.04 (30.83)
6:37.82 (30.78) 7:08.54 (30.72)
7:39.24 (30.70) 8:09.91 (30.67)
8:40.69 (30.78) 9:11.38 (30.69)
9:42.12 (30.74) 10:12.97 (30.85)
10:43.70 (30.73) 11:14.55 (30.85)
11:45.46 (30.91) 12:16.37 (30.91)
12:47.34 (30.97) 13:18.48 (31.14)
13:49.84 (31.36) 14:21.12 (31.28)
14:52.18 (31.06) 15:23.56 (31.38)
15:54.57 (31.01) 16:25.72 (31.15) 16:55.96 (30.24)
4 Skogman, Addiso SO Milwaukee 17:04.19 17:03.00 15
27.93 58.10 (30.17)
1:28.83 (30.73) 1:59.70 (30.87)
2:30.22 (30.52) 3:00.87 (30.65)
3:31.74 (30.87) 4:02.47 (30.73)
4:33.02 (30.55) 5:03.51 (30.49)
5:34.12 (30.61) 6:04.60 (30.48)
6:35.21 (30.61) 7:05.94 (30.73)
7:36.79 (30.85) 8:07.44 (30.65)
8:38.33 (30.89) 9:09.43 (31.10)
9:40.40 (30.97) 10:11.44 (31.04)
10:42.45 (31.01) 11:13.55 (31.10)
11:44.61 (31.06) 12:15.83 (31.22)
12:47.08 (31.25) 13:18.25 (31.17)
13:49.68 (31.43) 14:21.54 (31.86)
14:53.36 (31.82) 15:25.63 (32.27)
15:57.98 (32.35) 16:30.39 (32.41) 17:03.00 (32.61)
5 Garvin, Stephan JR Green Bay 17:14.59 17:11.06 14
28.08 58.33 (30.25)
1:29.06 (30.73) 1:59.78 (30.72)
2:30.47 (30.69) 3:01.21 (30.74)
3:32.34 (31.13) 4:03.48 (31.14)
4:34.64 (31.16) 5:06.22 (31.58)
5:37.54 (31.32) 6:09.15 (31.61)
6:40.52 (31.37) 7:11.81 (31.29)
7:43.36 (31.55) 8:15.11 (31.75)
8:46.83 (31.72) 9:18.36 (31.53)
9:49.82 (31.46) 10:21.22 (31.40)
10:52.48 (31.26) 11:23.67 (31.19)
11:55.17 (31.50) 12:26.60 (31.43)
12:58.31 (31.71) 13:29.84 (31.53)
14:01.50 (31.66) 14:33.05 (31.55)
15:04.85 (31.80) 15:36.78 (31.93)
16:08.52 (31.74) 16:40.15 (31.63) 17:11.06 (30.91)
6 Fischer, Alysse JR Oakland 17:20.75 17:18.04 13
28.30 58.48 (30.18)
1:29.35 (30.87) 2:00.26 (30.91)
2:31.01 (30.75) 3:01.77 (30.76)
3:32.63 (30.86) 4:03.78 (31.15)
4:34.99 (31.21) 5:06.20 (31.21)
5:37.46 (31.26) 6:08.83 (31.37)
6:40.18 (31.35) 7:11.53 (31.35)
7:43.22 (31.69) 8:14.83 (31.61)
8:46.63 (31.80) 9:18.39 (31.76)
9:50.13 (31.74) 10:21.84 (31.71)
10:53.25 (31.41) 11:25.15 (31.90)
11:56.94 (31.79) 12:28.90 (31.96)
13:01.05 (32.15) 13:33.30 (32.25)
14:05.29 (31.99) 14:37.43 (32.14)
15:09.76 (32.33) 15:42.12 (32.36)
16:14.39 (32.27) 16:46.55 (32.16) 17:18.04 (31.49)
7 Aranda, Madison JR Youngstown 17:16.19 17:26.08 12
28.40 59.41 (31.01)
1:30.70 (31.29) 2:02.13 (31.43)
2:33.72 (31.59) 3:05.47 (31.75)
3:37.36 (31.89) 4:09.16 (31.80)
4:41.22 (32.06) 5:13.31 (32.09)
5:45.67 (32.36) 6:17.49 (31.82)
6:49.63 (32.14) 7:21.62 (31.99)
7:53.61 (31.99) 8:25.48 (31.87)
8:57.50 (32.02) 9:29.51 (32.01)
10:01.48 (31.97) 10:33.29 (31.81)
11:05.07 (31.78) 11:36.74 (31.67)
12:08.49 (31.75) 12:40.28 (31.79)
13:12.03 (31.75) 13:43.98 (31.95)
14:15.92 (31.94) 14:47.82 (31.90)
15:19.79 (31.97) 15:51.85 (32.06)
16:23.65 (31.80) 16:55.32 (31.67) 17:26.08 (30.76)
8 Strevett, Olivi SO Oakland 17:30.80 17:33.04 11
29.91 1:01.87 (31.96)
1:33.98 (32.11) 2:06.13 (32.15)
2:38.26 (32.13) 3:10.34 (32.08)
3:42.50 (32.16) 4:14.77 (32.27)
4:46.96 (32.19) 5:19.18 (32.22)
5:51.22 (32.04) 6:23.27 (32.05)
6:55.30 (32.03) 7:27.47 (32.17)
7:59.56 (32.09) 8:31.64 (32.08)
9:03.50 (31.86) 9:35.50 (32.00)
10:07.47 (31.97) 10:39.51 (32.04)
11:11.51 (32.00) 11:43.49 (31.98)
12:15.31 (31.82) 12:47.41 (32.10)
13:19.26 (31.85) 13:51.27 (32.01)
14:23.23 (31.96) 14:55.02 (31.79)
15:26.90 (31.88) 15:58.60 (31.70)
16:30.48 (31.88) 17:02.25 (31.77) 17:33.04 (30.79)
9 Lammers, Natali FR Illinois-Chicago 17:46.37 17:37.96 9
30.53 1:03.05 (32.52)
1:34.74 (31.69) 2:07.35 (32.61)
2:39.85 (32.50) 3:12.16 (32.31)
3:44.56 (32.40) 4:17.10 (32.54)
4:49.72 (32.62) 5:21.02 (31.30)
5:52.36 (31.34) 6:23.99 (31.63)
6:55.44 (31.45) 7:27.33 (31.89)
7:59.22 (31.89) 8:31.05 (31.83)
9:02.99 (31.94) 9:35.15 (32.16)
10:07.67 (32.52) 10:39.46 (31.79)
11:11.18 (31.72) 11:42.98 (31.80)
12:15.30 (32.32) 12:47.55 (32.25)
13:19.71 (32.16) 13:51.82 (32.11)
14:24.15 (32.33) 14:56.63 (32.48)
15:28.90 (32.27) 16:01.51 (32.61)
16:34.19 (32.68) 17:06.66 (32.47) 17:37.96 (31.30)
10 Bishop, Taylor FR Youngstown 18:14.63 17:48.28 7
29.24 1:01.23 (31.99)
1:33.42 (32.19) 2:05.29 (31.87)
2:37.39 (32.10) 3:09.35 (31.96)
3:41.42 (32.07) 4:13.51 (32.09)
4:45.53 (32.02) 5:17.52 (31.99)
5:49.49 (31.97) 6:21.42 (31.93)
6:53.22 (31.80) 7:25.41 (32.19)
7:57.86 (32.45) 8:30.29 (32.43)
9:02.65 (32.36) 9:34.76 (32.11)
10:06.42 (31.66) 10:38.53 (32.11)
11:11.00 (32.47) 11:43.86 (32.86)
12:16.76 (32.90) 12:49.87 (33.11)
13:23.17 (33.30) 13:56.49 (33.32)
14:29.87 (33.38) 15:03.10 (33.23)
15:36.30 (33.20) 16:09.80 (33.50)
16:42.76 (32.96) 17:15.90 (33.14) 17:48.28 (32.38)
11 Stoa, Roz O SO Green Bay 18:05.66 17:51.17 6
27.21 57.52 (30.31)
1:28.81 (31.29) 2:00.37 (31.56)
2:32.12 (31.75) 3:04.14 (32.02)
3:36.43 (32.29) 4:08.82 (32.39)
4:41.03 (32.21) 5:13.19 (32.16)
5:45.76 (32.57) 6:18.30 (32.54)
6:50.59 (32.29) 7:23.39 (32.80)
7:55.78 (32.39) 8:28.46 (32.68)
9:01.11 (32.65) 9:33.53 (32.42)
10:06.08 (32.55) 10:38.77 (32.69)
11:11.76 (32.99) 11:45.05 (33.29)
12:18.61 (33.56) 12:51.84 (33.23)
13:25.58 (33.74) 13:59.10 (33.52)
14:32.66 (33.56) 15:06.30 (33.64)
15:39.51 (33.21) 16:12.97 (33.46)
16:46.09 (33.12) 17:18.80 (32.71) 17:51.17 (32.37)
12 Eckley, Maddiso FR Wright State 18:02.60 17:53.22 5
29.17 1:01.44 (32.27)
1:33.74 (32.30) 2:05.49 (31.75)
2:37.40 (31.91) 3:09.38 (31.98)
3:41.27 (31.89) 4:13.47 (32.20)
4:45.48 (32.01) 5:17.47 (31.99)
5:49.38 (31.91) 6:21.32 (31.94)
6:53.14 (31.82) 7:25.40 (32.26)
7:57.86 (32.46) 8:30.45 (32.59)
9:02.92 (32.47) 9:35.36 (32.44)
10:08.34 (32.98) 10:41.10 (32.76)
11:14.27 (33.17) 11:47.86 (33.59)
12:21.54 (33.68) 12:54.88 (33.34)
13:28.27 (33.39) 14:02.08 (33.81)
14:35.88 (33.80) 15:09.30 (33.42)
15:43.18 (33.88) 16:16.41 (33.23)
16:49.30 (32.89) 17:21.85 (32.55) 17:53.22 (31.37)
13 Law, Rachel SR Valpo 17:58.68 17:59.29 4
29.81 1:02.00 (32.19)
1:34.02 (32.02) 2:06.25 (32.23)
2:38.66 (32.41) 3:11.29 (32.63)
3:44.00 (32.71) 4:16.96 (32.96)
4:50.08 (33.12) 5:22.97 (32.89)
5:55.76 (32.79) 6:28.47 (32.71)
7:01.53 (33.06) 7:34.48 (32.95)
8:07.58 (33.10) 8:40.64 (33.06)
9:14.07 (33.43) 9:46.94 (32.87)
10:19.80 (32.86) 10:52.87 (33.07)
11:25.63 (32.76) 11:58.15 (32.52)
12:31.30 (33.15) 13:04.22 (32.92)
13:36.92 (32.70) 14:09.71 (32.79)
14:42.67 (32.96) 15:15.47 (32.80)
15:48.00 (32.53) 16:20.97 (32.97)
16:53.94 (32.97) 17:27.17 (33.23) 17:59.29 (32.12)
14 Bodnaruk, Alena JR Milwaukee 17:27.16 18:04.49 3
29.58 1:00.80 (31.22)
1:32.72 (31.92) 2:05.03 (32.31)
2:37.28 (32.25) 3:09.77 (32.49)
3:42.54 (32.77) 4:15.43 (32.89)
4:48.43 (33.00) 5:21.24 (32.81)
5:54.17 (32.93) 6:26.98 (32.81)
6:59.95 (32.97) 7:32.92 (32.97)
8:06.07 (33.15) 8:39.40 (33.33)
9:12.65 (33.25) 9:45.96 (33.31)
10:19.13 (33.17) 10:52.50 (33.37)
11:25.84 (33.34) 11:59.07 (33.23)
12:32.60 (33.53) 13:05.94 (33.34)
13:39.36 (33.42) 14:12.77 (33.41)
14:46.16 (33.39) 15:19.40 (33.24)
15:52.83 (33.43) 16:26.07 (33.24)
16:59.31 (33.24) 17:32.30 (32.99) 18:04.49 (32.19)
15 Stelpflug, Mega SO Youngstown 17:58.05 18:10.94 2
29.59 1:01.22 (31.63)
1:33.09 (31.87) 2:05.11 (32.02)
2:37.05 (31.94) 3:08.99 (31.94)
3:41.02 (32.03) 4:13.77 (32.75)
4:46.19 (32.42) 5:19.06 (32.87)
5:52.04 (32.98) 6:24.90 (32.86)
6:58.07 (33.17) 7:31.34 (33.27)
8:04.52 (33.18) 8:38.05 (33.53)
9:11.70 (33.65) 9:45.07 (33.37)
10:18.98 (33.91) 10:52.60 (33.62)
11:26.43 (33.83) 12:00.14 (33.71)
12:34.08 (33.94) 13:07.83 (33.75)
13:41.65 (33.82) 14:15.66 (34.01)
14:49.36 (33.70) 15:23.23 (33.87)
15:56.90 (33.67) 16:30.79 (33.89)
17:04.76 (33.97) 17:38.34 (33.58) 18:10.94 (32.60)
16 McConnell, Alex SR Cleveland St NT 18:25.35 1
29.24 1:01.57 (32.33)
1:34.56 (32.99) 2:07.90 (33.34)
2:41.08 (33.18) 3:14.27 (33.19)
3:47.76 (33.49) 4:21.33 (33.57)
4:55.17 (33.84) 5:28.83 (33.66)
6:02.39 (33.56) 6:36.18 (33.79)
7:09.81 (33.63) 7:43.64 (33.83)
8:17.19 (33.55) 8:50.99 (33.80)
9:24.82 (33.83) 9:58.62 (33.80)
10:32.28 (33.66) 11:06.17 (33.89)
11:40.18 (34.01) 12:14.35 (34.17)
12:48.25 (33.90) 13:22.18 (33.93)
13:56.32 (34.14) 14:30.66 (34.34)
15:04.67 (34.01) 15:38.70 (34.03)
16:12.55 (33.85) 16:46.13 (33.58)
17:20.22 (34.09) 17:53.58 (33.36) 18:25.35 (31.77)
17 Hyland, Alyssa FR Green Bay 18:19.11 18:34.09
29.55 1:01.32 (31.77)
1:34.37 (33.05) 2:08.02 (33.65)
2:41.29 (33.27) 3:14.68 (33.39)
3:48.40 (33.72) 4:21.80 (33.40)
4:55.77 (33.97) 5:29.48 (33.71)
6:03.43 (33.95) 6:37.50 (34.07)
7:11.33 (33.83) 7:45.45 (34.12)
8:19.74 (34.29) 8:53.82 (34.08)
9:27.82 (34.00) 10:02.32 (34.50)
10:36.75 (34.43) 11:10.98 (34.23)
11:45.23 (34.25) 12:19.35 (34.12)
12:53.47 (34.12) 13:27.83 (34.36)
14:02.07 (34.24) 14:36.28 (34.21)
15:10.33 (34.05) 15:44.72 (34.39)
16:19.21 (34.49) 16:53.39 (34.18)
17:27.56 (34.17) 18:01.22 (33.66) 18:34.09 (32.87)
18 Miller, Shelby FR Wright State 18:25.30 18:40.32
30.63 1:03.06 (32.43)
1:36.02 (32.96) 2:09.29 (33.27)
2:43.07 (33.78) 3:16.89 (33.82)
3:50.67 (33.78) 4:24.81 (34.14)
4:59.07 (34.26) 5:33.29 (34.22)
6:07.18 (33.89) 6:41.15 (33.97)
7:15.31 (34.16) 7:49.52 (34.21)
8:23.67 (34.15) 8:57.89 (34.22)
9:31.75 (33.86) 10:05.99 (34.24)
10:40.40 (34.41) 11:14.70 (34.30)
11:49.01 (34.31) 12:23.34 (34.33)
12:58.11 (34.77) 13:32.73 (34.62)
14:07.52 (34.79) 14:42.38 (34.86)
15:17.22 (34.84) 15:51.37 (34.15)
16:25.65 (34.28) 16:59.71 (34.06)
17:33.76 (34.05) 18:07.45 (33.69) 18:40.32 (32.87)
19 Pogue, Betsy SO Valpo 19:21.17 19:04.43
30.72 1:04.54 (33.82)
1:39.48 (34.94) 2:14.83 (35.35)
2:50.12 (35.29) 3:25.49 (35.37)
4:01.02 (35.53) 4:36.23 (35.21)
5:11.73 (35.50) 5:46.94 (35.21)
6:21.73 (34.79) 6:56.76 (35.03)
7:31.17 (34.41) 8:05.87 (34.70)
8:40.74 (34.87) 9:15.13 (34.39)
9:49.92 (34.79) 10:24.06 (34.14)
10:58.79 (34.73) 11:33.05 (34.26)
12:07.89 (34.84) 12:42.48 (34.59)
13:17.17 (34.69) 13:52.28 (35.11)
14:27.29 (35.01) 15:02.24 (34.95)
15:37.31 (35.07) 16:12.81 (35.50)
16:47.80 (34.99) 17:23.31 (35.51)
17:59.20 (35.89) 18:33.42 (34.22) 19:04.43 (31.01)
20 Krupp, Jamie JR Wright State 19:12.04 19:05.80
31.52 1:05.33 (33.81)
1:39.80 (34.47) 2:14.93 (35.13)
2:49.50 (34.57) 3:24.01 (34.51)
3:58.85 (34.84) 4:33.93 (35.08)
5:09.13 (35.20) 5:44.11 (34.98)
6:18.95 (34.84) 6:54.07 (35.12)
7:29.14 (35.07) 8:04.60 (35.46)
8:40.00 (35.40) 9:14.78 (34.78)
9:49.58 (34.80) 10:24.70 (35.12)
10:59.38 (34.68) 11:33.77 (34.39)
12:08.82 (35.05) 12:43.80 (34.98)
13:18.85 (35.05) 13:53.94 (35.09)
14:28.57 (34.63) 15:03.16 (34.59)
15:38.03 (34.87) 16:12.98 (34.95)
16:48.04 (35.06) 17:22.99 (34.95)
17:58.29 (35.30) 18:32.63 (34.34) 19:05.80 (33.17)
21 Vermandere, Tar SR Cleveland St 19:05.81 19:22.08
30.80 1:04.37 (33.57)
1:38.29 (33.92) 2:12.38 (34.09)
2:46.75 (34.37) 3:20.97 (34.22)
3:55.30 (34.33) 4:29.52 (34.22)
5:04.24 (34.72) 5:39.16 (34.92)
6:14.16 (35.00) 6:49.13 (34.97)
7:24.40 (35.27) 7:59.73 (35.33)
8:35.12 (35.39) 9:10.70 (35.58)
9:46.02 (35.32) 10:21.49 (35.47)
10:57.10 (35.61) 11:32.64 (35.54)
12:08.60 (35.96) 12:44.24 (35.64)
13:19.95 (35.71) 13:56.14 (36.19)
14:32.39 (36.25) 15:08.50 (36.11)
15:44.51 (36.01) 16:20.72 (36.21)
16:56.70 (35.98) 17:33.12 (36.42)
18:09.70 (36.58) 18:45.96 (36.26) 19:22.08 (36.12)
-- Gerbrand, Katri SR Youngstown 19:41.66 X19:30.31
31.25 1:05.82 (34.57)
1:40.85 (35.03) 2:16.21 (35.36)
2:51.93 (35.72) 3:27.63 (35.70)
4:03.56 (35.93) 4:39.23 (35.67)
5:14.70 (35.47) 5:50.17 (35.47)
6:25.94 (35.77) 7:01.59 (35.65)
7:37.19 (35.60) 8:13.05 (35.86)
8:48.90 (35.85) 9:24.87 (35.97)
10:00.89 (36.02) 10:36.88 (35.99)
11:12.77 (35.89) 11:48.45 (35.68)
12:24.03 (35.58) 12:59.80 (35.77)
13:35.66 (35.86) 14:11.14 (35.48)
14:47.02 (35.88) 15:23.16 (36.14)
15:59.06 (35.90) 16:34.58 (35.52)
17:10.43 (35.85) 17:45.73 (35.30)
18:21.54 (35.81) 18:56.95 (35.41) 19:30.31 (33.36)
Event 28 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 15:02.06 2009 Mark deSwardt, CSU
14:46.04 D1 A
15:30.39 D1 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 DeJonge, Micah FR Oakland 15:56.51 15:37.59 20
25.91 53.98 (28.07)
1:23.11 (29.13) 1:51.96 (28.85)
2:21.09 (29.13) 2:49.80 (28.71)
3:18.69 (28.89) 3:47.55 (28.86)
4:16.19 (28.64) 4:44.91 (28.72)
5:13.36 (28.45) 5:42.00 (28.64)
6:10.67 (28.67) 6:39.24 (28.57)
7:08.01 (28.77) 7:36.73 (28.72)
8:05.42 (28.69) 8:34.16 (28.74)
9:02.95 (28.79) 9:31.75 (28.80)
10:00.52 (28.77) 10:29.42 (28.90)
10:58.14 (28.72) 11:27.00 (28.86)
11:55.13 (28.13) 12:23.55 (28.42)
12:51.97 (28.42) 13:20.26 (28.29)
13:48.62 (28.36) 14:16.79 (28.17)
14:44.85 (28.06) 15:12.36 (27.51) 15:37.59 (25.23)
2 Pearson, Jacob SR Oakland 16:11.10 15:41.92 17
25.83 53.90 (28.07)
1:22.94 (29.04) 1:52.06 (29.12)
2:21.05 (28.99) 2:49.74 (28.69)
3:18.48 (28.74) 3:47.45 (28.97)
4:16.37 (28.92) 4:45.16 (28.79)
5:14.07 (28.91) 5:42.91 (28.84)
6:11.62 (28.71) 6:40.41 (28.79)
7:09.11 (28.70) 7:37.87 (28.76)
8:06.85 (28.98) 8:35.31 (28.46)
9:03.84 (28.53) 9:32.26 (28.42)
10:00.74 (28.48) 10:29.02 (28.28)
10:57.26 (28.24) 11:25.58 (28.32)
11:53.77 (28.19) 12:22.19 (28.42)
12:51.02 (28.83) 13:19.92 (28.90)
13:49.03 (29.11) 14:17.81 (28.78)
14:46.71 (28.90) 15:15.20 (28.49) 15:41.92 (26.72)
3 Alms, Tanner C JR Illinois-Chicago 16:04.53 15:42.40 16
25.82 53.95 (28.13)
1:22.87 (28.92) 1:51.80 (28.93)
2:20.80 (29.00) 2:49.80 (29.00)
3:18.90 (29.10) 3:47.87 (28.97)
4:16.74 (28.87) 4:45.47 (28.73)
5:14.02 (28.55) 5:42.51 (28.49)
6:11.14 (28.63) 6:39.61 (28.47)
7:08.45 (28.84) 7:37.16 (28.71)
8:05.85 (28.69) 8:34.50 (28.65)
9:03.27 (28.77) 9:31.93 (28.66)
10:00.67 (28.74) 10:29.39 (28.72)
10:58.26 (28.87) 11:27.05 (28.79)
11:55.70 (28.65) 12:24.04 (28.34)
12:52.75 (28.71) 13:21.23 (28.48)
13:49.70 (28.47) 14:18.46 (28.76)
14:46.94 (28.48) 15:15.21 (28.27) 15:42.40 (27.19)
4 Lustig, Tyler J FR Green Bay 15:58.48 15:51.90 15
25.08 53.62 (28.54)
1:22.86 (29.24) 1:52.30 (29.44)
2:21.49 (29.19) 2:50.64 (29.15)
3:19.46 (28.82) 3:48.58 (29.12)
4:17.58 (29.00) 4:46.53 (28.95)
5:15.54 (29.01) 5:44.45 (28.91)
6:13.45 (29.00) 6:42.57 (29.12)
7:11.62 (29.05) 7:40.75 (29.13)
8:09.81 (29.06) 8:38.97 (29.16)
9:07.83 (28.86) 9:36.92 (29.09)
10:06.16 (29.24) 10:35.23 (29.07)
11:04.41 (29.18) 11:33.48 (29.07)
12:02.50 (29.02) 12:31.49 (28.99)
13:00.41 (28.92) 13:29.49 (29.08)
13:58.37 (28.88) 14:27.33 (28.96)
14:56.04 (28.71) 15:24.70 (28.66) 15:51.90 (27.20)
5 Timmons, Seth H JR Oakland 16:34.13 15:57.81 14
26.19 54.33 (28.14)
1:22.76 (28.43) 1:51.74 (28.98)
2:20.99 (29.25) 2:50.35 (29.36)
3:19.78 (29.43) 3:49.35 (29.57)
4:18.79 (29.44) 4:48.43 (29.64)
5:17.77 (29.34) 5:47.00 (29.23)
6:16.11 (29.11) 6:45.20 (29.09)
7:14.27 (29.07) 7:43.42 (29.15)
8:12.48 (29.06) 8:41.46 (28.98)
9:10.50 (29.04) 9:39.49 (28.99)
10:08.46 (28.97) 10:37.48 (29.02)
11:06.55 (29.07) 11:35.66 (29.11)
12:05.03 (29.37) 12:34.34 (29.31)
13:03.72 (29.38) 13:32.89 (29.17)
14:02.08 (29.19) 14:31.47 (29.39)
15:00.63 (29.16) 15:29.54 (28.91) 15:57.81 (28.27)
6 VanZee, Jack D FR Green Bay 16:49.18 16:04.93 13
24.66 52.47 (27.81)
1:21.15 (28.68) 1:50.38 (29.23)
2:19.64 (29.26) 2:49.03 (29.39)
3:18.50 (29.47) 3:47.72 (29.22)
4:16.82 (29.10) 4:45.91 (29.09)
5:15.19 (29.28) 5:44.35 (29.16)
6:13.82 (29.47) 6:43.39 (29.57)
7:13.23 (29.84) 7:43.02 (29.79)
8:12.53 (29.51) 8:41.72 (29.19)
9:11.52 (29.80) 9:41.18 (29.66)
10:11.08 (29.90) 10:40.73 (29.65)
11:10.67 (29.94) 11:40.11 (29.44)
12:09.41 (29.30) 12:38.78 (29.37)
13:08.32 (29.54) 13:38.26 (29.94)
14:08.27 (30.01) 14:38.25 (29.98)
15:07.70 (29.45) 15:37.17 (29.47) 16:04.93 (27.76)
7 Downey, Thomas SO Wright State 16:28.32 16:08.08 12
26.16 54.64 (28.48)
6:06.72 (5:12.08) 8:49.65 (2:42.93)
9:19.26 (29.61)
9:48.84 ( )
10:18.65 ( ) 10:48.41 (29.76)
11:17.95 (29.54) 11:47.68 (29.73)
12:17.25 (29.57) 12:45.77 (28.52)
13:14.31 (28.54) 13:43.11 (28.80)
14:12.25 (29.14) 14:41.47 (29.22)
15:10.95 (29.48) 15:40.12 (29.17) 16:08.08 (27.96)
8 Ortiz, Zachary SO Oakland 16:15.16 16:08.41 11
26.38 55.29 (28.91)
1:24.69 (29.40) 1:54.55 (29.86)
2:24.41 (29.86) 2:53.90 (29.49)
3:23.37 (29.47) 3:52.86 (29.49)
4:22.42 (29.56) 4:51.98 (29.56)
5:21.24 (29.26) 5:50.37 (29.13)
6:19.24 (28.87) 6:48.69 (29.45)
7:18.33 (29.64) 7:47.99 (29.66)
8:17.70 (29.71) 8:47.33 (29.63)
9:16.69 (29.36) 9:46.58 (29.89)
10:15.84 (29.26) 10:45.28 (29.44)
11:14.83 (29.55) 11:44.32 (29.49)
12:13.87 (29.55) 12:43.54 (29.67)
13:13.14 (29.60) 13:42.76 (29.62)
14:12.82 (30.06) 14:42.62 (29.80)
15:12.22 (29.60) 15:40.81 (28.59) 16:08.41 (27.60)
9 Lewis, Mac S SO Cleveland St 16:14.38 16:15.05 9
26.03 54.46 (28.43)
1:23.74 (29.28) 1:53.18 (29.44)
2:22.50 (29.32) 2:51.87 (29.37)
3:21.07 (29.20) 3:50.45 (29.38)
4:19.78 (29.33) 4:48.98 (29.20)
5:18.43 (29.45) 5:47.81 (29.38)
6:17.31 (29.50) 6:46.75 (29.44)
7:16.27 (29.52) 7:46.05 (29.78)
8:15.63 (29.58) 8:45.37 (29.74)
9:15.39 (30.02) 9:45.27 (29.88)
10:15.24 (29.97) 10:45.21 (29.97)
11:15.40 (30.19) 11:45.69 (30.29)
12:15.77 (30.08) 12:45.72 (29.95)
13:15.77 (30.05) 13:45.88 (30.11)
14:16.04 (30.16) 14:46.37 (30.33)
15:16.26 (29.89) 15:45.96 (29.70) 16:15.05 (29.09)
10 Koto, Nicholas- SO Illinois-Chicago 16:47.12 16:17.56 7
25.43 53.28 (27.85)
1:21.75 (28.47) 1:50.60 (28.85)
2:19.33 (28.73) 2:48.16 (28.83)
3:16.88 (28.72) 3:46.24 (29.36)
4:15.20 (28.96) 4:44.55 (29.35)
5:13.99 (29.44) 5:43.35 (29.36)
6:12.92 (29.57) 6:42.62 (29.70)
7:12.15 (29.53) 7:41.88 (29.73)
8:11.47 (29.59) 8:41.48 (30.01)
9:11.24 (29.76) 9:41.22 (29.98)
10:11.52 (30.30) 10:41.75 (30.23)
11:12.37 (30.62) 11:42.80 (30.43)
12:13.48 (30.68) 12:44.12 (30.64)
13:14.66 (30.54) 13:45.23 (30.57)
14:16.02 (30.79) 14:46.55 (30.53)
15:17.11 (30.56) 15:47.71 (30.60) 16:17.56 (29.85)
11 Kirar, Dylan SO Valpo 17:22.65 16:19.33 6
26.95 55.89 (28.94)
1:25.46 (29.57) 1:55.23 (29.77)
2:25.13 (29.90) 2:55.09 (29.96)
3:25.31 (30.22) 3:55.76 (30.45)
4:26.10 (30.34) 4:56.40 (30.30)
5:26.42 (30.02) 5:56.28 (29.86)
6:26.27 (29.99) 6:56.25 (29.98)
7:26.18 (29.93) 7:56.05 (29.87)
8:25.78 (29.73) 8:55.55 (29.77)
9:25.52 (29.97) 9:55.32 (29.80)
10:25.13 (29.81) 10:54.74 (29.61)
11:24.56 (29.82) 11:54.28 (29.72)
12:24.14 (29.86) 12:53.89 (29.75)
13:23.61 (29.72) 13:53.20 (29.59)
14:22.79 (29.59) 14:52.26 (29.47)
15:21.86 (29.60) 15:51.25 (29.39) 16:19.33 (28.08)
12 Van Allen, Dane SO Milwaukee 16:29.52 16:27.31 5
26.22 54.84 (28.62)
1:24.15 (29.31) 1:53.87 (29.72)
2:23.51 (29.64) 2:53.32 (29.81)
3:22.81 (29.49) 3:52.58 (29.77)
4:22.39 (29.81) 4:52.23 (29.84)
5:22.38 (30.15) 5:52.54 (30.16)
6:22.76 (30.22) 6:53.07 (30.31)
7:23.31 (30.24) 7:53.59 (30.28)
8:24.04 (30.45) 8:54.23 (30.19)
9:24.71 (30.48) 9:54.85 (30.14)
10:25.17 (30.32) 10:55.30 (30.13)
11:25.72 (30.42) 11:56.09 (30.37)
12:26.64 (30.55) 12:57.18 (30.54)
13:27.48 (30.30) 13:58.33 (30.85)
14:28.73 (30.40) 14:59.02 (30.29)
15:28.97 (29.95) 15:58.39 (29.42) 16:27.31 (28.92)
13 Bretl, Bob SO Valpo 16:45.66 16:29.95 4
26.91 56.49 (29.58)
1:26.32 (29.83) 1:56.37 (30.05)
2:26.43 (30.06) 2:56.64 (30.21)
3:26.63 (29.99) 3:56.74 (30.11)
4:26.51 (29.77) 4:55.68 (29.17)
5:24.91 (29.23) 5:54.13 (29.22)
6:23.29 (29.16) 6:52.57 (29.28)
7:22.00 (29.43) 7:51.62 (29.62)
8:21.37 (29.75) 8:51.23 (29.86)
9:21.36 (30.13) 9:51.65 (30.29)
10:21.90 (30.25) 10:52.62 (30.72)
11:23.12 (30.50) 11:54.01 (30.89)
12:24.70 (30.69) 12:55.68 (30.98)
13:26.69 (31.01) 13:57.42 (30.73)
14:28.28 (30.86) 14:59.15 (30.87)
15:29.82 (30.67) 16:00.56 (30.74) 16:29.95 (29.39)
14 Walsh, Patrick SR Cleveland St 16:27.58 16:36.37 3
26.41 55.67 (29.26)
1:25.02 (29.35) 1:54.95 (29.93)
2:25.21 (30.26) 2:55.59 (30.38)
3:25.67 (30.08) 3:56.05 (30.38)
4:26.49 (30.44) 4:56.91 (30.42)
5:27.32 (30.41) 5:57.68 (30.36)
6:28.23 (30.55) 6:58.44 (30.21)
7:28.65 (30.21) 7:58.75 (30.10)
8:28.93 (30.18) 8:59.11 (30.18)
9:29.36 (30.25) 9:59.88 (30.52)
10:30.27 (30.39) 11:00.75 (30.48)
11:31.10 (30.35) 12:01.22 (30.12)
12:31.61 (30.39) 13:02.17 (30.56)
13:32.87 (30.70) 14:03.67 (30.80)
14:33.91 (30.24) 15:04.73 (30.82)
15:35.35 (30.62) 16:05.79 (30.44) 16:36.37 (30.58)
15 Kishpaugh, Zach SO Milwaukee 16:14.31 16:36.97 2
26.35 55.07 (28.72)
1:24.64 (29.57) 1:54.58 (29.94)
2:24.38 (29.80) 2:54.51 (30.13)
3:24.67 (30.16) 3:54.97 (30.30)
4:25.23 (30.26) 4:55.59 (30.36)
5:26.12 (30.53) 5:56.61 (30.49)
6:27.10 (30.49) 6:57.69 (30.59)
7:27.99 (30.30) 7:58.40 (30.41)
8:28.94 (30.54) 8:59.61 (30.67)
9:30.00 (30.39) 10:00.62 (30.62)
10:31.13 (30.51) 11:01.70 (30.57)
11:32.52 (30.82) 12:03.09 (30.57)
12:33.80 (30.71) 13:04.50 (30.70)
13:34.90 (30.40) 14:05.95 (31.05)
14:36.71 (30.76) 15:07.35 (30.64)
15:37.61 (30.26) 16:07.47 (29.86) 16:36.97 (29.50)
16 Spruill, Austin FR Wright State 16:47.35 16:41.23 1
25.69 54.09 (28.40)
1:23.62 (29.53) 1:53.15 (29.53)
2:22.76 (29.61) 2:53.26 (30.50)
3:22.94 (29.68) 3:52.76 (29.82)
4:22.78 (30.02) 4:53.11 (30.33)
5:23.52 (30.41) 5:54.34 (30.82)
6:24.86 (30.52) 6:55.52 (30.66)
7:26.34 (30.82) 7:57.31 (30.97)
8:28.21 (30.90) 8:59.05 (30.84)
9:29.72 (30.67) 10:00.71 (30.99)
10:31.54 (30.83) 11:02.71 (31.17)
11:33.40 (30.69) 12:04.28 (30.88)
12:35.23 (30.95) 13:06.29 (31.06)
13:37.49 (31.20) 14:08.41 (30.92)
14:39.83 (31.42) 15:10.78 (30.95)
15:41.81 (31.03) 16:12.49 (30.68) 16:41.23 (28.74)
17 McDonnell, Aust SR Wright State 16:48.03 16:45.74
26.43 55.31 (28.88)
1:24.56 (29.25) 1:54.30 (29.74)
2:24.25 (29.95) 2:54.34 (30.09)
3:24.22 (29.88) 3:54.34 (30.12)
4:24.51 (30.17) 4:54.88 (30.37)
5:25.17 (30.29) 5:55.59 (30.42)
6:26.19 (30.60) 6:56.89 (30.70)
7:27.57 (30.68) 7:58.09 (30.52)
8:28.74 (30.65) 8:59.56 (30.82)
9:30.59 (31.03) 10:01.60 (31.01)
10:32.30 (30.70) 11:03.27 (30.97)
11:34.41 (31.14) 12:05.34 (30.93)
12:36.80 (31.46) 13:08.13 (31.33)
13:39.32 (31.19) 14:10.79 (31.47)
14:42.36 (31.57) 15:13.98 (31.62)
15:45.15 (31.17) 16:15.98 (30.83) 16:45.74 (29.76)
18 Allen, Dylan SO Wright State 16:33.53 17:01.41
26.63 55.82 (29.19)
1:25.48 (29.66) 1:55.39 (29.91)
2:25.56 (30.17) 2:55.85 (30.29)
3:26.27 (30.42) 3:56.61 (30.34)
4:27.38 (30.77) 4:58.19 (30.81)
5:28.99 (30.80) 5:59.68 (30.69)
6:30.82 (31.14) 7:01.55 (30.73)
7:32.88 (31.33) 8:04.39 (31.51)
8:36.10 (31.71) 9:07.66 (31.56)
9:39.15 (31.49) 10:10.61 (31.46)
10:42.15 (31.54) 11:13.90 (31.75)
11:45.35 (31.45) 12:17.14 (31.79)
12:48.74 (31.60) 13:20.56 (31.82)
13:52.31 (31.75) 14:24.02 (31.71)
14:55.80 (31.78) 15:27.82 (32.02)
15:59.73 (31.91) 16:31.37 (31.64) 17:01.41 (30.04)
19 Manderfield, Ry SO Valpo 17:51.77 17:03.77
27.35 57.15 (29.80)
1:27.50 (30.35) 1:57.66 (30.16)
2:28.05 (30.39) 2:59.01 (30.96)
3:29.54 (30.53) 4:00.69 (31.15)
4:31.81 (31.12) 5:03.12 (31.31)
5:33.96 (30.84) 6:05.02 (31.06)
6:36.13 (31.11) 7:07.69 (31.56)
7:39.11 (31.42) 8:10.53 (31.42)
8:42.09 (31.56) 9:13.72 (31.63)
9:45.41 (31.69) 10:17.43 (32.02)
10:48.88 (31.45) 11:20.23 (31.35)
11:51.22 (30.99) 12:22.83 (31.61)
12:54.47 (31.64) 13:26.29 (31.82)
13:57.68 (31.39) 14:29.19 (31.51)
15:00.34 (31.15) 15:31.62 (31.28)
16:02.99 (31.37) 16:33.97 (30.98) 17:03.77 (29.80)
20 Leach, Ethan SR Valpo 17:16.85 17:12.80
27.45 57.88 (30.43)
1:28.81 (30.93) 1:59.83 (31.02)
2:30.94 (31.11) 3:02.02 (31.08)
3:33.30 (31.28) 4:04.41 (31.11)
4:35.30 (30.89) 5:06.77 (31.47)
5:38.19 (31.42) 6:09.37 (31.18)
6:40.43 (31.06) 7:12.03 (31.60)
7:43.38 (31.35) 8:15.21 (31.83)
8:46.44 (31.23) 9:18.29 (31.85)
9:49.76 (31.47) 10:21.42 (31.66)
10:52.73 (31.31) 11:24.97 (32.24)
11:56.59 (31.62) 12:28.49 (31.90)
13:00.09 (31.60) 13:32.04 (31.95)
14:04.25 (32.21) 14:35.91 (31.66)
15:07.33 (31.42) 15:39.06 (31.73)
16:10.62 (31.56) 16:42.29 (31.67) 17:12.80 (30.51)
-- VanderWeide, Be SO Oakland 16:27.28 DFS
Declared false start
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:57.48 2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland
1:51.95 D1 A
1:59.19 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aschan, Patrici SR Oakland 2:00.11 1:58.19 D1 B 20
27.80 57.53 (29.73)
1:27.62 (30.09) 1:58.19 (30.57)
2 Shinske, Grace FR Oakland 2:02.79 2:00.01 17
28.08 58.48 (30.40)
1:29.39 (30.91) 2:00.01 (30.62)
3 Bentley, Sara J JR Milwaukee 2:01.21 2:00.34 16
28.24 58.61 (30.37)
1:29.12 (30.51) 2:00.34 (31.22)
4 Olsen, Hannah L SO Illinois-Chicago 2:01.52 2:00.51 15
28.21 58.55 (30.34)
1:29.62 (31.07) 2:00.51 (30.89)
5 Orosz, Viktoria JR Youngstown 2:01.70 2:00.98 14
28.85 59.12 (30.27)
1:30.28 (31.16) 2:00.98 (30.70)
6 Aledo Carmona, SO Wright State 2:02.19 2:02.06 13
28.52 59.46 (30.94)
1:30.84 (31.38) 2:02.06 (31.22)
7 Ruemmele, Kady JR Milwaukee 2:02.61 2:03.66 12
28.76 59.64 (30.88)
1:31.37 (31.73) 2:03.66 (32.29)
8 Sola-Galindo, T SR Oakland 2:02.62 2:04.62 11
28.37 59.83 (31.46)
1:32.36 (32.53) 2:04.62 (32.26)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stangret, Jessi FR Illinois-Chicago 2:02.95 2:00.60 9
28.83 59.32 (30.49)
1:29.94 (30.62) 2:00.60 (30.66)
10 Smith, Allissa FR Green Bay 2:02.93 2:02.28 7
28.45 58.76 (30.31)
1:29.92 (31.16) 2:02.28 (32.36)
11 Burgess, Hannah SO Oakland 2:04.10 2:02.84 6
28.57 59.63 (31.06)
1:31.25 (31.62) 2:02.84 (31.59)
12 Kunze, Abby K FR Illinois-Chicago 2:04.62 2:04.28 5
29.03 1:00.66 (31.63)
1:32.29 (31.63) 2:04.28 (31.99)
13 Zablocki, Krist SR Milwaukee 2:06.02 2:04.75 4
29.71 1:00.50 (30.79)
1:32.74 (32.24) 2:04.75 (32.01)
14 Oltman, Cassie SO Cleveland St 2:06.67 2:04.83 3
28.49 1:00.12 (31.63)
1:32.65 (32.53) 2:04.83 (32.18)
15 Salzman, Shayna SO Wright State 2:06.96 2:06.25 2
29.86 1:01.78 (31.92)
1:34.02 (32.24) 2:06.25 (32.23)
16 Nelson, Maddy R SO Milwaukee 2:04.39 2:07.13 1
28.88 59.86 (30.98)
1:32.76 (32.90) 2:07.13 (34.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Neuwirth, Natal SR Green Bay 2:07.13
30.26 1:02.22 (31.96)
1:34.78 (32.56) 2:07.13 (32.35)
18 Zido, Claudia C SO Cleveland St 2:07.93
30.13 1:01.95 (31.82)
1:34.89 (32.94) 2:07.93 (33.04)
19 Engstrom, Annik SO Green Bay 2:08.39
29.85 1:01.53 (31.68)
1:35.06 (33.53) 2:08.39 (33.33)
20 Bruce, Cat D FR Wright State 2:08.42
29.27 1:01.83 (32.56)
1:35.25 (33.42) 2:08.42 (33.17)
20 Laurence, Natal SO Youngstown 2:08.42
30.41 1:02.67 (32.26)
1:35.83 (33.16) 2:08.42 (32.59)
22 Lammers, Natali FR Illinois-Chicago 2:10.49
30.97 1:03.65 (32.68)
1:37.30 (33.65) 2:10.49 (33.19)
23 Noll, Kaylie SO Green Bay 2:10.51
30.20 1:02.75 (32.55)
1:36.56 (33.81) 2:10.51 (33.95)
24 Tomasiak, Shelb FR Wright State 2:11.05
29.67 1:02.73 (33.06)
1:36.71 (33.98) 2:11.05 (34.34)
25 McConnell, Alex SR Cleveland St 2:11.77
29.94 1:02.88 (32.94)
1:37.43 (34.55) 2:11.77 (34.34)
26 Krug, Paris M FR Youngstown 2:11.79
29.65 1:02.10 (32.45)
1:36.27 (34.17) 2:11.79 (35.52)
27 Nagler, Katie G SO Green Bay 2:11.84
29.85 1:02.06 (32.21)
1:36.47 (34.41) 2:11.84 (35.37)
28 Lawson, Tara FR Valpo 2:12.98
30.76 1:03.83 (33.07)
1:38.51 (34.68) 2:12.98 (34.47)
29 Davis, Saralynn FR Youngstown 2:14.21
29.95 1:03.67 (33.72)
1:39.08 (35.41) 2:14.21 (35.13)
30 Miller, Shelby FR Wright State 2:14.60
30.80 1:04.22 (33.42)
1:39.44 (35.22) 2:14.60 (35.16)
31 Tofil, Taylor N SO Youngstown 2:14.98
29.63 1:02.67 (33.04)
1:38.16 (35.49) 2:14.98 (36.82)
32 Zaia, Vinnie SO Valpo 2:16.82
31.86 1:06.07 (34.21)
1:41.44 (35.37) 2:16.82 (35.38)
-- Beam, Alicia K FR Milwaukee 2:05.15 X
28.49 59.86 (31.37)
1:32.55 (32.69) 2:05.15 (32.60)
-- Abramczyk, Beth SO Oakland 2:01.76 X
28.89 59.48 (30.59)
1:30.61 (31.13) 2:01.76 (31.15)
-- Bargardi, Micha SO Cleveland St DQ
29.36 1:00.00 (30.64)
1:31.76 (31.76) DQ (32.47)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:43.86 2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland
1:40.33 D1 A
1:46.39 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danielewski, Al SR Oakland 1:48.08 1:45.56 D1 B 20
24.26 50.61 (26.35)
1:17.68 (27.07) 1:45.56 (27.88)
2 Huch, Paul D SO Oakland 1:50.38 1:46.21 D1 B 17
24.36 50.64 (26.28)
1:17.82 (27.18) 1:46.21 (28.39)
3 Wolst, Tommi SO Cleveland St 1:48.28 1:46.70 16
24.53 51.63 (27.10)
1:19.22 (27.59) 1:46.70 (27.48)
4 Ferrara, John D SR Oakland 1:48.75 1:46.95 15
24.69 51.36 (26.67)
1:19.11 (27.75) 1:46.95 (27.84)
5 Tegeler, Michae FR Illinois-Chicago 1:47.01 1:47.21 14
25.39 52.67 (27.28)
1:19.83 (27.16) 1:47.21 (27.38)
6 Sivak, Daniel FR Illinois-Chicago 1:49.07 1:49.34 13
25.47 52.38 (26.91)
1:20.36 (27.98) 1:49.34 (28.98)
7 Mickelson, Gavi SO Wright State 1:48.87 1:49.50 12
25.41 52.92 (27.51)
1:21.05 (28.13) 1:49.50 (28.45)
8 Lavalle, Jonath JR Cleveland St 1:50.12 1:50.68 11
25.01 52.44 (27.43)
1:21.18 (28.74) 1:50.68 (29.50)
=== B - Final ===
9 Everson, Thomas JR Green Bay 1:50.60 1:49.16 9
25.16 52.61 (27.45)
1:20.66 (28.05) 1:49.16 (28.50)
10 Lofgren, Patrik SO Oakland 1:51.25 1:49.59 7
26.31 53.86 (27.55)
1:21.79 (27.93) 1:49.59 (27.80)
11 Penn, Max JR Valpo 1:51.23 1:50.61 6
25.79 53.76 (27.97)
1:21.94 (28.18) 1:50.61 (28.67)
12 Johnston, Ryan FR Cleveland St 1:51.05 1:50.70 5
26.51 54.29 (27.78)
1:22.60 (28.31) 1:50.70 (28.10)
13 Warren, Charlie SO Green Bay 1:52.21 1:52.11 4
25.63 53.88 (28.25)
1:22.78 (28.90) 1:52.11 (29.33)
14 Spruill, Austin FR Wright State 1:51.81 1:52.19 3
26.16 54.89 (28.73)
1:23.48 (28.59) 1:52.19 (28.71)
15 Borden, Brian D JR Green Bay 1:51.38 1:53.26 2
25.89 54.26 (28.37)
1:23.56 (29.30) 1:53.26 (29.70)
16 Measel, Owen C FR Wright State 1:53.52 1:53.43 1
26.34 55.24 (28.90)
1:24.45 (29.21) 1:53.43 (28.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Jesko, Nathan M SO Illinois-Chicago 1:54.11
26.65 55.46 (28.81)
1:24.75 (29.29) 1:54.11 (29.36)
18 Rutkowski, Alec JR Green Bay 1:54.83
25.76 54.54 (28.78)
1:24.60 (30.06) 1:54.83 (30.23)
19 Kuker, Evan G SR Milwaukee 1:55.19
25.96 54.95 (28.99)
1:25.11 (30.16) 1:55.19 (30.08)
20 Gerum, Kyle J JR Milwaukee 1:55.56
25.47 53.79 (28.32)
1:24.05 (30.26) 1:55.56 (31.51)
21 Johnson, Brendo FR Valpo 2:00.77
29.08 59.14 (30.06)
1:29.95 (30.81) 2:00.77 (30.82)
22 Girten, Grant JR Valpo 2:01.81
27.52 58.03 (30.51)
1:29.68 (31.65) 2:01.81 (32.13)
-- Jansen, Mathew SO Milwaukee 1:56.60 X
27.59 57.03 (29.44)
1:26.51 (29.48) 1:56.60 (30.09)
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 49.71 2016 Holly J Morren, Oakland
47.79 D1 A
49.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Morren, Holly J JR Oakland 50.18 49.14#D1 B 20
23.77 49.14 (25.37)
2 Siehs, Mandie B SR Milwaukee 50.61 50.32 17
24.41 50.32 (25.91)
3 Colwell, Katie FR Oakland 50.81 50.51 16
24.53 50.51 (25.98)
4 Kudis, Danielle SO Milwaukee 51.50 51.07 15
25.26 51.07 (25.81)
5 Joy, Lexie R SO Illinois-Chicago 51.18 51.15 14
24.67 51.15 (26.48)
6 Lefler, Amber A SO Oakland 51.48 51.32 13
24.94 51.32 (26.38)
7 Evans, Anna E SR Cleveland St 51.53 51.42 12
24.48 51.42 (26.94)
8 Marinelli, Gabr FR Cleveland St 51.12 51.55 11
24.98 51.55 (26.57)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hanson, Ali A SO Green Bay 51.63 51.41 9
24.69 51.41 (26.72)
10 Roberts, Ashlyn SR Wright State 51.71 51.51 7
24.43 51.51 (27.08)
11 De Leeuw, Arynn JR Oakland 52.00 51.88 6
24.95 51.88 (26.93)
12 Rozeboom, Shelb SO Milwaukee 51.90 51.90 5
24.66 51.90 (27.24)
13 Vandewerker, Ja JR Cleveland St 52.25 52.14 4
25.20 52.14 (26.94)
14 Helgeson, Emma SO Milwaukee 52.11 52.23 3
25.30 52.23 (26.93)
15 Smith, Arica L JR Milwaukee 52.33 52.42 2
25.34 52.42 (27.08)
16 Bobick, Meghan FR Cleveland St 52.14 52.82 1
25.35 52.82 (27.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Puente, Ismary FR Cleveland St J52.33
25.50 52.33 (26.83)
18 Neal, Misha FR Illinois-Chicago 52.40
25.19 52.40 (27.21)
19 Check, Janna M SR Green Bay 52.41
25.15 52.41 (27.26)
20 Friederick, Cla SR Green Bay 52.97
25.27 52.97 (27.70)
21 Kugel, Willow A FR Green Bay 53.08
24.96 53.08 (28.12)
22 Bennett, Ashlei SO Cleveland St 53.18
25.46 53.18 (27.72)
23 Cabrera, Dani C SO Illinois-Chicago 53.40
25.17 53.40 (28.23)
24 Jonsdottir, Kol JR Youngstown 53.45
25.34 53.45 (28.11)
25 Martinez, Erika SR Illinois-Chicago 53.83
25.23 53.83 (28.60)
26 Lennig, Allison FR Youngstown 53.88
25.75 53.88 (28.13)
27 Jenny, Amanda JR Valpo 54.65
26.15 54.65 (28.50)
28 Sivak, Erin K SR Illinois-Chicago 54.71
25.64 54.71 (29.07)
29 Wright, Paige FR Valpo 54.72
26.12 54.72 (28.60)
30 Stuart, Claire FR Green Bay 55.10
25.88 55.10 (29.22)
31 Richardson, Dan FR Valpo 58.44
28.25 58.44 (30.19)
32 Tibbot, Kenzy FR Valpo 58.87
27.85 58.87 (31.02)
33 Bain, Victoria FR Valpo 1:04.42
30.04 1:04.42 (34.38)
34 Main, Casey SO Valpo 1:04.61
30.32 1:04.61 (34.29)
-- Long, Lexi M FR Illinois-Chicago 54.29 X
25.52 54.29 (28.77)
-- Peterson, Racha SO Green Bay 54.17 X
25.44 54.17 (28.73)
-- Jimenez, Kim SO Cleveland St 52.51 X
25.42 52.51 (27.09)
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 43.22 2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State
42.37 D1 A
44.29 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sikatzki, Phili SR Cleveland St 44.18 42.94#D1 B 20
20.54 42.94 (22.40)
2 Binder, Andrew JR Oakland 45.17 45.02 17
21.65 45.02 (23.37)
3 Morren, Jeremia SR Oakland 44.74 45.04 16
21.45 45.04 (23.59)
4 Menninga, Nick SR Milwaukee 45.35 45.08 15
21.36 45.08 (23.72)
5 Musser, PJ R FR Wright State 45.05 45.19 14
21.64 45.19 (23.55)
6 Dalesandro, Jos FR Illinois-Chicago 45.03 45.20 13
21.39 45.20 (23.81)
7 Tolson, Robert SR Cleveland St 44.76 45.36 12
21.86 45.36 (23.50)
8 Eriksson, Tony SO Oakland 44.53 45.53 11
22.01 45.53 (23.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kiviluoma, Tuom SR Oakland 45.73 44.84 9
21.67 44.84 (23.17)
10 Poletta, Domini FR Wright State 45.77 45.26 7
21.46 45.26 (23.80)
11 Brittain, Phill SR Cleveland St 45.44 45.75 6
22.10 45.75 (23.65)
12 Cassidy, Brant JR Oakland 46.08 45.78 5
21.93 45.78 (23.85)
13 Mulvin, Sean P SO Cleveland St 45.87 45.79 4
22.21 45.79 (23.58)
14 Homans, Connor SO Illinois-Chicago 45.94 45.94 3
21.63 45.94 (24.31)
15 Ward, Max M JR Milwaukee 45.80 46.06 2
21.59 46.06 (24.47)
16 Burton, Aidan T SR Cleveland St 45.99 46.39 1
22.15 46.39 (24.24)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bosse, Nathan T JR Illinois-Chicago 46.30
21.86 46.30 (24.44)
18 Kowaleski, Nick SR Illinois-Chicago 46.31
22.13 46.31 (24.18)
19 Conley, Chace A JR Wright State 46.41
22.31 46.41 (24.10)
20 Kasper, Andrew SO Milwaukee 46.48
22.27 46.48 (24.21)
21 Goodson, Derick SR Green Bay 46.89
22.22 46.89 (24.67)
22 McLaughlin, Dec SR Cleveland St 46.94
22.34 46.94 (24.60)
23 Stambeck, Peyto FR Valpo 47.00
22.25 47.00 (24.75)
24 Salganik, Sam FR Milwaukee 47.10
22.41 47.10 (24.69)
25 Garcia, Nick L SO Green Bay 47.21
22.29 47.21 (24.92)
26 Spencer, Garret FR Green Bay 47.47
22.76 47.47 (24.71)
27 Pudik, Jacob SO Wright State 47.60
22.46 47.60 (25.14)
28 Hernandez, Mann SO Green Bay 47.87
23.01 47.87 (24.86)
29 Jenny, Harrison FR Valpo 47.97
22.83 47.97 (25.14)
30 Troy, Billy E SO Illinois-Chicago 48.82
23.13 48.82 (25.69)
31 Shaffer, Spense FR Valpo 48.96
23.51 48.96 (25.45)
32 Scheer, Austin FR Valpo 49.59
23.92 49.59 (25.67)
33 Banasik, Michae FR Illinois-Chicago 49.62
22.93 49.62 (26.69)
34 Villasenor, Eri FR Valpo 50.34
24.02 50.34 (26.32)
35 Jones, Cody SR Valpo 51.54
36 Villasenor, Jak JR Valpo 51.59
24.27 51.59 (27.32)
37 Girten, Grant JR Valpo 51.78
24.61 51.78 (27.17)
-- Rentner, Zach W JR Oakland 47.50 X
22.96 47.50 (24.54)
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 2:08.94 2012 Emily McClellan, UWM
2:07.42 D1 A
2:15.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Waite, Rachel E SR Oakland 2:16.27 2:11.94 D1 B 20
30.71 1:04.11 (33.40)
1:37.45 (33.34) 2:11.94 (34.49)
2 Martin, Takara SR Oakland 2:15.62 2:13.36 D1 B 17
30.00 1:03.62 (33.62)
1:37.69 (34.07) 2:13.36 (35.67)
3 Emaus, Katlynn SO Oakland 2:17.29 2:16.77 16
31.14 1:05.84 (34.70)
1:41.00 (35.16) 2:16.77 (35.77)
4 VanderMeulen, M SR Oakland 2:19.54 2:17.09 15
31.41 1:05.91 (34.50)
1:40.90 (34.99) 2:17.09 (36.19)
5 O'Connell, Nata JR Milwaukee 2:18.86 2:17.19 14
30.61 1:04.87 (34.26)
1:40.60 (35.73) 2:17.19 (36.59)
6 Borgerding, Nik SO Wright State 2:17.10 2:19.97 13
29.83 1:04.14 (34.31)
1:40.89 (36.75) 2:19.97 (39.08)
7 Saint-Gilles, T FR Youngstown 2:20.77 2:20.45 12
31.85 1:06.70 (34.85)
1:42.86 (36.16) 2:20.45 (37.59)
8 Kordik, Jennife SO Milwaukee 2:20.64 2:21.02 11
30.75 1:05.89 (35.14)
1:42.54 (36.65) 2:21.02 (38.48)
=== B - Final ===
9 Zeller, Tobie E JR Cleveland St 2:21.76 2:17.40 9
31.10 1:04.90 (33.80)
1:41.07 (36.17) 2:17.40 (36.33)
10 Shalabi, Sophia JR Illinois-Chicago 2:22.57 2:19.07 7
30.40 1:05.63 (35.23)
1:41.78 (36.15) 2:19.07 (37.29)
11 Saner, Abby JR Wright State 2:20.94 2:20.40 6
31.15 1:06.84 (35.69)
1:43.69 (36.85) 2:20.40 (36.71)
12 Difoggio, Adrie JR Milwaukee 2:21.67 2:20.77 5
31.57 1:07.55 (35.98)
1:43.74 (36.19) 2:20.77 (37.03)
13 Massie, Morgan SO Cleveland St 2:22.19 2:21.14 4
31.38 1:06.98 (35.60)
1:44.16 (37.18) 2:21.14 (36.98)
14 Martell, Clare FR Green Bay 2:22.49 2:23.17 3
32.20 1:08.41 (36.21)
1:45.98 (37.57) 2:23.17 (37.19)
15 Tretter, Maddie SR Cleveland St 2:21.61 2:23.21 2
31.21 1:07.13 (35.92)
1:44.81 (37.68) 2:23.21 (38.40)
16 Haggerty, Clair SR Illinois-Chicago 2:21.81 2:23.31 1
32.15 1:08.20 (36.05)
1:46.04 (37.84) 2:23.31 (37.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Amyette, Jessic FR Illinois-Chicago 2:23.29
32.27 1:08.33 (36.06)
1:45.34 (37.01) 2:23.29 (37.95)
18 Trimpe, Emily SR Valpo 2:23.99
32.22 1:08.63 (36.41)
1:45.89 (37.26) 2:23.99 (38.10)
19 Wilson, Meghan JR Wright State 2:28.60
32.36 1:09.72 (37.36)
1:48.83 (39.11) 2:28.60 (39.77)
20 Krupp, Jamie JR Wright State 2:29.67
32.98 1:10.23 (37.25)
1:48.84 (38.61) 2:29.67 (40.83)
21 Reynolds, Hanna SR Youngstown 2:30.55
32.08 1:09.71 (37.63)
1:49.69 (39.98) 2:30.55 (40.86)
22 Baumgartner, Em FR Valpo 2:30.67
34.30 1:12.28 (37.98)
1:51.07 (38.79) 2:30.67 (39.60)
23 Hyland, Alyssa FR Green Bay 2:32.24
33.72 1:11.24 (37.52)
1:51.08 (39.84) 2:32.24 (41.16)
24 Laurence, Natal SO Youngstown 2:32.53
33.45 1:11.66 (38.21)
1:51.70 (40.04) 2:32.53 (40.83)
25 Vermandere, Tar SR Cleveland St 2:34.02
34.99 1:14.16 (39.17)
1:54.16 (40.00) 2:34.02 (39.86)
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:55.66 2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland
1:53.07 D1 A
1:59.79 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stergar, Jared SO Cleveland St 2:01.36 2:00.79 20
27.36 58.08 (30.72)
1:29.69 (31.61) 2:00.79 (31.10)
2 Barson, Jacob A SO Milwaukee 2:03.55 2:01.27 17
27.14 57.68 (30.54)
1:29.09 (31.41) 2:01.27 (32.18)
3 Stevenson, Tyle FR Cleveland St 2:02.63 2:01.63 16
27.93 59.42 (31.49)
1:30.00 (30.58) 2:01.63 (31.63)
4 Kasemets, Ayrto JR Oakland 2:04.40 2:02.39 15
27.87 58.95 (31.08)
1:30.23 (31.28) 2:02.39 (32.16)
5 Schultz, Ryan JR Wright State 2:02.46 2:02.45 14
27.43 58.34 (30.91)
1:30.33 (31.99) 2:02.45 (32.12)
6 Morgan, Collin SR Green Bay 2:03.35 2:03.24 13
26.92 57.94 (31.02)
1:30.13 (32.19) 2:03.24 (33.11)
7 Keriazes, Trevo JR Wright State 2:03.40 2:03.61 12
27.62 58.94 (31.32)
1:31.04 (32.10) 2:03.61 (32.57)
8 Downey, Thomas SO Wright State 2:04.46 2:05.88 11
28.39 59.81 (31.42)
1:32.85 (33.04) 2:05.88 (33.03)
=== B - Final ===
9 Schihl, John J JR Oakland 2:05.52 2:03.99 9
28.79 1:01.17 (32.38)
1:32.43 (31.26) 2:03.99 (31.56)
10 Kaufmann, Addis SO Cleveland St 2:05.72 2:05.24 7
28.39 1:00.37 (31.98)
1:33.05 (32.68) 2:05.24 (32.19)
11 Johnson, Bradfo JR Wright State 2:07.01 2:05.76 6
28.75 1:01.26 (32.51)
1:33.90 (32.64) 2:05.76 (31.86)
12 McCaffrey, Kevi SO Wright State 2:06.49 2:06.17 5
28.36 1:00.30 (31.94)
1:33.07 (32.77) 2:06.17 (33.10)
13 Fase, Jacob M FR Milwaukee 2:06.63 2:06.30 3.5
28.30 59.99 (31.69)
1:32.68 (32.69) 2:06.30 (33.62)
13 Ogle, Justin L FR Milwaukee 2:06.65 2:06.30 3.5
28.95 1:01.40 (32.45)
1:34.02 (32.62) 2:06.30 (32.28)
15 Hanold, Noah JR Green Bay 2:07.03 2:06.65 2
28.25 1:00.45 (32.20)
1:33.47 (33.02) 2:06.65 (33.18)
16 Sturdivant, Aus SR Green Bay 2:07.37 2:07.44 1
27.62 59.22 (31.60)
1:31.91 (32.69) 2:07.44 (35.53)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tippen, Patrick JR Cleveland St 2:09.95
28.55 1:00.58 (32.03)
1:34.41 (33.83) 2:09.95 (35.54)
18 Greci, Tim D FR Milwaukee 2:10.51
28.07 59.17 (31.10)
1:33.57 (34.40) 2:10.51 (36.94)
19 Johnson, Evan A SO Illinois-Chicago 2:11.26
28.81 1:01.11 (32.30)
1:35.46 (34.35) 2:11.26 (35.80)
20 Kirilov, Dimita JR Illinois-Chicago 2:12.39
28.78 1:01.42 (32.64)
1:35.93 (34.51) 2:12.39 (36.46)
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:59.14 2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU -OH
1:54.22 D1 A
1:59.59 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mcnamara, Molly SO Cleveland St 2:00.63 1:58.79#D1 B 20
26.43 56.06 (29.63)
1:26.81 (30.75) 1:58.79 (31.98)
2 Hayhow, Emily A SR Wright State 2:03.34 2:01.33 17
26.45 57.03 (30.58)
1:28.69 (31.66) 2:01.33 (32.64)
3 Pasalidou, Stel SR Oakland 2:01.97 2:02.27 16
27.53 58.44 (30.91)
1:29.98 (31.54) 2:02.27 (32.29)
4 Wynalda, Lauren SR Oakland 2:04.62 2:03.56 15
27.91 59.04 (31.13)
1:30.76 (31.72) 2:03.56 (32.80)
5 Misiewicz, Cass JR Oakland 2:06.27 2:05.37 14
28.29 59.54 (31.25)
1:32.45 (32.91) 2:05.37 (32.92)
6 Aranda, Madison JR Youngstown 2:02.76 2:05.53 13
28.35 1:00.21 (31.86)
1:33.27 (33.06) 2:05.53 (32.26)
7 McGowan, Kelly SO Illinois-Chicago 2:06.40 2:05.57 12
28.99 1:01.19 (32.20)
1:33.45 (32.26) 2:05.57 (32.12)
8 Lucas, Haley SR Green Bay 2:05.91 2:05.71 11
27.99 59.85 (31.86)
1:32.54 (32.69) 2:05.71 (33.17)
=== B - Final ===
9 Csado, Zsani SO Youngstown 2:06.45 2:04.79 9
28.12 59.87 (31.75)
1:31.55 (31.68) 2:04.79 (33.24)
10 Fisher, Haley A SO Youngstown 2:06.77 2:05.87 7
27.70 58.64 (30.94)
1:31.25 (32.61) 2:05.87 (34.62)
11 Warren, Marissa JR Green Bay 2:07.07 2:06.28 6
28.13 59.71 (31.58)
1:32.45 (32.74) 2:06.28 (33.83)
12 Savegnago, Mari JR Illinois-Chicago 2:09.96 2:06.79 5
29.11 1:01.31 (32.20)
1:33.95 (32.64) 2:06.79 (32.84)
13 Burns, Maggie A SO Milwaukee 2:06.50 2:06.82 4
28.19 59.91 (31.72)
1:33.00 (33.09) 2:06.82 (33.82)
14 Engstrom, Annik SO Green Bay 2:08.95 2:07.03 3
28.57 1:00.46 (31.89)
1:33.63 (33.17) 2:07.03 (33.40)
15 Miller, Meghan SR Cleveland St 2:07.72 2:07.78 2
28.85 1:01.05 (32.20)
1:34.19 (33.14) 2:07.78 (33.59)
16 Lesnicki, Annet SO Illinois-Chicago 2:10.05 2:09.16 1
29.11 1:01.39 (32.28)
1:34.64 (33.25) 2:09.16 (34.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rengayah, Angel SO Wright State 2:10.51
27.96 59.88 (31.92)
1:33.53 (33.65) 2:10.51 (36.98)
18 Ostergren, Ceci FR Milwaukee 2:10.81
29.44 1:02.65 (33.21)
1:36.25 (33.60) 2:10.81 (34.56)
19 Lloyd, Sydney JR Green Bay 2:11.97
28.45 1:01.09 (32.64)
1:35.92 (34.83) 2:11.97 (36.05)
20 Shipp, Rachel N JR Youngstown 2:12.74
28.77 1:01.36 (32.59)
1:36.08 (34.72) 2:12.74 (36.66)
21 Ruiz, Ashlin SO Illinois-Chicago 2:13.77
27.45 57.92 (30.47)
1:31.07 (33.15) 2:13.77 (42.70)
22 Tofil, Taylor N SO Youngstown 2:15.62
29.18 1:02.01 (32.83)
1:37.87 (35.86) 2:15.62 (37.75)
23 Martins, Erica FR Valpo 2:16.44
30.47 1:05.42 (34.95)
1:40.69 (35.27) 2:16.44 (35.75)
24 Cahill, Cami L FR Wright State 2:18.21
29.87 1:04.44 (34.57)
1:41.13 (36.69) 2:18.21 (37.08)
25 Acosta, Rhianna FR Youngstown 2:22.36
29.86 1:05.04 (35.18)
1:43.09 (38.05) 2:22.36 (39.27)
26 Main, Casey SO Valpo 2:42.38
33.47 1:14.31 (40.84)
1:57.81 (43.50) 2:42.38 (44.57)
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 1:45.18 2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago
1:42.43 D1 A
1:47.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pohl, Max JR Illinois-Chicago 1:49.91 1:48.98 20
24.49 52.50 (28.01)
1:20.64 (28.14) 1:48.98 (28.34)
2 Arslanian, D.J. FR Cleveland St 1:50.96 1:49.07 17
23.91 52.34 (28.43)
1:20.81 (28.47) 1:49.07 (28.26)
3 Darling, Riley FR Green Bay 1:49.56 1:49.44 16
24.22 52.34 (28.12)
1:20.41 (28.07) 1:49.44 (29.03)
4 Foster, Yev A SR Milwaukee 1:50.06 1:49.90 15
24.34 52.56 (28.22)
1:21.08 (28.52) 1:49.90 (28.82)
5 Menninga, Ryan SO Milwaukee 1:52.17 1:50.71 14
24.62 52.82 (28.20)
1:21.27 (28.45) 1:50.71 (29.44)
6 Wethington, Gra JR Cleveland St 1:51.29 1:51.37 13
25.11 53.52 (28.41)
1:22.42 (28.90) 1:51.37 (28.95)
7 Helander, Aaron SR Oakland 1:51.16 1:51.41 12
24.38 52.25 (27.87)
1:20.88 (28.63) 1:51.41 (30.53)
8 Gibson, Joseph FR Illinois-Chicago 1:52.20 1:53.00 11
25.19 53.56 (28.37)
1:22.92 (29.36) 1:53.00 (30.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Scripp, Ryan M FR Milwaukee 1:52.65 1:51.85 9
25.01 53.71 (28.70)
1:22.19 (28.48) 1:51.85 (29.66)
10 Walsh, Patrick SR Cleveland St 1:52.66 1:52.06 7
25.06 53.87 (28.81)
1:22.35 (28.48) 1:52.06 (29.71)
11 Broman, Eli R SO Green Bay 1:53.33 1:52.29 6
24.78 53.01 (28.23)
1:21.94 (28.93) 1:52.29 (30.35)
12 Kelley, Patrick FR Milwaukee 1:53.10 1:52.38 5
24.54 53.00 (28.46)
1:22.51 (29.51) 1:52.38 (29.87)
13 Littell, Joshua FR Wright State 1:52.78 1:52.72 4
24.64 52.99 (28.35)
1:22.19 (29.20) 1:52.72 (30.53)
14 Ogle, Dylan FR Valpo 1:53.05 1:52.80 3
25.09 53.37 (28.28)
1:22.54 (29.17) 1:52.80 (30.26)
15 Lustig, Tyler J FR Green Bay 1:52.53 1:53.20 2
24.41 53.56 (29.15)
1:23.43 (29.87) 1:53.20 (29.77)
16 Kolbus, Anthony SO Milwaukee 1:52.36 1:53.26 1
24.42 53.47 (29.05)
1:22.86 (29.39) 1:53.26 (30.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ross, Jeffrey T SR Wright State 1:53.68
24.71 52.99 (28.28)
1:22.78 (29.79) 1:53.68 (30.90)
18 Layne, Alex J SR Wright State 1:54.00
24.82 53.25 (28.43)
1:22.80 (29.55) 1:54.00 (31.20)
19 Salganik, Sam FR Milwaukee 1:56.78
25.73 54.54 (28.81)
1:24.41 (29.87) 1:56.78 (32.37)
20 DuChene, Collin JR Green Bay 1:58.03
25.57 54.48 (28.91)
1:25.82 (31.34) 1:58.03 (32.21)
21 Salim, Arman SR Valpo 1:58.46
26.28 55.65 (29.37)
1:26.73 (31.08) 1:58.46 (31.73)
22 Zernechel, Zach SR Valpo 2:00.69
26.25 56.46 (30.21)
1:28.27 (31.81) 2:00.69 (32.42)
23 Bunker, Austin FR Illinois-Chicago 2:04.33
25.78 56.24 (30.46)
1:29.00 (32.76) 2:04.33 (35.33)
24 North, Joe FR Valpo 2:05.70
27.13 58.56 (31.43)
1:31.17 (32.61) 2:05.70 (34.53)
-- Paul, Mitchell SR Wright State 2:01.14 X
25.68 55.49 (29.81)
1:27.49 (32.00) 2:01.14 (33.65)
-- Sawyer, Samuel FR Cleveland St 1:52.55 X
25.48 53.73 (28.25)
1:22.33 (28.60) 1:52.55 (30.22)
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 389.00 2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU
5:20.00 D1 A
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smith, Joe A SO Oakland 344.60 312.85 D1 A 20
2 Scarry, Sean M SO Illinois-Chicago 274.70 300.30 D1 A 17
3 Roden, Curtis A SO Cleveland St 290.30 290.95 D1 A 16
4 Klemm, Michael JR Green Bay 288.40 288.00 D1 A 15
5 Godar, Mitchell JR Wright State 282.15 282.30 D1 A 14
6 Lewarchick, And FR Illinois-Chicago 265.30 277.30 D1 A 13
7 Wise, James SR Green Bay 261.45 274.25 D1 A 12
8 Polosky, Adam N SO Oakland 249.50 241.05 D1 A 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Pastore, Tyler SR Illinois-Chicago 247.05 292.35 D1 A 9
10 Styrt, Antony FR Cleveland St 213.90 262.80 D1 A 7
11 Prenot, Derrick FR Green Bay 209.10 250.25 D1 A 6
12 Feustel, Draven JR Milwaukee 202.80 244.95 D1 A 5
13 Skenandore, Dak FR Milwaukee 237.50 241.90 D1 A 4
14 Cast, Connor SO Illinois-Chicago 227.60 233.20 D1 A 3
15 Haywood, Anthon SO Cleveland St 201.40 205.55 D1 A 2
16 Hearn, Frank t FR Milwaukee 215.90 164.65 D1 A 1
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Yahr, Joshua T FR Green Bay 266.95 X0 D1 A
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 3:21.03 2016 Oakland University, Oakland
H Morren, A Lefler, P Aschan, N Flynn
3:16.15 D1 A
3:17.59 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 3:22.61 3:21.63 40
1) Colwell, Katie E FR 2) Lefler, Amber A SO
3) Aschan, Patricia R SR 4) Morren, Holly J JR
24.58 50.65 (50.65)
1:14.63 (23.98) 1:41.35 (50.70)
2:05.47 (24.12) 2:32.07 (50.72)
2:55.40 (23.33) 3:21.63 (49.56)
2 Milwaukee 'A' 3:23.13 3:24.36 34
1) Rozeboom, Shelby L SO 2) Kudis, Danielle B SO
3) Helgeson, Emma J SO 4) Siehs, Mandie B SR
24.35 51.71 (51.71)
1:15.99 (24.28) 1:42.43 (50.72)
2:06.87 (24.44) 2:34.39 (51.96)
2:58.04 (23.65) 3:24.36 (49.97)
3 Cleveland St 'A' 3:28.09 3:25.12 32
1) Marinelli, Gabriella FR 2) VanDewerker, Jamie L JR
3) Bobick, Meghan A FR 4) Evans, Anna E SR
24.84 51.54 (51.54)
1:16.05 (24.51) 1:42.82 (51.28)
2:07.30 (24.48) 2:35.06 (52.24)
2:58.48 (23.42) 3:25.12 (50.06)
4 Green Bay 'A' 3:28.34 3:26.02 30
1) Hanson, Ali A SO 2) Stoa, Roz O SO
3) Check, Janna M SR 4) Garvin, Stephanie JR
24.24 51.07 (51.07)
1:15.77 (24.70) 1:43.35 (52.28)
2:07.77 (24.42) 2:34.76 (51.41)
2:59.42 (24.66) 3:26.02 (51.26)
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:32.44 3:26.14 28
1) Joy, Lexie R SO 2) Neal, Misha FR
3) Shalabi, Sophia H JR 4) Hines, Brie C JR
24.47 51.54 (51.54)
1:15.99 (24.45) 1:43.37 (51.83)
2:07.23 (23.86) 2:34.78 (51.41)
2:59.10 (24.32) 3:26.14 (51.36)
6 Wright State 'A' 3:34.62 3:28.60 26
1) Eckley, Maddison E FR 2) Roberts, Ashlyn C SR
3) Hayhow, Emily A SR 4) Borgerding, Nikki J SO
25.44 53.17 (53.17)
1:17.28 (24.11) 1:44.67 (51.50)
2:09.02 (24.35) 2:36.14 (51.47)
3:00.83 (24.69) 3:28.60 (52.46)
7 Youngstown 'A' 3:29.48 3:29.22 24
1) Orosz, Viktoria R JR 2) Csado, Zsani SO
3) Fisher, Haley A SO 4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun JR
25.30 52.20 (52.20)
1:17.03 (24.83) 1:44.46 (52.26)
2:09.12 (24.66) 2:36.58 (52.12)
3:01.24 (24.66) 3:29.22 (52.64)
8 Valpo 'A' 3:39.64 3:37.20 22
1) Wright, Paige FR 2) Martins, Erica FR
3) Trimpe, Emily SR 4) Jenny, Amanda JR
26.02 53.66 (53.66)
1:19.50 (25.84) 1:48.09 (54.43)
2:13.98 (25.89) 2:42.37 (54.28)
3:08.00 (25.63) 3:37.20 (54.83)
1:15.99 (24.45) 1:43.37 (51.83)
2:07.23 (23.86) 2:34.78 (51.41)
2:59.10 (24.32) 3:26.14 (51.36)
6 Wright State 'A' 3:34.62 3:28.60 26
1) Eckley, Maddison E FR 2) Roberts, Ashlyn C SR
3) Hayhow, Emily A SR 4) Borgerding, Nikki J SO
25.44 53.17 (53.17)
1:17.28 (24.11) 1:44.67 (51.50)
2:09.02 (24.35) 2:36.14 (51.47)
3:00.83 (24.69) 3:28.60 (52.46)
7 Youngstown 'A' 3:29.48 3:29.22 24
1) Orosz, Viktoria R JR 2) Csado, Zsani SO
3) Fisher, Haley A SO 4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun JR
25.30 52.20 (52.20)
1:17.03 (24.83) 1:44.46 (52.26)
2:09.12 (24.66) 2:36.58 (52.12)
3:01.24 (24.66) 3:29.22 (52.64)
8 Valpo 'A' 3:39.64 3:37.20 22
1) Wright, Paige FR 2) Martins, Erica FR
3) Trimpe, Emily SR 4) Jenny, Amanda JR
26.02 53.66 (53.66)
1:19.50 (25.84) 1:48.09 (54.43)
2:13.98 (25.89) 2:42.37 (54.28)
Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
HL CHAMP: # 2:54.40 2016 Oakland University, Oakland
P Huch, A Binder, J Morren, D Nowicki
2:52.82 D1 A
2:54.20 D1 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Cleveland St 'A' 2:59.31 2:56.33 40
1) Tolson, Robert SR 2) Brittain, Phillip SR
3) Wolst, Tommi SO 4) Sikatzki, Philipp SR
21.85 45.05 (45.05)
1:05.80 (20.75) 1:29.58 (44.53)
1:50.24 (20.66) 2:13.80 (44.22)
2:33.80 (20.00) 2:56.33 (42.53)
2 Oakland 'A' 2:58.79 2:56.74 34
1) Huch, Paul D SO 2) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V SR
3) Binder, Andrew G JR 4) Morren, Jeremiah L SR
21.37 44.76 (44.76)
1:05.84 (21.08) 1:29.16 (44.40)
1:49.96 (20.80) 2:13.40 (44.24)
2:33.84 (20.44) 2:56.74 (43.34)
3 Milwaukee 'A' 3:03.04 3:00.44 32
1) Ward, Max M JR 2) Kasper, Andrew G SO
3) Foster, Yev A SR 4) Menninga, Nick H SR
21.54 45.82 (45.82)
1:07.15 (21.33) 1:31.17 (45.35)
1:52.73 (21.56) 2:16.71 (45.54)
2:37.14 (20.43) 3:00.44 (43.73)
4 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:01.96 3:00.75 30
1) Dalesandro, Joseph FR 2) Kowaleski, Nick S SR
3) Homans, Connor R SO 4) Pohl, Max JR
21.42 45.36 (45.36)
1:06.62 (21.26) 1:31.01 (45.65)
1:52.19 (21.18) 2:15.89 (44.88)
2:37.02 (21.13) 3:00.75 (44.86)
5 Wright State 'A' 3:06.42 3:00.91 28
1) Conley, Chace A JR 2) Musser, PJ R FR
3) Johnson, Bradford J JR 4) Poletta, Dominic L FR
22.19 46.32 (46.32)
1:07.02 (20.70) 1:30.70 (44.38)
1:52.44 (21.74) 2:16.51 (45.81)
2:37.34 (20.83) 3:00.91 (44.40)
6 Green Bay 'A' 3:09.45 3:06.29 26
1) Goodson, Derick A SR 2) Garcia, Nick L SO
3) Spencer, Garrett F FR 4) Rutkowski, Alec JR
22.13 47.00 (47.00)
1:08.69 (21.69) 1:33.14 (46.14)
1:54.96 (21.82) 2:19.72 (46.58)
2:41.53 (21.81) 3:06.29 (46.57)
7 Valpo 'A' 3:12.44 3:13.16 24
1) Jenny, Harrison FR 2) Kirar, Dylan SO
3) Penn, Max JR 4) Scheer, Austin FR
22.68 47.85 (47.85)
1:10.93 (23.08) 1:36.20 (48.35)
1:58.54 (22.34) 2:24.31 (48.11)
2:47.86 (23.55) 3:13.16 (48.85)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39
1. Oakland University 842.5 2. Milwaukee 626.5
3. Illinois, University of, Chica 417 4. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay 401
5. Cleveland State University 382 6. Youngstown State University 361
7. Wsu Swimming and Diving 358 8. Valparaiso University Swimming 95
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40
1. Oakland University 839.5 2. Cleveland State University 663
3. Illinois, University of, Chica 522 4. Wsu Swimming and Diving 423.5
5. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay 391 6. Milwaukee 384
7. Valparaiso University Swimming 148
3:08.00 (25.63) 3:37.20 (54.83)