1/17/2014 - 1/17/2014
Melbourne, Australia
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 3 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Victorian: V 3:43.15 22/03/2008Grant Hackett, MVC
VIC Allcomer: A 3:44.83 25/03/2007Tae Hwan Park, KOR
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Park, Tae Hwan (V) 24 KOR 3:53.82 3:47.72
26.31 55.20 (28.89)
1:24.29 (29.09) 1:53.83 (29.54)
2:22.91 (29.08) 2:52.30 (29.39)
3:21.17 (28.87) 3:47.72 (26.55)
2 McKeon, David (V) 21 Wia 3:51.98 3:49.71
26.27 55.29 (29.02)
1:24.52 (29.23) 1:54.07 (29.55)
2:23.26 (29.19) 2:52.41 (29.15)
3:21.23 (28.82) 3:49.71 (28.48)
3 Horton, Mack (Vis) 17 MVC 3:57.53 3:53.01
26.98 56.42 (29.44)
1:25.86 (29.44) 1:55.65 (29.79)
2:25.26 (29.61) 2:55.26 (30.00)
3:25.02 (29.76) 3:53.01 (27.99)
4 Smith, Daniel (V) 22 MIAMI 3:57.47 3:53.03
26.55 55.74 (29.19)
1:25.23 (29.49) 1:55.13 (29.90)
2:24.64 (29.51) 2:54.62 (29.98)
3:24.62 (30.00) 3:53.03 (28.41)
5 McKendry, Ned (V) 21 SPW 3:58.50 3:56.20
27.15 56.35 (29.20)
1:26.41 (30.06) 1:56.57 (30.16)
2:26.66 (30.09) 2:57.00 (30.34)
3:27.09 (30.09) 3:56.20 (29.11)
6 Killey, Jarrod (V) 22 MIAMI 3:59.46 3:58.71
26.68 56.25 (29.57)
1:26.54 (30.29) 1:57.01 (30.47)
2:27.40 (30.39) 2:58.20 (30.80)
3:29.11 (30.91) 3:58.71 (29.60)
7 Herzog, Kurt (V) 21 Sopac 4:00.55 3:58.95
27.18 57.25 (30.07)
1:27.48 (30.23) 1:58.05 (30.57)
2:28.32 (30.27) 2:58.96 (30.64)
3:29.44 (30.48) 3:58.95 (29.51)
8 Larkin, Mitchell (V) 20 SPW 4:02.45 4:00.39
27.57 58.23 (30.66)
1:28.86 (30.63) 1:59.58 (30.72)
2:30.01 (30.43) 3:00.51 (30.50)
3:30.87 (30.36) 4:00.39 (29.52)
9 Davenport-Wright, Mit 16 MVC 4:04.37 4:01.66
27.30 57.49 (30.19)
1:28.19 (30.70) 1:58.11 (29.92)
2:28.81 (30.70) 2:59.67 (30.86)
3:31.02 (31.35) 4:01.66 (30.64)
10 Straszynski, Oliver ( 17 Can Jr Team 4:04.95 4:04.36
27.73 57.60 (29.87)
1:27.82 (30.22) 1:58.54 (30.72)
2:29.65 (31.11) 3:01.24 (31.59)
3:33.20 (31.96) 4:04.36 (31.16)
=== B - Final ===
11 Myers, Matthew (V) 18 NSSAK 4:07.62 4:01.64
28.22 58.84 (30.62)
1:29.58 (30.74) 2:00.69 (31.11)
2:31.59 (30.90) 3:02.54 (30.95)
3:32.87 (30.33) 4:01.64 (28.77)
12 Benehoutsos, Theodoro 15 Unattached 4:06.02 4:03.08
27.88 58.52 (30.64)
1:29.52 (31.00) 2:00.42 (30.90)
2:31.38 (30.96) 3:02.56 (31.18)
3:33.45 (30.89) 4:03.08 (29.63)
13 Desjarlais, Liam (V) 17 Can Jr Team 4:07.30 4:03.12
28.31 59.16 (30.85)
1:30.20 (31.04) 2:01.32 (31.12)
2:31.95 (30.63) 3:02.86 (30.91)
3:33.49 (30.63) 4:03.12 (29.63)
14 Brennan, Reece (V) 16 Redcliffe League 4:06.66 4:03.48
28.14 58.60 (30.46)
1:29.85 (31.25) 2:01.02 (31.17)
2:31.86 (30.84) 3:03.19 (31.33)
3:33.93 (30.74) 4:03.48 (29.55)
15 Gallant, Yvon (V) 17 Can Jr Team 4:05.49 4:04.27
28.27 58.83 (30.56)
1:30.03 (31.20) 2:01.30 (31.27)
2:31.99 (30.69) 3:03.43 (31.44)
3:34.24 (30.81) 4:04.27 (30.03)
16 Gerrard, Jack 19 MVC 4:10.40 4:06.05
27.95 57.95 (30.00)
1:28.74 (30.79) 1:59.92 (31.18)
2:31.03 (31.11) 3:03.01 (31.98)
3:34.73 (31.72) 4:06.05 (31.32)
17 Van Der Zant, Jackson 22 Yeronga Park 4:08.29 4:09.35
28.48 59.60 (31.12)
1:31.18 (31.58) 2:03.01 (31.83)
2:34.94 (31.93) 3:07.24 (32.30)
3:38.73 (31.49) 4:09.35 (30.62)
18 Pinchbeck, Ryan 16 NUN 4:13.14 4:09.74
28.59 59.75 (31.16)
1:30.80 (31.05) 2:03.34 (32.54)
2:35.03 (31.69) 3:06.87 (31.84)
3:38.57 (31.70) 4:09.74 (31.17)
19 Warren, Dylan 20 NUN 4:10.54 4:10.92
28.47 1:00.35 (31.88)
1:32.10 (31.75) 2:03.75 (31.65)
2:35.11 (31.36) 3:07.65 (32.54)
3:40.12 (32.47) 4:10.92 (30.80)
20 Fisk, Liam 17 NUN 4:10.36 4:11.92
28.31 1:00.05 (31.74)
1:32.10 (32.05) 2:04.19 (32.09)
2:36.17 (31.98) 3:08.54 (32.37)
3:40.50 (31.96) 4:11.92 (31.42)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 4 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Victorian: V 25.60 19/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, MVC
VIC Allcomer: A 25.82 30/03/2007Trerese Ashammar, SWE
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Elmslie, Brittany (V) 19 SPW 26.81 26.27
2 Coutts, Alicia (V) 26 RSC 26.97 26.58
3 Groves, Madeline (V) 18 SPW 26.78 26.61
4 D''Cruz, Marieke (V) 27 Sopac 26.75 26.91
5 Licciardi, Christina 18 MVC 27.30 27.42
6 Gandy, Ellen (Vis) 22 NUN 27.14 27.44
7 Cornelissen, Mikaela 15 Traralgon 27.61 27.50
8 Cigna, Fr?d?rique (V) 16 Can Jr Team 27.48 27.57
9 Jones, Nadine 24 Unattached 27.82 27.61
10 Mee, Nicole (V) 21 SYDU 27.95 27.96
=== B - Final ===
11 Hobbin, Jessica (V) 17 Sthpt Olympic-QL 28.23 27.96
12 Saal, Sara (V) 27 Waterworx 27.97 27.98
13 Margitai, Lili (V) 16 Can Jr Team 28.32 28.03
14 Strydom, Jacomie (V) 17 Can Jr Team 28.21 28.15
15 Soden, Lucy 17 Mlc Aquatic, Vic 28.64 28.27
16 Hocking, Belinda (Vis 23 NUN 28.46 28.28
17 Ngawati, Kotuku 19 MVC 28.69 28.40
18 Mitchell, Louise 20 Firbank Aquastar 28.18 28.42
19 Chan, Kin Lok (V) 19 HKG 28.63 28.44
20 White, Jordan (V) 20 CRAN 28.29 28.55
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 5 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Victorian: V 1:56.06 25/03/2008Travis Nederpelt, MVC
VIC Allcomer: A 1:52.09 28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pratt, Mitchell (Vis) 18 TigerSharks 1:58.32 1:56.70
26.27 55.88 (29.61)
1:26.04 (30.16) 1:56.70 (30.66)
2 Tranter, Daniel (V) 22 Sopac 2:01.58 1:57.83
26.76 56.90 (30.14)
1:27.56 (30.66) 1:57.83 (30.27)
3 Briggs, Matthew (V) 21 Redcliffe League 2:02.65 2:00.95
27.18 57.82 (30.64)
1:29.23 (31.41) 2:00.95 (31.72)
4 Irvine, Grant (V) 22 SPW 2:02.95 2:01.25
26.71 57.28 (30.57)
1:28.95 (31.67) 2:01.25 (32.30)
5 Qaium, Keiran (V) 21 SYDU 2:03.64 2:01.81
26.55 57.03 (30.48)
1:28.75 (31.72) 2:01.81 (33.06)
6 Jones, Isaac 18 WRN 2:04.13 2:03.97
27.43 59.13 (31.70)
1:31.07 (31.94) 2:03.97 (32.90)
7 Asbury, Shane 24 NUN 2:05.45 2:04.09
27.50 59.39 (31.89)
1:31.04 (31.65) 2:04.09 (33.05)
8 Hatsugai, Tomoki (V) 14 TOK 2:04.57 2:04.78
27.56 58.91 (31.35)
1:31.53 (32.62) 2:04.78 (33.25)
9 Tankard, Layne 18 Unattached 2:05.05 2:05.01
27.39 58.80 (31.41)
1:31.41 (32.61) 2:05.01 (33.60)
10 Breakwell, Oscar (V) 19 Yeronga Park 2:07.01 2:08.41
28.36 1:00.75 (32.39)
1:34.98 (34.23) 2:08.41 (33.43)
=== B - Final ===
11 McDougall, Hamish 17 SYP 2:08.90 2:05.80
29.16 1:01.54 (32.38)
1:33.92 (32.38) 2:05.80 (31.88)
12 Assaad, Gamal (V) 18 Can Jr Team 2:07.44 2:06.47
28.22 1:00.50 (32.28)
1:33.73 (33.23) 2:06.47 (32.74)
13 Benehoutsos, Theodoro 15 Unattached 2:08.71 2:07.90
28.86 1:01.88 (33.02)
1:34.87 (32.99) 2:07.90 (33.03)
14 Gough, Bowen 15 TigerSharks 2:09.33 2:08.04
27.96 1:00.31 (32.35)
1:33.66 (33.35) 2:08.04 (34.38)
15 Groenewald, Nicholas 16 NUN 2:08.64 2:08.83
28.25 1:01.07 (32.82)
1:34.76 (33.69) 2:08.83 (34.07)
16 Warrick, Sam 18 SYP 2:11.95 2:08.91
28.94 1:01.77 (32.83)
1:35.10 (33.33) 2:08.91 (33.81)
17 Halliday, Thomas 17 BGOLD 2:11.24 2:11.88
28.98 1:02.28 (33.30)
1:37.35 (35.07) 2:11.88 (34.53)
18 Kiyama-Bains, Wilson 17 Sthpt Olympic-QL 2:12.96 2:12.34
28.68 1:02.75 (34.07)
1:36.81 (34.06) 2:12.34 (35.53)
19 Ho, Tin Long (V) 16 HKG 2:13.91 2:14.02
28.02 1:02.82 (34.80)
1:38.90 (36.08) 2:14.02 (35.12)
20 Watson, Joel 16 NUN 2:12.52 2:15.66
28.76 1:02.96 (34.20)
1:39.02 (36.06) 2:15.66 (36.64)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 6 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Victorian: V 1:05.66 21/08/2007Leisel Jones, AUS
VIC Allcomer: A 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, AUS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pickett, Leiston (V) 21 Sthpt Olympic-QL 1:09.30 1:08.26
31.84 1:08.26 (36.42)
2 Bohl, Georgia (V) 16 SPW 1:09.50 1:08.32
31.73 1:08.32 (36.59)
3 Marshall, Samantha (V 21 MVC 1:10.51 1:10.17
32.57 1:10.17 (37.60)
4 Strauch, Jenna (Vis) 16 MVC 1:11.25 1:10.36
32.99 1:10.36 (37.37)
5 Forbes, Libby 20 NUN 1:12.03 1:10.45
33.03 1:10.45 (37.42)
6 Cochran, Philippa 20 MH2O 1:11.51 1:10.80
32.93 1:10.80 (37.87)
7 Frame, Linley 42 MVC 1:12.82 1:11.80
33.56 1:11.80 (38.24)
8 Millikin, Carlee (V) 19 TGS 1:14.19 1:13.52
34.95 1:13.52 (38.57)
9 Pircher, Karlene 16 Unattached 1:12.84 1:13.53
34.71 1:13.53 (38.82)
10 Wilkins (Vis), Samant 19 WLSC 1:13.99 1:13.91
34.30 1:13.91 (39.61)
=== B - Final ===
11 Smith, Mikayla 15 NUN 1:14.48 1:13.06
34.80 1:13.06 (38.26)
11 Yeung, Jamie Zhen Mei 16 HKG 1:14.29 1:13.06
34.51 1:13.06 (38.55)
13 McLeish, Lorelle 25 MVC 1:14.31 1:13.70
34.80 1:13.70 (38.90)
14 Moore, Stephanie 17 NUN 1:16.64 1:14.18
34.58 1:14.18 (39.60)
15 Brooks, Katherine 15 NUN 1:14.26 1:14.60
34.69 1:14.60 (39.91)
16 White, Amy-Marie 24 Mlc Aquatic, Vic 1:16.65 1:16.10
35.62 1:16.10 (40.48)
17 Bates, Kiera 15 WLSC 1:15.33 1:16.20
36.11 1:16.20 (40.09)
18 Codling, Lucy (V) 16 NWD 1:16.93 1:16.46
35.95 1:16.46 (40.51)
19 Sommerfield, Kate 20 MVC 1:15.98 1:16.60
35.55 1:16.60 (41.05)
20 Skinner, Kimberley (V 17 Yeronga Park 1:17.39 1:17.20
37.03 1:17.20 (40.17)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 7 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Victorian: V 27.80 25/03/2007Brenton Rickard, AUS
VIC Allcomer: A 27.49 27/03/2007Cameron Van Der Burgh, RSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ireland, Max 25 NUN 28.82 28.49
2 To, Kenneth (V) 21 TGS 29.38 28.90
3 Wong, Chun Yan (V) 26 HKG 29.57 29.11
4 King, Jesse (V) 18 SYDU 29.80 29.40
5 Warren, Chris 25 MH2O 29.85 29.45
6 Liew, Lucas (V) 21 Sthpt Olympic-QL 29.79 29.52
6 Meyer, Jeremy 22 Traralgon 29.82 29.52
8 Treloar, Matthew (V) 19 TGS 29.44 29.57
9 Mansfield, Timothy 20 MVC 30.23 29.88
10 Findeisen, Nicholas 24 Firbank Aquastar 29.59 29.96
=== B - Final ===
11 Choi, Shing Tung Sutt 16 HKG 30.63 29.95
12 Dobrunz, Tyrone 19 TigerSharks 30.26 29.96
13 Dessens, Ryan 20 Hawks 30.39 30.02
14 Li, Long Yin (V) 18 HKG 30.27 30.06
15 Houston, Thomas 21 SHN 30.29 30.30
16 Muggeridge, Max (V) 17 Sthpt Olympic-QL 30.47 30.36
17 Scholtes, Dominic 19 EDA 30.27 30.52
18 Kiekebosch, Shayne (V 21 FFDWK-WK 30.36 30.59
19 Woolley, Justin 20 MVC 30.68 30.65
20 Ng, Yan Kin (V) 16 HKG 30.45 30.82
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 8 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Victorian: V 4:44.22 3/05/2013 Holly Brettle, TGSH
VIC Allcomer: A 4:32.89 1/04/2007 Katie Hoff, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McMaster, Keryn (V) 20 Waterworx 4:39.37 4:41.21V
29.93 1:04.06 (34.13)
1:40.29 (36.23)
2:56.35 ( ) 3:38.34 (41.99)
4:10.54 (32.20) 4:41.21 (30.67)
2 Gandy, Ellen (Vis) 22 NUN 4:47.99 4:41.41V
29.08 1:01.42 (32.34)
1:38.12 (36.70) 2:13.27 (35.15)
2:55.21 (41.94) 3:37.29 (42.08)
4:10.10 (32.81) 4:41.41 (31.31)
3 Overholt, Emily (V) 16 Can Jr Team 4:42.03 4:45.18
29.61 1:02.63 (33.02)
1:39.28 (36.65) 2:15.32 (36.04)
2:56.74 (41.42) 3:38.60 (41.86)
4:12.37 (33.77) 4:45.18 (32.81)
4 Suzuki, Nozomi (V) 13 TOK 4:57.60 4:54.98
31.06 1:06.14 (35.08)
1:44.94 (38.80) 2:22.70 (37.76)
3:04.60 (41.90) 3:47.12 (42.52)
4:21.08 (33.96) 4:54.98 (33.90)
5 Baker, Hayley (Vis) 18 MVC 4:52.26 4:55.13
31.35 1:08.85 (37.50)
1:46.17 (37.32) 2:22.82 (36.65)
3:05.03 (42.21) 3:48.70 (43.67)
4:22.24 (33.54) 4:55.13 (32.89)
6 Goldman, Katie (V) 21 SPW 5:27.77 4:57.08
32.06 1:06.62 (34.56)
1:46.77 (40.15) 2:25.34 (38.57)
3:09.32 (43.98) 3:52.48 (43.16)
4:25.44 (32.96) 4:57.08 (31.64)
7 Wilkins (Vis), Samant 19 WLSC 4:46.55 4:58.38
30.96 1:06.98 (36.02)
1:46.35 (39.37) 2:24.37 (38.02)
3:06.68 (42.31) 3:50.04 (43.36)
4:24.93 (34.89) 4:58.38 (33.45)
8 Ham, Eliza 17 NUN 4:55.54 4:59.34
32.10 1:07.69 (35.59)
1:46.58 (38.89) 2:24.03 (37.45)
3:08.00 (43.97) 3:52.51 (44.51)
4:26.30 (33.79) 4:59.34 (33.04)
9 Sugimoto, Mizuho (V) 13 TOK 5:07.02 4:59.37
31.76 1:08.08 (36.32)
1:46.49 (38.41) 2:23.91 (37.42)
3:06.91 (43.00) 3:50.15 (43.24)
4:25.82 (35.67) 4:59.37 (33.55)
10 Strydom, Jacomie (V) 17 Can Jr Team 5:00.38 4:59.60
29.85 1:04.30 (34.45)
1:43.99 (39.69) 2:21.81 (37.82)
3:06.69 (44.88) 3:51.38 (44.69)
4:26.47 (35.09) 4:59.60 (33.13)
11 Ramsay, Meagan (V) 21 SYDU 4:55.10 5:00.02
30.66 1:05.87 (35.21)
1:45.82 (39.95) 2:27.20 (41.38)
3:08.38 (41.18) 3:51.67 (43.29)
4:26.23 (34.56) 5:00.02 (33.79)
12 Whittaker, Sian 16 SYP 4:54.86 5:01.43
31.36 1:07.00 (35.64)
1:45.72 (38.72) 2:22.50 (36.78)
3:07.95 (45.45) 3:52.75 (44.80)
4:28.09 (35.34) 5:01.43 (33.34)
13 Gasson, Helena (V) 19 FFDWK-WK 4:58.07 5:01.92
30.68 1:07.37 (36.69)
1:46.34 (38.97) 2:25.15 (38.81)
3:07.96 (42.81) 3:51.78 (43.82)
4:27.83 (36.05) 5:01.92 (34.09)
14 Black, Haley (V) 17 Can Jr Team 4:59.96 5:02.78
30.29 1:05.28 (34.99)
1:44.28 (39.00) 2:21.81 (37.53)
3:07.04 (45.23) 3:52.62 (45.58)
4:28.06 (35.44) 5:02.78 (34.72)
15 Marois, Sophie (V) 18 Can Jr Team 4:56.59 5:06.04
30.76 1:06.61 (35.85)
1:47.22 (40.61) 2:26.29 (39.07)
3:10.90 (44.61) 3:55.92 (45.02)
4:31.59 (35.67) 5:06.04 (34.45)
16 Ong, Ming-Fen (V) 18 CARL 5:00.28 5:08.78
31.99 1:08.11 (36.12)
2:28.60 ( )
3:13.76 (45.16) 3:59.35 (45.59)
4:34.71 (35.36) 5:08.78 (34.07)
17 Shinbo, Miran (V) 11 TOK 5:12.19 5:12.52
33.20 1:10.16 (36.96)
1:52.27 (42.11) 2:33.59 (41.32)
3:19.26 (45.67) 4:04.46 (45.20)
4:38.76 (34.30) 5:12.52 (33.76)
18 Smith, Mikayla 15 NUN 4:57.60 5:13.85
32.08 1:09.61 (37.53)
1:51.20 (41.59) 2:31.80 (40.60)
3:15.72 (43.92) 3:59.43 (43.71)
4:37.83 (38.40) 5:13.85 (36.02)
19 Dammersmith, Phoebe 16 SYP 5:08.73 5:18.52
32.99 1:10.97 (37.98)
1:52.02 (41.05) 2:32.30 (40.28)
3:18.33 (46.03) 4:05.36 (47.03)
4:42.61 (37.25) 5:18.52 (35.91)
20 Tatt, Madison 18 WLSC 5:12.87 5:18.54
33.43 1:12.13 (38.70)
1:54.13 (42.00) 2:33.62 (39.49)
3:20.63 (47.01) 4:07.70 (47.07)
4:43.89 (36.19) 5:18.54 (34.65)
21 Marsh, Kahlia 19 Hawks 5:12.01 5:21.25
32.76 1:11.47 (38.71)
1:54.47 (43.00) 2:35.68 (41.21)
3:22.87 (47.19) 4:10.15 (47.28)
4:46.98 (36.83) 5:21.25 (34.27)
22 Robertson, Zoe 17 NUN 5:13.40 5:21.85
33.59 1:10.82 (37.23)
1:52.66 (41.84) 2:33.55 (40.89)
3:20.99 (47.44) 4:09.68 (48.69)
4:46.72 (37.04) 5:21.85 (35.13)
23 Trewavis, Keilani 12 NUN 5:29.26 5:35.60
35.77 1:17.33 (41.56)
2:04.17 (46.84) 2:47.92 (43.75)
3:32.68 (44.76) 4:18.29 (45.61)
4:57.97 (39.68) 5:35.60 (37.63)
24 DE Cort, Melina 13 Traralgon 5:22.57 5:39.40
34.84 1:16.88 (42.04)
2:00.10 (43.22) 2:42.09 (41.99)
3:32.86 (50.77) 4:24.76 (51.90)
5:02.07 (37.31) 5:39.40 (37.33)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 9 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Crothers, Rowan S9sb9 16 Yeronga Park 2:05.00 2:02.42
28.72 59.69 (30.97)
1:31.57 (31.88) 2:02.42 (30.85)
2 Haanappel, Matthew S6 19 NWD 2:37.17 J2:37.17
35.72 1:16.16 (40.44)
1:59.14 (42.98) 2:37.17 (38.03)
3 Kilduff, Mitchell 141 17 SSSD 2:04.41 2:14.70
28.95 1:02.20 (33.25)
1:37.72 (35.52) 2:14.70 (36.98)
4 Greatorex, Samuel S15 14 NUN 2:07.90 J2:09.94
29.38 1:02.80 (33.42)
1:36.76 (33.96) 2:09.94 (33.18)
5 Morrison, Benjamin S1 22 MARB 2:19.98 J2:20.41
32.22 1:08.85 (36.63)
1:45.33 (36.48) 2:20.41 (35.08)
6 Ross, Hayden S8 Sb7 S 15 BSIDE 2:40.88 2:46.34
37.19 1:18.31 (41.12)
2:03.49 (45.18) 2:46.34 (42.85)
7 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb 22 HAM 3:01.92 2:57.41
35.91 1:19.57 (43.66)
2:08.32 (48.75) 2:57.41 (49.09)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 10 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Beckwith, Monique S15 15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic 2:19.04 2:20.74
31.82 1:07.77 (35.95)
1:44.36 (36.59) 2:20.74 (36.38)
2 Botha, Megan S14 Sb14 16 CA Tritons 2:43.84 2:37.58
35.10 1:16.34 (41.24)
1:57.16 (40.82) 2:37.58 (40.42)
3 Biesse Fitton, India 14 RUY 2:41.38 2:41.42
35.80 1:17.61 (41.81)
1:59.16 (41.55) 2:41.42 (42.26)
4 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S 23 WRN 2:48.52 2:41.99
38.26 1:19.55 (41.29)
2:01.56 (42.01) 2:41.99 (40.43)
5 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S 18 WRN 2:45.83 2:47.94
36.50 1:19.78 (43.28)
2:04.29 (44.51) 2:47.94 (43.65)
6 Prelc, Ebony S10 B9 M 15 NWD 3:05.49 3:05.25
42.04 1:28.21 (46.17)
2:18.08 (49.87) 3:05.25 (47.17)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 12 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Victorian: V 47.88 9/08/2008 Matt Targett, MVC
VIC Allcomer: A 48.43 29/03/2007Fillippo Magnini, ITA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Magnussen, James (V) 22 Sopac 49.38 47.73V
22.96 47.73 (24.77)
2 Park, Tae Hwan (V) 24 KOR 49.13 49.35
23.86 49.35 (25.49)
3 To, Kenneth (V) 21 TGS 49.77 49.74
23.96 49.74 (25.78)
4 Abood, Matthew (V) 27 SYDU 49.97 50.02
23.99 50.02 (26.03)
5 Graham, Alexander (Vi 18 Unattached 50.11 50.08
24.32 50.08 (25.76)
6 Leong, Regan (V) 18 TTA 50.37 50.24
24.34 50.24 (25.90)
7 Abood, Andrew (V) 23 SYDU 50.45 50.45
24.16 50.45 (26.29)
8 Delaney, Ashley (Vis) 27 NUN 50.48 50.76
24.18 50.76 (26.58)
9 Arnamnart, Daniel (V) 24 Sopac 50.53 51.08
24.40 51.08 (26.68)
10 Horton, Mack (Vis) 17 MVC 50.88 51.95
25.18 51.95 (26.77)
=== B - Final ===
11 Smith, Daniel (V) 22 MIAMI 51.00 50.76
24.53 50.76 (26.23)
12 Mahoney, Travis (Vis) 23 NUN 51.04 50.84
24.39 50.84 (26.45)
13 Sturgeon, Jamie (V) 21 Chandler-QL 51.24 50.86
24.26 50.86 (26.60)
14 Herzog, Kurt (V) 21 Sopac 51.20 50.92
24.85 50.92 (26.07)
15 James, Justin (V) 21 MACKA 51.12 51.13
24.87 51.13 (26.26)
16 Lester, Daniel (V) 23 Lawnton 51.30 51.29
24.82 51.29 (26.47)
17 Johns, Kayne 23 MVC 51.22 51.34
24.69 51.34 (26.65)
18 McKendry, Ned (V) 21 SPW 51.44 51.48
24.99 51.48 (26.49)
19 Killey, Jarrod (V) 22 MIAMI 51.29 51.68
25.04 51.68 (26.64)
20 Jones, Blake (V) 18 Sthpt Olympic-QL 51.44 51.72
25.02 51.72 (26.70)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Victorian: V 2:07.17 2/05/2013 Belinda Hocking, NUN
VIC Allcomer: A 2:07.16 31/03/2007Margaret Hoelzer, USA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hocking, Belinda (Vis 23 NUN 2:10.44 2:07.99
31.92 1:04.92 (33.00)
1:36.59 (31.67) 2:07.99 (31.40)
2 Nay, Meagen (V) 25 SPW 2:11.12 2:08.19
30.54 1:03.22 (32.68)
1:35.91 (32.69) 2:08.19 (32.28)
3 Wilson, Madison (V) 19 SPW 2:12.80 2:11.07
30.73 1:03.78 (33.05)
1:37.76 (33.98) 2:11.07 (33.31)
4 White, Hayley (V) 24 SYDU 2:14.95 2:14.63
31.40 1:05.49 (34.09)
1:39.73 (34.24) 2:14.63 (34.90)
4 Rae, Monique (V) 15 CRAN 2:18.82 2:14.63
32.99 1:07.17 (34.18)
1:41.39 (34.22) 2:14.63 (33.24)
6 Goss, Kennedy (V) 17 Can Jr Team 2:16.81 2:19.37
32.06 1:06.74 (34.68)
1:42.85 (36.11) 2:19.37 (36.52)
7 Brettle, Holly (Vis) 20 TigerSharks 2:19.31 2:19.72
32.74 1:08.18 (35.44)
1:44.17 (35.99) 2:19.72 (35.55)
8 Baker, Hayley (Vis) 18 MVC 2:16.58 2:20.37
32.95 1:08.39 (35.44)
1:44.65 (36.26) 2:20.37 (35.72)
9 Whittaker, Sian 16 SYP 2:18.38 2:20.99
33.51 1:08.88 (35.37)
1:45.21 (36.33) 2:20.99 (35.78)
10 Wilkins (Vis), Samant 19 WLSC 2:19.44 2:23.17
33.47 1:09.19 (35.72)
1:46.14 (36.95) 2:23.17 (37.03)
=== B - Final ===
11 Black, Haley (V) 17 Can Jr Team 2:21.43 2:17.56
31.88 1:06.70 (34.82)
1:41.79 (35.09) 2:17.56 (35.77)
12 Sugimoto, Mizuho (V) 13 TOK 2:22.17 2:20.82
32.54 1:08.20 (35.66)
1:44.61 (36.41) 2:20.82 (36.21)
13 Quinn, Jessie (V) 20 CARL 2:23.32 2:21.23
33.30 1:08.84 (35.54)
1:45.54 (36.70) 2:21.23 (35.69)
14 Katagiri, Tanami (V) 12 TOK 2:25.01 2:23.23
33.37 1:10.02 (36.65)
1:47.74 (37.72) 2:23.23 (35.49)
15 Start, Chelsea 17 Firbank Aquastar 2:26.31 2:23.42
33.10 1:09.05 (35.95)
1:45.96 (36.91) 2:23.42 (37.46)
16 Bruns, Liene (V) 15 NWD 2:24.51 2:23.65
33.89 1:10.59 (36.70)
1:48.04 (37.45) 2:23.65 (35.61)
17 Litver, Julie (V) 18 CRAN 2:24.18 2:23.83
33.21 1:09.64 (36.43)
1:46.66 (37.02) 2:23.83 (37.17)
18 Ishii, Maayu (V) 14 TOK 2:23.12 2:24.46
32.92
1:47.13 ( ) 2:24.46 (37.33)
19 Stickland, Lushavel 15 EDA 2:26.65 2:25.20
34.34 1:10.88 (36.54)
1:48.25 (37.37) 2:25.20 (36.95)
20 Wood, Adelaide 14 SYP 2:25.97 2:25.47
35.72 1:12.35 (36.63)
1:49.40 (37.05) 2:25.47 (36.07)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 14 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Victorian: V 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, AUS
VIC Allcomer: A 24.84 16/03/2006Liam Tancock, ENG
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 La Court, Camille (V) 28 MAR 25.77 24.97
2 Larkin, Mitchell (V) 20 SPW 26.22 25.85
3 Beaver, Joshua 20 TigerSharks 26.18 25.87
4 Gillespie, Andrew (V) 21 Chandler-QL 26.13 25.96
5 Delaney, Ashley (Vis) 27 NUN 26.20 26.09
6 Blackborrow, Daniel 29 MVC 26.65 26.43
6 Arnamnart, Daniel (V) 24 Sopac 26.16 26.43
8 Graham, Alexander (Vi 18 Unattached 26.49 26.59
9 Nettlefold, Adam 19 Firbank Aquastar 26.98 26.70
10 Findeisen, Nicholas 24 Firbank Aquastar 26.94 27.16
=== B - Final ===
11 Stockwell, William (V 18 Yeronga Park 27.05 26.54
12 Lau, Shiu Yue (V) 16 HKG 27.57 27.11
13 Nettlefold, James 19 Firbank Aquastar 27.25 27.23
14 Mak, Raymond 21 MVC 27.65 27.28
15 Cornwell, Jye (V) 16 Jamboree Heights 27.26 27.38
16 Leong, Regan (V) 18 TTA 27.56 27.39
17 O''Connor, Nicholas 22 MVC 27.32 27.47
18 Ferraro, Mitchel (V) 17 Can Jr Team 27.71 27.58
19 Howgate, Adam 16 FLY 27.79 27.68
20 Ubaldi, Dylan 19 Unattached 27.31 27.87
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 15 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Victorian: V 8:34.16 12/03/2005Haylee Reddaway, HWL
VIC Allcomer: A 8:18.52 31/03/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Reid, Ellodie 13 Traralgon 9:13.86 No Data
-- Terrill, Sidney 17 IVN 9:39.06 No Data
-- Warren, Elli 16 Wang 9:22.68 No Data
-- Mihatsch, Rachael 17 MVC 9:23.46 No Data
-- Shinbo, Miran (V) 11 TOK 9:18.00 No Data
-- Davy, Laura 13 CA Tritons 9:43.40 No Data
-- Dammersmith, Phoebe 16 SYP 9:25.60 No Data
-- Dever, Holly 17 WLSC 9:31.37 No Data
-- Wood, Adelaide 14 SYP 9:29.66 No Data
-- Coplick, Jesse (V) 13 Waterworx 9:24.96 No Data
-- Roode, Kirsten 18 WLSC 9:20.90 No Data
-- Hutton, Jemima 13 MVC 9:34.84 No Data
-- Laidlaw, Grace 14 NUN 9:41.24 No Data
-- Thomas, Hannah 14 MVC 9:44.89 No Data
-- Paterson, Alexandra 18 MVC 9:48.79 No Data
-- Caldwell, Sophie 14 NUN 9:25.47 No Data
-- Brooks, Katherine 15 NUN 9:32.18 No Data
-- Gould, Ashleigh 16 Mlc Aquatic, Vic 9:39.69 No Data
1 Ashwood, Jessica (V) 20 Sopac 8:24.63 8:28.38V
29.40 1:00.97 (31.57)
1:32.88 (31.91) 2:04.91 (32.03)
2:37.01 (32.10) 3:09.12 (32.11)
3:41.27 (32.15) 4:13.34 (32.07)
4:45.13 (31.79) 5:17.07 (31.94)
5:49.10 (32.03) 6:21.21 (32.11)
6:53.19 (31.98) 7:25.22 (32.03)
7:57.26 (32.04) 8:28.38 (31.12)
2 Fairweather, Remy (V) 16 PWCAL 8:37.19 8:34.06V
29.69 1:01.68 (31.99)
1:33.73 (32.05) 2:06.11 (32.38)
2:38.33 (32.22) 3:10.92 (32.59)
3:43.30 (32.38) 4:15.99 (32.69)
4:48.12 (32.13) 5:21.18 (33.06)
5:53.52 (32.34) 6:26.78 (33.26)
6:59.50 (32.72) 7:32.19 (32.69)
8:03.39 (31.20) 8:34.06 (30.67)
3 Crockart, Laura (V) 19 RYDE 8:30.45 8:34.97
29.99 1:02.04 (32.05)
1:34.16 (32.12) 2:06.44 (32.28)
2:38.68 (32.24) 3:11.06 (32.38)
3:43.32 (32.26) 4:15.81 (32.49)
4:48.15 (32.34) 5:20.67 (32.52)
5:53.21 (32.54) 6:26.16 (32.95)
6:58.78 (32.62) 7:31.45 (32.67)
8:03.98 (32.53) 8:34.97 (30.99)
4 Goldman, Katie (V) 21 SPW 8:31.06 8:44.89
30.51 1:02.98 (32.47)
1:35.38 (32.40) 2:08.42 (33.04)
2:41.20 (32.78) 3:14.37 (33.17)
3:47.12 (32.75) 4:20.36 (33.24)
4:53.19 (32.83) 5:26.43 (33.24)
5:59.47 (33.04) 6:32.89 (33.42)
7:06.19 (33.30) 7:39.54 (33.35)
8:12.43 (32.89) 8:44.89 (32.46)
5 Etienne, Ophelie (V) 23 FRA 8:56.99 8:53.55
29.94 1:02.54 (32.60)
1:35.47 (32.93) 2:08.90 (33.43)
2:42.43 (33.53) 3:16.25 (33.82)
3:50.06 (33.81) 4:23.78 (33.72)
4:56.98 (33.20) 5:31.00 (34.02)
6:04.60 (33.60) 6:38.94 (34.34)
7:12.90 (33.96) 7:47.21 (34.31)
8:20.66 (33.45) 8:53.55 (32.89)
6 McMaster, Keryn (V) 20 Waterworx 8:54.81 8:55.69
30.48 1:03.29 (32.81)
1:36.15 (32.86) 2:09.67 (33.52)
2:43.31 (33.64) 3:17.34 (34.03)
3:51.15 (33.81) 4:24.80 (33.65)
4:58.71 (33.91) 5:33.35 (34.64)
6:07.72 (34.37) 6:41.86 (34.14)
7:16.19 (34.33) 7:50.46 (34.27)
8:23.65 (33.19) 8:55.69 (32.04)
7 Suzuki, Nozomi (V) 13 TOK 9:00.00 9:10.77
30.65 1:05.27 (34.62)
1:40.20 (34.93) 2:15.06 (34.86)
2:50.04 (34.98) 3:24.75 (34.71)
3:59.53 (34.78) 4:34.50 (34.97)
5:09.17 (34.67) 5:44.08 (34.91)
6:19.07 (34.99) 6:54.02 (34.95)
7:28.99 (34.97) 8:03.87 (34.88)
8:37.92 (34.05) 9:10.77 (32.85)
8 Vercher, Natalie 17 MVC 9:04.90 9:11.06
30.81 1:05.01 (34.20)
1:39.83 (34.82) 2:14.34 (34.51)
2:49.20 (34.86) 3:23.99 (34.79)
3:58.83 (34.84) 4:33.90 (35.07)
5:08.74 (34.84) 5:43.67 (34.93)
6:18.62 (34.95) 6:53.88 (35.26)
7:28.71 (34.83) 8:03.57 (34.86)
8:38.09 (34.52) 9:11.06 (32.97)
9 Ham, Eliza 17 NUN 8:56.80 9:15.80
31.23 1:05.45 (34.22)
1:40.29 (34.84) 2:15.61 (35.32)
2:50.80 (35.19) 3:26.19 (35.39)
4:01.29 (35.10) 4:36.83 (35.54)
5:11.75 (34.92) 5:46.52 (34.77)
6:21.68 (35.16) 6:57.15 (35.47)
7:31.96 (34.81) 8:06.95 (34.99)
8:41.89 (34.94) 9:15.80 (33.91)
10 Laidlaw, Kate 16 NUN 9:01.25 9:20.81
30.81 1:05.07 (34.26)
1:39.36 (34.29) 2:14.30 (34.94)
2:48.76 (34.46) 3:24.09 (35.33)
3:59.10 (35.01) 4:34.71 (35.61)
5:09.61 (34.90) 5:45.64 (36.03)
6:21.09 (35.45) 6:57.56 (36.47)
7:32.88 (35.32) 8:09.54 (36.66)
8:45.19 (35.65) 9:20.81 (35.62)
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 16 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Levy, Matt S7 Sb7 Sm7 27 CRAN 38.35 J38.26
2 Kelly, Ahmed S4 B3 M4 22 MVC 52.83 J53.06
3 Haanappel, Matthew S6 19 NWD 44.81 J44.31
4 Disken, Timothy S10 S 17 Plc Aquatic, Vic 34.11 J34.60
5 McGuigan, Hayden S9 S 17 FLY 37.47 J38.33
6 Greatorex, Samuel S15 14 NUN 38.52 J36.16
7 Ascui, Andre S14 Sb14 18 Unattached 44.91 J42.44
8 England, Liam S9 Sb9 16 NSSH 41.18 J41.44
9 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb 22 HAM 52.42 J50.52
10 Ikeda-Nenishkis, Taku 22 IVN 44.09 J51.33
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License
2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014
Event 17 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Huebner, Tanya S6 B6 35 MVC 47.16 J46.39
2 Beecroft, Emily S9 Sb 14 Traralgon 44.25 J45.38
3 McGuigan, Chelsea S9 15 FLY 45.20 J45.88
4 Beckwith, Monique S15 15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic 41.67 J41.71
5 Biesse Fitton, India 14 RUY 43.82 J43.69
6 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S 18 WRN 44.41 J43.37
7 McConnell, Ashleigh S 17 NWA 49.27 J49.03
8 Halliday, Ruby S7 Sb8 13 BGOLD 58.83 J57.18
9 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S 23 WRN 48.09 J49.02
10 Prelc, Ebony S10 B9 M 15 NWD 57.19 J55.62